Geelong Race Results

Sunday 8th of August 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
6
T: Margery Quick
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.50

Mgn

3.43

Time

23.06

Split

8.67

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$55.10

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.48

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Tim Britton
$10.50

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.58

Split

8.79

In Run

S/64

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.70

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.60

Split

8.80

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.73

Split

8.82

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Lewis Green
$38.70

Mgn

15.13

Time

23.88

Split

8.79

In Run

S/55

Wgt

23.6kg
8
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$27.10

Mgn

26.20

Time

24.66

Split

8.35

In Run

M/18

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.36

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.63

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.76

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Clint Capuano
$5.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.81

Split

8.73

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$17.80

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.09

Split

8.73

In Run

S/65

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Dale Dawson
$22.90

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.25

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: David Plumridge
$81.40

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.39

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
8
9
T: Daryl Weightman
$14.90

Mgn

14.27

Time

23.52

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.37
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
10
T: Patrick Bouchier
$9.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.13

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.18

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

37.1kg
4
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$16.50

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.32

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.40

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.37

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Lisa Farquhar
$22.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

26.48

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Paul Santoro
$26.60

Mgn

12.44

Time

26.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Paul Santoro
$33.40

Mgn

18.39

Time

26.97

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Julian Gauci
$0.00
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.35
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.64

In Run

M/332

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$13.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.14

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$26.90

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.17

Split

6.66

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Les Weeks
$24.90

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.24

Split

6.75

In Run

S/664

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.35

Split

6.57

In Run

M/125

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Andrew Broadley
$11.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.40

Split

6.76

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Andrea Chapple
$9.90

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.42

Split

6.75

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 TTS ELECTRICS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.42
1
1
T: Paul Santoro
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$4.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

26.26

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$11.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

26.27

Split

6.92

In Run

M/864

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Daniel Turnley
$13.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

26.46

Split

6.88

In Run

S/533

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Craig Hughes
$37.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.71

Split

6.83

In Run

M/345

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Alfred King
$32.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.75

Split

6.89

In Run

S/756

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Alfred King
$34.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

26.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/487

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Craig Treherne
$5.60

Mgn

13.71

Time

27.11

Split

6.88

In Run

S/678

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.23
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.65

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$24.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.98

Split

6.71

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.28

Split

6.53

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$40.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.36

Split

6.85

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Steve Daniliuk
$43.90

Mgn

13.17

Time

26.54

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Gary Peach
$4.50

Mgn

13.73

Time

26.58

Split

6.93

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
3
T: Dallan Klemke
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.60

In Run

M/257

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.50, 17.40
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.59

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Tim Britton
$3.80

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.38

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$8.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.38

Split

5.60

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$11.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.80

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.54

Split

5.58

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.59

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$71.80

Mgn

10.67

Time

30.84

Split

5.76

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.61, 11.34
1
5
T: John Barbara
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.90

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.90

Split

6.70

In Run

S/733

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Glenn Maxwell
$6.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.80

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.07

Split

6.70

In Run

M/844

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$22.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.17

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Gregory Schofield
$4.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/676

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Wendy Hughes
$30.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/487

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.20

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/368

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.20

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.58

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.60

Split

8.49

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$27.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.64

Split

8.57

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.73

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$28.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.73

Split

8.72

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$20.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.90

Split

8.40

In Run

M/27

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R10 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Colin Baker
$17.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.79

Split

8.70

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.82

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Brett Hare
$9.50

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.88

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.08

Split

8.75

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.13

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Claire Allen
$5.70

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.35

Split

8.67

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.68

In Run

S/68

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
4
T: Craig Treherne
$23.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$9.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.97

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$10.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.98

Split

8.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$8.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Chris Darmanin
$6.10

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.15

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.20

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.18

Split

8.65

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$8.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.27

Split

8.63

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: David Plumridge
$4.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.28

Split

8.57

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Troy Deglaitis
$7.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.99

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Craig Treherne
$9.40

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.00

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: John Buckley
$34.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.05

