Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 25th of May 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.83, 11.68
1
3
T: Craig Burns
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.92

In Run

S/511

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$4.10

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.54

Split

7.01

In Run

M/822

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Gary Mannion
$10.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.79

Split

6.99

In Run

M/663

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.90

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.98

Split

6.88

In Run

M/434

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: John Mcintyre
$7.50

Mgn

11.81

Time

27.15

Split

6.85

In Run

M/376

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.90

Mgn

12.27

Time

27.18

Split

6.99

In Run

S/755

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$19.20

Mgn

14.76

Time

27.35

Split

6.83

In Run

M/148

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.40

Mgn

15.89

Time

27.43

Split

6.83

In Run

M/287

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.63
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.39

Split

8.86

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$9.70

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.41

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$25.60

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.64

Split

8.86

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Stephen Brincat
$38.10

Mgn

14.37

Time

24.07

Split

8.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Craig Burns
$8.30

Mgn

15.40

Time

24.15

Split

9.11

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Suzanne Mannion
$34.90

Mgn

19.51

Time

24.43

Split

8.93

In Run

S/67

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Bradley Chapman
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.76
1
3
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Matthew Abela
$2.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.51

Split

8.92

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$5.20

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.53

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ward
$9.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.90

In Run

S/32

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Geoff Smith
$5.10

Mgn

15.46

Time

24.09

Split

8.95

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
2
T: Kyle Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Allan Meyer
$0.00
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.91

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Anthony Sacco
$28.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Joe Palma
$10.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.95

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.01

Split

8.67

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.17

Split

8.81

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.20

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.26

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Mark Giddings
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$5.80

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.96

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$13.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.99

Split

8.83

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Gregory McRae
$18.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.34

Split

8.86

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.6kg
5
1
T: Rita Gatt
$6.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.37

Split

8.84

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$27.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Nicole Bailey
$14.40

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.84

Split

8.97

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
2
T: Michael Said
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.86

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 GCV #13STRONG (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.47
1
3
T: Ian Hopper
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.21

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Billy McRae
$7.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.40

Split

6.88

In Run

M/453

Wgt

38.7kg
4
2
T: Raymond Gatt
$5.20

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.44

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$18.20

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.46

Split

6.72

In Run

M/235

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Annette Kampman
$12.90

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.88

Split

7.04

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$6.70

Mgn

17.37

Time

27.40

Split

6.92

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.50

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Julie Abela
$11.10

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.96

Split

8.43

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.04

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Paul Pace
$13.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.05

Split

8.71

In Run

S/42

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$5.20

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.16

Split

8.71

In Run

S/56

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$11.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.30

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$9.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.47

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
6
T: Benjamin Abela
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Gaetano Rossin
$3.60

Mgn

0.83

Time

26.19

Split

6.83

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$30.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.87

In Run

S/573

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Annette Kampman
$36.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.42

Split

6.88

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Jihad Talgi
$4.80

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.42

Split

6.86

In Run

M/446

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Mark Giddings
$14.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.62

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.00

Mgn

10.91

Time

26.89

Split

6.89

In Run

M/767

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Emma Palma
$12.50

Mgn

17.51

Time

27.35

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.8kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Nick Lecchino
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Matthew Abela
$6.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

22.87

Split

8.76

In Run

S/53

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

22.99

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Jennifer Burns
$9.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.10

Split

8.62

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$21.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.20

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$45.20

Mgn

14.44

Time

23.61

Split

8.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Annette Kampman
$57.10

Mgn

16.76

Time

23.77

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
T: John Frewin
$42.10

Mgn

19.57

Time

23.97

Split

8.94

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Barry Reid
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Judith Mccullagh
$6.50

Mgn

0.44

Time

22.89

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.40

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.94

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Matthew Abela
$15.50

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.96

Split

8.82

In Run

S/74

Wgt

37.8kg
5
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.98

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

23.00

Split

8.52

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Annette Kampman
$42.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.68

