Geelong Race Results

Friday 16th of July 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.62
1
8
T: Dallan Klemke
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

37.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.80

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.06

Split

8.78

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.06

Split

8.62

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$11.50

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.07

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$29.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.42

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$29.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.50

Split

8.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Terrence Reid
$7.80

Mgn

10.16

Time

23.68

Split

8.78

In Run

M/47

Wgt

36.8kg
8
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$12.80

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.69

Split

9.03

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.75, 11.55
1
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.49

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.87

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Ben Joske
$7.20

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.54

Split

6.84

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$29.60

Mgn

10.47

Time

26.68

Split

6.98

In Run

M/768

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Daniel Gibbons
$35.70

Mgn

11.66

Time

26.77

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Des Douch
$2.10

Mgn

12.31

Time

26.81

Split

6.88

In Run

M/687

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Jason Sharp
$9.10

Mgn

12.87

Time

26.85

Split

7.03

In Run

M/876

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00
R3 TTS ELECTRICS DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.33
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.12

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Ann Panetta
$7.10

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.13

Split

6.68

In Run

M/434

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$18.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.20

Split

6.67

In Run

M/343

Wgt

26.1kg
5
9
T: Ian Cockerell
$28.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.25

Split

6.83

In Run

S/876

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Gary Joske
$2.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.28

Split

6.72

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$13.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.53

Split

6.72

In Run

M/588

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
2
T: Des Douch
$0.00
R4 THE JORGENSEND IT STAKES DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.37
1
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$4.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.22

Split

6.86

In Run

S/532

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.32

Split

6.79

In Run

M/454

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$15.30

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.48

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Jason Wickham
$13.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/243

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Heath Mcadam
$12.10

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.66

Split

6.75

In Run

M/325

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Giddings
$21.70

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.70

Split

6.92

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$18.30

Mgn

15.26

Time

27.05

Split

6.87

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.46, 17.29
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$31.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.61

In Run

M/621

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.80

Mgn

1.06

Time

30.31

Split

5.46

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$39.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.45

Split

5.50

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jose
$20.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.61

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$19.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.63

Split

5.47

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.79

Split

5.57

In Run

S/556

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Gary Joske
$2.70

Mgn

21.51

Time

31.75

Split

5.54

In Run

S/477

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.48, 17.36
1
8
T: Graeme Jose
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

30.19

Split

5.60

In Run

M/632

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Ben Joske
$4.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.45

Split

5.49

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$19.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.63

Split

5.61

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Diane O'Neill
$21.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.65

Split

5.59

In Run

M/556

Wgt

36.8kg
6
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$37.10

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.66

Split

5.52

In Run

M/375

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Matthew Nash
$35.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.81

Split

5.56

In Run

M/467

Wgt

38.7kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.89

Split

5.68

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 MOWERS GALORE TORO (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.54, 11.34
1
8
T: Graeme Jose
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Barry Reid
$54.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.05

Split

6.54

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Graeme Jose
$25.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

26.13

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.80

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.22

Split

7.24

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Ned McDonald
$9.80

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.22

Split

7.10

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Deb Carr
$15.90

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.39

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Des Douch
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
R8 PARKER PUMPS GDR (680m)
Place
Special Event - $3915 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 18.19, 23.34
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.19

Split

18.19

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

3.51

Time

39.44

Split

18.47

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$17.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

39.68

Split

18.63

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Tim Britton
$22.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

39.70

Split

18.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Anthony Lamarca
$61.50

Mgn

10.47

Time

39.93

Split

18.87

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Geall
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R9 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.61

Split

8.49

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.60

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.64

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$25.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.75

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.78

Split

8.58

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Deb Carr
$20.30

Mgn

5.23

Time

22.82

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Gary Peach
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.64

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.67

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$12.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.89

Split

8.65

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$27.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.13

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.20

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.37

Split

8.48

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$31.50

Mgn

11.97

Time

23.46

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
R11 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$6.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.84

