Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 15th of June 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.55
1
3
T: Gary Mannion
$24.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.70

In Run

M/121

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$5.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.43

Split

6.76

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Tim Britton
$5.50

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.46

Split

6.83

In Run

S/543

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$5.20

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.48

Split

6.88

In Run

S/655

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.49

Split

6.75

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$27.10

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.55

Split

6.72

In Run

M/212

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$12.80

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.73

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: David Pryse
$38.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.83

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Mark McClelland
$8.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.15

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.17

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.19

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.20

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.21

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Stephen Brincat
$31.10

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.53

Split

8.66

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
6
T: Clint Capuano
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: David Pryse
$15.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Craig Burns
$33.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.94

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.05

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.92

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Matthew Abela
$45.00

Mgn

10.27

Time

23.42

Split

8.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$4.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.2kg
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Liam Sharp
$16.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.96

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$17.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.06

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$10.10

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.32

Split

8.92

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Colin Baker
$10.20

Mgn

14.34

Time

23.55

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Alfred King
$21.50

Mgn

20.23

Time

23.97

Split

8.93

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$9.50

Mgn

21.43

Time

24.05

Split

8.75

In Run

M/47

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(200+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.41, 11.22
1
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$16.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: John Barbara
$4.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.80

In Run

M/522

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Alfred King
$46.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

26.33

Split

6.80

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

26.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Peter Crawley
$58.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.51

Split

7.08

In Run

S/775

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$17.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.58

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.92

Split

6.66

In Run

M/247

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (200+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
4
T: Daryl Williams
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$2.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

26.27

Split

6.69

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.60

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.34

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$10.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.56

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Wendy Hughes
$13.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.66

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.70

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/356

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$19.50

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.92

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Attard
$0.00
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.43

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$31.40

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.14

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.60

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.17

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.38

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$3.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.38

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Shaun Coulson
$7.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.42

Split

8.73

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$17.10

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.57

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$14.80

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.59

Split

8.80

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.7kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.38
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.84

Split

6.59

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.06

Split

6.89

In Run

M/664

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$16.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.08

Split

6.75

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Ian Hopper
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.73

In Run

M/335

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$11.40

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.24

Split

6.77

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)(200+) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.70

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.06

Split

8.57

In Run

S/53

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$38.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.12

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$35.30

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.29

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Burns
$9.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.38

Split

8.57

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$44.60

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.44

Split

8.77

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Daryl Williams
$28.20

Mgn

13.91

Time

23.56

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Tim Britton
$1.40

Mgn

14.36

Time

23.59

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.64

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Judith Mccullagh
$15.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.07

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.40

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.17

Split

8.89

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.26

Split

8.87

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Matthew Abela
$7.10

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.33

Split

8.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Barry Reid
$16.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Kevin Ward
$11.20

Mgn

14.04

Time

23.60

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 PUP TO TRACK (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Matthew Abela
$27.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.5kg
2
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$18.40

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.94

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.01

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$16.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.08

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Giddings
$2.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

23.08

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Peter Crawley
$51.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

23.22

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.5kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ward
$26.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.35

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Matthew Abela
$12.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.41

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Mark Giddings
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$23.70

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.97

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: John Barbara
$2.60

Mgn

0.89

Time

23.01

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Alfred King
$38.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.17

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Matthew Abela
$29.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.31

Split

9.07

In Run

S/85

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Matthew Abela
$12.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.62