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Bruce Stirling
$6.50

Mgn

0.89

Time

22.87

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$43.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.13

Split

8.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.22

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Garry Anders
$7.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.37

Split

8.87

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Annette Kampman
$9.70

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.40

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Stephen Spiteri
$43.30

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.68

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
4
T: Matthew Abela
$23.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.88

In Run

S/41

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Mark Giddings
$7.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.19

Split

8.55

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Annette Kampman
$49.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.22

Split

8.76

In Run

S/34

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Paul Pace
$6.30

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.24

Split

8.66

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Clint Capuano
$1.50

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.68

Split

9.03

In Run

Q/75

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.80

Mgn

11.61

Time

23.92

Split

8.89

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Kyle Goodwin
$14.60

Mgn

14.56

Time

24.13

Split

8.92

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.83, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINKER WARRIOR (3) Craig Burns 26.32 0.00 6.92 S/511 29.6kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $5.70
2 7 PRESS ON (7) Kevin Tirchett 26.54 3.11 7.01 M/822 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $4.10
3 4 FEROCIOUS PEDRO (4) Gary Mannion 26.79 6.67 6.99 M/663 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $10.10
4 8 STILL IN LOVE (8) Correy Grenfell 26.98 9.37 6.88 M/434 26.6kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $3.90
5 6 EXFORD NORM (6) John Mcintyre 27.15 11.81 6.85 M/376 34.1kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $7.50
6 2 MAYBE WRONG (2) Correy Grenfell 27.18 12.27 6.99 S/755 31.1kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $11.90
7 1 SHE'S THE ONE (1) Correy Grenfell 27.35 14.76 6.83 M/148 25.7kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $19.20
8 5 ASTON ELLIOT (5) Rebecca Gibbons 27.43 15.89 6.83 M/287 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $7.40
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIANNA BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 23.07 0.00 8.63 M/11 28.9kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $1.60
2 8 FIVE PUTT CAL (8) Correy Grenfell 23.39 4.61 8.86 M/43 33.0kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $4.20
3 4 PURE MANIA (4) Kenneth Howat 23.41 4.81 8.75 Q/22 31.1kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $9.70
4 2 CINDERELLA STORM (2) Cassendra Jayakody 23.64 8.13 8.86 M/34 26.2kg Tonk Ashby Storm $25.60
5 5 UNIQUE FAITH (5) Stephen Brincat 24.07 14.37 8.90 M/55 25.5kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $38.10
6 7 TINKER GYPSY (7) Craig Burns 24.15 15.40 9.11 M/76 27.3kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $8.30
7 6 ONLY DREAM (6) Suzanne Mannion 24.43 19.51 8.93 S/67 26.2kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $34.90
SCR 3 MIDNIGHT POMPEII (3) Bradley Chapman
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINKER TO BURN (3) Lorraine Goodwin 23.01 0.00 8.76 M/11 35.4kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $5.00
2 7 RIVERDALE TIFANY (7) Matthew Abela 23.51 7.11 8.92 M/43 32.0kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $2.00
3 1 ICE CREAM LADY (1) Kevin Ward 23.53 7.39 8.87 Q/24 25.6kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $5.20
4 6 SOUND THE BUGLE (6) Kevin Ward 23.66 9.25 8.90 S/32 25.2kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $9.30
5 4 DUTCH COOKIES (4) Geoff Smith 24.09 15.46 8.95 M/55 30.2kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $5.10
