Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.36
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Targ Pipczak
$6.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.82

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$64.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.61

Split

6.80

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$19.20

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.85

Split

6.85

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Barry Reid
$9.80

Mgn

13.27

Time

26.92

Split

6.89

In Run

M/645

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

13.44

Time

26.93

Split

6.92

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Amy Langley
$39.50

Mgn

17.53

Time

27.22

Split

6.97

In Run

M/867

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/488

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET(250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.54
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$22.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.82

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.44

Split

8.86

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Matthew Abela
$14.10

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.46

Split

8.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Nathan Hunt
$42.60

Mgn

18.61

Time

24.26

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$10.50

Mgn

18.96

Time

24.29

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.9kg
7
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$13.00

Mgn

20.53

Time

24.40

Split

8.79

In Run

M/25

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00
R3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.10

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.96

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Calven Russell
$2.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.00

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$40.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.06

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Dallan Klemke
$16.10

Mgn

10.27

Time

23.39

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$33.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

23.51

Split

8.92

In Run

M/86

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$15.40

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.55

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$23.70

Mgn

16.81

Time

23.84

Split

8.78

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$13.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.87

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Kim Abela
$13.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

22.95

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.04

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Christopher Langley
$10.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.08

Split

8.56

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$4.50

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.12

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.58
1
1
T: Mark Roberts
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$1.80

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.36

Split

6.83

In Run

M/422

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Alfred King
$7.40

Mgn

0.40

Time

26.36

Split

6.90

In Run

M/733

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Alfred King
$14.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.82

Split

6.79

In Run

M/245

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Thomas Boehmke
$36.20

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.93

Split

6.83

In Run

M/354

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Alfred King
$19.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

27.13

Split

6.89

In Run

M/676

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$9.00

Mgn

16.44

Time

27.48

Split

6.87

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Allan Buckland
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.00

Split

8.71

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.10

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Darrell Leathan
$21.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.12

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$7.60

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.14

Split

8.57

In Run

M/25

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Nathan Hunt
$43.60

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.53

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$18.20

Mgn

21.09

Time

24.29

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$0.00
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.43
1
6
T: Gary Peach
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Matthew Abela
$8.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

26.04

Split

6.74

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$32.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.49

Split

6.74

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: William Lambert
$20.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.54

Split

6.88

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Cathrine Abela
$16.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.60

Split

6.99

In Run

S/886

Wgt

38.3kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.68

Split

6.78

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.71

Split

6.58

In Run

M/238

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.45
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/442

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.10

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.21

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.24

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.32

Split

6.85

In Run

S/875

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$16.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.35

Split

6.79

In Run

M/768

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$20.50

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.51

Split

6.67

In Run

M/327

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Adam Rademaker
$7.60

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.54

Split

6.72

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Adam Rademaker
$10.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.60

Split

6.78

In Run

M/686

Wgt

37.3kg
R9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$26.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$6.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.79

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Cathrine Abela
$30.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.78

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Shane Fisher
$7.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.03

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Brian Petty
$9.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.45

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$52.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.82

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.02

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Colin Baker
$22.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.2kg
4
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.09

Split

8.77

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Emma Palma
$6.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.14

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Mark Roberts
$16.20

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.22

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$26.10

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.47

Split

8.54

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00
R11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Peter Knott
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.96

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.70

Mgn

1.16

Time

22.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Matthew Abela
$13.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.05

Split

8.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Matthew Abela
$8.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.51

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Robert Proctor
$7.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.25

Split

8.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$13.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.37

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.4kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.60

In Run

M/41

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Catherine Roberts
$27.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Kevin Ward
$11.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.10

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.10

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.18

Split

8.70

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Matthew Abela
$34.10

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.28

Split

8.82

In Run

M/74

Wgt

38.1kg
6
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$5.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

23.34

Split

8.58

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Joe Palma
$6.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.37

