Geelong Race Results

Friday 23rd of July 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Kevin Ward
$14.80

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.90

Split

8.53

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

23.01

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.03

Split

8.95

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$19.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.19

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.60

Split

9.07

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00
R2 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.17

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.10

Mgn

13.60

Time

23.74

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$11.40

Mgn

17.36

Time

24.00

Split

8.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$9.50

Mgn

17.71

Time

24.03

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.8kg
DNF
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.27

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
6
T: Kevin Ward
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN HT3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Paul Bartolo
$2.10

Mgn

1.64

Time

23.04

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

S/63

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

11.27

Time

23.72

Split

8.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.20

Mgn

14.10

Time

23.92

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

15.41

Time

24.01

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

23.3kg
R4 PARKER PUMPS VETERANS (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Gregory Berry
$29.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew Nash
$23.90

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.94

Split

8.91

In Run

M/64

Wgt

38.8kg
3
6
T: Jess Grima
$9.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.00

Split

8.77

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.01

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.90

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.01

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$1.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.05

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Benjamin George
$19.90

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.43

Split

9.03

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$54.00

Mgn

16.23

Time

23.91

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.32
1
2
T: John Barbara
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$7.20

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.20

Split

6.76

In Run

S/433

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Gary Edwards
$9.00

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.38

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.6kg
4
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$26.90

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.40

Split

6.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$36.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/354

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$16.80

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.49

Split

6.84

In Run

M/546

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Craig Treherne
$11.50

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.52

Split

6.90

In Run

Q/665

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3550 - $1100 - $550
Splits: 5.47, 17.37
1
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$45.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.61

In Run

M/822

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.64

Time

30.29

Split

5.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
9
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$10.80

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.68

Split

5.56

In Run

M/643

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Graeme Jose
$17.50

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.93

Split

5.51

In Run

M/354

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

31.20

Split

5.52

In Run

M/466

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$36.40

Mgn

17.53

Time

31.47

Split

5.51

In Run

M/235

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.40

Mgn

27.73

Time

32.19

Split

5.53

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
5
T: Graeme Jose
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.60

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
4
T: Ben Joske
$0.00
R7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.35
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.73

In Run

M/411

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.82

Split

6.55

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$44.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.16

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$65.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.23

Split

6.74

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.29

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/336

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Jess Grima
$122.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.52

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 THE JORGENSEND IT STAKES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.42, 11.10
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Gregory McRae
$23.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

25.78

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

25.83

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

25.98

Split

6.67

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Barry Reid
$25.60

Mgn

12.83

Time

26.13

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R9 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Graeme Jose
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Craig Treherne
$5.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.93

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

7.73

Time

23.01

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$17.80

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.11

Split

8.77

In Run

S/64

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$25.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.80

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Colin Baker
$24.30

Mgn

13.81

Time

23.43

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.10

Mgn

13.91

Time

23.44

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.35
1
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.55

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

22.58

Split

8.51

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.67

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$33.30

Mgn

4.26

Time

22.76

Split

8.51

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.85

Split

8.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$10.30

Mgn

6.11

Time

22.89

Split

8.74

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Tanya Sincock
$14.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.92

Split

8.72

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.35

In Run

M/31

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Claire Allen
$10.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Tricia Curtain
$12.30

Mgn

7.56

Time

22.84

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: Brett Hare
$4.10

Mgn

7.73

Time

22.85

Split

8.33

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Angela Galea
$7.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.90

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Wayne Gummow
$27.60

Mgn

8.61

Time

22.91

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$15.20

Mgn

13.21

Time

23.23

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$26.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

23.24

Split

8.82

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.3kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Dustin Drew
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: David Plumridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.73

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Nick Lecchino
$6.00

Mgn

0.16

Time

22.74

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Gregory Berry
$10.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.94

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$32.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.31

Split

8.87

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$15.60

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.33

Split

8.85

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Taylor Edwards
$12.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.33

