Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of August 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.30

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.24

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.30

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.32

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Craig Treherne
$2.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$25.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.48

Split

9.01

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Matthew Abela
$25.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.59

Split

9.20

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.60
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.80

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.31

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$10.20

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.43

Split

9.03

In Run

M/63

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Craig Treherne
$5.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.61

Split

8.93

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$55.70

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.82

Split

9.17

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Matthew Abela
$11.30

Mgn

12.26

Time

23.86

Split

9.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.6kg
7
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$15.20

Mgn

12.77

Time

23.90

Split

9.02

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Gary Mannion
$6.10

Mgn

14.21

Time

24.00

Split

9.06

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.75
1
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.52

Split

8.96

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.58

Split

9.05

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$10.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.3kg
5
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$54.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.14

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Matthew Abela
$10.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.85

Split

9.15

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Gemma Abela
$29.30

Mgn

12.64

Time

24.22

Split

9.33

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$10.10

Mgn

28.36

Time

25.32

Split

9.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.1kg
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.86, 11.87
1
8
T: John Mcintyre
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$2.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.83

Split

7.03

In Run

M/743

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Alfred Spiteri
$12.80

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.96

Split

7.02

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$47.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

27.04

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$24.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

27.07

Split

6.86

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Allan Buckland
$52.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

27.17

Split

7.02

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.30

Mgn

8.83

Time

27.18

Split

7.24

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Allan Buckland
$62.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.45

Split

6.97

In Run

M/488

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Allan Buckland
$20.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.08

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Jennifer Burns
$2.50

Mgn

0.89

Time

23.12

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$5.10

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.15

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Matthew Abela
$10.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.26

Split

8.99

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

37.9kg
6
3
T: Nathan Hunt
$19.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.38

Split

8.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.73

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$10.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.39

Split

8.78

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Kate Jackson
$4.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.40

Split

8.89

In Run

M/42

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.48

Split

8.77

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: John Frewin
$12.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.51

Split

9.05

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.65

Split

8.89

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$20.10

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.13

Split

8.68

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Craig Treherne
$3.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.22

Split

8.66

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.70

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.23

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Barry Reid
$14.30

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.24

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$10.20

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.38

Split

8.82

In Run

S/67

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.79, 11.68
1
8
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Craig Treherne
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.40

Split

6.81

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Matthew Abela
$6.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.51

Split

6.83

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.53

Split

6.97

In Run

M/655

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$16.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.65

Split

6.99

In Run

S/734

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$14.40

Mgn

10.91

Time

26.99

Split

6.83

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$55.60

Mgn

15.33

Time

27.30

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/277

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Kim Abela
$5.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.16

Split

8.69

In Run

S/22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Matthew Abela
$6.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.89

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$7.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.46

Split

8.80

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Matthew Abela
$13.60

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.60

Split

9.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.10

Mgn

11.31

Time

23.61

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.66
1
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$16.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.32

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Craig Burns
$6.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.47

Split

8.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Liam Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.57

Split

8.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
5
T: Margery Quick
$0.00
R11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.56
1
5
T: Joe Palma
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Bernie Ender
$11.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Cristina Gason
$28.70

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.32

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Craig Treherne
$1.50

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.37

Split

8.88

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Emma Palma
$3.80

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.42

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Peter Reivers
$54.60

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.51

Split

8.84

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75, 11.66
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.79