SCR 2 SPLITS TO BURN (2) Kyle Goodwin
SCR 8 ROBBER PRINCE (8) Allan Meyer
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WALDEMAR BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 22.52 0.00 8.42 M/11 34.0kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $1.40
2 6 BLACK BEAVER (6) Michael Gibbons 22.91 5.56 8.67 M/44 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $12.80
3 4 BISSAKA SPIDER (4) Anthony Sacco 22.94 6.00 8.53 Q/22 35.1kg Bernardo Destini Gold $28.50
4 7 SNOW ONYX (7) Joe Palma 22.95 6.07 8.56 M/33 27.6kg Shantui Black Ember $10.80
5 8 ACACIA DREAM (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.01 6.91 8.67 S/55 26.6kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $9.30
6 2 LAMONT BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 23.17 9.30 8.81 M/67 33.2kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $6.90
7 3 JUST ADMIT IT (3) Michael Gibbons 23.26 10.54 8.83 M/76 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $24.20
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HONEY EDITION (8) Mark Giddings 22.95 0.00 8.44 M/11 28.5kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $2.00
2 7 URANA FERNANDO (7) Laurie Mallia 22.96 0.13 8.65 M/22 32.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $5.80
3 5 ASHBY SWIFT (5) Nicole Cachia 22.99 0.63 8.83 M/43 30.8kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $13.10
4 4 UNA'S BOY (4) Gregory McRae 23.34 5.63 8.86 M/76 36.6kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $18.50
5 1 BARBADOS DREAM (1) Rita Gatt 23.37 6.03 8.84 Q/55 29.7kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $6.00
6 6 WINLOCK DYNO (6) Cassendra Jayakody 23.41 6.56 8.72 Q/34 29.8kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $27.90
7 3 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (3) Nicole Bailey 23.84 12.70 8.97 M/87 26.6kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $14.40
DNF 2 OUR GIRL BAILEE (2) Michael Said 0.00 0.00 8.86 M/68 26.8kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $8.60
Race 6 GCV #13STRONG (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUCK DUCK DASH (3) Ian Hopper 26.19 0.00 6.65 M/111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Dash $4.10
2 8 WINSLET BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.21 0.34 6.73 M/322 26.8kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $3.10
3 7 UNA STAR (7) Billy McRae 26.40 3.11 6.88 M/453 38.7kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $7.00
4 2 LAWSON DRIVE (2) Raymond Gatt 26.44 3.66 6.89 M/544 32.0kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $5.20
5 1 BATTLING BAZ (1) Kevin Ward 26.46 3.84 6.72 M/235 34.1kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $18.20
6 6 TWO MAC'S BANG (6) Annette Kampman 26.88 9.86 7.04 M/776 32.2kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $12.90
7 4 FOLDING STARS (4) Phillip Tanti 27.40 17.37 6.92 M/667 30.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $6.70
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHARLIE CHECKER (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.88 0.00 8.50 M/31 32.3kg Allen Deed Night Dream $5.70
2 6 MEATBALL SOUP (6) Julie Abela 22.96 1.06 8.43 M/13 27.0kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $11.10
3 4 POWDER BURN (4) Michael Gibbons 23.04 2.20 8.47 Q/24 27.2kg Crash Zipping Tarn $2.20
4 7 EUCHRE JOHN (7) Paul Pace 23.05 2.37 8.71 S/42 31.5kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $13.00
5 8 SENSATIONAL (8) Jeffrey Abela 23.16 3.91 8.71 S/56 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $5.20
6 3 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (3) Adrian Kenyon 23.30 5.97 8.82 M/65 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $11.60
7 1 CAPITIS (1) Leslie Kenyon 23.47 8.34 8.89 M/77 29.7kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $9.00
Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAC ZEPHYR (6) Benjamin Abela 26.13 0.00 6.72 M/222 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $2.60
2 2 PERFECT ROCKY (2) Gaetano Rossin 26.19 0.83 6.83 M/334 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $3.60
3 1 CRACKERJACK NEV (1) Ronald Fisher 26.27 2.00 6.87 S/573 33.9kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $30.10