Split

8.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Tricia Curtain
$12.50

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.35

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1 400m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC CRUISER (4) Angela Langton 22.90 0.00 8.58 Q/21 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $1.40
2 7 NOVA STAR (7) Kevin Ward 22.90 0.07 8.53 M/12 28.7kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $14.80
3 8 SUNDAY SIP (8) Mark Delbridge 23.01 1.59 8.69 M/33 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $15.10
4 1 HEIDI'S GIFT (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.03 1.86 8.95 M/55 33.0kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $5.60
5 3 EMPRESS BLAZE (3) Kerry Houlahan 23.19 4.17 8.79 M/44 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $19.70
6 2 TURTLE FERNANDO (2) Jason Sharp 23.60 10.01 9.07 S/66 28.6kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $7.30
SCR 6 ASTON KNOX (6) Benjamin Magri
Race 2 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 400m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEBLEC GEM (3) Jeffrey Britton 22.79 0.00 8.45 Q/11 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $5.30
2 1 RIPPER REIKO (1) Andrea Chapple 23.17 5.53 8.63 M/22 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $4.60
3 7 RAICHU (7) Jessica Sharp 23.74 13.60 8.80 M/33 29.6kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $10.10
4 4 FANCY LILY (4) Jason Sharp 24.00 17.36 8.84 M/44 26.1kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $11.40
5 8 RIPPER ROXY (8) Craig Treherne 24.03 17.71 8.87 M/55 23.8kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $9.50
DNF 2 DREAM AGAIN (2) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 10.27 M/66 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $2.40
DNF 6 QUEST FOR GOLD (6) Kevin Ward 0.00 0.00 11.67 M/77 24.2kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $16.70
Race 3 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN HT3 400m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOHNNY DISCO (7) Mark Delbridge 22.93 0.00 8.70 M/22 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $3.50
2 8 IRISH HOPE (8) Paul Bartolo 23.04 1.64 8.45 M/11 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $2.10
3 5 GYARADOS (5) Jessica Sharp 23.52 8.50 8.84 S/63 29.9kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $13.00
4 4 COMBINED SIX (4) Mark Delbridge 23.72 11.27 8.75 M/45 28.4kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $7.10
5 2 QUINNLEY BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 23.92 14.10 8.75 Q/36 25.7kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $8.20
6 1 NAOMI BUTTERFLY (1) Jason Sharp 24.01 15.41 8.80 Q/54 23.3kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $11.00
Race 4 PARKER PUMPS VETERANS 400m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ATLANTIC JEWEL (8) Gregory Berry 22.78 0.00 8.42 M/11 29.2kg Spring Gun Pawsative $29.70
2 2 EIGHT BALL (2) Matthew Nash 22.94 2.31 8.91 M/64 38.8kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $23.90
3 6 LAYBACK CRUISER (6) Jess Grima 23.00 3.20 8.77 M/32 33.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $9.60
4 7 JOSEPHINE (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.01 3.27 8.60 M/23 29.3kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $4.20
5 5 HABIB (5) Keith Lloyd 23.01 3.29 8.86 M/56 35.2kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $7.90
6 3 SAY HI (3) Dennis Trewin 23.05 3.93 8.82 M/45 34.3kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $1.70
7 1 KROOS (1) Benjamin George 23.43 9.31 9.03 M/87 33.5kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $19.90
8 4 BROTHER GRIFF (4) Peter Martinovic 23.91 16.23 9.02 Q/78 31.9kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $54.00
Race 5 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DISTINGUISH (2) John Barbara 25.88 0.00 6.58 M/111 32.0kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.40
2 6 LYRICAL LAD (6) Dallan Klemke 26.20 4.64 6.76 S/433 33.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $7.20
3 1 PERFECT TREASURE (1) Gary Edwards 26.38 7.21 6.67 M/222 36.6kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $9.00
4 3 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (3) Andrew Xerri 26.40 7.47 6.95 M/777 33.0kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $26.90
5 7 MOLLY TESSA (7) Ashley Mcdowall 26.44 8.00 6.70 Q/354 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $36.00
6 8 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (8) Ashley Mcdowall 26.49 8.79 6.84 M/546 28.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $16.80
7 4 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (4) Craig Treherne 26.52 9.11 6.90 Q/665 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $11.50
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Grade 5 Final $3550 - $1100 - $550 Splits: 5.47, 17.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AUSSIE BUILT (3) Ebony Deglaitis 30.25 0.00 5.61 M/822 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $45.20
2 1 COLDEN DAYTO (1) Tim Britton 30.29 0.64 5.47 M/111 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.60
3 9 VOLTAGE SPIKE (4) Ebony Deglaitis 30.68 6.23 5.56 M/643 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $10.80
4 7 ASTON RESORT (7) Graeme Jose 30.93 9.81 5.51 M/354 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $17.50
5 6 ASTON ADONIS (6) Dennis Trewin 31.20 13.61 5.52 M/466 35.0kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $17.00
6 2 KING GRISTLE (2) Dennis Trewin 31.47 17.53 5.51 M/235 35.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $36.40
7 8 HIGH ACTION (8) Marcus Lloyd 32.19 27.73 5.53 M/577 34.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $9.40
