Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 29th of June 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.71

In Run

S/51

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.99

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.10

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.01

Split

8.54

In Run

M/13

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Griffen
$8.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.13

Split

8.63

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Targ Pipczak
$3.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.20

Split

8.70

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.4kg
6
9
T: Darren Geyer
$34.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.43

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Mark Giddings
$10.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.45

Split

8.83

In Run

S/74

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$14.20

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.61

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.64

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$4.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.08

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.21

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.10

Mgn

11.77

Time

23.44

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.80

Mgn

11.89

Time

23.45

Split

8.91

In Run

S/84

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$121.80

Mgn

13.39

Time

23.55

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Robert Colpoys
$9.50

Mgn

14.76

Time

23.65

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.53

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$4.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.80

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.90

Split

8.65

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.30

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.90

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Matthew Abela
$21.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.10

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.2kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$16.20

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.35

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

23.9kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.36

Split

9.18

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.4kg
8
10
T: Kenneth Howat
$78.70

Mgn

19.94

Time

24.12

Split

9.07

In Run

S/78

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.54
1
6
T: Paul Santoro
$17.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$60.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

26.34

Split

6.77

In Run

M/323

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Paul Santoro
$17.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.47

Split

6.92

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.80

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.50

Split

6.75

In Run

M/232

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Terrence Reid
$7.40

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.63

Split

6.91

In Run

M/564

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$19.80

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.70

Split

7.09

In Run

M/776

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.86

Split

6.81

In Run

M/447

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
3
T: John Delaroche
$0.00
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.74, 11.51
1
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.60

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/113

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.01

Split

6.95

In Run

M/452

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Clint Capuano
$1.70

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.38

Split

6.99

In Run

S/534

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$21.20

Mgn

11.41

Time

26.75

Split

6.83

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dean Elliot
$0.00
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.52
1
6
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.80

In Run

S/631

Wgt

36.3kg
2
7
T: Gregory Schofield
$4.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/542

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$83.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

26.03

Split

6.65

In Run

M/114

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$26.40

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.21

Split

6.78

In Run

M/453

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M/265

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$53.90

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.31

Split

6.69

In Run

M/327

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.41

Split

6.89

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.80

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.82

Split

8.43

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$23.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.84

Split

8.59

In Run

S/31

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$6.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.09

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Craig Treherne
$41.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.25

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$27.30

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.26

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Douglas Condon
$9.50

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.54

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
8
T: Dylan Sharp
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.64, 11.49
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.66

In Run

M/321

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

26.01

Split

6.66

In Run

M/212

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Barry Reid
$21.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.32

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.34

Split

6.74

In Run

M/634

Wgt

32.8kg
5
10
T: Glynn Wood
$23.60

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.47

Split

6.81

In Run

M/843

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Clint Capuano
$18.80

Mgn

7.91

Time

26.54

Split

6.77

In Run

M/766

Wgt

38.4kg
7
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$6.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/187

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Nathan Goodenough
$43.30

Mgn

13.94

Time

26.96

Split

6.70

In Run

M/578

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Brett Nye
$0.00
R9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.67
1
6
T: Margery Quick
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Mark Giddings
$5.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

23.19

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
10
T: Matthew Abela
$40.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.26

Split

8.76

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.94

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Craig Treherne
$6.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.54

Split

9.01

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.59

Split

8.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.8kg
7
9
T: Daniel Gibbons
$18.20

Mgn

11.44

Time

23.91

Split

8.94

In Run

M/58

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.40

Mgn

12.01

Time

23.95

Split

9.10

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00
R10 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Phillip Tanti
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$22.30

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.86

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Matthew Abela
$41.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.14

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Wickham
$7.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.25

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Karen Pitt
$1.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.28

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Liam Sharp
$13.70

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.55

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.40

Mgn

12.66

Time

23.73

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$90.70

Mgn

15.16

Time

23.91

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Joe Palma
$37.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.79