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.93

Split

8.73

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Matthew Abela
$5.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.07

Split

8.77

In Run

M/76

Wgt

37.9kg
5
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Matthew Abela
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Judith Mccullagh
$28.00

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.14

Split

8.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$20.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.17

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 PUP TO TRACK (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: Wayne Gummow
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Barry Reid
$13.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.94

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$21.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.98

Split

8.80

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$30.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.22

Split

8.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Daniel Webber
$4.80

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.29

Split

8.80

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Daniel Webber
$3.90

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.46

Split

9.04

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BONDY BEAR (8) Dallan Klemke 22.97 0.00 8.67 M/33 37.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $1.90
2 7 JOHNNY DISCO (7) Mark Delbridge 23.06 1.27 8.78 M/64 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $6.80
3 3 DREAM AGAIN (3) Mark Delbridge 23.06 1.29 8.62 M/21 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $6.40
4 2 EMMELINE VANCE (2) Lisa Cockerell 23.07 1.46 8.62 Q/12 30.3kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $11.50
5 1 ANGELINA JOHNSON (1) Ian Cockerell 23.42 6.47 8.78 M/55 27.8kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $29.40
6 6 ANDROMEDA TONKS (6) Lisa Cockerell 23.50 7.56 8.94 M/76 28.7kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $29.10
7 4 LUDGATE (4) Terrence Reid 23.68 10.16 8.78 M/47 36.8kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $7.80
8 5 CORMAC MCLAGGEN (5) Ian Cockerell 23.69 10.33 9.03 S/88 34.6kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $12.80
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.75, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JYE'S JET (1) Lisa Cockerell 25.95 0.00 6.75 M/111 36.4kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $4.30
2 3 QUINCEE BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.49 7.77 6.79 Q/233 31.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $12.00
3 4 ERNIE PRANG (4) Ian Cockerell 26.51 8.00 6.87 M/455 34.8kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $11.00
4 8 ZHENG (8) Ben Joske 26.54 8.43 6.84 M/322 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $7.20
5 2 AUTUMN DOLL (2) Mark Delbridge 26.68 10.47 6.98 M/768 26.8kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $29.60
6 9 BRECKEN BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 26.77 11.66 6.87 M/544 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $35.70
7 6 DODDS JOY (6) Des Douch 26.81 12.31 6.88 M/687 31.5kg Barcia Bale Tidelina $2.10
8 7 RUN MACHINE (7) Jason Sharp 26.85 12.87 7.03 M/876 32.3kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $9.10
SCR 5 FATBOY LEEROY (5) Ian Cockerell
Race 3 TTS ELECTRICS DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WESTAR AILEEN (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.86 0.00 6.51 M/111 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $5.00
2 1 LEKTRA JENA (1) Rebecca Gibbons 26.12 3.77 6.52 M/222 26.7kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $4.70
3 8 GLAMOROUS LASS (8) Ann Panetta 26.13 3.83 6.68 M/434 29.8kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $7.10
4 4 ENTRANCED (4) Scott Stefanos 26.20 4.79 6.67 M/343 26.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $18.00
5 9 CORNISH PIXIE (2) Ian Cockerell 26.25 5.50 6.83 S/876 32.2kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $28.70
6 3 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (3) Mark Delbridge 26.28 5.94 6.73 M/767 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $9.10
7 5 WHISTLING BULLET (5) Gary Joske 26.28 6.04 6.72 M/655 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.80
8 7 CARLA VELOSO (7) Paul Bartolo 26.53 9.61 6.72 M/588 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $13.70
SCR 2 TIGER ISLA (2) Des Douch
Race 4 THE JORGENSEND IT STAKES DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIGHTS ACTION (6) Benjamin Magri 25.98 0.00 6.57 Q/111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $3.50
2 8 BLOW ME KISSES (8) Troy Deglaitis 26.22 3.41 6.86 S/532 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $4.80
3 2 OAMARU BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.32 4.80 6.79 M/454 26.9kg David Bale Dyna Chill $2.70
4 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 26.48 7.11 6.86 M/666 29.4kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $15.30
5 1 BLACK PHOENIX (1) Jason Wickham 26.64 9.50 6.75 M/243 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $13.10
6 5 JAY BIRD (5) Heath Mcadam 26.66 9.76 6.75 M/325 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $12.10
7 4 RECKLESSNESS (4) Mark Giddings 26.70 10.34 6.92 M/887 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $21.70
8 7 FLY HAVOC (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 27.05 15.26 6.87 M/778 27.3kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $18.30
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.46, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON ADONIS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.24 0.00 5.61 M/621 34.7kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $31.70
2 1 COLDEN DAYTO (1) Tim Britton 30.31 1.06 5.46 M/112 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.80
3 2 KING GRISTLE (2) Dennis Trewin 30.45 3.03 5.50 M/333 34.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $39.20
4 4 ASTON RESORT (4) Graeme Jose 30.59 5.00 5.61 M/765 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $20.00
5 7 VOLTAGE SPIKE (7) Ebony Deglaitis 30.63 5.57 5.47 M/244 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $19.80
6 8 KRAKATOAN (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.79 7.86 5.57 S/556 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $10.10
7 6 EVER LOVIN' MAN (6) Gary Joske 31.75 21.51 5.54 S/477 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.70
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.48, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PERFECT PRODUCT (8) Graeme Jose 30.11 0.00 5.48 M/111 33.2kg Superior Product Fluent $2.20
2 3 HIGH ACTION (3) Marcus Lloyd 30.19 1.06 5.60 M/632 34.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $12.20
3 1 IMPENDING (1) Ben Joske 30.45 4.83 5.49 M/223 30.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.20
4 2 AUSSIE BUILT (2) Ebony Deglaitis 30.63 7.43 5.61 M/744 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $19.80
5 5 SLICK INTENTION (5) Diane O'Neill 30.65 7.61 5.59 M/556 36.8kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $21.40
6 4 EL SUENO (4) Tracey Deglaitis 30.66 7.76 5.52 M/375 30.5kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $37.10
7 7 EIGHT BALL (7) Matthew Nash 30.81 9.90 5.56 M/467 38.7kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $35.00
8 6 BLAZER GLORY (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.89 11.07 5.68 S/888 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $4.00
Race 7 MOWERS GALORE TORO 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.54, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOTS OF CHATTER (8) Graeme Jose 25.75 0.00 6.58 M/211 30.4kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.10
2 4 SUVLA BAY (4) Barry Reid 26.03 4.00 6.65 M/333 32.1kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $54.10
3 1 FORTUNA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.05 4.27 6.54 M/122 28.4kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.60
4 3 ASTON SHINE (3) Graeme Jose 26.13 5.51 6.77 M/444 30.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $25.30
5 5 PIRATE PETE (5) Jason Thompson 26.22 6.67 7.24 M/777 34.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $3.80
6 2 PEOPLE GET READY (2) Ned McDonald 26.22 6.77 7.10 S/666 34.4kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $9.80
7 7 ROBIN'S CHOICE (7) Deb Carr 26.39 9.19 6.84 M/555 31.0kg Collision Nancy May $15.90
SCR 6 HA HA MAGOO (6) Des Douch
SCR 9 RUMOUR FILE (6) Geoffrey Howell
