Geelong Race Results

Friday 20th of August 2021
R1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.71, 11.48
1
8
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.41

Split

7.03

In Run

M/542

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.90

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.61

Split

7.08

In Run

M/755

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.70

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.66

Split

7.08

In Run

M/663

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: Paul Abela
$7.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.77

Split

6.75

In Run

M/224

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$46.30

Mgn

16.81

Time

27.20

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/336

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Martin Absalom
$35.60

Mgn

16.84

Time

27.21

Split

7.12

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Julie Faulknall
$92.50

Mgn

20.19

Time

27.44

Split

7.01

In Run

M/478

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 PUP TO TRACK GDR (0-4 WINS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 18.61, 23.84
1
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.21

Split

18.75

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$35.70

Mgn

8.16

Time

39.78

Split

18.79

In Run

M/434

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$4.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

39.82

Split

18.61

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Crawley
$9.10

Mgn

9.07

Time

39.84

Split

19.01

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

40.01

Split

18.75

In Run

M/243

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Scott Levett
$20.90

Mgn

12.77

Time

40.10

Split

19.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Paul Pace
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Shaun Coulson
$15.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.60

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$14.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.19

Split

8.56

In Run

M/14

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$27.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

23.22

Split

8.75

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Colin Baker
$38.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.30

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.57

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$29.80

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.64

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Raymond Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.86

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 WINTER CUP HT1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.39, 17.22
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.43

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Tim Britton
$9.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.02

Split

5.44

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.04

Split

5.39

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Tim Britton
$11.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.12

Split

5.45

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$12.60

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.16

Split

5.45

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
7
T: Ronald Wood
$0.00
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.42
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.96

Split

6.81

In Run

M/431

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.03

Split

6.93

In Run

M/754

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.18

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Emma Palma
$82.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.33

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/346

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$13.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.50

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Louie Bicchieri
$53.00

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.56

Split

6.86

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 TTS ELECTRICS FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$6.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

25.97

Split

6.85

In Run

S/722

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Barry Reid
$53.20

Mgn

11.17

Time

26.38

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/385

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: John Barbara
$4.40

Mgn

11.89

Time

26.43

Split

6.96

In Run

M/878

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$21.20

Mgn

11.94

Time

26.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M/244

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.48

Split

6.77

In Run

M/437

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Stefano Cassar
$71.40

Mgn

12.61

Time

26.49

Split

6.84

In Run

M/563

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$7.20

Mgn

15.96

Time

26.72

Split

6.84

In Run

M/656

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.66

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

22.76

Split

8.57

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.77

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Colin Baker
$18.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.83

Split

8.64

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$2.90

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.84

Split

8.64

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.65, 11.42
1
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Troy Deglaitis
$4.40

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.13

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: David Plumridge
$16.50

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.21

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$18.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.40

Split

6.77

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.49

Split

6.85

In Run

S/766

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Derek Faulknall
$90.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.53

Split

6.83

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.56

Split

6.89

In Run

M/875

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$44.10

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.74

Split

6.85

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 WINTER CUP HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.33, 17.10
1
2
T: Tim Britton
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.10

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.96

Split

5.51

In Run

M/543

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

29.99

Split

5.40

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$12.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.15

Split

5.70

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.18

Split

5.45

In Run

M/354

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.26

Split

5.47

In Run

M/435

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.02

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.80

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.05

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$25.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.13

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Bernie Ender
$37.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.14

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.17

Split

8.71

In Run

S/75

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Bernie Ender
$44.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.62

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Dean Elliot
$2.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.88

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$9.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$21.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.06

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.30

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.07

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$16.80

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.18

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.50

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.32

Split

9.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Paul Abela
$3.60

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.62

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.30

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.05

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$47.40

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.13

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$19.30

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.16

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$15.50

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.36

Split

8.66

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Dean Elliott
$22.30

Mgn

13.53

Time

23.42

Split

8.59

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.71, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARNSY (8) Steven Mcdonnell 26.03 0.00 6.71 M/111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $3.90
2 5 ENEMY WITHIN (5) Jason Thompson 26.41 5.50 7.03 M/542 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Hanigan $2.00
3 6 MEPUNGA MANTRA (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.61 8.29 7.08 M/755 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $8.90
4 3 BIG BLAZER (3) Daniel Gibbons 26.66 9.07 7.08 M/663 35.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $8.70
5 1 ASTON KAYCEE (1) Paul Abela 26.77 10.57 6.75 M/224 30.3kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $7.00
6 4 FANCY LILY (4) Jason Sharp 27.20 16.81 6.83 Q/336 25.9kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $46.30
7 7 TAILS OF WOE (7) Martin Absalom 27.21 16.84 7.12 M/887 29.7kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $35.60
8 2 DARK PEARL (2) Julie Faulknall 27.44 20.19 7.01 M/478 28.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $92.50
Race 2 PUP TO TRACK GDR (0-4 WINS) 680m Restricted Win $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 18.61, 23.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SANDRA'S STICKER (2) Brendan Pursell 39.21 0.00 18.75 M/321 31.0kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $1.30
2 7 JAZZ ICON (7) Brendan Pursell 39.78 8.16 18.79 M/434 29.4kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $35.70
3 5 ELEORA BALE (5) Nicole Cachia 39.82 8.76 18.61 Q/112 27.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.80
4 4 MICK'S KIMMY (4) Peter Crawley 39.84 9.07 19.01 M/555 27.5kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $9.10
5 1 SHIVERS (1) Matthew Marshall 40.01 11.40 18.75 M/243 28.7kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $16.30
6 8 WILD ACES AGOGO (8) Scott Levett 40.10 12.77 19.05 M/666 33.0kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $20.90
Race 3 PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAI GOW POKER (8) Paul Pace 23.07 0.00 8.67 M/32 31.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $3.00
2 5 KANGA LIGHTS (5) Shaun Coulson 23.16 1.25 8.60 M/21 31.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $15.40
3 1 SHAZBOT (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.19 1.60 8.56 M/14 28.0kg Worm Burner Tahlo $14.50
4 2 FEEL THE THUNDER (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.22 2.14 8.75 M/63 28.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $27.30
5 3 INFINITE WILL (3) Colin Baker 23.30 3.20 8.74 M/55 31.5kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $38.50
6 4 JEZIAH BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 23.57 7.06 8.70 M/46 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.50
7 7 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (7) Pasquale Derubeis 23.64 8.06 8.77 M/77 30.4kg Fernando Bale Smart One $29.80
8 6 JAX STAR (6) Raymond Gatt 23.86 11.26 8.78 M/88 28.9kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.00
Race 4 WINTER CUP HT1 520m S/E Heat $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.39, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEBLEC JET (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.69 0.00 5.43 M/221 32.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $1.20
2 4 CARRY ON MAXWELL (4) Tim Britton 30.02 4.64 5.44 M/333 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $9.00
3 1 DEVEL SIXTEEN (1) Jessica Sharp 30.04 4.96 5.39 M/112 29.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $9.70
4 8 KING OF CALYPSO (8) Tim Britton 30.12 6.07 5.45 M/444 33.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $11.40
5 5 EAGLES NEST EGG (5) Brendan Pursell 30.16 6.73 5.45 M/555 35.2kg Superior Product Princess Roman $12.60
SCR 7 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (7) Ronald Wood
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA LEGEND (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.85 0.00 6.70 Q/212 35.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $15.00
2 8 VALESKA BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 25.96 1.46 6.81 M/431 27.0kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $8.50
3 2 GRACIE BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 26.03 2.50 6.93 M/754 27.8kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $3.30
4 4 IN THE SPOTLIGHT (4) Jason Thompson 26.18 4.64 6.63 Q/123 33.4kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $1.70
5 6 SNOW ONYX (6) Emma Palma 26.33 6.87 6.81 Q/346 28.5kg Shantui Black Ember $82.40
6 1 TINTED (1) Gary Thorneycroft 26.50 9.25 6.90 M/665 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $13.20
7 3 SHE'S SOMETHING (3) Louie Bicchieri 26.56 10.13 6.86 M/577 29.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $53.00
Race 6 TTS ELECTRICS FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMMUNITY (6) Jason Thompson 25.60 0.00 6.57 Q/111 30.8kg Kc And All Captivating $2.10
2 7 WEBLEC SCOUT (7) Angela Langton 25.97 5.20 6.85 S/722 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $6.50
