Geelong Race Results

Friday 28th of May 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.78, 11.76
1
7
T: Colin Bermingham
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.61

Split

6.90

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.80

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.85

Split

6.78

In Run

M/133

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.60

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.92

Split

7.17

In Run

S/864

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.30

Mgn

7.79

Time

27.06

Split

7.06

In Run

S/755

Wgt

36.0kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

27.16

Split

6.96

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

27.28

Split

6.97

In Run

M/647

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.35

Split

6.89

In Run

M/388

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.75, 11.65
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.77

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.30

Mgn

1.29

Time

26.31

Split

6.89

In Run

S/642

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.69

Split

6.88

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.80

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.75

Split

7.01

In Run

S/866

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.79

Split

6.75

In Run

M/135

Wgt

35.5kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

12.59

Time

27.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/477

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$12.20

Mgn

12.61

Time

27.11

Split

6.92

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES HT3 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 11.62
1
4
T: Terrence Reid
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

26.46

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.56

Split

6.83

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.67

Split

6.80

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.68

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.75

Split

6.94

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.77

Split

6.80

In Run

M/255

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.92

Split

6.89

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 TTS ELECTRICS HT4 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.44
1
2
T: Terrence Reid
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

37.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.33

Time

26.26

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.60

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.38

Split

6.85

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.49

Split

7.03

In Run

S/875

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.55

Split

6.85

In Run

M/556

Wgt

39.4kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$19.20

Mgn

18.39

Time

27.52

Split

6.87

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$20.10

Mgn

18.63

Time

27.54

Split

6.89

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 JUST ALUMINIUM (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.31
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$33.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.05

Split

6.75

In Run

M/323

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.40

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.20

Split

6.77

In Run

M/442

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.21

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$22.30

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.25

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$5.30

Mgn

12.81

Time

26.49

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/235

Wgt

29.7kg
7
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$82.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.68

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$64.80

Mgn

21.87

Time

27.12

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R6 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.51, 11.27
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.85

In Run

M/763

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$5.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.71

In Run

M/342

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.87

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.92

Split

6.77

In Run

M/654

Wgt

40.5kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.97

Split

6.70

In Run

M/225

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$91.60

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.97

Split

6.94

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

S/437

Wgt

37.5kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$28.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.26

Split

6.76

In Run

M/578

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.32
1
1
T: David Geall
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Gary Peach
$2.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.96

Split

7.00

In Run

M/664

Wgt

37.3kg
4
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$3.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.13

Split

6.91

In Run

M/533

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$24.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.27

Split

7.08

In Run

M/776

Wgt

24.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Whyte
$37.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.28

Split

6.87

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$70.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.35

Split

6.82

In Run

M/347

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00
R8 PUP TO TRACK (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.60, 11.28
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Paul Bartolo
$7.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

25.86

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

25.86

Split

6.60

In Run

M/133

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$14.80

Mgn

7.26

Time

25.95

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.02

Split

6.75

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$24.90

Mgn

11.59

Time

26.25

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$79.80

Mgn

12.03

Time

26.28

Split

6.80

In Run

M/656

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
R9 JUST ALUMINIUM SOUTH GEELONG (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.70, 11.47
1
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Paul Abela
$8.50

Mgn

1.41

Time

26.08

Split

7.00

In Run

M/552

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.40

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.16

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

39.3kg
4
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.20

Split

6.75

In Run

M/224

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$17.20

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.35

Split

7.05

In Run

M/678

Wgt

35.0kg
6
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.35

Split

6.86

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$19.60

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.49

Split

7.44

In Run

S/887

Wgt

36.6kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$9.00

Mgn

7.91

Time

26.53

Split

7.09

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
6
T: Shane Millsom
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.40

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.55

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$18.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.73

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.90

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.80

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.80

Split

8.46

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.95

Split

8.79

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

22.99

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.8kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$7.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.86

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.78

In Run

S/63

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.94

Split

8.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Max Cameron
$107.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.99