4 3 JAGGERED (3) Annette Kampman 26.42 4.14 6.88 M/655 31.7kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $36.90
5 5 UNCLE DREW (5) Jihad Talgi 26.42 4.19 6.86 M/446 32.5kg Moreira Smash The Clock $4.80
6 4 CHASE THE MAGIC (4) Mark Giddings 26.62 7.01 7.00 M/888 29.3kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $14.40
7 8 SPEEDY SPYRO (8) Malcolm Davis 26.89 10.91 6.89 M/767 32.6kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $9.00
8 7 KISS ME KATE (7) Emma Palma 27.35 17.51 6.58 Q/111 24.8kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $12.50
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS COSMIC LEE (8) Nick Lecchino 22.60 0.00 8.39 M/11 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $2.00
2 5 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (5) Matthew Abela 22.87 3.94 8.76 S/53 31.0kg Bernardo Destini Gold $6.20
3 2 IRONGATE (2) Michael Gibbons 22.99 5.59 8.51 M/22 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $3.30
4 3 TINKER CINDY (3) Jennifer Burns 23.10 7.14 8.62 M/35 28.8kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $9.00
5 1 SUGAR BOLONEY (1) Kevin Ward 23.20 8.61 8.65 M/44 30.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $21.70
6 6 AMERICAN STAR (6) Malcolm Davis 23.61 14.44 8.93 M/66 26.5kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $45.20
7 7 BERMUDA (7) Annette Kampman 23.77 16.76 8.93 M/77 34.3kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $57.10
8 4 MAX MCCARTIN (4) John Frewin 23.97 19.57 8.94 M/88 30.5kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $42.10
Race 10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC PANTHER (2) Barry Reid 22.86 0.00 8.68 M/43 32.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $5.70
2 4 COCONINO (4) Judith Mccullagh 22.89 0.44 8.41 Q/12 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $6.50
3 1 OH SUZIE (1) Michael Gibbons 22.94 1.23 8.52 Q/21 24.5kg Fernando Bale Derenger $2.40
4 7 RIVERDALE BEAR (7) Matthew Abela 22.96 1.43 8.82 S/74 37.8kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $15.50
5 6 SHORT TYSON (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.98 1.71 8.72 M/66 28.4kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $10.00
6 8 KATIE CORTIS (8) Ebony Deglaitis 23.00 2.09 8.52 M/35 28.5kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.10
7 3 MYOLA DAWN (3) Annette Kampman 23.59 10.50 8.68 M/57 27.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $42.80
Race 11 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAGGER BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.80 0.00 8.53 Q/11 33.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $1.60
2 7 LADY BABA (7) Bruce Stirling 22.87 0.89 8.60 M/22 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $6.50
3 4 JACK'S FANTASY (4) Kevin Quinn 23.13 4.67 8.90 M/65 28.5kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $43.40
4 8 CYCLONE ZARA (8) Leslie Kenyon 23.22 6.01 8.64 M/43 26.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.10
5 3 ED DEEDS (3) Garry Anders 23.37 8.03 8.87 S/54 30.3kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $7.50
6 1 MYOLA SUNRISE (1) Annette Kampman 23.40 8.53 8.61 Q/36 26.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $9.70
7 6 RAQUEA'S DREAM (6) Stephen Spiteri 23.68 12.56 9.04 M/77 31.6kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $43.30
Race 12 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIVERDALE TOMMY (4) Matthew Abela 23.11 0.00 8.88 S/41 34.1kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $23.50
2 7 FLASH OPAL (7) Mark Giddings 23.19 1.10 8.55 M/12 27.4kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $7.90
3 8 MYOLA KNIGHT (8) Annette Kampman 23.22 1.57 8.76 S/34 34.3kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $49.30
4 6 TRASH (6) Paul Pace 23.24 1.86 8.66 M/23 35.2kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $6.30
5 1 TOYED (1) Clint Capuano 23.68 8.21 9.03 Q/75 32.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $1.50
6 3 FLYING ZARA (3) Leslie Kenyon 23.92 11.61 8.89 M/56 26.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.80
7 2 STAR TO BURN (2) Kyle Goodwin 24.13 14.56 8.92 Q/67 31.8kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $14.60