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$10.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.87

Split

8.84

In Run

S/53

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$19.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$5.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.19

Split

8.73

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Dean Elliot
$6.10

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.25

Split

8.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
R12 GCV #13strong (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$36.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.01

Split

8.71

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.07

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.80

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.08

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.24

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.25

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Joe Palma
$19.70

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.32

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSTER GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.82 0.00 8.71 S/51 32.0kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $2.40
2 2 RAHELA BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.99 2.46 8.63 M/22 25.2kg David Bale Kachina Allen $10.30
3 3 FIVE PUTT CAL (3) Correy Grenfell 23.01 2.69 8.54 M/13 33.5kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $11.10
4 5 CLARETOWN BUSTER (5) Peter Griffen 23.13 4.41 8.63 M/35 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $8.90
5 7 WILLY CAN DO (7) Targ Pipczak 23.20 5.43 8.70 M/47 32.4kg Campaspe Will Eltora $3.70
6 9 WHIZ OUT (4) Darren Geyer 23.43 8.69 8.73 M/66 26.3kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $34.20
7 8 TROJAN PACKAGE (8) Mark Giddings 23.45 9.07 8.83 S/74 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $10.00
8 6 ARANYI (6) Robert Colpoys 23.61 11.36 8.85 M/88 29.3kg Fabregas Bakali $14.20
SCR 4 ZIPPING PISTOL (4) Deborah Coleman
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY MATE EDDIE (1) Tracey Deglaitis 22.61 0.00 8.44 M/11 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $5.10
2 4 URIANA BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 22.64 0.39 8.55 Q/22 25.5kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $5.70
3 3 ASTON WONDER (3) Jason Sharp 23.08 6.60 8.62 M/33 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $4.20
4 7 BLAZING PENNY (7) Jessica Sharp 23.21 8.57 8.65 M/45 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $4.50
5 2 GIMBAL (2) Michael Gibbons 23.44 11.77 8.81 M/76 32.2kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $7.10
6 6 LEO GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 23.45 11.89 8.91 S/84 32.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $10.80
7 5 POCKET TITANIUM (5) Kenneth Howat 23.55 13.39 8.67 Q/58 25.5kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $121.80
8 8 KOTAH (8) Robert Colpoys 23.65 14.76 8.77 M/67 28.1kg Fabregas Bakali $9.50
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING CHUCK (1) Ricky Coleman 22.72 0.00 8.53 M/21 33.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $2.50
2 2 IRISH HOPE (2) Paul Bartolo 22.80 1.13 8.37 Q/13 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $4.00
3 3 HELMET GIBLET (3) Daniel Gibbons 22.90 2.53 8.65 M/42 29.3kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $4.70
4 5 NANA JILL (5) Marcus Lloyd 22.90 2.59 8.76 M/55 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $6.30
5 8 RIVERDALE TEXAS (8) Matthew Abela 23.10 5.40 8.65 M/34 37.2kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $21.20
6 4 QUEST FOR GOLD (4) Kevin Ward 23.35 9.01 8.86 M/66 23.9kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $16.20
7 7 STORM RAPTOR (7) Michael Gibbons 23.36 9.16 9.18 S/87 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $22.50
8 10 TITANIUM LASS (6) Kenneth Howat 24.12 19.94 9.07 S/78 26.4kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $78.70
SCR 6 ASTON ANZA (6) Jason Sharp
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAINBOW CITY (6) Paul Santoro 26.24 0.00 6.70 M/111 28.6kg Campaspe Will Eltora $17.70
2 8 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (8) Ronald Fisher 26.34 1.47 6.77 M/323 29.3kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $60.10
3 7 ARCOBALENO (7) Paul Santoro 26.47 3.30 6.92 M/655 34.0kg Campaspe Will Eltora $17.00
4 1 TALL TALES (1) Robert Camilleri 26.50 3.84 6.75 M/232 34.9kg Fabregas Dubovka $1.80
5 5 CABERNET GIRL (5) Terrence Reid 26.63 5.69 6.91 M/564 30.4kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $7.40
6 4 RUBINA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 26.70 6.61 7.09 M/776 25.1kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $19.80
7 2 LIMBURG BLAZE (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.86 8.89 6.81 M/447 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $3.10
SCR 3 JUST A MINUTE (3) John Delaroche
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.74, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPITFIRE STRIKER (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.95 0.00 6.79 M/221 32.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $3.00
2 1 BRANSON BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.96 0.16 6.74 M/113 29.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $10.60
3 4 EMANI BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 26.01 0.90 6.95 M/452 25.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $7.00
4 8 ORSON AVERY (8) Clint Capuano 26.38 6.23 6.99 S/534 27.0kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $1.70
5 7 HOT DIAMOND (7) Ricky Coleman 26.75 11.41 6.83 M/345 28.8kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $21.20
SCR 3 PRESS ON (3) Kevin Tirchett
SCR 6 BLAZING POP (6) Dean Elliot
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EAT MY DUST (6) John Barbara 25.81 0.00 6.80 S/631 36.3kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.60
2 7 NIFTY NANGAR (7) Gregory Schofield 25.97 2.33 6.79 M/542 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.50
3 2 ZIPPING BAMBI (2) Ricky Coleman 26.03 3.09 6.65 M/114 27.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $83.00
4 1 BLACK BEAVER (1) Michael Gibbons 26.21 5.67 6.78 M/453 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $26.40
5 3 NIGHT SHIFTER (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.28 6.73 6.69 M/265 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $4.30
6 4 WINSLET BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.31 7.07 6.69 M/327 27.1kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $53.90
7 8 TOM'S EXPRESS (8) Glenn Campbell 26.41 8.53 6.89 M/776 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $16.30
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DISTINGUISH (2) John Barbara 22.70 0.00 8.52 M/22 32.0kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.60
2 3 SWEET SUZIE (3) Ricky Coleman 22.82 1.66 8.43 M/13 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $4.80
3 5 CHILLY BIN (5) Michael Gibbons 22.84 1.94 8.59 S/31 31.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $23.70
4 4 RAPID ROYALE (4) Jason Sharp 23.09 5.51 8.61 M/45 32.6kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $6.20
5 7 NIGHT JAR (7) Craig Treherne 23.25 7.80 8.71 M/54 30.4kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $41.20
6 6 TORRYN BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 23.26 7.94 8.80 M/76 26.6kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $27.30
7 1 YAK YAK MACK (1) Douglas Condon 23.54 11.93 8.75 M/67 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fantasizzing $9.50
SCR 8 ASTON HEBE (8) Dylan Sharp
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.64, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHOP SCOTCH (6) Robert Camilleri 25.99 0.00 6.66 M/321 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $2.10
2 1 ZIPPING DAMSEL (1) Robert Camilleri 26.01 0.29 6.66 M/212 29.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.30
3 8 SUVLA BAY (8) Barry Reid 26.32 4.79 6.67 Q/455 32.2kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $21.80
4 7 SUMMER LIGHTS (7) Dennis Trewin 26.34 5.10 6.74 M/634 32.8kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $13.10
