Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.68
1
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Matthew Abela
$25.80

Mgn

2.91

Time

23.53

Split

8.87

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Terrence Reid
$5.70

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.85

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.8kg
4
4
T: Gary Mannion
$5.70

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.88

Split

8.93

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Suzanne Mannion
$21.50

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.95

Split

9.05

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.73

In Run

M/26

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: David Burnett
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Terrence Reid
$4.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.21

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$17.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.87

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$12.10

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.38

Split

8.75

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ward
$7.60

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.59

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Matthew Abela
$20.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.59

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Alfred Spiteri
$23.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Kevin Ward
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$7.60

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.43

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.9kg
4
1
T: Matthew Abela
$15.70

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.52

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Phillip Tanti
$1.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.62

Split

8.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$43.20

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.05

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$12.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.35

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Margery Quick
$5.60

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.53

Split

8.66

In Run

S/53

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.63

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Bernie Ender
$20.30

Mgn

14.07

Time

23.93

Split

8.62

In Run

M/25

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Shane Keating
$0.00
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.62
1
3
T: Terrence Reid
$17.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.77

In Run

M/341

Wgt

37.7kg
2
2
T: David Burnett
$2.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.47

Split

6.70

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Dustin Drew
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.54

Split

6.83

In Run

M/574

Wgt

37.8kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$32.10

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.58

Split

6.83

In Run

S/762

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M/635

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.13

Split

6.77

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: John Mcintyre
$52.70

Mgn

10.90

Time

27.19

Split

6.70

In Run

M/227

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.61
1
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$18.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.83

In Run

M/521

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Shane Keating
$5.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.50

Split

6.72

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.70

Mgn

1.19

Time

26.51

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Les Weeks
$2.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.52

Split

6.79

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Adam Rademaker
$11.40

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.57

Split

6.81

In Run

M/355

Wgt

37.4kg
6
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$18.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.71

Split

6.90

In Run

S/766

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Nathan Hunt
$30.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.07

Split

6.90

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
5
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$0.00
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.53

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.10

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.04

Split

8.50

In Run

M/25

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$25.90

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.05

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Paul Pace
$43.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.07

Split

8.59

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Raymond Gatt
$18.80

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.33

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52, 11.34
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.52

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.16

Split

6.52

In Run

M/122

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.24

Split

6.68

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Terrence Reid
$39.50

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.37

Split

6.78

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Mark Giddings
$18.60

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$45.80

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.49

Split

6.86

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$19.90

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.50

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$24.70

Mgn

11.31

Time

26.66

Split

6.63

In Run

M/335

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.40

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.89

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Margery Quick
$4.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.04

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$8.90

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.14

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Liam Sharp
$9.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.20

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Matthew Abela
$34.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.27

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Matthew Abela
$30.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.30

Split

8.71

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R10 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Donna Beasley
$18.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.04

Split

8.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Margery Quick
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.2kg
4
9
T: Emma Palma
$24.50

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.10

Split

8.74

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.15

Split

8.71

In Run

S/57

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.17

Split

8.71

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Matthew Abela
$6.70

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.40

Split

8.60

In Run

S/46

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$25.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.42

Split

8.95

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R11 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Paul Pace
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Barry Reid
$5.70

Mgn

0.17

Time

22.81

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Laurie Mallia
$3.40

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.93

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Matthew Abela
$8.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.98

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$15.60

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.25

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Matthew Abela
$4.60

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.42

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

37.3kg
7
7
T: Stephen Spiteri
$28.10

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.51

Split

8.84

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Joe Palma
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Troy Dorrington
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Matthew Abela
$2.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.09

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

38.1kg
3
7
T: Matthew Abela
$12.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