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: John Buckley
$29.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.07

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.14

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
7
10
T: Michael Said
$38.00

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.16

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: John Frewin
$52.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.33

Split

8.80

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
1
T: John Buckley
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ENTICE (6) Margery Quick 22.82 0.00 8.46 M/21 28.5kg Bernardo Forever Merry $4.00
2 3 LEKTRA TERRACE (3) Ian Cockerell 23.06 3.43 8.67 M/42 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $2.50
3 4 WILD KEYRA (4) Troy Dorrington 23.48 9.37 8.63 M/33 29.8kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $55.10
4 1 COMEBACK JACK (1) Tim Britton 23.58 10.81 8.79 S/64 34.6kg Se Tali Sundance Hashtag Selfie $10.50
5 8 JUMPING JACK (8) Matthew Marshall 23.60 11.03 8.80 S/76 30.5kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $4.70
6 2 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (2) Deborah Coleman 23.73 12.90 8.82 M/87 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $6.90
7 7 WOOD BURN (7) Lewis Green 23.88 15.13 8.79 S/55 23.6kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $38.70
8 5 BLUE RASPBERRY (5) Keith Lloyd 24.66 26.20 8.35 M/18 26.8kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $27.10
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SNAPPER SMITH (5) Matthew Marshall 22.52 0.00 8.36 M/21 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $3.10
2 4 FERNANDO ALESSIA (4) Deborah Coleman 22.63 1.63 8.27 Q/12 24.9kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $6.90
3 8 FERNANDO DUSTY (8) Robert Camilleri 22.76 3.47 8.52 M/33 28.4kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $2.80
4 3 ORSON AVERY (3) Clint Capuano 22.81 4.17 8.73 S/54 27.3kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $5.70
5 7 FERNANDO MIMMA (7) Ricky Coleman 23.09 8.17 8.73 S/65 25.7kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $17.80
6 1 ASSUME KEALY (1) Dale Dawson 23.25 10.44 8.62 Q/46 30.2kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $22.90
7 6 POTATO SUNRISE (6) David Plumridge 23.39 12.51 8.76 M/77 32.5kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $81.40
8 9 TWISTED BLISS (2) Daryl Weightman 23.52 14.27 8.88 M/88 27.8kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $14.90
SCR 2 NIGHT JAR (2) Craig Treherne
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEAKY BLAZER (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.68 0.00 6.67 M/211 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $1.50
2 10 PIRATE TAILS (7) Patrick Bouchier 26.13 6.41 6.71 Q/344 29.3kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $9.50
3 6 JYE'S JET (6) Lisa Cockerell 26.18 7.03 6.73 M/433 37.1kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $8.00
4 8 SASSENACH (8) Alisdair Armstrong 26.32 9.13 6.80 M/555 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $16.50
5 4 ORSON EMMY (4) Matthew Marshall 26.37 9.79 6.80 M/666 27.1kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $8.40
6 5 AL'S FULL HOUSE (5) Lisa Farquhar 26.48 11.30 6.62 Q/122 32.7kg Keybow Uno Topper $22.40
7 2 ARCOBALENO (2) Paul Santoro 26.56 12.44 6.88 M/777 34.5kg Campaspe Will Eltora $26.60
8 3 ILLUMINATION (3) Paul Santoro 26.97 18.39 7.02 M/888 28.1kg Campaspe Will Eltora $33.40
SCR 7 SHINING GEM (7) Julian Gauci
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OSPREY ROSE (7) Angela Langton 26.00 0.00 6.64 M/332 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.30
2 6 UNCLE'S GIRL (6) Kristie Collyer 26.14 1.94 6.57 M/211 27.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $13.00
3 2 PRONATOR (2) Leslie Kenyon 26.17 2.31 6.66 M/443 27.7kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $26.90
4 4 STAR BURNER (4) Les Weeks 26.24 3.34 6.75 S/664 27.0kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $24.90