DNF 5 PERFECT PRODUCT (5) Graeme Jose 0.00 0.00 5.60 M/788 33.2kg Superior Product Fluent $2.30
SCR 4 IMPENDING (4) Ben Joske
Race 7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKET BOY (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.74 0.00 6.73 M/411 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.60
2 1 ASTON SHINE (1) Graeme Jose 25.82 1.14 6.55 M/122 30.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.00
3 3 COOL CUSTOMER (3) Peter Martinovic 25.88 1.97 6.75 M/653 32.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $5.90
4 7 ASTON ROSA (7) Kerry Houlahan 26.16 5.93 6.59 Q/244 26.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $44.50
5 2 CRACKERJACK CARR (2) Mark Delbridge 26.23 6.97 6.74 M/565 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $65.80
6 8 OAMARU BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.29 7.81 6.62 Q/336 26.9kg David Bale Dyna Chill $32.50
7 4 BIT TWISTED (4) Jess Grima 26.52 11.09 6.85 M/777 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $122.10
Race 8 THE JORGENSEND IT STAKES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.42, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REBELLIOUS (6) Jason Thompson 25.24 0.00 6.42 Q/111 33.4kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $1.10
2 1 SPUN OUT (1) Gregory McRae 25.78 7.77 6.53 M/222 28.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $23.60
3 3 KINSON BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 25.83 8.43 6.63 M/333 33.4kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $7.50
4 4 ROMEO BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 25.98 10.59 6.67 M/444 34.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $10.10
5 8 SUVLA BAY (8) Barry Reid 26.13 12.83 6.79 M/555 31.9kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $25.60
SCR 2 WEBLEC RAIDER (2) Angela Langton
SCR 7 WEBLEC SCOUT (7) Angela Langton
Race 9 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLD SKULLTULA (3) Graeme Jose 22.47 0.00 8.45 Q/11 30.8kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $3.30
2 8 FINCH (8) Craig Treherne 22.93 6.59 8.63 M/43 32.8kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $5.50
3 4 FREYA BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 23.01 7.73 8.45 M/22 26.5kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $1.90
4 7 RED SUNSET (7) Peter Martinovic 23.11 9.11 8.77 S/64 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $17.80
5 6 MAN CAVE (6) Peter Martinovic 23.41 13.50 8.80 S/77 32.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $25.70
6 1 WILL'S BELLA (1) Colin Baker 23.43 13.81 8.63 Q/35 25.9kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $24.30
7 2 WINLOCK AT LARGE (2) Lisa Delbridge 23.44 13.91 8.73 M/56 31.8kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $25.10
Race 10 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AUBAMEYANG (6) Peter Martinovic 22.46 0.00 8.39 M/22 32.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $8.20
2 2 KIPLING (2) Deborah Coleman 22.55 1.26 8.35 Q/11 31.4kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $4.70
3 3 YOHAN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 22.58 1.64 8.51 M/53 33.4kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $3.50
4 8 BLAZING NENNA (8) Mark Delbridge 22.67 2.91 8.44 M/34 25.2kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $3.30
5 1 MOLLY BYRNES (1) Ashley Mcdowall 22.76 4.26 8.51 M/46 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $33.30
6 4 OLIVER BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 22.85 5.56 8.62 M/67 32.9kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $17.60
7 7 TIME TO ROLL (7) Tanya Sincock 22.89 6.11 8.74 M/85 26.6kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $10.30
8 5 ASTON LIGHTS (5) Tanya Sincock 22.92 6.56 8.72 M/78 26.4kg Kc And All Secret Spell $14.30
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WALDEMAR BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 22.31 0.00 8.35 M/31 34.1kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $2.00
2 3 HE'S AN ACE (3) Claire Allen 22.82 7.25 8.35 Q/22 34.5kg Fabregas Kula Girl $10.50
3 7 ROLLO RAGNAR (7) Tricia Curtain 22.84 7.56 8.65 M/65 37.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $12.30
4 2 SLINGSHOT REAPER (2) Brett Hare 22.85 7.73 8.33 M/13 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $4.10
5 8 IN MY POCKET (8) Angela Galea 22.90 8.40 8.47 M/44 25.6kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $7.40
6 5 NITRO ROXY (5) Wayne Gummow 22.91 8.61 8.56 M/56 27.1kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $27.60
7 1 SPEARHEAD JOE (1) Ebony Deglaitis 23.23 13.21 8.82 M/78 32.1kg Didda Joe Star Desire $15.20
8 4 CAWBOURNE TOE (4) Lisa Delbridge 23.24 13.36 8.82 M/87 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $26.00
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON HARLOW (2) Dustin Drew 22.73 0.00 8.68 M/33 27.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.40
2 1 HOT DIESEL (1) David Plumridge 22.73 0.07 8.50 M/22 31.9kg Collision Nancy May $4.00
3 4 MISS COSMIC LEE (4) Nick Lecchino 22.74 0.16 8.36 Q/11 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $6.00
4 3 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (3) Gregory Berry 22.94 2.97 8.75 M/44 31.6kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $10.90
5 6 ASHBY SWIFT (6) Briana Robertson -Leech 23.31 8.27 8.87 M/75 30.7kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $32.60
6 5 JEZIAH BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 23.33 8.53 8.85 M/67 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $15.60
7 8 PERFECT GODDESS (8) Taylor Edwards 23.33 8.61 8.78 M/56 28.8kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $12.00
8 7 PARZIVAL (7) Tricia Curtain 23.35 8.84 8.90 M/88 35.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $12.50