23.24

Split

8.85

In Run

S/54

Wgt

38.0kg
4
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.26

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.46

Split

8.92

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$15.30

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.60

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Keith Lancaster
$7.30

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.67

Split

8.81

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
1
T: John Frewin
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE ENTOURAGE (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.33 0.00 8.68 M/11 26.8kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $3.80
2 3 RIVERDALE POPPY (3) Matthew Abela 23.53 2.91 8.87 M/42 30.1kg Bernardo Destini Gold $25.80
3 7 LUDGATE (7) Terrence Reid 23.85 7.44 8.73 M/33 36.8kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $5.70
4 4 ZAMBORA CRYSTAL (4) Gary Mannion 23.88 7.87 8.93 M/54 25.1kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $5.70
5 6 IRVING (6) Suzanne Mannion 23.95 8.93 9.05 M/65 30.4kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $21.50
DNF 2 KENZO FERNANDO (2) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 8.73 M/26 31.0kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $2.10
SCR 8 REIKO HAZE (8) Ricky Coleman
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELARBEE MERCURY (7) David Burnett 22.87 0.00 8.47 M/11 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $1.60
2 6 CRUICKSHANK (6) Terrence Reid 23.21 4.94 8.61 M/22 30.0kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $4.60
3 1 BOBBY REIKO (1) Ricky Coleman 23.36 7.00 8.87 M/64 28.0kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $17.80
4 8 GECKO FERNANDO (8) Jason Sharp 23.38 7.34 8.75 S/33 29.9kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $12.10
5 3 GLASGOW LASS (3) Kevin Ward 23.59 10.34 8.80 M/45 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $7.60
6 2 RIVERDALE PEGGY (2) Matthew Abela 23.59 10.40 8.88 M/76 30.4kg Bernardo Destini Gold $20.50
7 4 YOSHIRO BALE (4) Alfred Spiteri 23.64 11.00 8.82 Q/57 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $23.10
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUEST FOR GOLD (3) Kevin Ward 22.86 0.00 8.48 Q/11 24.4kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $9.10
2 8 TURTLE FERNANDO (8) Jason Sharp 23.10 3.40 8.64 S/22 29.4kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $8.10
3 2 NAOMI BUTTERFLY (2) Jason Sharp 23.43 8.06 8.67 M/33 23.9kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $7.60
4 1 RIVERDALE TEXAS (1) Matthew Abela 23.52 9.41 8.81 M/44 35.8kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $15.70
5 7 KOOKY LOOPY (7) Phillip Tanti 23.62 10.80 8.83 M/55 35.4kg High Earner Phantom Mime $1.30
6 4 ALIRA GEM (4) Nathan Hunt 24.05 17.00 8.95 M/66 29.0kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $43.20
SCR 6 FERNANDO MILA (6) Ricky Coleman
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON TRUMP (2) Glenn Campbell 22.94 0.00 8.62 M/11 33.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $1.50
2 6 STELLA'S MEMORY (6) Thomas Boehmke 23.35 5.73 8.62 M/32 26.2kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $12.00
3 5 SHE'S FOREVER (5) Margery Quick 23.53 8.37 8.66 S/53 29.1kg Bernardo Forever Merry $5.60
4 1 REIKO LANGER (1) Ricky Coleman 23.63 9.76 8.63 M/44 33.3kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $4.90
5 3 KING CHAD (3) Bernie Ender 23.93 14.07 8.62 M/25 31.6kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $20.30
SCR 4 FERNANDO MARK (4) Robert Camilleri
SCR 7 FERNANDO FLOP (7) Robert Camilleri
SCR 8 AUTUMN LYNX (8) Shane Keating
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE STINGRAY (3) Terrence Reid 26.43 0.00 6.77 M/341 37.7kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $17.60
2 2 SHE'S SO SASSY (2) David Burnett 26.47 0.60 6.70 M/113 27.4kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $2.60
3 8 ASTON MARVEL (8) Dustin Drew 26.54 1.50 6.83 M/574 37.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $2.50
4 1 JOYOUS VENTURE (1) Ricky Coleman 26.58 2.17 6.83 S/762 30.7kg David Bale Joyous $32.10
5 7 BOLT OUT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.74 4.43 6.83 M/635 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $7.70
6 6 ON PURSUIT (6) Robert Camilleri 27.13 10.00 6.77 M/456 29.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $6.20
7 4 EXFORD NORM (4) John Mcintyre 27.19 10.90 6.70 M/227 33.1kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $52.70
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRACKERJACK NEV (7) Ronald Fisher 26.43 0.00 6.83 M/521 34.2kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $18.70
2 6 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (6) Shane Keating 26.50 1.03 6.72 M/112 33.8kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $5.10
3 8 FORBIDDEN LOVE (8) Marcus Lloyd 26.51 1.19 6.83 M/433 25.3kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $3.70
4 4 KNIGHT ZIPPER (4) Les Weeks 26.52 1.33 6.79 M/244 32.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $2.00
5 1 TROUT (1) Adam Rademaker 26.57 2.03 6.81 M/355 37.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $11.40
6 2 SHE'S SOMETHING (2) Louie Bicchieri 26.71 4.00 6.90 S/766 29.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $18.10
7 3 URINGA (3) Nathan Hunt 27.07 9.25 6.90 M/677 30.1kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $30.10
SCR 5 TWO UP TOMMY (5) Cassandra Rademaker
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HEAR THE DRUM (4) Phillip Tanti 22.72 0.00 8.53 M/42 33.2kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $2.90