Split

8.49

In Run

M/17

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Barry Reid
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEBLEC NOVA (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.99 0.00 6.57 M/111 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $4.60
2 8 WILLY CAN DO (8) Targ Pipczak 26.41 6.00 6.82 M/323 33.3kg Campaspe Will Eltora $6.70
3 1 LITTLE LEO (1) Bruce Jacobs 26.61 8.81 6.80 M/232 31.4kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $64.70
4 3 BAFFLING (3) Ronald Dunne 26.85 12.34 6.85 M/554 33.9kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $19.20
5 7 SMOKE BUSH DRIVE (7) Barry Reid 26.92 13.27 6.89 M/645 30.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $9.80
6 4 NORTHERN ERA (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.93 13.44 6.92 M/776 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $3.10
7 2 BEENA SUCCESS (2) Amy Langley 27.22 17.53 6.97 M/867 26.9kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $39.50
DNF 5 MEPUNGA GEM (5) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 6.85 M/488 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.40
Race 2 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET(250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAYFAIR RONNIE (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.96 0.00 8.54 M/11 28.7kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $2.50
2 5 ARANYI (5) Robert Colpoys 23.41 6.50 8.82 M/32 30.2kg Fabregas Bakali $22.30
3 6 STILL LEARNING (6) Angela Langton 23.44 6.91 8.86 M/53 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Our Turbo Girl $2.10
4 8 RIVERDALE POPPY (8) Matthew Abela 23.46 7.21 8.82 M/44 30.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $14.10
5 1 ALIRA GEM (1) Nathan Hunt 24.26 18.61 8.94 M/66 28.9kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $42.60
6 2 JOYOUS SPIRIT (2) Ricky Coleman 24.29 18.96 8.98 M/77 23.9kg David Bale Joyous $10.50
7 3 LADY OF LEISURE (3) Kevin Tirchett 24.40 20.53 8.79 M/25 28.3kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $13.00
SCR 4 GO GO MARTHA (4) Bruce Jacobs
Race 3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIMBURG ARGON (1) Jeffrey Britton 22.67 0.00 8.41 Q/11 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $3.70
2 2 REIKO SHOCK (2) Deborah Coleman 22.96 4.23 8.74 M/44 26.2kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.10
3 4 DEADLY EXPRESS (4) Calven Russell 23.00 4.71 8.55 M/22 28.0kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $2.00
4 3 SHORE LANKA (3) Cassendra Jayakody 23.06 5.61 8.57 Q/33 29.7kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $40.30
5 5 LYRICAL PAT (5) Dallan Klemke 23.39 10.27 8.78 M/65 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $16.10
6 8 RIVAL WIGGY (8) Darrell Leathan 23.51 12.04 8.92 M/86 35.1kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $33.00
7 6 KENZO FERNANDO (6) Jason Sharp 23.55 12.54 8.91 M/77 30.9kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $15.40
8 7 GOGO LILLIAN (7) Bruce Jacobs 23.84 16.81 8.78 M/58 26.3kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $23.70
Race 4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACKIE BOY (1) Ebony Deglaitis 22.58 0.00 8.42 M/11 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $2.00
2 4 WILD KEYRA (4) Troy Dorrington 22.87 4.23 8.53 M/22 28.4kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $13.50
3 5 ALL INN OLIVIA (5) Kim Abela 22.95 5.33 8.60 M/43 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $13.00
4 8 REIKO BINGLE (8) Deborah Coleman 23.04 6.63 8.70 M/66 24.6kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $4.70
5 2 NEESA GIBLET (2) Christopher Langley 23.08 7.13 8.56 M/34 27.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $10.60
6 7 BLAZER NATION (7) Cameron Morris-flynn 23.12 7.77 8.67 M/55 30.7kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $4.50
SCR 3 BRANSON BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons
SCR 6 DRAIN THE SWAMP (6) Keith Lloyd
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIM'S HEART (1) Mark Roberts 26.33 0.00 6.74 M/111 29.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $4.30
2 8 MEGA HEIST (8) Malcolm Davis 26.36 0.34 6.83 M/422 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $1.80
3 5 RED MAHOGANY (5) Alfred King 26.36 0.40 6.90 M/733 32.1kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $7.40
4 7 LONESOME STAR (7) Alfred King 26.82 6.97 6.79 M/245 32.2kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $14.70
5 4 PHOENIX FLIGHT (4) Thomas Boehmke 26.93 8.54 6.83 M/354 27.8kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $36.20
6 3 MAHOGANY FLAME (3) Alfred King 27.13 11.40 6.89 M/676 27.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $19.20
7 6 FLY TO VICTORY (6) Robert Colpoys 27.48 16.44 6.87 M/567 30.9kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $9.00
SCR 2 YUNA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNOW SUCCESS (4) Allan Buckland 22.81 0.00 8.46 M/11 29.7kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $4.60
2 6 PANSY PARKINSON (6) Lisa Cockerell 23.00 2.70 8.71 M/42 31.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $3.60
3 2 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (2) Leslie Kenyon 23.10 4.07 8.60 M/33 30.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.30
4 3 KING BROWN (3) Darrell Leathan 23.12 4.34 8.74 M/54 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $21.80
5 1 FEEL THE THUNDER (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.14 4.64 8.57 M/25 28.2kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $7.60
6 5 COOL STORY BRO (5) Nathan Hunt 23.53 10.26 8.74 M/66 29.2kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $43.60
7 7 SPEEDY LEMON (7) Robert Colpoys 24.29 21.09 8.86 M/77 32.9kg Barcia Bale Made First $18.20
