Geelong Race Results

Wednesday 18th of August 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.30

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.03

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$10.80

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.23

Split

8.81

In Run

S/43

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.47

Split

8.86

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.60

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.55

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Matthew Reid
$18.90

Mgn

15.56

Time

23.69

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Emily Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.10

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$20.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.23

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$6.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.26

Split

8.94

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$14.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.43

Split

9.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.57

Split

9.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.98

Split

8.66

In Run

S/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$9.20

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.57

Split

8.89

In Run

M/83

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Dylan Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.61

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$48.30

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.77

Split

8.73

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Donna Dean
$20.80

Mgn

14.91

Time

23.93

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Andrew Wood
$27.50

Mgn

15.43

Time

23.97

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
7
T: Jennifer Burns
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.80

In Run

M/48

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.54
1
4
T: John Barbara
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.86

Split

8.74

In Run

M/62

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.80

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.88

Split

8.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Colin Baker
$23.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.05

Split

8.77

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$12.40

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.06

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.6kg
6
1
T: Clint Capuano
$26.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.08

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$31.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.47

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.71, 11.55
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.87

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Lisa Farquhar
$13.60

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.54

Split

6.71

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.60

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.83

Split

6.92

In Run

S/443

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$22.20

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.86

Split

7.01

In Run

M/754

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$16.70

Mgn

19.81

Time

27.57

Split

6.98

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$36.60

Mgn

21.76

Time

27.70

Split

6.93

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/237

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68, 11.48
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Matthew Nash
$11.70

Mgn

1.11

Time

26.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/322

Wgt

39.0kg
3
3
T: Natalie Pace
$31.30

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.28

Split

6.72

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Andrew Wood
$69.20

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.37

Split

6.84

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Dustin Drew
$7.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.45

Split

6.87

In Run

M/644

Wgt

36.3kg
6
7
T: Gary Peach
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M/586

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$51.80

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.63

Split

6.88

In Run

M/767

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$5.70

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.67

Split

6.93

In Run

S/878

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.23
1
4
T: Dustin Drew
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

22.36

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.66

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.73

Split

8.60

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.90

Mgn

9.04

Time

22.99

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$28.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

23.03

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R8 PUP TO TRACK (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.50, 11.22
1
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Harrison Goss
$14.30

Mgn

0.97

Time

25.64

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Gregory McRae
$25.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

25.91

Split

6.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.60

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.02

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.16

Split

6.77

In Run

M/657

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ward
$43.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.19

Split

6.84

In Run

S/876

Wgt

36.1kg
7
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.70

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.19

Split

6.73

In Run

M/565

Wgt

38.0kg
8
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$34.40

Mgn

10.87

Time

26.34

Split

6.84

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Wayne Gummow
$8.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.82

Split

8.43

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Chris Darmanin
$15.90

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.84

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Donna Dean
$9.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.88

Split

8.46

In Run

S/32

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$1.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.91

Split

8.66

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$28.90

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.10

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Jai Willoughby
$13.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.32

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.73

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Troy Deglaitis
$4.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.77

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.90

Split

8.39

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Joseph Briffa
$6.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.91

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Donna Dean
$31.10

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.00

Split

8.64

In Run

S/67

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$7.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.04

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Greg Doyle
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Dave Reid
$7.00

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.86

Split

8.72

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$12.30

Mgn

3.69

Time

22.96

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Jennifer Burns
$12.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.02

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: John Buckley
$10.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.17

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Andrew Wood
$48.20

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.28

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: John Buckley
$9.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.29

Split

8.74

In Run

S/57

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 TTS ELECTRICS (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: John Buckley
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Shane Jack
$7.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.94

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.98

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/53

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: John Buckley
$8.50

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.00

Split

8.65

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.08

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.4kg
6
3
T: Garry Anders
$6.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ward
$20.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.29