Split

8.82

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.10

Split

8.54

In Run

M/26

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Donna Dean
$16.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.12

Split

8.68

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Donna Dean
$4.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.25

Split

8.87

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN VETERANS (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.58

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Barry Reid
$0.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.66

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.81

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Whyte
$0.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.86

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dave Reid
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1 460m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.78, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIESEL RIOT (7) Colin Bermingham 26.51 0.00 6.80 M/211 28.5kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $3.60
2 3 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (3) Andrea Dailly 26.61 1.39 6.90 M/422 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $17.30
3 1 FABRIOLA BAUER (1) Andrea Dailly 26.85 4.77 6.78 M/133 28.5kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $15.80
4 2 GYPSY SEYMOUR (2) Andrea Dailly 26.92 5.89 7.17 S/864 35.7kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $10.60
5 6 TRENDING STRIKER (6) Andrea Dailly 27.06 7.79 7.06 S/755 36.0kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $12.30
6 5 MR. TEN PERCENT (5) Andrea Dailly 27.16 9.20 6.96 M/576 32.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $6.70
7 8 CRUZ OUT (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.28 10.93 6.97 M/647 32.3kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $5.40
8 4 KANJI NANO (4) Andrea Dailly 27.35 12.00 6.89 M/388 27.0kg Fernando Bale Kanji $3.60
Race 2 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 460m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.75, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INDY KORIE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.22 0.00 6.77 M/311 30.3kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.50
2 5 MASANI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.31 1.29 6.89 S/642 27.7kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $16.30
3 8 MISS RIDDLE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.69 6.59 6.88 M/554 30.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $7.10
4 6 ZIPPY YAMAHA (6) Andrea Dailly 26.71 7.00 6.76 M/223 30.4kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $14.50
5 4 FLYING JELLY (4) Andrea Dailly 26.75 7.57 7.01 S/866 25.0kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $29.80
6 7 INDY GHOST (7) Andrea Dailly 26.79 8.09 6.75 M/135 35.5kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $3.60
7 1 CINDY FUSO (1) Andrea Dailly 27.11 12.59 6.79 M/477 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $9.00
8 2 ABERNATHY (2) Lisa Cockerell 27.11 12.61 6.92 M/788 35.0kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $12.20
Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES HT3 460m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BONNIE TOO GOOD (4) Terrence Reid 26.37 0.00 6.71 M/111 29.9kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $8.90
2 5 KANJI LENGTH (5) Andrea Dailly 26.46 1.34 6.82 M/433 28.3kg Fernando Bale Kanji $13.20
3 7 AGNET BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.56 2.66 6.83 M/544 34.2kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $7.00
4 1 PABBIE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.67 4.30 6.80 M/322 33.4kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $3.40
5 2 GYPSY URANA (2) Andrea Dailly 26.68 4.47 6.95 M/888 33.8kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $6.30
6 6 ZIPPY ZENVO (6) Andrea Dailly 26.75 5.50 6.94 M/766 32.8kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $6.20
7 3 GOLDEN QUEST (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.77 5.67 6.80 M/255 28.1kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $6.50
8 8 KANJI KILO (8) Andrea Dailly 26.92 7.80 6.89 M/677 26.3kg Fernando Bale Kanji $12.30
Race 4 TTS ELECTRICS HT4 460m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE STINGRAY (2) Terrence Reid 26.23 0.00 6.78 M/322 37.8kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $8.00
2 1 INDY JUNO (1) Andrea Dailly 26.26 0.33 6.60 M/111 28.1kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $3.50