2 3 GUTTER STOMPER (3) Robert Camilleri 22.78 0.91 8.41 M/11 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $6.10
3 1 JOYOUS PROMISE (1) Ricky Coleman 22.93 3.00 8.52 M/33 29.7kg David Bale Joyous $3.20
4 6 LOVES THE SURF (6) Robert Camilleri 23.04 4.70 8.50 M/25 26.5kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $4.00
5 7 ZIPPING CELESTE (7) Deborah Coleman 23.05 4.71 8.59 M/56 28.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $25.90
6 2 BAD BAILEY (2) Paul Pace 23.07 5.04 8.59 M/64 31.5kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $43.20
7 8 SCENIC WARRIOR (8) Raymond Gatt 23.33 8.83 8.66 M/77 33.8kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $18.80
SCR 5 FERNANDO ALESSIA (5) Deborah Coleman
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINSON BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 25.87 0.00 6.52 M/211 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.20
2 4 UFORO BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.16 4.20 6.52 M/122 35.1kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $2.30
3 2 WALDEMAR BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.24 5.36 6.68 M/443 33.7kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $3.90
4 6 ARLINGTON (6) Terrence Reid 26.37 7.14 6.78 M/664 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $39.50
5 5 MISS TICKLE (5) Mark Giddings 26.44 8.23 6.73 M/556 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $18.60
6 7 ZIPPING BAMBI (7) Ricky Coleman 26.49 8.87 6.86 M/888 28.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $45.80
7 8 OLLIE (8) Kevin Quinn 26.50 9.03 6.85 M/777 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $19.90
8 1 LORETTA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.66 11.31 6.63 M/335 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $24.70
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (4) Deborah Coleman 22.87 0.00 8.37 Q/11 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $4.00
2 6 REIKO BARTY (6) Robert Camilleri 22.89 0.41 8.53 M/22 27.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $2.40
3 1 VERY JIGGLING (1) Margery Quick 23.04 2.47 8.60 M/33 27.8kg High Earner Catch Fire $4.20
4 7 LONELY JENNY (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.14 3.97 8.69 M/55 24.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $8.90
5 5 ASTON ARTEMIS (5) Liam Sharp 23.20 4.83 8.60 M/44 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $9.80
6 2 RIVERDALE SHINE (2) Matthew Abela 23.27 5.80 8.85 M/77 32.2kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $34.30
7 8 RIVERDALE TIFANY (8) Matthew Abela 23.30 6.14 8.71 S/66 31.7kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $30.80
SCR 3 FERNANDO PAT (3) Ricky Coleman
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS 400m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING PETRA (3) Deborah Coleman 22.82 0.00 8.39 Q/21 29.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.00
2 4 SPEED LIMIT (4) Donna Beasley 23.04 3.21 8.53 M/34 29.3kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $18.30
3 2 ENTICE (2) Margery Quick 23.06 3.50 8.39 Q/12 28.2kg Bernardo Forever Merry $2.50
4 9 SNOW ONYX (6) Emma Palma 23.10 3.96 8.74 M/75 28.6kg Shantui Black Ember $24.50
5 8 ORSON REIKO (8) Ricky Coleman 23.15 4.71 8.71 S/57 32.2kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $6.60
6 1 ASTON XAVIER (1) Glenn Campbell 23.17 4.96 8.71 M/63 33.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $10.50
7 5 RIVERDALE ELLA (5) Matthew Abela 23.40 8.31 8.60 S/46 29.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $6.70
8 7 AGENT ROCKET (7) Darlene Mcintyre 23.42 8.54 8.95 S/88 34.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $25.00
SCR 6 FERNANDO HOPE (6) Ricky Coleman
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAI GOW POKER (4) Paul Pace 22.80 0.00 8.38 Q/11 32.1kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $3.60
2 3 MAGIC PANTHER (3) Barry Reid 22.81 0.17 8.59 M/22 32.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $5.70
3 6 URANA FERNANDO (6) Laurie Mallia 22.93 1.89 8.63 M/33 32.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $3.40
4 5 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (5) Matthew Abela 22.98 2.66 8.70 M/44 31.0kg Bernardo Destini Gold $8.10
5 8 ASTON CINNAMON (8) Cassandra Rademaker 23.25 6.47 8.77 M/55 28.0kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $15.60
6 1 RIVERDALE MITCH (1) Matthew Abela 23.42 8.83 8.84 M/66 37.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $4.60
7 7 RAQUEA'S DREAM (7) Stephen Spiteri 23.51 10.13 8.84 S/77 30.6kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $28.10
SCR 2 VERY ELEGANT (2) Joe Palma
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CROWN ELLA (2) Troy Dorrington 23.03 0.00 8.53 M/11 25.9kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $4.00
2 3 RIVERDALE TUOHY (3) Matthew Abela 23.09 0.90 8.67 M/32 38.1kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $2.30
3 7 RIVERDALE BEAR (7) Matthew Abela 23.24 2.93 8.85 S/54 38.0kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $12.60
4 4 MR. LONELY (4) Marcus Lloyd 23.26 3.23 8.57 M/23 33.8kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $6.80
5 8 CRACKERJACK TYS (8) Ronald Fisher 23.46 6.10 8.92 M/65 35.9kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $13.80
6 5 JACK'S FANTASY (5) Kevin Quinn 23.60 8.13 8.95 M/77 28.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $15.30
7 6 BIG BOY PADDY (6) Keith Lancaster 23.67 9.17 8.81 M/46 35.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $7.30
SCR 1 MAX MCCARTIN (1) John Frewin