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ward
$26.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.9kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLADKI (8) Steven Mcdonnell 22.60 0.00 8.45 Q/11 32.0kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $2.90
2 1 MADAM EVIE (1) Ebony Deglaitis 23.03 6.11 8.70 Q/22 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $4.30
3 5 DRAIN THE SWAMP (5) Keith Lloyd 23.23 8.97 8.81 S/43 30.1kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $10.80
4 2 MEPUNGA GEM (2) Jeffrey Britton 23.47 12.40 8.86 M/54 30.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.00
5 4 STILL LEARNING (4) Angela Langton 23.55 13.57 8.80 Q/35 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Our Turbo Girl $4.60
6 7 BALTS OBSESSION (7) Matthew Reid 23.69 15.56 8.91 M/66 27.2kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $18.90
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEERY OLA BABY (5) Emily Azzopardi 22.97 0.00 8.62 M/11 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $4.10
2 2 WEBLEC NOVA (2) Jeffrey Britton 23.10 1.89 8.80 M/33 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.60
3 1 MANIAC MARTINI (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.23 3.73 8.76 Q/22 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $20.20
4 8 JACKIE BOY (8) Ebony Deglaitis 23.26 4.10 8.94 S/44 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $6.20
5 4 ORSON RUBY (4) Nicole Cachia 23.43 6.51 9.01 M/55 28.0kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $14.30
6 7 KINGSVILLE FLYER (7) Robert Britton 23.57 8.54 9.09 M/66 29.9kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.60
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE CHANDELIER (1) Jason Sharp 22.89 0.00 8.48 Q/11 27.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $15.00
2 8 WEBLEC MIST (8) Jeffrey Britton 22.98 1.30 8.66 S/22 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.00
3 3 NOVA STAR (3) Kevin Ward 23.57 9.83 8.89 M/83 28.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $9.20
4 6 ASTON HEBE (6) Dylan Sharp 23.61 10.36 8.80 M/54 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $3.50
5 4 ASTON SABELLE (4) Jason Sharp 23.77 12.56 8.73 M/35 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $48.30
6 5 MICK'S MULTI (5) Donna Dean 23.93 14.91 8.86 M/77 33.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $20.80
7 2 DOLL'S JAKIT (2) Andrew Wood 23.97 15.43 8.80 M/66 26.8kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $27.50
DNF 7 TINKER CREST (7) Jennifer Burns 0.00 0.00 8.80 M/48 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $7.70
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DISTINGUISH (4) John Barbara 22.74 0.00 8.54 M/11 31.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.50
2 7 ROMEO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 22.86 1.67 8.74 M/62 34.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.70
3 2 SWEET SUZIE (2) Ricky Coleman 22.88 1.96 8.63 M/23 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $9.80
4 8 RICKY RACOON (8) Colin Baker 23.05 4.33 8.77 M/76 31.9kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $23.00
5 6 GLADIATOR HULK (6) Jason Sharp 23.06 4.59 8.69 M/55 36.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $12.40
6 1 ZIPPING NORMAN (1) Clint Capuano 23.08 4.80 8.66 Q/34 30.3kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $26.90
7 3 SPEARHEAD JOE (3) Ebony Deglaitis 23.47 10.40 8.67 Q/47 31.7kg Didda Joe Star Desire $31.00
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.71, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC FLAME (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.18 0.00 6.87 M/321 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $1.70
2 3 AL'S FULL HOUSE (3) Lisa Farquhar 26.54 5.14 6.71 M/112 32.4kg Keybow Uno Topper $13.60
3 8 RAPTOR (8) Andrea Chapple 26.83 9.29 6.92 S/443 32.8kg Barcia Bale Appointed $4.60
4 5 OSEYE BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.86 9.73 7.01 M/754 28.5kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $22.20
5 4 JUMPING JACK (4) Nicole Cachia 27.57 19.81 6.98 M/676 30.9kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $16.70
6 2 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (2) Adrian Kenyon 27.70 21.76 6.93 M/565 33.9kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $36.60
DNF 1 BILLIE'S GIFT (1) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 6.85 M/237 29.2kg Fernando Bale Elevated $5.40
SCR 6 WEBLEC SCORCHER (6) Angela Langton
Race 6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA GERTIE (1) Matthew Lanigan 25.96 0.00 6.68 M/111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $1.70
2 4 EIGHT BALL (4) Matthew Nash 26.04 1.11 6.79 M/322 39.0kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $11.70
3 3 KATATHANI KID (3) Natalie Pace 26.28 4.56 6.72 M/233 33.6kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $31.30
4 2 ALL TO MAC (2) Andrew Wood 26.37 5.87 6.84 M/455 32.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $69.20
5 6 ASTON ORAZIO (6) Dustin Drew 26.45 7.01 6.87 M/644 36.3kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $7.90
6 7 BILL BOB LAD (7) Gary Peach 26.55 8.50 6.87 M/586 32.2kg Collision Weeping Lass $7.00
7 5 BRUTE (5) Correy Grenfell 26.63 9.61 6.88 M/767 34.4kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $51.80
8 8 BLOW ME KISSES (8) Troy Deglaitis 26.67 10.17 6.93 S/878 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.70