3 5 SUVLA BAY (5) Barry Reid 26.38 11.17 6.68 Q/385 31.8kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $53.20
4 4 EAT MY DUST (4) John Barbara 26.43 11.89 6.96 M/878 35.8kg Barcia Bale Appointed $4.40
5 1 FIRE AND FURY (1) Andrew Xerri 26.44 11.94 6.68 M/244 30.3kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $21.20
6 8 WELL GROUNDED (8) Angela Langton 26.48 12.50 6.77 M/437 34.5kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $10.00
7 2 ALWAYS HO HO (2) Stefano Cassar 26.49 12.61 6.84 M/563 29.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $71.40
8 3 HENNESSEY (3) Ashlee Terry 26.72 15.96 6.84 M/656 35.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $7.20
Race 7 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVES THE SURF (2) Robert Camilleri 22.53 0.00 8.47 Q/22 26.3kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $6.90
2 8 OLIVER BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 22.66 1.79 8.36 M/11 33.5kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.80
3 7 JOYOUS PROMISE (7) Ricky Coleman 22.76 3.23 8.57 M/46 29.5kg David Bale Joyous $3.60
4 4 LORETTA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 22.77 3.43 8.57 Q/34 27.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $10.00
5 6 RICKY RACOON (6) Colin Baker 22.83 4.19 8.64 S/55 31.6kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $18.40
6 1 VOLTAGE SPIKE (1) Ebony Deglaitis 22.84 4.43 8.64 M/63 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $2.90
SCR 3 GALLOPING ALBI (3) Robert Conway
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.65, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AUSSIE BUILT (7) Ebony Deglaitis 26.03 0.00 6.78 M/433 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $12.30
2 1 WHITE FLOWER (1) Troy Deglaitis 26.13 1.44 6.65 M/111 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $4.40
3 8 HOT DIESEL (8) David Plumridge 26.21 2.56 6.69 M/222 31.1kg Collision Nancy May $16.50
4 2 INGA OLLIE (2) Peter Inguanti 26.40 5.27 6.77 M/344 32.7kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $18.20
5 3 NEW JACK SWING (3) Deborah Coleman 26.49 6.50 6.85 S/766 31.0kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $9.60
6 4 WHISPY WATSON (4) Derek Faulknall 26.53 7.07 6.83 M/557 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $90.50
7 6 LOUIE LOU (6) Jason Thompson 26.56 7.47 6.89 M/875 35.3kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $1.60
8 5 ASTON SPINEL (5) Glenn Campbell 26.74 10.09 6.85 M/688 28.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $44.10
Race 9 WINTER CUP HT2 520m S/E Heat $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.33, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CARRY ON STAR (2) Tim Britton 29.80 0.00 5.33 M/111 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $5.10
2 7 BOBBY THE BRUTE (7) Brendan Pursell 29.96 2.26 5.51 M/543 35.2kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $4.10
3 1 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (1) Jessica Sharp 29.99 2.71 5.40 M/222 27.7kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $9.70
4 8 EL CAZADOR (8) Tracey Deglaitis 30.15 4.97 5.70 S/666 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $12.90
5 5 ASTON LAVINIA (5) Jessica Sharp 30.18 5.41 5.45 M/354 27.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $11.50
6 4 MEPUNGA REJECT (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.26 6.53 5.47 M/435 30.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $2.10
Race 10 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAILOR'S GIRL (4) Daniel Gibbons 22.89 0.00 8.46 M/11 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $2.10
2 2 ASTON TRUMP (2) Glenn Campbell 23.02 1.91 8.66 M/54 33.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $5.00
3 3 REIKO BARTY (3) Robert Camilleri 23.05 2.33 8.66 M/66 27.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.80
4 1 DEFIANCE (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.13 3.41 8.62 M/33 30.3kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $25.50
5 8 KING CHAD (8) Bernie Ender 23.14 3.60 8.51 M/22 31.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $37.40
6 6 BINGO RINGO (6) Daniel Gibbons 23.17 4.03 8.71 S/75 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $3.90
7 7 PARASITE (7) Bernie Ender 23.24 5.00 8.62 M/47 27.3kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $44.50
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FREYA BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 22.52 0.00 8.26 M/11 26.8kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $3.80
2 8 PRINCESS BARCIA (8) Dean Elliot 22.88 5.11 8.54 M/33 28.3kg Barcia Bale Trianna $2.10
3 4 CLEVER TREVOR (4) Peter Dedes 22.99 6.73 8.44 M/22 33.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $9.10
4 2 JOYOUS LEGACY (2) Ricky Coleman 23.06 7.79 8.72 M/55 29.0kg David Bale Joyous $21.20
5 7 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (7) Deborah Coleman 23.07 7.91 8.72 M/44 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $13.30
6 6 SIALA GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 23.18 9.47 8.72 M/66 28.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $16.80
7 1 ZIPPING PETRA (1) Deborah Coleman 23.32 11.43 9.00 M/77 29.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $6.50
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNATHI BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 22.48 0.00 8.36 M/11 35.7kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $1.50
2 8 SPARE BULLET (8) Paul Abela 22.62 2.03 8.47 M/22 34.0kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $3.60
3 3 JOYOUS SENSATION (3) Deborah Coleman 23.05 8.14 8.57 M/33 29.0kg David Bale Joyous $13.30
4 2 CYBER CRIME (2) Peter Martinovic 23.13 9.37 8.61 M/55 35.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $47.40
5 6 ZIPPING PISTOL (6) Deborah Coleman 23.16 9.77 8.75 M/77 34.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $19.30
6 4 INGA LEO (4) Peter Inguanti 23.36 12.54 8.66 M/64 32.0kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $15.50
7 7 MEEHAN MARLOW (7) Dean Elliott 23.42 13.53 8.59 M/46 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $22.30