In Run

S/311

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

26.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/122

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$8.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Margery Quick
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (7) Deborah Coleman 23.14 0.00 8.57 M/11 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $8.60
2 6 FERNANDO MILA (6) Ricky Coleman 23.24 1.31 8.62 Q/22 25.8kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $6.30
3 8 BLACKPOOL HOMER (8) Adrian Kenyon 23.30 2.26 8.85 M/44 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $3.50
4 1 KAZOO GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 23.32 2.57 8.80 M/33 31.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.90
5 4 ROSEBUD SMILE (4) Craig Treherne 23.46 4.50 8.90 M/55 26.5kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $2.90
6 2 ANGELINA JOHNSON (2) Ian Cockerell 23.48 4.73 9.01 M/66 27.8kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $25.00
7 5 RIVERDALE POPPY (5) Matthew Abela 23.59 6.30 9.20 S/77 30.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $25.50
SCR 3 OSEYE BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO FLOP (6) Robert Camilleri 23.00 0.00 8.60 M/11 29.2kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $2.30
2 3 BLACKPOOL KAINE (3) Adrian Kenyon 23.31 4.37 8.81 M/22 33.8kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $7.80
3 4 REIKO LANGER (4) Ricky Coleman 23.43 6.01 9.03 M/63 32.8kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $10.20
4 1 EASY STREET (1) Craig Treherne 23.61 8.64 8.93 M/34 32.9kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $5.60
5 7 IRVING (7) Suzanne Mannion 23.82 11.63 9.17 M/88 30.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $55.70
6 2 RIVERDALE TEXAS (2) Matthew Abela 23.86 12.26 9.02 M/55 35.6kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $11.30
7 8 BLUE CHERRY MISS (8) Nathan Hunt 23.90 12.77 9.02 M/47 30.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $15.20
8 5 ZAMBORA CRYSTAL (5) Gary Mannion 24.00 14.21 9.06 M/76 24.9kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $6.10
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO PAT (2) Ricky Coleman 23.34 0.00 8.75 Q/11 28.3kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $8.80
2 1 MARSHALL GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 23.52 2.56 8.96 M/33 31.4kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $7.30
3 4 FERNANDO HOPE (4) Ricky Coleman 23.58 3.47 9.05 M/44 31.7kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $1.70
4 7 RIPPER ROXY (7) Craig Treherne 23.60 3.75 8.84 M/22 23.3kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $10.80
5 5 YARELI BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.76 6.00 9.14 M/56 26.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $54.30
6 8 RIVERDALE PEGGY (8) Matthew Abela 23.85 7.39 9.15 S/65 30.3kg Bernardo Destini Gold $10.60
7 3 CRUSOE KID (3) Gemma Abela 24.22 12.64 9.33 M/77 28.5kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $29.30
8 6 CORMAC MCLAGGEN (6) Ian Cockerell 25.32 28.36 9.82 M/88 35.1kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $10.10
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.86, 11.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXFORD NORM (8) John Mcintyre 26.56 0.00 6.88 M/311 33.1kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $1.80
2 4 EMMELINE VANCE (4) Lisa Cockerell 26.83 3.86 7.03 M/743 30.4kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $2.70
3 7 YOSHIRO BALE (7) Alfred Spiteri 26.96 5.67 7.02 M/555 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $12.80
4 5 CINDERELLA STORM (5) Cassendra Jayakody 27.04 6.80 6.86 Q/234 25.6kg Tonk Ashby Storm $47.40
5 3 SHORE LANKA (3) Cassendra Jayakody 27.07 7.31 6.86 M/122 29.8kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $24.90
6 1 AL'S SON (1) Allan Buckland 27.17 8.70 7.02 M/666 29.4kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $52.30
7 6 ANDROMEDA TONKS (6) Lisa Cockerell 27.18 8.83 7.24 M/877 28.7kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $9.30
8 2 AL'S BIG SISTER (2) Allan Buckland 27.45 12.75 6.97 M/488 27.0kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $62.20
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GELLAR BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.06 0.00 8.53 M/11 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $2.50
2 6 KNOW SUCCESS (6) Allan Buckland 23.08 0.26 8.67 M/22 29.2kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $20.80
3 7 TINKER CINDY (7) Jennifer Burns 23.12 0.89 8.72 M/33 27.3kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $2.50
4 1 JACK'S FANTASY (1) Kevin Quinn 23.15 1.29 8.88 M/44 28.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $5.10
5 4 RIVERDALE BEAR (4) Matthew Abela 23.26 2.83 8.99 Q/66 37.9kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $10.90
6 3 COOL STORY BRO (3) Nathan Hunt 23.38 4.57 8.99 M/55 29.8kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $19.60
SCR 2 MR. LONELY (2) Marcus Lloyd
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLEAMING (1) Craig Treherne 23.20 0.00 8.73 M/11 27.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $3.10
