Geelong Race Results

Wednesday 29th of September 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: John Barbara
$4.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.84

Split

8.69

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Colin Bermingham
$16.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

22.92

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$28.40

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.14

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$31.80

Mgn

16.17

Time

23.51

Split

8.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$44.80

Mgn

24.00

Time

24.06

Split

9.11

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Tanya Sincock
$0.00
R2 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Alexis Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.08

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

0.56

Time

23.11

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.16

Time

23.15

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.19

Split

8.66

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.35

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.36

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.82

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.88

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.96

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.05

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Emily Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

23.08

Split

8.81

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.28

Split

8.74

In Run

S/66

Wgt

23.9kg
8
4
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

13.13

Time

23.63

Split

9.23

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.23
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.55

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

26.15

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Shane Millsom
$6.20

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.24

Split

6.88

In Run

M/643

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Gregory Berry
$12.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.43

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$4.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.49

Split

6.99

In Run

M/876

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Allan Meyer
$57.10

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.51

Split

6.95

In Run

M/767

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$8.70

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$37.50

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.59

Split

6.81

In Run

M/588

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.30
1
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.24

Split

6.78

In Run

S/554

Wgt

34.2kg
3
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$72.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.32

Split

6.92

In Run

S/742

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$63.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.41

Split

6.71

In Run

M/423

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$29.30

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.43

Split

6.99

In Run

S/876

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Kate Jackson
$53.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.56

Split

6.65

In Run

M/235

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$20.40

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/687

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: David Plumridge
$4.50

Mgn

14.07

Time

26.99

Split

6.69

In Run

M/368

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.55, 11.23
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.93

Split

6.71

In Run

M/663

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.96

Split

6.66

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.99

Split

6.62

In Run

M/355

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.05

Split

6.76

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

26.06

Split

6.60

In Run

M/234

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.18

Split

6.67

In Run

M/546

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.43

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.42, 17.20
1
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.46

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.42

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Harrison Goss
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.53

Split

5.63

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.67

Split

5.61

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.69

Split

5.58

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Brett Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

31.02

Split

5.63

In Run

M/666

Wgt

39.3kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

14.57

Time

31.09

Split

5.64

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.9kg
8
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

31.20

Split

5.64

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.46, 17.28
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.73

In Run

S/722

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$14.40

Mgn

0.21

Time

30.37

Split

5.62

In Run

M/643

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

30.52

Split

5.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$6.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.55

Split

5.52

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.61

Split

5.50

In Run

M/235

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Daryl Holmes
$1.60

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.78

Split

5.59

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$111.40

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.85

Split

5.50

In Run

M/366

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
6
T: Diane O'Neill
$0.00
R9 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$21.50

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.12

Split

8.67

In Run

S/42

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$52.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.14

Split

8.70

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$21.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.55

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

16.30

Time

23.77

Split

8.74

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Gregory Berry
$3.20

Mgn

22.04

Time

24.17

Split

8.81

In Run

S/87

Wgt

35.1kg
7
7
T: Leland Medcraft
$63.90

Mgn

22.10

Time

24.18

Split

8.74

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
1
T: Tim Britton
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/38

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Jeff Galea
$2.30

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.70

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$8.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.75

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$8.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.79

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.88

Split

8.56

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Troy Dorrington
$10.80

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.77

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.50

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.83

Split

8.58

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$6.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.94

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Donna Dean
$13.10

Mgn

3.09

Time

22.96

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$2.40

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.24

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.53
1
6
T: Michael Bewley
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.53

In Run

S/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Dylan Bate
$4.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.44

Split

8.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Matthew Abela
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.95