5 3 LONELY LISA (3) Keith Lloyd 26.35 4.96 6.57 M/125 27.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $9.20
6 1 GOLDEN RATIO (1) Andrew Broadley 26.40 5.60 6.76 S/777 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $11.60
7 8 TAI PAN AGOGO (8) Andrea Chapple 26.42 5.89 6.75 M/556 29.3kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $9.90
Race 5 TTS ELECTRICS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAINBOW CITY (1) Paul Santoro 26.15 0.00 6.65 M/111 28.3kg Campaspe Will Eltora $2.00
2 4 INNOCENT DIVA (4) Phillip Tanti 26.26 1.47 6.69 M/222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $4.00
3 6 ELEORA BALE (6) Nicole Cachia 26.27 1.63 6.92 M/864 26.7kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $11.00
4 8 LEAPING LYDIA (8) Daniel Turnley 26.46 4.31 6.88 S/533 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $13.90
5 7 BLUE GAL (7) Craig Hughes 26.71 8.00 6.83 M/345 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $37.10
6 5 MAHOGANY QUEEN (5) Alfred King 26.75 8.57 6.89 S/756 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $32.10
7 3 ENID'S ANGEL (3) Alfred King 26.86 10.10 6.83 M/487 29.2kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $34.20
8 2 GLEAMING (2) Craig Treherne 27.11 13.71 6.88 S/678 27.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $5.60
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDDAY SNOOZE (8) Angela Langton 25.62 0.00 6.65 M/321 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $1.60
2 2 COLOURFUL PAST (2) Geoffrey Curtale 25.98 5.21 6.71 M/433 30.7kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $24.90
3 1 OLIVER BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 26.28 9.50 6.53 M/112 33.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $5.10
4 4 ERIC GARFIELD (4) Malcolm Davis 26.36 10.70 6.85 M/544 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $40.20
5 5 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (5) Steve Daniliuk 26.54 13.17 6.94 M/776 32.6kg Walk Hard Cosmea $43.90
6 7 BILL BOB LAD (7) Gary Peach 26.58 13.73 6.93 M/665 32.1kg Collision Weeping Lass $4.50
DNF 3 LYRICAL LAD (3) Dallan Klemke 0.00 0.00 6.60 M/257 33.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $13.00
SCR 6 KONTA (6) Craig Treherne
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.50, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 0.00 5.59 M/5321 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $5.00
2 6 COLDEN DAYTO (6) Tim Britton 30.38 4.19 5.54 M/2233 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.80
3 4 AUSSIE BUILT (4) Ebony Deglaitis 30.38 4.20 5.60 M/6444 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $8.80
4 8 FIRE AND FURY (8) Andrew Xerri 30.47 5.50 5.50 M/1112 30.5kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $11.10
5 7 RESURGENCE (7) Robert Camilleri 30.54 6.44 5.58 M/4666 33.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $7.80
6 1 ZYLON BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.59 7.19 5.57 M/3555 32.1kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $2.70
7 2 GRUDGE (2) Theo Van Taarling 30.84 10.67 5.76 M/7777 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $71.80
Race 8 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.61, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DISTINGUISH (5) John Barbara 25.89 0.00 6.61 M/111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Appointed $3.70
2 4 OSPREY PHANTOM (4) Angela Langton 25.90 0.16 6.70 S/733 35.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.90
3 6 PIRATES PATCH (6) Glenn Maxwell 26.07 2.54 6.63 M/222 27.0kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $6.20
4 8 NEW JACK SWING (8) Deborah Coleman 26.07 2.61 6.70 M/844 30.7kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $6.80
5 2 CORNISH PIXIE (2) Ian Cockerell 26.17 4.04 6.69 M/555 32.2kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $22.80
6 1 NIFTY NANGAR (1) Gregory Schofield 26.22 4.77 6.69 M/676 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.30
7 7 GEMMA BLUE (7) Wendy Hughes 26.47 8.34 6.68 M/487 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $30.10