2 8 PURE PROMISE (8) Kristie Collyer 23.39 2.70 8.78 S/33 29.8kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $10.40
3 3 RUNNING THE WIND (3) Kate Jackson 23.40 2.84 8.89 M/42 34.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $4.80
4 4 KATIE CORTIS (4) Ebony Deglaitis 23.48 3.97 8.77 M/24 28.6kg Keybow Ebby Chance $3.30
5 2 MAX MCCARTIN (2) John Frewin 23.51 4.36 9.05 M/65 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $12.80
6 7 SHAZBOT (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.65 6.31 8.89 M/56 27.5kg Worm Burner Tahlo $5.50
SCR 6 RIVERDALE TOMMY (6) Matthew Abela
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEGASOV BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.70 0.00 8.57 M/11 33.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $2.50
2 3 FLY HAVOC (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.13 6.16 8.68 M/32 27.9kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $20.10
3 1 LIL SNOOZE (1) Glenn Campbell 23.13 6.19 8.82 M/43 32.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $5.30
4 8 FINCH (8) Craig Treherne 23.22 7.47 8.66 M/24 32.5kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $3.70
5 4 ZIPPING CELESTE (4) Deborah Coleman 23.23 7.66 8.82 M/55 28.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $8.70
6 2 MAGIC PANTHER (2) Barry Reid 23.24 7.79 8.87 M/76 33.2kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $14.30
7 7 ASTON RUSTON (7) Jason Sharp 23.38 9.73 8.82 S/67 30.7kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $10.20
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.79, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COLOURFUL PAST (8) Geoffrey Curtale 26.23 0.00 6.79 M/111 30.7kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $4.10
2 7 KONTA (7) Craig Treherne 26.40 2.50 6.81 M/322 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $2.20
3 4 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (4) Matthew Abela 26.51 4.11 6.83 M/543 30.7kg Bernardo Destini Gold $6.30
4 2 POLLY'S YOHANNA (2) Matthew Marshall 26.53 4.41 6.97 M/655 25.5kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $5.70
5 6 SHE'S SOMETHING (6) Louie Bicchieri 26.65 6.07 6.99 S/734 30.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $16.40
6 1 HARRELL BALE (1) Kristie Collyer 26.99 10.91 6.83 M/466 31.4kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $14.40
7 3 WINLOCK DYNO (3) Cassendra Jayakody 27.30 15.33 6.81 Q/277 29.0kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $55.60
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORSON REIKO (1) Ricky Coleman 22.82 0.00 8.57 M/11 32.2kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $2.00
2 8 ALL INN OLIVIA (8) Kim Abela 23.16 4.84 8.69 S/22 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $5.40
3 7 RIVERDALE TIFANY (7) Matthew Abela 23.45 9.00 8.89 M/54 31.7kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $6.40
4 5 LONELY JENNY (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.46 9.20 8.80 M/43 24.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $7.90
5 4 RIVERDALE SHINE (4) Matthew Abela 23.60 11.20 9.08 M/66 32.4kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $13.60
6 2 QUINNLEE GIBLET (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.61 11.31 8.71 Q/35 28.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $7.10
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FISH TOG GIBLET (1) Daniel Gibbons 23.01 0.00 8.66 M/11 30.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $1.70
2 2 NEESA GIBLET (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.32 4.37 8.68 M/22 27.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $16.10
3 8 TINKER GYPSY (8) Craig Burns 23.47 6.56 8.89 M/55 26.3kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $6.40
4 4 EVIDENT (4) Marcus Lloyd 23.50 7.00 8.82 M/33 27.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $11.20
5 7 ORCADES (7) Liam Sharp 23.57 8.01 8.84 M/44 30.9kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $3.50
SCR 5 SHE'S FOREVER (5) Margery Quick
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VERY ELEGANT (5) Joe Palma 22.86 0.00 8.56 M/11 28.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $7.10
2 1 PARASITE (1) Bernie Ender 23.23 5.25 8.70 M/22 27.2kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $11.70
3 2 NAHA (2) Cristina Gason 23.32 6.56 8.79 M/33 32.2kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $28.70
4 8 NIGHT JAR (8) Craig Treherne 23.37 7.33 8.88 S/54 29.6kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $1.50
5 4 SNOW ONYX (4) Emma Palma 23.42 7.96 8.91 M/66 28.0kg Shantui Black Ember $3.80
6 7 LIMBURG SPECIAL (7) Peter Reivers 23.51 9.36 8.84 M/45 31.4kg Collision Diama Bale $54.60
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOLT OUT (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.23 0.00 6.79 S/311 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.10
2 4 MEPUNGA LEGEND (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.40 2.47 6.75 M/122 35.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.60
3 2 CAN I ROCK (2) Geoffrey Curtale 26.63 5.75 6.79 M/233 27.4kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $8.70
SCR 5 FEROCIOUS PEDRO (5) Gary Mannion
SCR 7 VERY JIGGLING (7) Margery Quick
SCR 8 GOLDEN QUEST (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri