Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 19th of October 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54, 11.30
1
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

26.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.80

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Barry Reid
$14.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.48

Split

6.84

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$15.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.67

Split

6.82

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$24.40

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.71

Split

6.96

In Run

S/777

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: Jess Grima
$59.70

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.78

Split

6.72

In Run

M/255

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$40.40

Mgn

11.73

Time

26.91

Split

7.01

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Adam Rademaker
$4.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

23.04

Split

8.50

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.26

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Matthew Abela
$24.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.38

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Loren Dalziel
$30.00

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.64

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$74.70

Mgn

10.91

Time

23.68

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R3 P&R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.63
1
6
T: David Kerr
$45.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.33

Split

8.77

In Run

S/45

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.36

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.20

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.37

Split

8.74

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Craig Burns
$4.30

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.44

Split

8.82

In Run

S/53

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.54

Split

8.96

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$33.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.64

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$72.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.08

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.8kg
R4 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Craig Burns
$5.30

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.25

Split

8.77

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Margaret Salvatore
$30.80

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.56

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: David Kerr
$8.30

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.61

Split

8.82

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$42.30

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.67

Split

8.77

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$24.60

Mgn

16.73

Time

24.13

Split

9.02

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Suzanne Mannion
$30.10

Mgn

19.80

Time

24.34

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R5 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55, 11.24
1
2
T: Scott Manning
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.17

Split

6.71

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Emma Palma
$16.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.38

Split

6.87

In Run

M/664

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$8.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.39

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/243

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.49

Split

6.75

In Run

M/525

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Greg Doyle
$79.20

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.52

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$26.40

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.70

Split

6.64

In Run

M/357

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.47
1
7
T: Matthew Abela
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.73

In Run

M/541

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$8.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.32

Split

6.84

In Run

M/877

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Craig Burns
$3.50

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.36

Split

6.80

In Run

M/754

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Allan Brookes
$9.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.41

Split

6.66

In Run

M/212

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Scott Manning
$10.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.54

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Chloe Kerr
$13.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.54

Split

6.70

In Run

M/425

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.57

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Joe Palma
$8.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.61

Split

6.66

In Run

M/388

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.59

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.30

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.06

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.50

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.11

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Jess Grima
$6.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.15

Split

8.58

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Scott Manning
$20.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.28

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Matthew Abela
$4.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.31

Split

8.69

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Bernie Ender
$26.70

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.33

Split

8.70

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Shane Jack
$45.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.37

Split

8.68

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55, 11.31
1
7
T: Troy Deglaitis
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Shaun Coulson
$9.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.07

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.60

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.13

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Jess Grima
$13.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.32

Split

6.90

In Run

M/864

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Shane Jack
$49.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.45

Split

6.82

In Run

M/645

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Geoff Smith
$27.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.64

Split

6.87

In Run

M/786

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Gary Peach
$2.30

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.69

Split

6.78

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.90

Mgn

12.13

Time

26.83

Split

6.78

In Run

M/478

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 GCV #13 STRONG (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.30

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.92

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$101.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.98

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: David Plumridge
$12.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Nathan McKay
$3.90

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.27

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Julie Belsham
$43.90

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.54

Split

8.76

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

23.71

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.64

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Ronald McCullagh
$8.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.12

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Douglas Condon
$1.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.28

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

37.8kg
5
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$20.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.34

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$74.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.42

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: Colin Baker
$49.80

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.49

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Nathan McKay
$4.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.13

Split

8.57

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Matthew Abela
$11.70

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.16

Split

8.71

In Run

S/76

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Allan Brookes
$2.40

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.18

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Scott Manning
$10.80

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.20

Split

8.64

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.5kg
6
1
T: Colin Baker
$10.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.20

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Shane Jack
$11.80

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.21

Split

8.57

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Barry Reid
$23.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.34

Split

8.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Phillip Tanti
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

23.02

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Matthew Abela
$9.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

23.09

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

37.9kg
4
6
T: Rita Gatt
$17.60

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.23

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Cathrine Abela
$9.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.26

Split

8.93

In Run

S/76

Wgt

38.3kg
6
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Julie Green
$18.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.90

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Shane Jack
$27.20

Mgn

14.70

Time

24.04

Split

9.35

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLINGSHOT MIA (1) Adrian Kenyon 26.09 0.00 6.54 Q/111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $1.40
2 7 NORTHERN ERA (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.24 2.19 6.79 M/422 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $8.60
3 5 TIGGERLONG WATER (5) Samantha Grenfell 26.37 3.97 6.75 M/333 25.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $5.80
4 6 SMOKE BUSH DRIVE (6) Barry Reid 26.48 5.56 6.84 M/644 30.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $14.70
5 3 MEET WINSTON (3) Rosalie Kerr 26.67 8.34 6.82 M/566 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $15.10
6 2 CORMAC MCLAGGEN (2) Ian Cockerell 26.71 8.79 6.96 S/777 35.3kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $24.40
7 4 ROGUE EMPIRE (4) Jess Grima 26.78 9.81 6.72 M/255 28.5kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $59.70
8 8 ORFORD BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.91 11.73 7.01 S/888 29.6kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $40.40
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON JIVE (1) Terrence Churchill 22.92 0.00 8.50 M/21 31.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $1.80
2 3 BAD MEDICINE (3) Adam Rademaker 23.04 1.81 8.50 M/12 31.5kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $4.90
3 6 BLACKPOOL CHEEKY (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.26 4.89 8.57 M/33 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $4.90
4 7 RIVERDALE POPPY (7) Matthew Abela 23.38 6.60 8.90 M/77 30.5kg Bernardo Destini Gold $24.80
5 8 URUNGA BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 23.39 6.70 8.70 M/64 28.5kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $7.70
6 4 MAGIC TRIO (4) Loren Dalziel 23.64 10.29 8.63 M/56 34.2kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $30.00
7 2 FANCY LILY (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.68 10.91 8.63 M/45 25.5kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $74.70
SCR 5 ROCK THE PLANET (5) Sharlene Whitford
Race 3 P&R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEO GIBLET (6) David Kerr 23.11 0.00 8.63 M/11 31.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $45.90
2 8 RIO MARGARITA (8) Angela Langton 23.33 3.16 8.77 S/45 26.0kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.50
3 1 MT. VIEW GEM (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.36 3.56 8.68 Q/22 25.5kg Bewildering Bago Gem $30.70
4 4 KEMPTON BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 23.37 3.66 8.74 M/34 31.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $8.20
5 2 TINKER YVONNE (2) Craig Burns 23.44 4.66 8.82 S/53 26.0kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $4.30
6 5 SLINGSHOT ZOE (5) Adrian Kenyon 23.54 6.07 8.96 S/66 27.6kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $2.90
7 3 WICHITA BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.64 7.59 8.89 M/77 31.8kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $33.10
8 7 MINTARO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 24.08 13.75 8.98 M/88 23.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $72.40
Race 4 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANCE TO FORGET (1) Angela Langton 22.96 0.00 8.45 Q/11 28.2kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $1.30
2 4 TINKER YAP (4) Craig Burns 23.25 4.13 8.77 M/32 26.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $5.30
3 7 MAGIC LUKE (7) Margaret Salvatore 23.56 8.56 8.63 Q/23 29.2kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $30.80
4 8 SHADOW GIBLET (8) David Kerr 23.61 9.31 8.82 M/54 24.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $8.30
5 6 MT. VIEW BLONDE (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.67 10.14 8.77 M/45 25.4kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $42.30
6 3 OKARA BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 24.13 16.73 9.02 M/66 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $24.60
7 5 IRVING (5) Suzanne Mannion 24.34 19.80 9.03 M/77 30.7kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $30.10
SCR 2 RAMADI BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 5 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPLITS TO BURN (2) Scott Manning 25.94 0.00 6.55 Q/111 33.2kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $6.70
2 4 QUARTER BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.17 3.23 6.71 M/432 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $1.50
3 6 SNOW ONYX (6) Emma Palma 26.38 6.29 6.87 M/664 27.6kg Shantui Black Ember $16.80
4 8 NANA JUDY (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.39 6.33 6.64 Q/243 25.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $8.50
5 5 LIMBURG ARGON (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.49 7.81 6.75 M/525 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $7.50
6 7 STRATOSPHERIC (7) Greg Doyle 26.52 8.19 6.94 M/776 31.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $79.20
7 1 EMPRESS BLAZE (1) Kerry Houlahan 26.70 10.89 6.64 M/357 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $26.40
SCR 3 BLAZIN' JEWEL (3) Sharlene Whitford
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (7) Matthew Abela 26.05 0.00 6.73 M/541 31.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $6.00
2 2 ERNIE PRANG (2) Ian Cockerell 26.32 3.86 6.84 M/877 35.8kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $8.60
3 6 TINKER COUNT (6) Craig Burns 26.36 4.44 6.80 M/754 30.2kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $3.50
4 5 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (5) Allan Brookes 26.41 5.13 6.66 M/212 24.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $9.00
5 4 HABITS TO BURN (4) Scott Manning 26.54 6.94 6.64 Q/133 28.0kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $10.30
6 8 BREAKAWAY BENJI (8) Chloe Kerr 26.54 7.01 6.70 M/425 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $13.90