8 3 MEPUNGA GERTIE (3) Matthew Lanigan 26.49 8.64 6.65 M/368 27.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $12.20
Race 9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING MARTINA (5) Robert Camilleri 22.46 0.00 8.35 Q/11 27.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $6.30
2 1 WELL GROUNDED (1) Angela Langton 22.58 1.73 8.42 Q/32 34.4kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.20
3 2 KIPLING (2) Deborah Coleman 22.60 1.96 8.49 M/43 31.5kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $3.00
4 4 ASTON PIRATE (4) Glenn Campbell 22.64 2.54 8.57 M/64 35.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $27.00
5 8 ROMEO BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 22.73 3.80 8.50 M/55 34.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.00
6 6 WEBLEC STORM (6) Jeffrey Britton 22.73 3.87 8.72 M/76 32.3kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $28.00
7 7 WENT FOR SWIM (7) Correy Grenfell 22.90 6.21 8.40 M/27 32.8kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $20.80
SCR 3 TYNSLEE BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LORETTA BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 22.70 0.00 8.41 M/11 27.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $14.50
2 4 RICKY RACOON (4) Colin Baker 22.79 1.40 8.70 M/74 32.2kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $17.60
3 1 JOYOUS PROMISE (1) Ricky Coleman 22.82 1.75 8.50 Q/33 29.3kg David Bale Joyous $3.10
4 5 SLINGSHOT REAPER (5) Brett Hare 22.88 2.64 8.45 M/22 29.6kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $9.50
5 6 MEPUNGA KATIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 23.08 5.46 8.75 M/86 29.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $3.50
6 2 LOVES THE SURF (2) Robert Camilleri 23.13 6.23 8.64 M/45 26.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $8.90
7 3 HE'S AN ACE (3) Claire Allen 23.35 9.34 8.67 M/57 34.5kg Fabregas Kula Girl $5.70
8 7 ASTON DYNASTY (7) Glenn Campbell 23.36 9.50 8.68 S/68 27.8kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $19.70
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FINCH (4) Craig Treherne 22.75 0.00 8.45 M/11 32.6kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $23.40
2 6 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (6) Phillip Tanti 22.97 3.14 8.54 M/32 32.9kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $9.20
3 1 MADAM ROSMERTA (1) Lisa Cockerell 22.98 3.34 8.56 M/45 29.9kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $10.00
4 3 ALL OVER MAX (3) Wendy Hansen 23.13 5.50 8.63 M/66 32.8kg Fabregas All Over $8.90
5 7 DOLLY JAY (7) Chris Darmanin 23.15 5.67 8.52 M/23 29.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $6.10
6 8 TINKER JENNY (8) Kathryne Tabb 23.18 6.16 8.65 S/87 29.8kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $3.20
7 2 SPEEDY SPYRO (2) Malcolm Davis 23.27 7.39 8.63 M/74 32.7kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $8.80
8 5 HOT DIESEL (5) David Plumridge 23.28 7.59 8.57 M/58 31.7kg Collision Nancy May $4.50
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHITE FLOWER (8) Troy Deglaitis 22.54 0.00 8.33 M/11 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $1.30
2 5 AUNT FINNIE (5) Troy Deglaitis 22.99 6.47 8.45 Q/22 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $7.40
3 4 CURRAWONG (4) Craig Treherne 23.00 6.61 8.54 M/43 33.3kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $9.40
4 7 SWEET HARRIET (7) John Buckley 23.05 7.29 8.59 M/55 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $34.60
5 6 QUEEN HARRIET (6) John Buckley 23.07 7.70 8.54 M/34 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $29.70
6 2 SHORT TYSON (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.14 8.63 8.77 M/77 28.1kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $13.30
7 10 OUR GIRL BAILEE (1) Michael Said 23.16 8.89 8.70 M/66 27.7kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $38.00
8 3 MAX MCCARTIN (3) John Frewin 23.33 11.30 8.80 S/88 30.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $52.90
SCR 1 FLYING BELLA (1) John Buckley