Race 7 PARKER PUMPS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MINERVA (4) Dustin Drew 22.36 0.00 8.23 M/11 24.9kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.70
2 2 KEEP IT BLACK (2) Angela Langton 22.36 0.04 8.41 M/22 30.4kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $2.20
3 7 ZIPPING MARTINA (7) Robert Camilleri 22.66 4.27 8.53 M/33 27.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $10.10
4 8 KIPLING (8) Deborah Coleman 22.73 5.25 8.60 S/44 31.5kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $5.20
5 1 ASTON PIRATE (1) Glenn Campbell 22.99 9.04 8.65 M/65 34.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $23.90
6 3 MILWAUKEE MISS (3) Jason Sharp 23.03 9.56 8.63 M/56 29.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $28.20
SCR 6 BEAN'S MULTI (6) Donna Dean
Race 8 PUP TO TRACK 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.50, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 XAVIEN BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.58 0.00 6.51 Q/222 33.8kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $2.40
2 3 RUSSIAN SUB (3) Harrison Goss 25.64 0.97 6.50 M/111 35.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $14.30
3 5 SPUN OUT (5) Gregory McRae 25.91 4.80 6.65 M/444 29.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $25.90
4 7 SLINGSHOT TITAN (7) Deborah Coleman 26.02 6.34 6.61 M/333 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.60
5 6 MEPUNGA FELIX (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.16 8.36 6.77 M/657 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $7.90
6 2 TIGER'S TWENTY (2) Kevin Ward 26.19 8.70 6.84 S/876 36.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $43.20
7 1 GINTOKI BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.19 8.79 6.73 M/565 38.0kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $9.70
8 8 ZYLON BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.34 10.87 6.84 M/788 32.7kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $34.40
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KATIE CORTIS (4) Ebony Deglaitis 22.76 0.00 8.34 M/11 28.6kg Keybow Ebby Chance $12.70
2 2 NITRO ROXY (2) Wayne Gummow 22.82 0.91 8.43 M/23 27.2kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $8.70
3 1 DOLLY JAY (1) Chris Darmanin 22.84 1.23 8.55 M/44 29.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $15.90
4 8 MISSY'S HAND (8) Donna Dean 22.88 1.76 8.46 S/32 26.0kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $9.60
5 7 SNAPPER SMITH (7) Matthew Marshall 22.91 2.16 8.66 S/55 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $1.40
6 6 SANIYAH BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.10 4.94 8.69 M/76 27.5kg David Bale Kachina Allen $28.90
7 3 MALA RUBY (3) Jai Willoughby 23.32 8.11 8.67 M/67 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $13.60
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON NOAH (4) Jason Sharp 22.72 0.00 8.48 M/32 33.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $10.20
2 6 HABIB (6) Keith Lloyd 22.73 0.01 8.57 M/44 35.3kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $3.80
3 2 AUNT FINNIE (2) Troy Deglaitis 22.77 0.67 8.41 Q/21 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $4.50
4 7 CALL ME HARVEY (7) Sean Lithgow 22.90 2.47 8.39 M/13 28.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.60
5 1 CHIEF SEBON (1) Joseph Briffa 22.91 2.63 8.60 Q/55 32.5kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $6.20
6 8 BAG OF TRICKS (8) Donna Dean 23.00 3.89 8.64 S/67 28.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $31.10
7 3 TOKYO TED (3) Jason Sharp 23.04 4.57 8.67 M/76 29.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $7.80
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEEDEE'S CHARM (4) Greg Doyle 22.71 0.00 8.30 Q/11 25.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $1.50
2 6 FRANKI JAY (6) Dave Reid 22.86 2.27 8.72 S/44 32.7kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $7.00
3 7 MIA'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 22.96 3.69 8.63 M/33 25.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $12.30
4 2 TINKER CINDY (2) Jennifer Burns 23.02 4.54 8.60 M/22 27.3kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $12.10
5 1 FLYING BELLA (1) John Buckley 23.17 6.60 8.76 M/65 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $10.20
6 3 SO JOE MAC (3) Andrew Wood 23.28 8.16 8.83 M/76 29.4kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $48.20
7 8 OUR HARRIET (8) John Buckley 23.29 8.30 8.74 S/57 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $9.60
Race 12 TTS ELECTRICS (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUEEN HARRIET (2) John Buckley 22.84 0.00 8.53 M/11 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $6.90
2 4 TAKE A ROSE (4) Shane Jack 22.94 1.41 8.57 M/22 26.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $7.80
3 1 LIL SNOOZE (1) Glenn Campbell 22.98 2.10 8.66 Q/53 32.3kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $3.50
4 8 MR. DAVER (8) John Buckley 23.00 2.34 8.65 S/45 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $8.50
5 7 JOYOUS MOMENT (7) Ricky Coleman 23.08 3.51 8.62 M/34 24.4kg David Bale Joyous $3.70
6 3 ED DEEDS (3) Garry Anders 23.22 5.50 8.69 M/66 29.5kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $6.90
7 6 JOSIE'S CALL (6) Kevin Ward 23.29 6.41 8.76 M/77 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $20.60
8 5 SOUTHERN THUNDER (5) Kevin Ward 23.68 12.00 8.85 M/88 33.9kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $26.80