7 3 ERIC GARFIELD (3) Malcolm Davis 26.57 7.39 6.77 M/666 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $4.80
8 1 VERY ELEGANT (1) Joe Palma 26.61 8.03 6.66 M/388 28.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.10
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REIKO LANGER (6) Ricky Coleman 22.96 0.00 8.59 S/32 32.8kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.90
2 5 SPEEDY SPYRO (5) Malcolm Davis 23.06 1.46 8.46 M/11 32.3kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $7.30
3 4 ASTON BOMBER (4) Glenn Campbell 23.11 2.21 8.61 M/43 36.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $2.50
4 1 DON'T GET LIPPY (1) Jess Grima 23.15 2.80 8.58 M/24 28.6kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $6.10
5 8 COCO TO BURN (8) Scott Manning 23.28 4.61 8.64 M/56 26.4kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $20.80
6 3 RIVERDALE ELLA (3) Matthew Abela 23.31 5.01 8.69 S/75 30.1kg Bernardo Destini Gold $4.90
7 2 PARASITE (2) Bernie Ender 23.33 5.34 8.70 M/87 26.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $26.70
8 7 TAKE A DAISY (7) Shane Jack 23.37 5.96 8.68 M/68 28.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $45.20
Race 8 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLOW ME KISSES (7) Troy Deglaitis 25.98 0.00 6.55 M/111 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $4.80
2 3 KANGA LIGHTS (3) Shaun Coulson 26.07 1.23 6.66 M/333 31.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $9.00
3 8 LORETTA BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.13 2.07 6.62 M/222 27.9kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $4.60
4 5 BIT TWISTED (5) Jess Grima 26.32 4.81 6.90 M/864 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $13.60
5 1 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (1) Shane Jack 26.45 6.69 6.82 M/645 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $49.70
6 2 NUNNIONG BEAR (2) Geoff Smith 26.64 9.44 6.87 M/786 34.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $27.30
7 4 BILL BOB LAD (4) Gary Peach 26.69 10.19 6.78 M/557 32.5kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.30
8 6 XARIA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.83 12.13 6.78 M/478 26.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $12.90
Race 9 GCV #13 STRONG (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GONE CRANKY (4) Nicholas Sheehan 22.90 0.00 8.44 Q/11 32.6kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $3.00
2 1 LOCHINVAR JAZZ (1) Adrian Kenyon 22.92 0.34 8.60 M/32 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $4.30
3 2 MT. VIEW DODGER (2) Sharlene Whitford 22.98 1.26 8.60 Q/23 30.0kg Elite State Shy Diva $101.80
4 3 MAN IN BLUE (3) David Plumridge 23.04 2.00 8.72 M/44 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $12.80
5 8 MAD BRAX (8) Nathan McKay 23.27 5.39 8.76 M/55 35.4kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $3.90
6 6 AUSSIE ONYX (6) Julie Belsham 23.54 9.14 8.76 M/76 30.7kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $43.90
7 7 MAYFAIR RONNIE (7) Adrian Kenyon 23.71 11.66 8.76 M/67 29.1kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $4.00
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ORSON REIKO (4) Ricky Coleman 22.83 0.00 8.50 M/21 31.7kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $7.00
2 6 MOO STAR (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.90 1.00 8.64 M/42 29.2kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $4.80
3 2 VIOLET ROSE (2) Ronald McCullagh 23.12 4.11 8.43 Q/13 30.1kg Barcia Bale Summer Skye $8.00
4 1 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (1) Douglas Condon 23.28 6.39 8.83 M/76 37.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $1.60
5 7 ASTON MUSKET (7) Terrence Churchill 23.34 7.29 8.55 M/34 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $20.50
6 3 CLASSY EDITION (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.42 8.36 8.68 M/55 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $74.90
7 8 FRAINY'S WELL (8) Colin Baker 23.49 9.41 8.82 M/67 28.3kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $49.80
Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOYOUS MOMENT (7) Ricky Coleman 23.01 0.00 8.43 Q/11 24.4kg David Bale Joyous $8.50
2 6 ANOTHER MIRAGE (6) Nathan McKay 23.13 1.76 8.57 M/54 30.5kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $4.00
3 8 RIVERDALE TOMMY (8) Matthew Abela 23.16 2.19 8.71 S/76 34.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $11.70
4 3 ME SILLY (3) Allan Brookes 23.18 2.37 8.54 M/33 29.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.40
5 4 NOVA TO BURN (4) Scott Manning 23.20 2.64 8.64 M/67 36.5kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $10.80
6 1 URANA VIERI (1) Colin Baker 23.20 2.76 8.48 Q/22 25.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $10.20
7 2 TAKE A ROSE (2) Shane Jack 23.21 2.89 8.57 M/45 27.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $11.80
8 5 MAGIC PANTHER (5) Barry Reid 23.34 4.71 8.72 M/88 32.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $23.60
Race 12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INNOCENT DIVA (8) Phillip Tanti 23.01 0.00 8.60 M/22 29.1kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $2.50
2 4 BELT UP DUSTY (4) Rosalie Kerr 23.02 0.11 8.53 Q/11 29.3kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $7.80
3 2 RIVERDALE BEAR (2) Matthew Abela 23.09 1.13 8.85 M/44 37.9kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $9.00
4 6 BARBADOS DREAM (6) Rita Gatt 23.23 3.11 8.67 M/33 30.2kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $17.60
5 7 RIVERDALE MITCH (7) Cathrine Abela 23.26 3.60 8.93 S/76 38.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $9.60
6 5 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (5) Leslie Kenyon 23.34 4.75 8.86 M/55 31.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.40
7 1 CAWBOURNE WOLF (1) Julie Green 23.50 7.00 8.90 M/67 33.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Abbi $18.10
8 3 LAMOTTA (3) Shane Jack 24.04 14.70 9.35 S/88 35.3kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $27.20