Split

8.80

In Run

M/58

Wgt

37.2kg
8
3
T: Shaun Baulch
$45.60

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.70

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+ RANK) 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEROCIOUS PEDRO (3) Gary Mannion 26.24 0.00 6.70 M/121 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $24.60
2 2 BLAZER NATION (2) Cameron Morris-flynn 26.43 2.67 6.76 M/434 31.0kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $5.20
3 1 PUZZLE FOR PADDY (1) Tim Britton 26.46 3.13 6.83 S/543 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $5.50
4 4 WATER DRAGON (4) Tim Britton 26.48 3.46 6.88 S/655 31.6kg Space Star Shiny Bright $5.20
5 6 SNOW ANGEL (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.49 3.61 6.75 M/366 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $2.30
6 8 FIVE PUTT CAL (8) Correy Grenfell 26.55 4.41 6.72 M/212 33.4kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $27.10
7 7 FLEETWOOD SAM (7) Angela Langton 26.73 7.04 6.92 M/777 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $12.80
8 5 BURN BELLA BURN (5) David Pryse 26.83 8.46 6.92 M/888 27.0kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $38.00
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRECKEN BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 23.13 0.00 8.76 M/65 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.60
2 3 MAX SURPRISE (3) Mark McClelland 23.15 0.20 8.75 M/54 32.2kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $8.70
3 4 LIMBURG BLAZE (4) Jeffrey Britton 23.17 0.53 8.61 M/32 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $2.20
4 7 STARLIGHT BLAZE (7) Jason Sharp 23.19 0.77 8.48 M/11 33.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $10.00
5 8 LEO GIBLET (8) Rebecca Gibbons 23.21 1.11 8.60 M/23 31.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $9.20
6 6 UNIQUE FAITH (6) Stephen Brincat 23.53 5.71 8.66 M/46 25.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $31.10
SCR 1 RIVERDALE ELLA (1) Matthew Abela
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ORSON AVERY (6) Clint Capuano 22.70 0.00 8.39 M/11 26.9kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $6.60
2 3 RATTLING ROSIE (3) David Pryse 22.77 1.00 8.57 M/22 26.3kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $15.10
3 8 TINKER GYPSY (8) Craig Burns 22.94 3.41 8.71 M/33 26.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $33.60
4 1 MEPUNGA GEM (1) Jeffrey Britton 23.05 5.03 8.88 M/54 29.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.60
5 2 EMANI BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.17 6.75 8.92 M/76 25.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $13.00
6 7 RIVERDALE PEGGY (7) Matthew Abela 23.42 10.27 8.81 M/45 30.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $45.00
7 4 JUST NAUGHTY (4) Kelly Bravo 23.54 12.00 8.92 M/67 36.2kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $4.60
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+ RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC THUNDER (8) Angela Langton 22.55 0.00 8.45 M/11 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.40
2 2 ORCADES (2) Liam Sharp 22.96 5.86 8.49 M/22 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $16.70
3 7 ACACIA DREAM (7) Marcus Lloyd 23.06 7.30 8.63 M/33 26.6kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $17.30
4 4 SPITFIRE STRIKER (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 23.32 10.93 8.92 M/64 33.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $10.10
5 3 RICKY RACOON (3) Colin Baker 23.55 14.34 8.78 M/55 32.6kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $10.20
6 1 LONESOME STAR (1) Alfred King 23.97 20.23 8.93 M/76 33.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $21.50
7 6 DASH HOME (6) Jason Sharp 24.05 21.43 8.75 M/47 35.5kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $9.50
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(200+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.41, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WENT FOR SWIM (3) Correy Grenfell 26.09 0.00 6.41 Q/111 31.5kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $16.90
2 7 DARK SOUL (7) John Barbara 26.31 3.25 6.80 M/522 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $4.10
3 4 RED MAHOGANY (4) Alfred King 26.33 3.44 6.80 M/454 32.2kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $46.00
4 6 BLACK BEAVER (6) Michael Gibbons 26.34 3.69 6.67 M/333 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $14.60
5 8 MICK'S KIMMY (8) Peter Crawley 26.51 6.00 7.08 S/775 27.2kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $58.20
6 2 ELEORA BALE (2) Nicole Cachia 26.58 7.09 6.89 M/666 26.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $17.10
7 1 NIGHT SHIFTER (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.92 11.96 6.66 M/247 32.9kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $1.40
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE (200+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMP METER (4) Daryl Williams 26.16 0.00 6.58 M/111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Motorette $19.00
2 2 EL SUENO (2) Tracey Deglaitis 26.27 1.53 6.69 M/422 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $2.50
3 6 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (6) Adrian Kenyon 26.34 2.54 6.63 M/233 27.5kg Aphorism Love Affair $7.60
4 5 FIFTEEN LOVE (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.56 5.70 6.77 M/544 33.3kg Allen Deed Phryne $10.00
5 8 HAPPY HANNAH (8) Wendy Hughes 26.66 7.11 6.86 M/665 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $13.20
6 1 LEEROY BOMBER (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.80 9.23 6.69 M/356 30.6kg Over Limit Every Sound $2.70
7 7 DUNDEE JESTER (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.92 10.89 6.88 M/777 31.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $19.50
SCR 3 DIESEL HERRERA (3) Mark Attard
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS (200+ RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLOW ME KISSES (8) Troy Deglaitis 22.77 0.00 8.43 M/21 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.50
