Geelong Race Results

Friday 25th of June 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.67
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.72

In Run

M/41

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.16

Split

8.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$15.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.47

Split

8.78

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$14.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.57

Split

8.71

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.60

Mgn

18.37

Time

24.25

Split

9.02

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.70

Mgn

22.30

Time

24.52

Split

8.67

In Run

M/16

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R2 MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.72, 11.64
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.79

In Run

S/311

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.04

Split

6.86

In Run

M/442

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.48

Split

6.88

In Run

M/553

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

26.48

Split

6.95

In Run

M/675

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Angela Galea
$10.80

Mgn

9.16

Time

26.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M/234

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.53

Split

6.99

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.50

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.66

Split

6.96

In Run

S/768

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.76

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/126

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 TTS ELECTRICS (0-1 WIN) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.64
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.79

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.41

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$33.50

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.42

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$39.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.44

Split

8.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.10

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.49

Split

8.79

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Natalie Pace
$2.90

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.58

Split

9.04

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.65

Split

9.00

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67, 11.48
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.80

Mgn

2.34

Time

26.08

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: John Barbara
$1.70

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.23

Split

6.86

In Run

M/563

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$48.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.33

Split

6.81

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.37

Split

6.85

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.80

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.39

Split

6.90

In Run

M/656

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Alfred King
$82.60

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.43

Split

6.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$60.60

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.53

Split

7.06

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.4kg
R5 NARDI PRODUCE VETERANS (460m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.32
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.57

Split

6.87

In Run

M/632

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.70

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.64

Split

6.80

In Run

M/244

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$5.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.67

Split

6.83

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Benjamin George
$16.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.75

Split

6.87

In Run

M/775

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Clint Capuano
$11.20

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.75

Split

7.05

In Run

M/887

Wgt

38.8kg
7
6
T: Barry Reid
$24.70

Mgn

10.69

Time

26.80

Split

6.87

In Run

M/568

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Benjamin George
$34.40

Mgn

16.51

Time

27.21

Split

6.87

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.46
1
7
T: Gregory McRae
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.50

Mgn

0.03

Time

26.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: David Geall
$7.40

Mgn

1.91

Time

26.19

Split

6.88

In Run

M/653

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

26.22

Split

6.75

In Run

M/324

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Gary Hunt
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.79

In Run

M/565

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.60

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.37

Split

6.99

In Run

S/887

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$24.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M/778

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$68.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/246

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Mark Morrissey
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.66

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.55

In Run

S/35

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$16.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.94

Split

8.68

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$27.90

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.08

Split

8.68

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$21.50

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.12

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$15.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.16

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

22.9kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.48, 11.24
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

25.98

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$31.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.11

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Clifford Smith
$26.20

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.42

Split

6.99

In Run

M/755

Wgt

35.9kg
6
2
T: Troy Deglaitis
$15.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.49

Split

6.85

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.40

Mgn

12.40

Time

26.55

Split

7.02

In Run

M/887

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.20

Mgn

13.36

Time

26.62

Split

6.95

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 PUP TO TRACK (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.51
1
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$8.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.90

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.05

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Benjamin George
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

S/63

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.50

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.22

Split

8.70

In Run

S/36

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Darren Petersen
$44.20

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.26

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Darren Petersen
$29.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.34

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.3kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.10

Split

8.81

In Run

M/62

Wgt

36.3kg
3
6
T: Jason Wickham
$8.40

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.41

Split

8.79

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$11.10

Mgn

11.89

Time

23.43

Split

8.75

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$11.40

Mgn

12.57

Time

23.48

Split

8.79

In Run

S/46

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Weightman
$31.10

Mgn

13.39

Time

23.54

Split

8.78

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$71.40

Mgn

14.43

Time

23.61

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Billy Galea
$2.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.75

Split

8.61

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$11.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.84

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.05

Split

8.56

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$39.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.06

Split

8.75

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$38.90

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.13

Split

8.78

In Run

M/84

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.17

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.26

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.74

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Alfred King
$10.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

22.77

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.60

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.95

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Matthew Abela
$23.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.03

Split

8.79

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Matthew Abela
$14.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.09

Split

8.71

In Run

S/67

Wgt

37.9kg
7
8
T: Barry Reid
$21.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.15

Split

8.70

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$5.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.23