SCR 8 ASTON CINNAMON (8) Adam Rademaker
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BILL BOB LAD (6) Gary Peach 26.03 0.00 6.56 M/111 32.0kg Collision Weeping Lass $1.60
2 4 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (4) Matthew Abela 26.04 0.09 6.74 M/443 31.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $8.00
3 2 REIKO HAZE (2) Ricky Coleman 26.10 1.00 6.68 M/322 26.7kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $7.00
4 3 DOUGHNUT (3) Malcolm Davis 26.49 6.59 6.74 M/554 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $32.00
5 8 MAJOR BOURBSKI (8) William Lambert 26.54 7.27 6.88 M/775 27.1kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $20.10
6 7 RIVERDALE MITCH (7) Cathrine Abela 26.60 8.19 6.99 S/886 38.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $16.00
7 5 WINSLET BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.68 9.27 6.78 M/667 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $15.30
8 1 MR. LONELY (1) Marcus Lloyd 26.71 9.70 6.58 M/238 34.1kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $12.40
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING CELESTE (7) Deborah Coleman 26.00 0.00 6.69 M/442 28.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $8.50
2 5 BARWIDGI (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.21 2.94 6.64 M/233 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $19.10
3 4 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (4) Deborah Coleman 26.24 3.36 6.60 M/111 29.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.80
4 3 ZIPPING PISTOL (3) Deborah Coleman 26.32 4.53 6.85 S/875 34.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $7.60
5 8 ROWER'S RULE (8) Kevin Ward 26.35 4.91 6.79 M/768 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $16.40
6 6 SHAZBOT (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.51 7.23 6.67 M/327 29.6kg Worm Burner Tahlo $20.50
7 1 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (1) Adam Rademaker 26.54 7.63 6.72 M/554 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $7.60
8 2 TROUT (2) Adam Rademaker 26.60 8.53 6.78 M/686 37.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $10.30
Race 9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRESS ON (8) Kevin Tirchett 22.82 0.00 8.71 M/32 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $4.90
2 2 MISS MOLLY MAY (2) Thomas Boehmke 23.00 2.50 8.52 M/11 25.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $26.50
3 1 SOUND THE BUGLE (1) Kevin Ward 23.10 4.00 8.63 M/23 25.6kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $6.20
4 6 GECKO FERNANDO (6) Jason Sharp 23.12 4.25 8.79 M/56 30.2kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $2.00
5 3 RIVERDALE TIFANY (3) Cathrine Abela 23.21 5.50 8.78 M/45 31.4kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $30.60
6 4 COMEBACK JACK (4) Shane Fisher 23.31 7.00 9.03 S/77 33.0kg Se Tali Sundance Hashtag Selfie $7.60
7 5 CAMPASPE WILSON (5) Brian Petty 23.45 9.00 9.07 M/88 35.1kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $9.30
8 7 HAYLEY'S HERO (7) Malcolm Davis 23.57 10.75 8.82 M/64 26.6kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $52.40
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHO DID THAT (3) Marcus Lloyd 22.85 0.00 8.40 M/11 28.0kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $2.90
2 1 BLACKPOOL HOMER (1) Adrian Kenyon 23.02 2.30 8.54 M/33 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $3.10
3 7 WILL'S BELLA (7) Colin Baker 23.06 3.00 8.44 M/22 24.2kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $22.10
4 5 DEFIANCE (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.09 3.31 8.77 M/74 30.3kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $4.90
5 2 SNOW ONYX (2) Emma Palma 23.14 4.03 8.73 M/65 28.3kg Shantui Black Ember $6.10
6 6 DR. PERRY (6) Mark Roberts 23.22 5.16 8.68 M/56 28.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $16.20
7 8 ROCKY STRIKE (8) Bruce Jacobs 23.47 8.77 8.54 M/47 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $26.10
SCR 4 SMOKIN' ROCKET (4) Robert Colpoys
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (4) Peter Knott 22.91 0.00 8.47 M/33 33.9kg Primo Uno Especially $3.70
2 3 SPEEDY SPYRO (3) Malcolm Davis 22.96 0.80 8.40 Q/12 32.7kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $4.30
3 1 JOYOUS COURAGE (1) Ricky Coleman 22.99 1.16 8.44 M/21 29.0kg David Bale Joyous $3.70
4 6 RIVERDALE TOMMY (6) Matthew Abela 23.05 2.10 8.68 M/76 34.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $13.80
5 7 RIVERDALE ELLA (7) Matthew Abela 23.19 4.00 8.51 M/47 29.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $8.20
6 8 CHASING HONEY (8) Robert Proctor 23.25 4.87 8.58 M/54 26.5kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $7.20
7 2 SOUTHERN THUNDER (2) Kevin Ward 23.37 6.64 8.68 M/65 34.4kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $13.10
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (1) Pasquale Derubeis 22.93 0.00 8.60 M/41 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.70
2 5 NYSSA'S GIRL (5) Catherine Roberts 23.03 1.50 8.49 M/22 28.2kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $27.50
3 7 SUGAR BOLONEY (7) Kevin Ward 23.10 2.47 8.72 M/66 33.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $11.40
4 4 APACHE CHAZ (4) Kevin Tirchett 23.18 3.64 8.70 M/53 30.3kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $2.10
5 3 RIVERDALE BEAR (3) Matthew Abela 23.28 5.01 8.82 M/74 38.1kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $34.10
6 8 ROGUE TEMPTATION (8) Adam Rademaker 23.34 5.87 8.58 M/35 32.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $5.90
7 6 VERY ELEGANT (6) Joe Palma 23.37 6.39 8.49 M/17 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $6.00
SCR 2 MAGIC PANTHER (2) Barry Reid