3 7 ZIPPY AUDI (7) Andrea Dailly 26.38 2.07 6.85 M/443 28.4kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $13.60
4 3 TRENDING QUARTER (3) Andrea Dailly 26.49 3.75 7.03 S/875 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $7.50
5 8 ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON (8) Andrea Dailly 26.55 4.56 6.85 M/556 39.4kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $2.90
6 6 ICE ICE BOURBSKI (6) Andrea Dailly 26.77 7.70 6.78 M/234 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $8.30
7 5 ROMILDA VANE (5) Ian Cockerell 27.52 18.39 6.87 M/788 30.2kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $19.20
8 4 EVIDENT (4) Marcus Lloyd 27.54 18.63 6.89 M/667 28.5kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $20.10
Race 5 JUST ALUMINIUM 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NIKOLI BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 25.59 0.00 6.56 M/111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $2.00
2 8 SHY BUT SAVAGE (8) Kathryne Tabb 26.05 6.56 6.75 M/323 31.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $33.50
3 6 TRENDY UNIVERSE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.20 8.69 6.77 M/442 31.6kg Fernando Bale Trending $14.40
4 1 INVICTUS ETHAN (1) Garry Selkrig 26.21 8.87 6.79 M/554 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $3.00
5 2 TRIBAL (2) Kaylah Thorburn 26.25 9.33 6.89 M/666 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $22.30
6 7 IVY WREN (7) Stephen Bruce 26.49 12.81 6.61 Q/235 29.7kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $5.30
7 9 DUNDEE JESTER (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.68 15.50 6.91 M/777 32.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $82.80
8 4 ASTON MARLA (4) Rebecca Gibbons 27.12 21.87 7.09 M/888 28.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $64.80
SCR 5 LOUIE LOU (5) Jason Thompson
Race 6 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.51, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PLAN AHEAD (5) Angela Langton 25.78 0.00 6.85 M/763 32.2kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $13.50
2 1 HILL TOP JACK (1) David Geall 25.85 1.00 6.71 M/342 32.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $5.70
3 2 SPEED STAR (2) Andrea Dailly 25.87 1.21 6.51 M/111 30.4kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $13.50
4 4 BYRON BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.92 1.96 6.77 M/654 40.5kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $9.50
5 3 GREEN BLAZER (3) Jason Sharp 25.97 2.75 6.70 M/225 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.00
6 7 NINE TO SEVEN (7) Matthew Lanigan 25.97 2.77 6.94 M/886 34.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $91.60
7 8 ON THE BIT (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.22 6.25 6.76 S/437 37.5kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $2.70
8 6 KRAKATOAN (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.26 6.81 6.76 M/578 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $28.70
Race 7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING OF GLORY (1) David Geall 25.78 0.00 6.61 M/111 35.3kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $4.90
2 3 BILL BOB LAD (3) Gary Peach 25.93 2.16 6.75 M/222 32.2kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.90
3 8 SPRING COBRA (8) Mark Delbridge 25.96 2.51 7.00 M/664 37.3kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $3.90
4 4 SUPER MARLI (4) Ashley Mcdowall 26.13 4.89 6.91 M/533 26.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $3.40
5 6 ALPINE BLAZE (6) Soner Ugursay 26.27 6.97 7.08 M/776 24.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $24.90
6 2 STAR NIGHT (2) Michael Whyte 26.28 7.03 6.87 M/455 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $37.10
7 7 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (7) Ashley Mcdowall 26.35 8.07 6.82 M/347 28.1kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $70.50
SCR 5 PANSY PARKINSON (5) Lisa Cockerell
Race 8 PUP TO TRACK 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.60, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CATCH THE THIEF (5) Jason Thompson 25.44 0.00 6.65 M/311 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.50
2 3 ANGEL GLOW (3) Paul Bartolo 25.86 6.03 6.64 M/222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Being Good $7.30
3 4 TIBERIA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.86 6.06 6.60 M/133 33.6kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $10.00
4 8 PEAKY PUB (8) Keith Lloyd 25.95 7.26 6.74 M/444 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $14.80