Split

8.76

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIMBURG RAPID (4) Jeffrey Britton 22.96 0.00 8.72 M/41 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $2.90
2 2 WINLOCK AT LARGE (2) Lisa Delbridge 23.16 2.87 8.71 M/22 31.7kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $2.50
3 3 MARSHALL GIBLET (3) Rebecca Gibbons 23.47 7.27 8.78 M/53 30.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $15.30
4 6 SHADOW GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 23.57 8.69 8.71 M/34 26.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $14.00
5 7 BOBBY REIKO (7) Ricky Coleman 24.25 18.37 9.02 S/65 29.2kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $4.60
6 8 JOYOUS MEMORY (8) Ricky Coleman 24.52 22.30 8.67 M/16 25.6kg David Bale Joyous $11.70
SCR 1 JOYOUS SPIRIT (1) Ricky Coleman
Race 2 MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.72, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABRIOLA XIMENEZ (2) Andrea Dailly 25.87 0.00 6.79 S/311 35.2kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $6.90
2 7 GYPSY TOOWOOMBA (7) Andrea Dailly 26.04 2.40 6.86 M/442 34.1kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $8.90
3 3 AGNET BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.48 8.66 6.88 M/553 33.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $7.00
4 4 QUINCEE BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.48 8.67 6.95 M/675 31.2kg David Bale Kachina Allen $12.80
5 6 THREE BEARS (6) Angela Galea 26.51 9.16 6.79 M/234 35.3kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $10.80
6 5 KANJI HEIGHT (5) Andrea Dailly 26.53 9.50 6.99 M/887 31.5kg Fernando Bale Kanji $3.00
7 8 TRENDING QUARTER (8) Andrea Dailly 26.66 11.23 6.96 S/768 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $9.50
8 1 CINDY FUSO (1) Andrea Dailly 26.76 12.69 6.72 Q/126 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $5.80
Race 3 TTS ELECTRICS (0-1 WIN) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING PISTOL (2) Deborah Coleman 23.28 0.00 8.79 M/43 33.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $10.20
2 1 BLUE ENTOURAGE (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.41 1.90 8.65 M/22 27.5kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $15.00
3 3 MAXIMUM COCO (3) Paul Hammerstein 23.42 2.06 8.64 M/11 27.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $33.50
4 4 HOT DIAMOND (4) Ricky Coleman 23.44 2.37 8.90 M/56 29.1kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $39.00
5 8 TALL TALES (8) Robert Camilleri 23.49 3.09 8.79 M/34 35.1kg Fabregas Dubovka $2.10
6 6 FOLLOW YOU (6) Natalie Pace 23.58 4.37 9.04 M/75 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $2.90
7 7 HEIDI'S GIFT (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.65 5.27 9.00 M/67 33.1kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $7.10
Race 4 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA FREDA (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.92 0.00 6.69 M/211 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $3.80
2 4 PEPONI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.08 2.34 6.67 Q/122 31.6kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $18.80
3 5 EAT MY DUST (5) John Barbara 26.23 4.46 6.86 M/563 36.1kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.70
4 8 BLACK BEAVER (8) Michael Gibbons 26.33 5.90 6.81 M/334 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $48.90
5 1 RAHIM BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.37 6.46 6.85 M/445 33.7kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $8.70
6 7 SHE CAN EXCITE (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.39 6.83 6.90 M/656 28.0kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $7.80
7 3 RED MAHOGANY (3) Alfred King 26.43 7.37 6.95 M/777 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $82.60
8 6 UZIMA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.53 8.73 7.06 M/888 24.4kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $60.60
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE VETERANS 460m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPEED STAR (3) Andrea Dailly 26.06 0.00 6.55 M/111 30.3kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $2.50
2 5 SAY HI (5) Dennis Trewin 26.57 7.39 6.87 M/632 34.4kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $4.50
3 2 HABIB (2) Keith Lloyd 26.64 8.36 6.80 M/244 36.0kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $6.70
4 7 SPEARHEAD (7) Stephen Bruce 26.67 8.80 6.83 M/323 34.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.30
5 1 KILPATRICK (1) Benjamin George 26.75 9.86 6.87 M/775 31.2kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $16.40
5 4 EIGHT BALL (4) Clint Capuano 26.75 9.86 7.05 M/887 38.8kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $11.20
7 6 SUVLA BAY (6) Barry Reid 26.80 10.69 6.87 M/568 32.3kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $24.70
8 8 KROOS (8) Benjamin George 27.21 16.51 6.87 M/456 33.1kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $34.40
Race 6 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPUN OUT (7) Gregory McRae 26.06 0.00 6.63 Q/111 29.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $4.30
2 6 BIG GORDY (6) Matthew Lanigan 26.06 0.03 6.77 M/432 33.6kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $4.50
3 5 ROSIE POSIE (5) David Geall 26.19 1.91 6.88 M/653 28.2kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $7.40
4 8 CRACKERJACK CARR (8) Mark Delbridge 26.22 2.36 6.75 M/324 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $15.60
5 1 BIG ALFIE (1) Gary Hunt 26.26 3.00 6.79 M/565 34.6kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $2.60
6 3 LAMONT BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 26.37 4.56 6.99 S/887 32.9kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $11.60
7 4 CAWBOURNE COCO (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.56 7.17 6.88 M/778 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $24.10
8 2 DUNDEE JESTER (2) Lisa Delbridge 26.66 8.57 6.74 M/246 31.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $68.10
