Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 10th of August 2021
R1 P & R FOOD SERVICES (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$5.70

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.18

Split

8.73

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$45.80

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.32

Split

8.87

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.90

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.39

Split

8.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Suzanne Mannion
$36.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.43

Split

9.09

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Matthew Abela
$26.10

Mgn

14.34

Time

23.82

Split

9.01

In Run

S/67

Wgt

30.3kg
7
9
T: Nathan Hunt
$78.80

Mgn

16.14

Time

23.94

Split

8.92

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.35

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.59
1
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.91

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.16

Split

8.59

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.50

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.20

Split

8.73

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$46.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.37

Split

8.77

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Gary Mannion
$18.20

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.49

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: David Kerr
$28.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.83

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Matthew Abela
$42.40

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.85

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
1
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.13

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.90

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.23

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$3.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.35

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$147.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.41

Split

8.87

In Run

S/86

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Matthew Abela
$12.40

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.42

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$5.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.64

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.00

Mgn

13.94

Time

23.74

Split

8.87

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 PUP TO TRACK (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.59
1
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.23

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$9.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.36

Split

6.82

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.38

Split

6.92

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Hardy
$34.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.43

Split

6.89

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.47

Split

7.08

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.81, 11.68
1
8
T: Geoff Smith
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.81

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.70

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M/224

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.77

Split

6.83

In Run

M/346

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$15.90

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.80

Split

7.02

In Run

M/763

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: John Mcintyre
$2.70

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$12.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.91

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$20.20

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.92

Split

6.93

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Rita Gatt
$7.80

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.93

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$2.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.10

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wood
$11.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.49

Split

9.08

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Keith Kelly
$36.00

Mgn

10.37

Time

23.50

Split

8.87

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$18.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.51

Split

9.00

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
6
T: Jason Hardy
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.91

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 GCV #13STRONG (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.59
1
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$8.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.43

Split

6.85

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$8.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.46

Split

6.83

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: William Lambert
$8.30

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.50

Split

6.99

In Run

M/865

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: James Duller
$5.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M/522

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Raymond Gatt
$9.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.67

Split

6.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: John Delaroche
$6.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.68

Split

6.88

In Run

S/644

Wgt

30.1kg
8
3
T: Keith Kelly
$43.90

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.53

Split

6.80

In Run

M/288

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.48
1
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Andrew Wood
$10.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.32

Split

6.89

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M/232

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: John Paterson
$10.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.49

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Shane Jack
$9.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$18.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.71

Split

6.85

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$0.00
R9 TTS ELECTRICS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$17.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

23.00

Split

8.69

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

23.19

Split

8.73

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Matthew Abela
$78.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.30

Split

8.91

In Run

S/85

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.36

Split

8.64

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Matthew Abela
$18.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.41

Split

8.73

In Run

S/68

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Keith Kelly
$31.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.45

Split

8.77

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.47

Split

8.69

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.40

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.75

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.89

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.40

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.97

Split

8.59

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$33.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$16.80

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.26

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Reivers
$97.50

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.51

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Paul Pace
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.63

In Run

M/41

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Barry Reid
$17.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

23.07

Split

8.68

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

S/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Pace
$4.90

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.11

Split

8.56

In Run

M/25

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Judith Mccullagh
$10.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

23.17

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$9.70

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.22

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$4.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.23

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
3
T: Kate Jackson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Shane Jack
$14.40

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.84

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$10.40

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.00

Split

8.68

In Run

S/53

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Matthew Abela
$15.30

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.04

Split

8.72

In Run

S/66

Wgt

38.1kg
5
1
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$6.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.14

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$7.10

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.21

Split

8.47

In Run

M/15

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
Race 1 P & R FOOD SERVICES (275+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON TRUMP (2) Glenn Campbell 22.81 0.00 8.62 M/11 33.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $3.60
2 6 STILL LEARNING (6) Angela Langton 23.18 5.29 8.73 M/24 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Our Turbo Girl $5.70
3 4 BAFFLING (4) Ronald Dunne 23.32 7.26 8.87 M/42 33.9kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $45.80
4 7 BLACKPOOL HOMER (7) Adrian Kenyon 23.39 8.29 8.83 M/33 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $3.90
5 1 IRVING (1) Suzanne Mannion 23.43 8.83 9.09 M/75 30.3kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $36.00
6 8 RIVERDALE POPPY (8) Matthew Abela 23.82 14.34 9.01 S/67 30.3kg Bernardo Destini Gold $26.10
7 9 ALIRA GEM (5) Nathan Hunt 23.94 16.14 8.92 M/56 28.8kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $78.80
DNF 3 QUINNLEY BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 0.00 0.00 10.35 M/88 26.0kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $2.70
SCR 5 REIKO LANGER (5) Ricky Coleman
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PABBIE BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 23.13 0.00 8.91 M/63 33.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $1.30
2 8 BLUE ENTOURAGE (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.16 0.46 8.59 M/12 26.7kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $6.30
3 6 KAZOO GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 23.20 1.04 8.73 M/21 31.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $6.50
4 7 REIKO HAZE (7) Ricky Coleman 23.37 3.47 8.77 M/34 26.6kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $46.00
5 5 ZAMBORA CRYSTAL (5) Gary Mannion 23.49 5.21 8.84 M/55 24.8kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $18.20
6 4 LEO GIBLET (4) David Kerr 23.83 10.01 9.08 M/77 31.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $28.00
7 2 RIVERDALE TEXAS (2) Matthew Abela 23.85 10.26 8.80 Q/46 35.8kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $42.40
SCR 1 TAKE A DAFFODIL (1) Shane Jack
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REIKO BARTY (7) Robert Camilleri 22.76 0.00 8.48 M/11 27.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $14.20
2 3 FERNANDO MILA (3) Ricky Coleman 23.13 5.21 8.60 M/22 25.8kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $4.10
3 1 MARSHALL GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 23.23 6.64 8.76 M/44 32.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $9.90
4 5 VIOLET ROSE (5) Ronald McCullagh 23.35 8.43 8.71 M/33 29.5kg Barcia Bale Summer Skye $3.50
5 8 BOBBY REIKO (8) Ricky Coleman 23.41 9.29 8.87 S/86 27.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $147.00
6 4 RIVERDALE PEGGY (4) Matthew Abela 23.42 9.43 8.76 M/55 30.4kg Bernardo Destini Gold $12.40
7 6 FALSE ALARM (6) Ronald Kenworthy 23.64 12.50 8.76 M/67 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $5.20
8 2 BLACKPOOL KAINE (2) Adrian Kenyon 23.74 13.94 8.87 M/78 33.8kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $5.00
Race 4 PUP TO TRACK (275+ RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AGNET BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 26.10 0.00 6.71 Q/111 33.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $2.60
2 1 WEBLEC NOVA (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.23 1.86 6.71 M/222 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $5.50
3 2 BLAZER NATION (2) Cameron Morris-flynn 26.36 3.73 6.82 M/333 31.0kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $9.20
4 4 MEPUNGA GEM (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.38 4.07 6.92 M/554 30.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $6.50
5 7 FLYING TORPEDO (7) Jason Hardy 26.43 4.83 6.89 M/445 32.0kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $34.90
6 8 XAVI BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 26.47 5.34 7.08 M/666 31.3kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $3.00
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.81, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NUNNIONG BEAR (8) Geoff Smith 26.24 0.00 6.81 M/111 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $8.20
2 1 OSEYE BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.66 5.87 6.82 M/224 28.7kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $4.70
3 7 YUNA BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 26.77 7.44 6.83 M/346 27.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $3.60
4 6 DIAMA MISS (6) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.80 7.93 7.02 M/763 29.0kg Collision Diama Bale $15.90
5 2 EXFORD NORM (2) John Mcintyre 26.84 8.53 6.84 M/432 33.0kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $2.70
6 3 BLAZING FURY (3) Kristie Collyer 26.91 9.50 6.91 M/555 26.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $12.00
7 4 CLOUDY DIAMOND (4) Marcus Lloyd 26.92 9.61 6.93 M/677 30.6kg Collision Diama Bale $20.20
Race 6 PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FEEL THE THUNDER (4) Pasquale Derubeis 22.77 0.00 8.40 M/11 28.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $6.70
2 2 BARBADOS DREAM (2) Rita Gatt 22.93 2.23 8.65 M/22 29.7kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $7.80
3 1 ROGUE TEMPTATION (1) Cassandra Rademaker 23.10 4.63 8.75 M/33 31.9kg Keybow Uno Topper $2.00
4 7 SO JOE MAC (7) Andrew Wood 23.49 10.29 9.08 M/76 29.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $11.10
5 8 TABLE TOP (8) Keith Kelly 23.50 10.37 8.87 M/44 30.6kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $36.00
6 3 PRINCE HECTOR (3) Ronald Kenworthy 23.51 10.50 9.00 M/65 30.2kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $18.80
DNF 6 TINKER LUKE (6) Jason Hardy 0.00 0.00 8.91 M/57 31.3kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $4.40
Race 7 GCV #13STRONG (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (1) Adrian Kenyon 26.24 0.00 6.69 M/111 27.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $2.90
2 2 SHE'S SOMETHING (2) Louie Bicchieri 26.43 2.67 6.85 M/456 29.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $8.10
3 5 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (5) Pasquale Derubeis 26.46 3.19 6.83 M/333 30.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One $8.00
4 7 MAJOR BOURBSKI (7) William Lambert 26.50 3.73 6.99 M/865 26.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $8.30
5 6 HE'S A GEEZER (6) James Duller 26.55 4.43 6.87 M/522 34.4kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $5.40
6 8 MISSISSIPPI MUD (8) Raymond Gatt 26.67 6.20 6.99 M/777 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $9.20
7 4 BETA DAYS AHEAD (4) John Delaroche 26.68 6.29 6.88 S/644 30.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $6.80
8 3 SUPER NAT (3) Keith Kelly 27.53 18.50 6.80 M/288 24.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $43.90
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARWIDGI (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.27 0.00 6.76 M/321 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $3.00
2 1 ALL TO MAC (1) Andrew Wood 26.32 0.75 6.89 M/644 32.2kg Brett Lee All To Well $10.40
3 2 FORBIDDEN LOVE (2) Marcus Lloyd 26.44 2.54 6.68 M/232 25.3kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $2.00
4 4 CALABRESE GINO (4) John Paterson 26.49 3.26 6.64 Q/113 35.5kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $10.30
5 6 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (6) Shane Jack 26.71 6.29 6.80 M/455 28.0kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $9.00
6 7 HARRELL BALE (7) Kristie Collyer 26.71 6.31 6.85 M/566 31.5kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $18.60
SCR 3 BUFFET BARON (3) Joshua Formosa
Race 9 TTS ELECTRICS (275+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUINNLEE GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.98 0.00 8.57 M/11 29.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $28.00
2 2 LONELY JENNY (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.00 0.34 8.69 M/32 24.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $17.40
3 4 ON PURSUIT (4) Robert Camilleri 23.19 3.01 8.73 M/57 29.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.50
4 5 RIVERDALE SHINE (5) Matthew Abela 23.30 4.57 8.91 S/85 32.3kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $78.00
5 8 NEESA GIBLET (8) Rebecca Gibbons 23.36 5.43 8.64 M/23 28.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $6.90
6 7 RIVERDALE TIFANY (7) Matthew Abela 23.41 6.21 8.73 S/68 31.8kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $18.80
7 6 CHARM OFFENSIVE (6) Keith Kelly 23.45 6.83 8.77 M/74 26.8kg Velocette Girl Crush $31.60
8 3 FERNANDO PAT (3) Ricky Coleman 23.47 7.10 8.69 M/46 28.1kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $4.90
Race 10 NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FISH TOG GIBLET (7) Daniel Gibbons 22.66 0.00 8.45 M/21 30.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.70
2 4 ZIPPING PETRA (4) Deborah Coleman 22.75 1.36 8.40 Q/12 29.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $8.40
3 6 HELMET GIBLET (6) Daniel Gibbons 22.89 3.33 8.70 M/43 29.9kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $2.90
4 1 ORSON REIKO (1) Ricky Coleman 22.97 4.46 8.59 M/35 31.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $2.40
5 8 EVIDENT (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.16 7.21 8.73 M/54 27.5kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $33.90
6 2 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (2) Adrian Kenyon 23.26 8.69 8.91 M/66 34.0kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $16.80
7 3 LIMBURG SPECIAL (3) Peter Reivers 23.51 12.16 8.96 M/77 31.1kg Collision Diama Bale $97.50
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON SHADOW (4) Paul Pace 23.06 0.00 8.63 M/41 34.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $6.40
2 8 MAGIC PANTHER (8) Barry Reid 23.07 0.07 8.68 M/64 33.1kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $17.00
3 7 JEZIAH BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.08 0.25 8.59 S/33 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.00
4 3 PAI GOW POKER (3) Paul Pace 23.11 0.66 8.56 M/25 32.2kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $4.90
5 1 COCONINO (1) Judith Mccullagh 23.17 1.59 8.52 Q/12 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $10.10
6 6 BURN YOUR NAME (6) Ronald Kenworthy 23.22 2.19 8.63 M/56 33.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $9.70
7 2 ZIEMS PARK MISS (2) Robert Colpoys 23.23 2.40 8.79 M/77 28.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $4.50
Race 12 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUNNING THE WIND (3) Kate Jackson 22.73 0.00 8.51 M/21 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $1.50
2 4 TAKE A ROSE (4) Shane Jack 22.84 1.60 8.61 M/32 26.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $14.40
3 2 PURE PROMISE (2) Kristie Collyer 23.00 3.94 8.68 S/53 29.7kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $10.40
4 7 RIVERDALE BEAR (7) Matthew Abela 23.04 4.46 8.72 S/66 38.1kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $15.30
5 1 ASTON CINNAMON (1) Cassandra Rademaker 23.14 5.90 8.65 M/44 28.0kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $6.40
6 6 ALVIRA (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.21 6.87 8.47 M/15 31.0kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $7.10
SCR 8 IRWIN BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris