Geelong Race Results

Friday 13th of August 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.44
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$23.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.58

Split

6.85

In Run

M/633

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Paul Abela
$8.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.60

Split

6.81

In Run

M/464

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Craig Treherne
$1.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Chapple
$19.20

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.74

Split

6.85

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.77

Split

6.98

In Run

M/785

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$14.80

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.77

Split

6.98

In Run

S/876

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$8.90

Mgn

11.33

Time

27.05

Split

6.79

In Run

M/348

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.60, 11.38
1
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.91

Split

6.67

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$15.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.18

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Dylan Sharp
$22.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.22

Split

6.60

In Run

M/124

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$54.40

Mgn

9.51

Time

26.32

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$41.20

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.37

Split

6.67

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
6
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00
R3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-3 WINS)(275+) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.91

Split

8.79

In Run

S/33

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.30

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.96

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Joe Palma
$8.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.16

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$20.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.25

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$56.00

Mgn

14.63

Time

23.58

Split

9.00

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$45.30

Mgn

15.77

Time

23.66

Split

8.95

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.59

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Dean Elliot
$8.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.67

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Greg Doyle
$13.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.72

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Dustin Drew
$4.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.85

Split

8.64

In Run

M/64

Wgt

36.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Craig Treherne
$24.30

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.25

Split

8.65

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$17.60

Mgn

12.34

Time

23.48

Split

8.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Burns
$0.00
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.35
1
3
T: John Barbara
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.67

In Run

M/432

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.90

Split

6.60

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.62

In Run

M/343

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Carly Poulter
$22.20

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.12

Split

6.55

In Run

M/114

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Frost
$31.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.16

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$64.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.88

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Craig Treherne
$18.50

Mgn

10.86

Time

26.60

Split

6.80

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.73

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: John Barbara
$6.10

Mgn

2.94

Time

22.85

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Phillip Tanti
$12.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.92

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$32.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.95

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$49.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$49.30

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.27

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Derek Faulknall
$57.20

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.33

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.3kg
R7 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.40
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Barry Reid
$19.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.03

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Stefano Cassar
$15.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.12

Split

6.84

In Run

S/743

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.34

Split

6.78

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.60

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.36

Split

6.75

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$52.30

Mgn

9.69

Time

26.38

Split

6.75

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$35.80

Mgn

14.07

Time

26.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 TTS ELECTRICS HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.07

Split

6.71

In Run

M/633

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$8.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

26.12

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$12.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.31

Split

6.62

In Run

M/244

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$26.50

Mgn

12.11

Time

26.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/455

Wgt

24.6kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$36.90

Mgn

25.89

Time

27.88

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Frost
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.65
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.79

In Run

M/53

Wgt

36.5kg
2
1
T: Colin Baker
$6.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

23.31

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$23.10

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.37

Split

8.79

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Peter Frost
$3.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

23.43

Split

8.72

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.72

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Chris Darmanin
$5.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.64

Split

8.80

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$16.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.67

Split

8.85

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Taylor Edwards
$18.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.70

Split

8.86

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.9kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$26.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Nick Lecchino
$2.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.93

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.94

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Dave Reid
$24.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

23.03

Split

8.74

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.05

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Damian Fleming
$31.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.15

Split

8.81

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.15

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.3kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Burns
$28.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.29

Split

8.71

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 PARKER PUMPS DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.34
1
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.91

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.91

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Troy Deglaitis
$16.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.02

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Andrew Broadley
$30.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$3.20

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.14

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 PUP TO TRACK DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.29
1
6
T: Troy Deglaitis
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.17

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$17.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.22

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Wendy Saathoff
$22.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.23

Split

6.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Bruce Stirling
$26.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Gary Edwards
$5.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.60

Split

6.85

In Run

S/775

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Craig Treherne
$38.80

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.60

Split

6.80

In Run

S/656

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OBERON BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 26.26 0.00 6.60 Q/111 32.3kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $23.70
2 5 MEPUNGA LEGEND (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.58 4.53 6.85 M/633 35.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $9.50
3 4 ASTON VIRAGO (4) Paul Abela 26.60 4.83 6.81 M/464 28.6kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $8.60
4 2 MOON OVER MEXICO (2) Craig Treherne 26.65 5.50 6.79 M/222 31.8kg Orson Allen Runway Idole $1.70
5 3 RAPTOR (3) Andrea Chapple 26.74 6.91 6.85 M/557 33.0kg Barcia Bale Appointed $19.20
6 7 BUSTER GIBLET (7) Daniel Gibbons 26.77 7.26 6.98 M/785 32.2kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $8.50
7 8 BOLT OUT (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.77 7.31 6.98 S/876 33.8kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $14.80
8 1 DESCENT (1) Billy Stockdale 27.05 11.33 6.79 M/348 30.4kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $8.90
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.60, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SODA SAVILLE (7) Ashlee Terry 25.65 0.00 6.64 M/211 32.4kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $1.50
2 3 GRACIE BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 25.90 3.57 6.76 M/543 27.8kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $5.40
3 1 KING'S RIOT (1) Anthony Azzopardi 25.91 3.75 6.67 M/432 31.8kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $4.90
4 8 ERNIE PRANG (8) Ian Cockerell 26.18 7.63 6.89 M/777 35.2kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $15.90
5 2 ASTON HEBE (2) Dylan Sharp 26.22 8.11 6.60 M/124 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $22.60
6 4 BLACK BEAVER (4) Michael Gibbons 26.32 9.51 6.77 M/666 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $54.40
7 5 SIALA GIBLET (5) Rebecca Gibbons 26.37 10.31 6.67 M/355 27.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $41.20
SCR 6 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (6) Douglas Condon
SCR 9 ROWCHESTER PATTY (6) Robert Walsh
Race 3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-3 WINS)(275+) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RANAKO BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 22.56 0.00 8.49 Q/11 33.2kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $1.30
2 8 SUNDAY SIP (8) Mark Delbridge 22.91 4.94 8.79 S/33 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $8.10
3 4 BLACKPOOL BART (4) Adrian Kenyon 22.96 5.69 8.67 M/22 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $8.30
4 6 VERY ELEGANT (6) Joe Palma 23.16 8.56 8.79 M/44 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.30
5 3 PURE PROMISE (3) Kristie Collyer 23.25 9.80 8.92 M/55 29.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $20.50
6 7 PURE MANIA (7) Kenneth Howat 23.58 14.63 9.00 M/76 31.7kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $56.00
7 2 BATTLING BAZ (2) Kevin Ward 23.66 15.77 8.95 M/67 34.2kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $45.30
SCR 5 FIVE PUTT CAL (5) Correy Grenfell
Race 4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TITAN BLAZER (8) Daniel Gibbons 22.62 0.00 8.59 M/43 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $1.60
2 1 PRINCESS BARCIA (1) Dean Elliot 22.67 0.81 8.34 Q/11 28.1kg Barcia Bale Trianna $8.60
3 2 DEEDEE'S CHARM (2) Greg Doyle 22.72 1.51 8.39 Q/22 25.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $13.80
4 6 ASTON ORAZIO (6) Dustin Drew 22.85 3.37 8.64 M/64 36.1kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $4.00
5 7 JOHNNY DISCO (7) Mark Delbridge 23.08 6.60 8.59 M/35 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $22.00
6 5 CURRAWONG (5) Craig Treherne 23.25 9.11 8.65 M/77 33.5kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $24.30
7 3 SMOKIN' ZIGGY (3) Billy Stockdale 23.48 12.34 8.60 M/56 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $17.60
SCR 4 TINKER WARRIOR (4) Craig Burns
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EAT MY DUST (3) John Barbara 25.84 0.00 6.67 M/432 36.0kg Barcia Bale Appointed $2.90
2 6 HENNESSEY (6) Ashlee Terry 25.90 0.93 6.60 M/221 35.4kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.20
3 1 WELL GROUNDED (1) Angela Langton 25.94 1.50 6.62 M/343 34.4kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.10
4 4 CRACKERJACK SUNI (4) Carly Poulter 26.12 4.01 6.55 M/114 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $22.20
5 2 BALLARA BULLET (2) Peter Frost 26.16 4.70 6.73 M/555 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $31.50
6 8 FLY HAVOC (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.29 6.50 6.88 M/776 28.3kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $64.40
7 7 FINCH (7) Craig Treherne 26.60 10.86 6.80 M/667 32.6kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $18.50
Race 6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OVERSHADOWED (4) Jason Thompson 22.65 0.00 8.61 M/32 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $3.30
2 1 FORTUNA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 22.73 1.14 8.52 Q/11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $1.80
3 7 DISTINGUISH (7) John Barbara 22.85 2.94 8.68 M/54 31.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $6.10
4 5 HEAR THE DRUM (5) Phillip Tanti 22.92 3.89 8.68 Q/45 33.2kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $12.40
5 6 ROMEO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 22.95 4.40 8.75 M/66 34.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $32.10
6 8 SPRING HONDO (8) Mark Delbridge 22.98 4.75 8.54 M/23 30.3kg Collision Tina Lee $49.90
7 2 JOSEPHINE (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.27 8.84 8.76 Q/77 29.6kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $49.30
8 3 WHISPY WATSON (3) Derek Faulknall 23.33 9.71 8.84 M/88 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $57.20
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMMUNITY (2) Jason Thompson 25.70 0.00 6.64 M/111 30.8kg Kc And All Captivating $1.20
2 7 SUVLA BAY (7) Barry Reid 26.03 4.70 6.64 Q/222 32.2kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $19.10
3 4 ALWAYS HO HO (4) Stefano Cassar 26.12 5.96 6.84 S/743 29.3kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $15.50
4 3 WEBLEC STORM (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.34 9.13 6.78 M/666 32.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $7.70
5 6 ZYLON BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 26.36 9.34 6.75 M/355 32.2kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $12.60
6 8 DUNDEE JESTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.38 9.69 6.75 M/434 31.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $52.30
7 1 ICE STAR (1) Marcus Lloyd 26.69 14.07 6.77 M/577 27.9kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $35.80
Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIRE AND FURY (4) Andrew Xerri 26.07 0.00 6.58 Q/111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $9.80
2 2 WEBLEC SCOUT (2) Angela Langton 26.07 0.04 6.71 M/633 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.40
3 3 CRACKERJACK ADS (3) Jordan Cooper 26.12 0.77 6.62 M/322 32.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $8.20
4 1 JAGGER BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 26.31 3.40 6.62 M/244 33.5kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $12.90
5 7 NINO'S GIRL (7) Keith Lloyd 26.92 12.11 6.69 M/455 24.6kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $26.50
6 8 CAWBOURNE COCO (8) Lisa Delbridge 27.88 25.89 6.80 M/766 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $36.90
DNF 6 MALLEE SWAN (6) Peter Frost 0.00 0.00 6.69 M/577 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $9.00
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DARK JEDI (6) Angela Langton 23.27 0.00 8.79 M/53 36.5kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $3.60
2 1 RICKY RACOON (1) Colin Baker 23.31 0.44 8.65 M/11 32.0kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $6.00
3 3 CAWBOURNE TOE (3) Lisa Delbridge 23.37 1.36 8.79 M/42 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $23.10
4 7 LET'S SEND IT (7) Peter Frost 23.43 2.27 8.72 M/34 33.1kg Fernando Bale Narralee $3.40
5 8 ASTON HARRISON (8) Rebecca Gibbons 23.47 2.75 8.72 M/25 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $8.50
6 2 DOLLY JAY (2) Chris Darmanin 23.64 5.27 8.80 M/68 29.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $5.90
7 4 SPEARHEAD JOE (4) Ebony Deglaitis 23.67 5.70 8.85 M/76 32.0kg Didda Joe Star Desire $16.70
8 5 PERFECT TREASURE (5) Taylor Edwards 23.70 6.07 8.86 M/87 35.9kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $18.70
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHORT TYSON (3) Marcus Lloyd 22.89 0.00 8.65 M/33 28.0kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $26.20
2 2 MISS COSMIC LEE (2) Nick Lecchino 22.93 0.60 8.46 M/22 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $2.00
3 4 KATIE CORTIS (4) Ebony Deglaitis 22.94 0.75 8.37 Q/11 28.8kg Keybow Ebby Chance $10.00
4 1 FRANKI JAY (1) Dave Reid 23.03 2.09 8.74 M/75 32.7kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $24.60
5 8 SPRING BJORN (8) Lisa Delbridge 23.05 2.37 8.70 M/54 34.3kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $4.30
6 5 BUSH TIGER (5) Damian Fleming 23.15 3.73 8.81 S/87 31.9kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $31.20
7 7 SPRING SCOUT (7) Mark Delbridge 23.15 3.76 8.70 M/46 35.3kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $4.80
8 6 TINKER CINDY (6) Jennifer Burns 23.29 5.81 8.71 M/68 27.0kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $28.70
Race 11 PARKER PUMPS DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAN STAR (7) Benjamin Magri 25.81 0.00 6.54 M/111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $2.80
2 1 OAMARU BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.91 1.34 6.61 M/333 26.8kg David Bale Dyna Chill $12.10
3 8 MEPUNGA GERTIE (8) Matthew Lanigan 25.91 1.39 6.58 M/222 28.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $3.00
4 2 BLOW ME KISSES (2) Troy Deglaitis 26.02 2.90 6.70 M/444 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $16.70
5 4 GOLDEN RATIO (4) Andrew Broadley 26.09 3.91 6.80 M/566 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $30.60
6 5 WEBLEC STAR (5) Angela Langton 26.14 4.64 6.80 M/655 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.20
Race 12 PUP TO TRACK DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHITE FLOWER (6) Troy Deglaitis 25.93 0.00 6.58 M/111 28.6kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $1.60
2 7 NEVAEH BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.17 3.40 6.69 M/222 28.2kg David Bale Kachina Allen $4.40
3 2 PRONATOR (2) Leslie Kenyon 26.22 4.16 6.74 M/344 28.0kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $17.70
4 8 ASTON ELSIE (8) Wendy Saathoff 26.23 4.36 6.74 M/433 28.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $22.70
5 4 GOLDEN AVATAR (4) Bruce Stirling 26.59 9.44 6.76 M/567 28.8kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $26.30
6 3 PERFECT FLOSSY (3) Gary Edwards 26.60 9.60 6.85 S/775 28.7kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $5.60
7 1 GLEAMING (1) Craig Treherne 26.60 9.61 6.80 S/656 27.9kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $38.80