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Shane Millsom
$11.30

Mgn

11.96

Time

23.66

Split

9.13

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$4.80

Mgn

14.14

Time

23.82

Split

8.95

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Peter Knott
$7.10

Mgn

15.29

Time

23.90

Split

9.23

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.51

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REIKO FLASH (1) Robert Camilleri 22.38 0.00 8.39 Q/11 30.7kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $1.20
2 7 CONROY (7) John Barbara 22.84 6.51 8.69 S/43 33.8kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $4.60
3 6 HIGH CARD RIOT (6) Colin Bermingham 22.92 7.71 8.60 M/22 27.5kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $16.80
4 8 MADAM EVIE (8) Ebony Deglaitis 23.14 10.84 8.61 Q/34 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $28.40
5 4 URUNGA BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 23.51 16.17 8.94 M/55 28.6kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $31.80
6 2 OKARA BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 24.06 24.00 9.11 M/66 28.1kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $44.80
SCR 3 INDIGO (3) Tanya Sincock
Race 2 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DELTA STORM (3) Malcolm Davis 23.07 0.00 8.43 Q/11 26.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $0.00
2 8 BLACKPOOL REX (8) Alexis Kenyon 23.08 0.20 8.54 M/22 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $0.00
3 1 SLINGSHOT MIA (1) Adrian Kenyon 23.11 0.56 8.57 Q/33 27.1kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $0.00
4 4 GEORGE'S FANCY (4) Jeffrey Britton 23.15 1.16 8.78 M/76 26.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $0.00
5 7 TURTLE FERNANDO (7) Jason Sharp 23.19 1.70 8.66 S/44 29.1kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $0.00
6 6 BROWNING BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 23.35 3.93 8.71 M/55 27.8kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $0.00
7 2 EASY STREET (2) Craig Treherne 23.36 4.13 8.76 M/67 33.3kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $0.00
Race 3 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLADKI (8) Steven Mcdonnell 22.71 0.00 8.35 Q/22 32.7kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $0.00
2 1 EPHEMERAL (1) Jeffrey Britton 22.82 1.51 8.30 Q/11 28.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $0.00
3 7 KINGSVILLE FLYER (7) Robert Britton 22.88 2.41 8.53 Q/33 31.0kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $0.00
4 2 ASTON VELVET (2) Benjamin Magri 22.96 3.54 8.67 M/44 30.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $0.00
5 5 MOO STAR (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.05 4.86 8.67 M/55 29.0kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $0.00
6 3 CHEERY OLA BABY (3) Emily Azzopardi 23.08 5.26 8.81 S/77 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $0.00
7 6 NAOMI BUTTERFLY (6) Jason Sharp 23.28 8.09 8.74 S/66 23.9kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $0.00
8 4 RATTLING ROSIE (4) Bernie Ender 23.63 13.13 9.23 M/88 27.8kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $0.00
Race 4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COURTEOUS REIKO (8) Robert Camilleri 25.99 0.00 6.55 M/112 28.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $3.30
2 2 TIGGERLONG GAS (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.15 2.39 6.64 M/221 32.8kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $4.00
3 3 NICKY MUSTANG (3) Shane Millsom 26.24 3.56 6.88 M/643 35.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $6.20
4 1 ATOMIC CABANG (1) Gregory Berry 26.43 6.31 6.76 M/455 33.2kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $12.60
5 5 BARNSY (5) Steven Mcdonnell 26.49 7.17 6.99 M/876 29.0kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $4.40
6 6 CRAFTSMAN (6) Allan Meyer 26.51 7.51 6.95 M/767 36.2kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $57.10
7 7 OREJITAS (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.55 8.03 6.76 M/334 32.6kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $8.70
8 4 HEIDI'S GIFT (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.59 8.54 6.81 M/588 33.1kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $37.50
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INCENDIO (1) Ashlee Terry 26.01 0.00 6.53 M/111 35.6kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $1.70
2 7 BIG GORDY (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.24 3.33 6.78 S/554 34.2kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $3.90
3 9 CAWBOURNE COCO (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.32 4.40 6.92 S/742 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $72.00
4 3 ERIC GARFIELD (3) Malcolm Davis 26.41 5.70 6.71 M/423 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $63.90
5 6 ERNIE PRANG (6) Ian Cockerell 26.43 6.04 6.99 S/876 35.7kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $29.30
6 2 RUNNING THE WIND (2) Kate Jackson 26.56 7.93 6.65 M/235 35.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $53.80
7 8 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (8) Steve Daniliuk 26.63 8.84 6.79 M/687 31.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $20.40
8 4 HOT DIESEL (4) David Plumridge 26.99 14.07 6.69 M/368 31.6kg Collision Nancy May $4.50
SCR 5 JOYOUS LEGACY (5) Ricky Coleman
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.55, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKET BOY (1) Lisa Delbridge 25.81 0.00 6.55 M/111 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $0.00
2 5 WEBLEC FLARE (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.93 1.63 6.71 M/663 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $0.00
3 6 BOLT OUT (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.96 2.11 6.66 M/422 34.4kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $0.00