2 5 CHARLIE CHECKER (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.14 5.31 8.69 M/55 32.7kg Allen Deed Night Dream $31.40
3 4 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (4) Samantha Grenfell 23.17 5.79 8.68 M/46 32.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $4.60
4 2 MAGNIS BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 23.38 8.69 8.75 M/77 34.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.60
5 6 KING KABOOM (6) Cameron Morris-flynn 23.38 8.73 8.55 M/33 28.1kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $3.80
6 3 BLACKJACK LEE (3) Shaun Coulson 23.42 9.30 8.73 M/64 28.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $7.00
7 1 SPEEDY AMIRA (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.57 11.41 8.36 Q/12 27.4kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $17.10
8 7 PRIVATE (7) Rohan Gladman 23.59 11.71 8.80 S/88 35.7kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $14.80
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+ RANK) 460m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEP IT BLUE (1) Angela Langton 25.77 0.00 6.59 M/211 30.2kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $2.20
2 7 WEBLEC WHIRL (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.84 0.93 6.59 M/122 27.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.90
3 3 KNICKS BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 26.06 4.16 6.89 M/664 28.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $5.90
4 2 ARIZONA GOLD (2) Robert Britton 26.08 4.33 6.75 M/443 30.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $16.70
5 8 UPTOWN TRIXIE (8) Ian Hopper 26.19 6.00 6.73 M/335 25.6kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $14.00
6 6 AUSSIE BUILT (6) Ebony Deglaitis 26.24 6.73 6.77 M/556 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $11.40
SCR 4 SHAZBOT (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)(200+) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LORETTA BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 22.59 0.00 8.34 M/11 27.1kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $6.10
2 4 CHILLY BIN (4) Michael Gibbons 23.06 6.71 8.57 S/53 32.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $10.70
3 1 ALVIRA (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.12 7.59 8.50 M/22 30.4kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $38.10
4 5 ICE STAR (5) Marcus Lloyd 23.29 10.04 8.68 M/65 27.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $35.30
5 2 TINKER CINDY (2) Jennifer Burns 23.38 11.34 8.57 M/46 28.2kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $9.00
6 6 JUST ADMIT IT (6) Michael Gibbons 23.44 12.13 8.77 S/87 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $44.60
7 8 JUST GAB (8) Daryl Williams 23.56 13.91 8.57 M/34 27.2kg Didda Joe Star Desire $28.20
8 7 FIREWEED (7) Tim Britton 23.59 14.36 8.77 M/78 26.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $1.40
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS (200+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ORANGE JUSTICE (8) Jason Sharp 22.62 0.00 8.52 M/22 27.6kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $6.10
2 1 GO WHEELS (1) Ebony Deglaitis 22.64 0.29 8.31 M/11 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $3.30
3 7 COCONINO (7) Judith Mccullagh 23.07 6.41 8.54 M/33 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $15.80
4 5 TINKER JENNY (5) Kathryne Tabb 23.17 7.79 8.89 M/54 30.4kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $3.40
5 6 OH SUZIE (6) Michael Gibbons 23.26 9.10 8.87 M/45 24.5kg Fernando Bale Derenger $15.90
6 2 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (2) Matthew Abela 23.33 10.07 8.98 M/66 30.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $7.10
7 3 MAGIC PANTHER (3) Barry Reid 23.42 11.50 8.98 M/77 32.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $16.90
8 4 YELLOW AND BLACK (4) Kevin Ward 23.60 14.04 9.03 M/88 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $11.20
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK (200+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIVERDALE MITCH (1) Matthew Abela 22.91 0.00 8.50 M/22 37.5kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $27.20
2 7 KATIE CORTIS (7) Ebony Deglaitis 22.94 0.47 8.39 M/11 28.6kg Keybow Ebby Chance $18.40
3 5 WALDEMAR BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 23.01 1.47 8.55 M/33 33.8kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $2.20
4 8 SHORT TYSON (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.08 2.43 8.69 M/76 28.6kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $16.70
5 3 MISS TICKLE (3) Mark Giddings 23.08 2.51 8.62 M/55 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $2.30
6 4 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (4) Peter Crawley 23.22 4.51 8.57 M/44 36.5kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $51.30
7 6 ROWER'S RULE (6) Kevin Ward 23.35 6.37 8.69 M/67 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $26.70
8 2 RIVERDALE BONNIE (2) Matthew Abela 23.41 7.19 8.75 M/88 31.3kg Bernardo Destini Gold $12.00
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (200+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HONEY EDITION (2) Mark Giddings 22.95 0.00 8.47 Q/11 28.9kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $2.70
2 5 SEND IT SOCKS (5) Keith Lloyd 22.97 0.33 8.68 M/33 25.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $23.70
3 7 TANNER MAX (7) John Barbara 23.01 0.89 8.75 M/44 31.9kg Moreira Faith In Bear $2.60
4 4 MAHOGANY STORM (4) Alfred King 23.17 3.14 8.63 M/22 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $38.50
5 8 RIVERDALE TOMMY (8) Matthew Abela 23.31 5.19 9.07 S/85 34.0kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $29.50
6 1 ASHBY SWIFT (1) Nicole Cachia 23.49 7.75 8.98 M/77 31.3kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $4.40
7 6 RIVERDALE BEAR (6) Matthew Abela 23.62 9.60 8.80 M/58 37.2kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $12.60
8 3 BOBBIE BUBLE (3) Shaun Baulch 23.70 10.69 8.89 M/66 26.6kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $45.60