Race 8 PARKER PUMPS GDR 680m Special Event $3915 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 18.19, 23.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHRISTO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 39.19 0.00 18.19 M/111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.90
2 1 MEPUNGA RUBY (1) Jeffrey Britton 39.44 3.51 18.47 M/222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.80
3 3 CELL BLOCK TANGO (3) Brendan Pursell 39.68 6.93 18.63 M/444 28.2kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $17.30
4 8 NIKEPHOROS (8) Tim Britton 39.70 7.25 18.58 M/333 28.3kg Fernando Bale Esparza $22.00
5 7 CAYDEN BALE (7) Anthony Lamarca 39.93 10.47 18.87 M/555 27.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $61.50
SCR 4 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (4) Jeffrey Geall
SCR 6 QUEEN REDEEM (6) Matthew Marshall
Race 9 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALUMNI (8) Correy Grenfell 22.46 0.00 8.25 M/11 30.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $5.10
2 7 ROMEO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 22.61 2.27 8.49 M/54 34.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $10.60
3 1 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (1) Jessica Sharp 22.64 2.63 8.46 M/22 27.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $1.60
4 5 GO WHEELS (5) Ebony Deglaitis 22.75 4.19 8.47 M/33 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $25.00
5 2 MAN ABSCONDED (2) Mark Delbridge 22.78 4.63 8.58 M/66 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $4.90
6 4 NO PAYER (4) Deb Carr 22.82 5.23 8.48 M/45 32.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $20.30
Race 10 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEN'S ENOUGH (1) Gary Peach 22.63 0.00 8.47 M/22 33.5kg Collision Weeping Lass $5.60
2 5 OVERSHADOWED (5) Jason Thompson 22.64 0.13 8.55 M/43 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $2.40
3 4 BLAZING NENNA (4) Mark Delbridge 22.67 0.63 8.35 Q/11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $4.00
4 3 JOYOUS PROMISE (3) Ricky Coleman 22.89 3.77 8.65 M/64 29.6kg David Bale Joyous $12.90
5 2 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (2) Jason Sharp 23.13 7.17 8.62 M/55 34.2kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $27.90
6 7 TAN STAR (7) Benjamin Magri 23.37 10.69 8.48 M/36 26.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $5.20
7 6 INDIAN CALLING (6) Jennifer Thorpe 23.46 11.97 8.71 M/77 35.8kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $31.50
SCR 8 ON TIME CASH (8) Geoffrey Howell
Race 11 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WENT FOR SWIM (1) Correy Grenfell 22.57 0.00 8.38 M/11 31.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $3.50
2 4 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (4) Phillip Tanti 22.84 3.79 8.52 M/22 32.0kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $6.20
3 6 ASTON PIRATE (6) Glenn Campbell 22.93 5.19 8.73 M/53 34.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $3.90
4 8 RIVERDALE TUOHY (8) Matthew Abela 23.07 7.17 8.77 M/76 37.9kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $5.10
5 2 SHIM GIRL (2) Scott Stefanos 23.08 7.25 8.77 M/67 29.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $7.90
6 5 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (5) Matthew Abela 23.13 8.00 8.86 M/88 30.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $16.00
7 7 COCONINO (7) Judith Mccullagh 23.14 8.16 8.61 M/34 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $28.00
8 3 FLEUR BURGER (3) Jason Sharp 23.17 8.59 8.70 M/45 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $20.10
Race 12 PUP TO TRACK (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NITRO ROXY (7) Wayne Gummow 22.82 0.00 8.55 M/11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $3.90
2 3 MAGIC PANTHER (3) Barry Reid 22.94 1.67 8.73 M/22 32.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $13.00
3 6 ANOTHER VENDETTA (6) Jennifer Thorpe 22.98 2.31 8.80 M/43 31.8kg Allen Deed Cheekers $21.30
4 1 LIL SNOOZE (1) Glenn Campbell 23.20 5.50 8.83 M/65 32.4kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $3.30
5 4 ATOMIC ICON (4) Jennifer Thorpe 23.22 5.66 8.81 M/56 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $30.40
6 2 QUILLAN BALE (2) Daniel Webber 23.29 6.77 8.80 M/34 33.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $4.80
7 8 PHANTOM CALL (8) Daniel Webber 23.46 9.14 9.04 S/77 32.5kg Collision Anastasia $3.90