4 3 KONTA (3) Craig Treherne 25.99 2.51 6.62 M/355 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $0.00
5 8 AUSSIE BUILT (8) Ebony Deglaitis 26.05 3.40 6.76 M/777 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $0.00
6 7 SPRING BJORN (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.06 3.57 6.60 M/234 34.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $0.00
7 4 WALDEMAR BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 26.18 5.25 6.67 M/546 34.4kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $0.00
8 2 UFORO BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.43 8.89 6.94 M/888 34.7kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $0.00
Race 7 GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.42, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAPPY RUBY (6) Rebecca Gibbons 30.07 0.00 5.46 M/211 25.7kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $0.00
2 8 CAROLINE (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.14 1.00 5.42 M/122 28.4kg Collision Nino De Oro $0.00
3 5 RUSSIAN SUB (5) Harrison Goss 30.53 6.51 5.63 M/533 35.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $0.00
4 4 CALL ME BUSTER (4) Brendan Pursell 30.67 8.54 5.61 M/455 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $0.00
5 1 INKA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.69 8.89 5.58 Q/344 27.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $0.00
6 3 MAHOMES (3) Brett Mcintyre 31.02 13.60 5.63 M/666 39.3kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $0.00
7 7 WEBLEC SCOUT (7) Angela Langton 31.09 14.57 5.64 S/888 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $0.00
8 2 ROMEO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 31.20 16.17 5.64 M/777 33.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $0.00
Race 8 GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.46, 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VALESKA BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 30.36 0.00 5.73 S/722 27.9kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $16.10
2 4 WELL GROUNDED (4) Angela Langton 30.37 0.21 5.62 M/643 34.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $14.40
3 5 DENISE'S VISION (5) Jason Sharp 30.52 2.29 5.46 M/111 29.1kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $8.00
4 2 MERLOT (2) David Geall 30.55 2.70 5.52 M/454 30.5kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $6.30
5 1 MEPUNGA GRACE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.61 3.66 5.50 M/235 31.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $8.00
6 3 SWEET PETIT (3) Daryl Holmes 30.78 6.07 5.59 M/577 27.7kg Fabregas Gold Vein $1.60
7 7 CORNISH PIXIE (7) Ian Cockerell 30.85 7.06 5.50 M/366 32.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $111.40
SCR 6 SLICK INTENTION (6) Diane O'Neill
Race 9 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOON OVER MEXICO (3) Craig Treherne 22.63 0.00 8.37 M/11 31.4kg Orson Allen Runway Idole $3.00
2 5 RIPPER REIKO (5) Andrea Chapple 23.12 7.01 8.67 S/42 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $21.50
3 2 SIALA GIBLET (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.14 7.31 8.70 M/53 28.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $52.90
4 8 VIOLET ROSE (8) Ronald McCullagh 23.43 11.50 8.55 M/24 29.8kg Barcia Bale Summer Skye $21.40
5 4 ORSON MICK (4) Jessica Sharp 23.77 16.30 8.74 S/65 32.7kg Orson Allen Beanbag $3.50
6 6 ZIGZAG CABANG (6) Gregory Berry 24.17 22.04 8.81 S/87 35.1kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $3.20
7 7 BAKALI GEORGE (7) Leland Medcraft 24.18 22.10 8.74 S/76 31.8kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $63.90
DNF 1 VAL ALI (1) Tim Britton 0.00 0.00 8.60 Q/38 27.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $7.70
Race 10 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (2) Mark Delbridge 22.66 0.00 8.42 M/33 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $8.40
2 8 RUN BABA RUN (8) Jeff Galea 22.70 0.57 8.23 M/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $2.30
3 7 BEAN'S MULTI (7) Donna Dean 22.75 1.30 8.34 M/22 30.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $8.00
4 4 WHITE FLOWER (4) Troy Deglaitis 22.79 1.86 8.53 M/45 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $8.40
5 5 WIOLETA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 22.88 3.10 8.56 M/54 24.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $2.60
SCR 1 LOVE HEART (1) Jason Sharp
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FUSION SPY (1) Mark Delbridge 22.74 0.00 8.32 M/11 33.3kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $3.70
2 8 CROWN ELLA (8) Troy Dorrington 22.77 0.41 8.39 M/22 26.1kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $10.80
3 4 ZIPPING PETRA (4) Deborah Coleman 22.83 1.26 8.58 S/33 29.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $5.50
4 7 MISSY'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 22.94 2.87 8.59 M/44 25.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $6.50
5 2 BUBBA JO (2) Donna Dean 22.96 3.09 8.71 M/55 27.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $13.10
6 5 GUNAI OUTLAW (5) Andrea Chapple 23.24 7.14 8.71 M/66 31.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.40
Race 12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCOTT HUE (6) Michael Bewley 22.83 0.00 8.53 S/11 31.2kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $5.40
2 7 ASTON GENESIS (7) Dylan Bate 23.44 8.71 8.85 M/22 26.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.10
3 4 RIVERDALE BONNIE (4) Matthew Abela 23.44 8.75 8.95 S/33 31.7kg Bernardo Destini Gold $8.00
4 2 QUARANTINED (2) Shane Millsom 23.66 11.96 9.13 M/54 28.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $11.30
5 8 AUNT FINNIE (8) Troy Deglaitis 23.82 14.14 8.95 M/45 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $4.80
6 1 ESPECIAL ENVY (1) Peter Knott 23.90 15.29 9.23 M/66 31.9kg Primo Uno Especially $7.10
DNF 3 GO WHEELS (3) Ebony Deglaitis 0.00 0.00 9.51 M/77 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.40