5 2 INVICTUS RISING (2) Garry Selkrig 26.02 8.34 6.75 M/565 31.7kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $5.30
6 1 ACES ARE TRUMPS (1) Rebecca Gibbons 26.25 11.59 6.85 M/777 34.7kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $24.90
7 7 FLY HAVOC (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.28 12.03 6.80 M/656 28.1kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $79.80
SCR 6 COOL CUSTOMER (6) Peter Martinovic
Race 9 JUST ALUMINIUM SOUTH GEELONG 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.70, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZYLON BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 25.98 0.00 6.70 M/111 32.7kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $3.20
2 2 ASTON PAISLEY (2) Paul Abela 26.08 1.41 7.00 M/552 28.5kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $8.50
3 7 GINTOKI BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 26.16 2.56 6.81 M/333 39.3kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $7.40
4 1 KENJI BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 26.20 3.19 6.75 M/224 35.6kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $3.30
5 3 ERNIE PRANG (3) Ian Cockerell 26.35 5.31 7.05 M/678 35.0kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $17.20
6 9 RANAKO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.35 5.33 6.86 M/445 34.7kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $10.30
7 4 JYE'S JET (4) Lisa Cockerell 26.49 7.36 7.44 S/887 36.6kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $19.60
8 5 RUN MACHINE (5) Jason Sharp 26.53 7.91 7.09 M/766 33.1kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $9.00
SCR 6 NICKY MUSTANG (6) Shane Millsom
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KISS YOUR LIPS (8) Jessica Sharp 22.47 0.00 8.48 M/32 28.9kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $1.90
2 6 BLAZING NENNA (6) Mark Delbridge 22.55 1.26 8.32 M/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $15.40
3 1 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (1) Jason Sharp 22.73 3.81 8.55 M/43 35.1kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $18.20
4 4 DENZELL BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 22.80 4.77 8.67 M/65 35.2kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $10.90
5 2 ALUMNI (2) Correy Grenfell 22.80 4.80 8.46 M/24 30.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $11.00
6 7 BLAZING DEMON (7) Jessica Sharp 22.91 6.40 8.58 M/56 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $8.90
7 3 ASTON LAVINIA (3) Jessica Sharp 22.95 6.90 8.79 M/87 27.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $6.00
8 5 UFORO BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 22.99 7.43 8.74 M/78 34.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $11.40
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOLLY BYRNES (8) Ashley Mcdowall 22.80 0.00 8.45 M/11 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $10.80
2 2 SPEARHEAD JOE (2) Ebony Deglaitis 22.86 0.90 8.54 M/32 32.2kg Didda Joe Star Desire $7.00
3 6 LOVE HEART (6) Jason Sharp 22.87 1.00 8.78 S/63 30.4kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $3.70
4 3 QUINTO BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 22.94 2.04 8.77 M/54 32.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $7.60
5 7 METRO BOOMIN' (7) Max Cameron 22.99 2.73 8.82 S/75 29.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $107.50
6 4 HACKER (4) Peter Martinovic 23.10 4.36 8.54 M/26 33.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.00
7 1 WILLOW'S HAND (1) Donna Dean 23.12 4.61 8.68 M/47 26.0kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $16.50
8 5 ANDY TIME (5) Donna Dean 23.25 6.39 8.87 S/88 32.3kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $4.50
Race 12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN VETERANS 400m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAY HI (7) Dennis Trewin 22.47 0.00 8.36 M/11 34.2kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $0.00
2 4 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (4) Robert Camilleri 22.58 1.66 8.43 M/22 31.6kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $0.00
3 2 SUVLA BAY (2) Barry Reid 22.66 2.73 8.59 M/33 32.3kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $0.00
4 1 NOONBARRA JACK (1) Maureen Turner 22.81 4.94 8.69 M/44 30.4kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $0.00
5 5 WEEONA PETE (5) Michael Whyte 22.86 5.66 8.75 M/55 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $0.00
SCR 3 ASTON LINDOP (3) Glenn Campbell
SCR 6 FRANKI JAY (6) Dave Reid
SCR 8 DECKER (8) Glenn Campbell