Race 7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BENCHESTER (1) Mark Morrissey 22.60 0.00 8.37 M/11 33.1kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $2.30
2 2 FORTUNA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.66 0.83 8.44 M/22 28.3kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.10
3 8 ASTON PROFIT (8) Jason Sharp 22.90 4.25 8.55 S/35 27.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $18.00
4 6 DENZELL BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.94 4.87 8.68 M/64 35.7kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $16.20
5 4 ASTRO BOY (4) Jessica Sharp 23.08 6.83 8.68 S/77 34.0kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $27.90
6 3 IVY IZMIR (3) Jason Sharp 23.12 7.44 8.55 M/43 29.6kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $21.50
7 7 GUNAI REBEL (7) Mark Filomeno 23.16 8.06 8.67 M/56 22.9kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $15.40
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.48, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GYPSY YANKEE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.69 0.00 6.48 Q/111 34.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $1.30
2 8 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (8) Mark Delbridge 25.98 4.20 6.73 M/222 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $18.70
3 6 SELYNYA TEDDY (6) Selwyn Coates 26.11 6.10 6.83 M/444 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $31.10
4 1 MEPUNGA MISSILE (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.16 6.70 6.80 M/333 35.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $7.40
5 5 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (5) Clifford Smith 26.42 10.51 6.99 M/755 35.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $26.20
6 2 BLOW ME KISSES (2) Troy Deglaitis 26.49 11.50 6.85 M/566 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $15.60
7 3 GET REAL (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.55 12.40 7.02 M/887 25.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $22.40
8 4 TRENDY UNIVERSE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.62 13.36 6.95 M/678 32.4kg Fernando Bale Trending $14.20
Race 9 PUP TO TRACK (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FORBIDDEN LOVE (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.80 0.00 8.51 M/11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $2.60
2 6 ICE STAR (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.90 1.40 8.62 M/22 27.7kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $8.30
3 2 AUTUMN DOLL (2) Mark Delbridge 23.05 3.56 8.71 M/44 26.8kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $4.20
4 1 CLICK AND WIN (1) Benjamin George 23.13 4.75 8.82 S/63 33.2kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $3.10
5 7 JUST ADMIT IT (7) Michael Gibbons 23.22 6.01 8.70 S/36 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $14.50
6 4 CHEROKEE FAWN (4) Darren Petersen 23.26 6.56 9.04 M/77 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $44.20
7 3 COL COWBOY (3) Darren Petersen 23.34 7.77 8.81 M/55 35.3kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $29.00
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS (2-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ETERNAL TEN (1) Deborah Coleman 22.60 0.00 8.43 Q/11 30.0kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $1.50
2 3 GLADIATOR HULK (3) Jason Sharp 23.10 7.16 8.81 M/62 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $5.10
3 6 BLACK PHOENIX (6) Jason Wickham 23.41 11.63 8.79 M/53 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.40
4 2 ROCK OPERA (2) Thomas Boehmke 23.43 11.89 8.75 M/24 25.6kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $11.10
5 7 JEZIAH BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.48 12.57 8.79 S/46 32.0kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $11.40
6 8 SILVER POWER (8) Robert Weightman 23.54 13.39 8.78 M/35 32.7kg Raw Ability Silverdust $31.10
7 4 PURE MANIA (4) Kenneth Howat 23.61 14.43 8.92 M/77 32.3kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $71.40
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINLOCK MUNGO (5) Mark Delbridge 22.64 0.00 8.45 M/11 30.1kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $6.40
2 4 HOFFA (4) Billy Galea 22.75 1.67 8.61 M/42 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $2.20
3 1 SPEARHEAD JOE (1) Ebony Deglaitis 22.84 2.91 8.59 M/33 32.5kg Didda Joe Star Desire $11.10
4 7 XARIA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.05 5.91 8.56 M/25 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $6.20
5 8 CLEAN SLATE (8) Michael Gibbons 23.06 6.07 8.75 M/78 25.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $39.90
6 3 CRACKERJACK NOAH (3) Paul Hammerstein 23.13 7.11 8.78 M/84 33.4kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $38.90
7 2 POWDER BURN (2) Michael Gibbons 23.17 7.61 8.64 Q/56 27.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $15.40
8 6 SPRING BJORN (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.26 8.89 8.70 M/67 34.5kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $4.70
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO WHEELS (5) Ebony Deglaitis 22.73 0.00 8.35 M/11 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $2.90
2 3 ASTON PIRATE (3) Glenn Campbell 22.74 0.26 8.51 Q/23 34.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $5.40
3 4 BARELLEN PEARL (4) Alfred King 22.77 0.70 8.54 M/32 31.6kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $10.50
4 7 LEGASOV BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 22.95 3.14 8.60 M/44 33.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.60
5 2 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (2) Matthew Abela 23.03 4.36 8.79 M/86 30.4kg Bernardo Destini Gold $23.80
6 6 RIVERDALE MITCH (6) Matthew Abela 23.09 5.23 8.71 S/67 37.9kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $14.80
7 8 MAGIC PANTHER (8) Barry Reid 23.15 6.07 8.70 M/58 32.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $21.20
8 1 FLY HAVOC (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.23 7.26 8.76 M/75 28.0kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $5.40