Geelong Race Results

Friday 30th of July 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Jennifer Burns
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.07

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.10

Mgn

11.37

Time

23.56

Split

8.94

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.70

Mgn

13.71

Time

23.72

Split

8.85

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

16.14

Time

23.89

Split

9.02

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$26.10

Mgn

18.23

Time

24.04

Split

8.85

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Jason Sharp
$10.20

Mgn

18.61

Time

24.06

Split

8.95

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 NARDI PRODUCE FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.56
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.60

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Kevin Ward
$6.60

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.97

Split

8.56

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.10

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Chapple
$15.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.33

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.34

Split

8.89

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.00

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
7
10
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.90

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.42

Split

9.21

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$26.90

Mgn

14.13

Time

23.94

Split

9.24

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.71, 11.63
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$2.50

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.91

Split

7.00

In Run

S/422

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$1.70

Mgn

17.31

Time

27.74

Split

6.93

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.40

Mgn

25.86

Time

28.34

Split

6.92

In Run

M/244

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R4 NAYEEF'S BIRTHDAY RACE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wood
$4.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.37

Split

8.92

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Troy Dorrington
$20.60

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.59

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$4.60

Mgn

11.27

Time

23.73

Split

8.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$21.60

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.74

Split

9.02

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 MOLLOYS PLASTERING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.66, 11.52
1
1
T: Dustin Drew
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.60

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.39

Split

6.78

In Run

M/332

Wgt

23.3kg
3
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$11.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.45

Split

6.71

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$31.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.55

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.40

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.59

Split

6.85

In Run

S/555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Andrea Chapple
$5.20

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.71

Split

7.03

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Carly Poulter
$15.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.28

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$9.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.42

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.54

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Carly Feltham
$0.00
R7 PARKER PUMPS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.48, 17.62
1
2
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.67

In Run

M/341

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Jason Portelli
$7.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.40

Split

5.68

In Run

S/423

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$8.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.43

Split

5.48

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.47

Split

5.62

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Portelli
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00
R8 PUP TO TRACK FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.40, 17.34
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.47

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.50

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.14

Split

5.40

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.70

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.30

Split

5.59

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$15.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.50

Split

5.47

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Chivell
$48.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.62

Split

5.69

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Jason Wickham
$61.40

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.84

Split

5.48

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R9 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Brett Mackie
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Portelli
$6.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.89

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Colin Baker
$11.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Jason Wickham
$46.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.12

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: David Geall
$1.90

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.15

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R10 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Derek Faulknall
$37.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

22.93

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.80

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.20

Split

8.79

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$9.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.37

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$6.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.41