5 10 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (5) Glynn Wood 26.47 6.97 6.81 M/843 32.9kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $23.60
6 3 EIGHT BALL (3) Clint Capuano 26.54 7.91 6.77 M/766 38.4kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $18.80
7 4 DUSTY LYN (4) Joshua Formosa 26.60 8.81 6.64 M/187 30.4kg Collision Weeping Lass $6.20
8 2 SHANTUI'S EMBER (2) Nathan Goodenough 26.96 13.94 6.70 M/578 29.7kg Shantui Black Ember $43.30
SCR 5 BAROOGA DODGE (5) Brett Nye
Race 9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VERY JIGGLING (6) Margery Quick 23.11 0.00 8.68 M/22 27.8kg High Earner Catch Fire $4.50
2 4 DEADLY ACE (4) Mark Giddings 23.19 1.16 8.67 M/11 30.5kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $5.40
3 10 RIVERDALE PEGGY (7) Matthew Abela 23.26 2.11 8.76 M/34 30.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $40.60
4 2 YUNA BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.28 2.50 8.94 M/43 27.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $8.60
5 3 GAMBLIN' WAYS (3) Craig Treherne 23.54 6.20 9.01 M/75 32.3kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $6.70
6 1 INGA LUNA (1) Ronald Fisher 23.59 6.87 8.98 M/66 28.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $7.40
7 9 AVIANA BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 23.91 11.44 8.94 M/58 25.4kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $18.20
8 8 MAGNETIC MAN (8) Michael Gibbons 23.95 12.01 9.10 S/87 30.2kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $3.40
SCR 5 JACK OUT (5) Kevin Ward
SCR 7 CLARETOWN JIMMY (7) Peter Griffen
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (3) Phillip Tanti 22.85 0.00 8.46 Q/11 31.9kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $8.10
2 7 FROTHY'S JETT (7) Glenn Campbell 22.86 0.19 8.57 M/22 30.0kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $22.30
3 5 RIVERDALE ELLA (5) Matthew Abela 23.14 4.21 8.65 M/33 30.0kg Bernardo Destini Gold $41.60
4 8 COOL KAT (8) Jason Wickham 23.25 5.71 8.74 M/54 30.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $7.50
5 2 ISOLATING (2) Karen Pitt 23.28 6.17 8.85 M/65 28.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.60
6 6 ORCADES (6) Liam Sharp 23.55 10.07 8.71 Q/46 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $13.70
7 4 JUMPING JACK (4) Matthew Marshall 23.73 12.66 8.86 M/77 30.8kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $6.40
8 1 MOE GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 23.91 15.16 9.04 M/88 31.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $90.70
Race 11 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (6) Deborah Coleman 22.61 0.00 8.38 M/11 29.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.50
2 3 SNOW ONYX (3) Joe Palma 22.79 2.57 8.63 M/32 28.2kg Shantui Black Ember $37.00
3 2 JOYOUS VENTURE (2) Ricky Coleman 22.87 3.73 8.84 S/53 30.7kg David Bale Joyous $10.20
4 7 GLEAMING (7) Craig Treherne 23.02 5.80 8.56 M/24 27.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $19.80
5 5 BLUE CHANDELIER (5) Jason Sharp 23.19 8.27 8.73 M/46 27.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $5.80
6 4 PRINCESS BARCIA (4) Dean Elliot 23.25 9.13 8.89 M/65 29.3kg Barcia Bale Trianna $6.10
SCR 1 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (1) Douglas Condon
SCR 8 ASTON SABELLE (8) Jason Sharp
Race 12 GCV #13strong 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FINCH (3) Craig Treherne 22.90 0.00 8.46 M/11 32.8kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $8.20
2 8 JUST ADMIT IT (8) Michael Gibbons 23.01 1.51 8.71 S/44 26.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $36.30
3 6 ETERNAL TEN (6) Deborah Coleman 23.07 2.34 8.80 M/76 29.8kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $1.60
4 7 JOYOUS COURAGE (7) Ricky Coleman 23.08 2.53 8.60 M/23 28.6kg David Bale Joyous $9.80
5 2 VIANNA BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 23.24 4.84 8.61 M/32 29.1kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $7.00
6 4 VERTIGO BOND (4) Jason Sharp 23.25 5.01 8.73 M/55 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $7.30
7 1 VERY ELEGANT (1) Joe Palma 23.32 5.97 8.76 M/67 28.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $19.70
SCR 5 PHIL'S MY BRO (5) Jason Sharp