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINKER CREST (3) Jennifer Burns 22.76 0.00 8.39 Q/11 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $12.20
2 8 RAHELA BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 23.07 4.34 8.60 M/22 25.7kg David Bale Kachina Allen $4.50
3 1 TITAN BLAZER (1) Daniel Gibbons 23.56 11.37 8.94 M/54 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $7.10
4 7 GIMBAL (7) Michael Gibbons 23.72 13.71 8.85 S/43 32.8kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $11.70
5 6 STILL LEARNING (6) Angela Langton 23.89 16.14 9.02 S/76 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Our Turbo Girl $1.90
6 4 BLACKPOOL KAINE (4) Adrian Kenyon 24.04 18.23 8.85 M/35 33.7kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $26.10
7 2 GECKO FERNANDO (2) Jason Sharp 24.06 18.61 8.95 M/67 29.3kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $10.20
Race 2 NARDI PRODUCE FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEBLEC CRUISER (6) Angela Langton 22.95 0.00 8.60 M/21 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.90
2 8 NOVA STAR (8) Kevin Ward 22.97 0.23 8.56 M/12 28.9kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $6.60
3 5 WEBLEC GEM (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.10 2.10 8.81 M/44 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.80
4 7 RIPPER REIKO (7) Andrea Chapple 23.33 5.31 8.77 M/33 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $15.90
5 3 JOHNNY DISCO (3) Mark Delbridge 23.34 5.59 8.89 M/56 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $6.60
6 1 SUNDAY SIP (1) Mark Delbridge 23.37 6.00 9.00 M/65 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $9.80
7 10 HEIDI'S GIFT (2) Lisa Delbridge 23.42 6.61 9.21 M/77 32.8kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $15.90
8 4 GYARADOS (4) Jessica Sharp 23.94 14.13 9.24 S/88 29.9kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $26.90
SCR 2 IRISH HOPE (2) Paul Bartolo
Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.71, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIALA GIBLET (8) Rebecca Gibbons 26.53 0.00 6.71 Q/111 27.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $10.20
2 1 MAJOR BANDIT (1) Brian Hodgson 26.91 5.43 7.00 S/422 34.6kg American Monster Major Crush $2.50
3 6 RAPTOR (6) Andrea Chapple 27.74 17.31 6.93 M/333 33.0kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.70
4 2 WAYLIN BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 28.34 25.86 6.92 M/244 30.3kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $8.40
SCR 4 HEIDI'S GIFT (4) Lisa Delbridge
Race 4 NAYEEF'S BIRTHDAY RACE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SO TRUE (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.94 0.00 8.48 Q/11 27.4kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $2.00
2 2 DOLL'S JAKIT (2) Andrew Wood 23.32 5.50 8.69 M/22 26.9kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $4.90
3 5 HELMET GIBLET (5) Daniel Gibbons 23.37 6.09 8.92 M/44 29.5kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $6.10
4 7 WILD KEYRA (7) Troy Dorrington 23.59 9.29 8.74 M/33 29.9kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $20.60
5 8 COOL AND DEADLY (8) Brian Hodgson 23.73 11.27 8.94 M/55 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $4.60
6 1 INGA LUNA (1) Ronald Fisher 23.74 11.41 9.02 M/66 28.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $21.60
Race 5 MOLLOYS PLASTERING 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.66, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON HARLOW (1) Dustin Drew 26.01 0.00 6.66 M/111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.20
2 7 SHE'S SO KIND (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.39 5.39 6.78 M/332 23.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $2.60
3 2 CRACKERJACK DEV (2) Jordan Cooper 26.45 6.30 6.71 M/223 31.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $11.60
4 5 DUNDEE JESTER (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.55 7.70 6.82 M/444 31.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $31.40
5 4 ON THE AIR (4) Michael Gibbons 26.59 8.33 6.85 S/555 28.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $21.40
6 8 TAI PAN AGOGO (8) Andrea Chapple 26.71 10.09 7.03 S/666 29.4kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $5.20
Race 6 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYLER DURDEN (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.75 0.00 6.62 Q/111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $1.60
2 4 CRACKERJACK SUNI (4) Carly Poulter 26.28 7.61 6.71 M/332 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $15.20
3 2 WEST ON ARIES (2) Kristie Collyer 26.42 9.63 6.69 M/223 31.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $9.30
4 8 ZIPPING WALTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.54 11.37 6.78 M/444 30.4kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $2.40
SCR 5 UNATHI BALE (5) Correy Grenfell
SCR 7 RING A RANGER (7) Carly Feltham
Race 7 PARKER PUMPS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.48, 17.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EL CAZADOR (2) Tracey Deglaitis 30.22 0.00 5.67 M/341 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $1.20
2 8 YEAH EASY (8) Jason Portelli 30.40 2.57 5.68 S/423 32.4kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $7.00
3 5 FULL MOON PARTY (5) Jason Sharp 30.43 3.03 5.48 Q/112 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $8.90
4 7 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 3.56 5.62 M/234 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $9.00
SCR 1 ANOTHER EASY (1) Jason Portelli
SCR 4 EL SUENO (4) Tracey Deglaitis
Race 8 PUP TO TRACK FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 520m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.40, 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC THUNDER (8) Angela Langton 30.07 0.00 5.47 M/322 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $2.10
2 3 PEAKY PUB (3) Keith Lloyd 30.14 1.03 5.40 M/111 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $2.50
3 7 WEBLEC FLARE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.30 3.39 5.59 S/533 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $4.70
4 1 CRACKERJACK ADS (1) Jordan Cooper 30.50 6.16 5.47 M/244 32.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $15.80
5 4 UPRIGHT (4) Robert Chivell 30.62 7.90 5.69 S/655 32.7kg Goodesy Every Sound $48.40
6 2 MALICIOUS YAALA (2) Jason Wickham 30.84 11.06 5.48 M/466 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $61.40
SCR 6 ACES ARE TRUMPS (6) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 9 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 22.65 0.00 8.41 M/11 28.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.50
2 1 NICE AND EASY (1) Jason Portelli 22.89 3.43 8.66 M/22 26.7kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $6.60
3 4 RICKY RACOON (4) Colin Baker 22.96 4.50 8.73 M/33 32.0kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $11.70
4 5 BLACK PHOENIX (5) Jason Wickham 23.12 6.73 8.80 M/44 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $46.90
5 2 KING OF GLORY (2) David Geall 23.15 7.26 8.87 M/55 35.4kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $1.90
SCR 7 YOZO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell
Race 10 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHISPY WATSON (7) Derek Faulknall 22.67 0.00 8.47 M/11 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $37.20
2 8 JAGGER BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 22.93 3.76 8.68 M/22 33.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $1.70
3 1 JUST ADMIT IT (1) Michael Gibbons 23.20 7.57 8.79 M/43 26.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $18.80
4 5 JACHAR (5) Kristie Collyer 23.22 8.00 8.82 M/55 30.4kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $9.90
5 4 IRONGATE (4) Michael Gibbons 23.37 10.10 8.70 M/34 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $4.10
6 2 STORM TO BURN (2) Lorraine Goodwin 23.41 10.70 8.89 M/66 25.7kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $6.00