Geelong Race Results

Friday 29th of October 2021
R1 VALE PAUL WHEELER (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.97

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.00

Split

8.84

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.4kg
4
9
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.60

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.17

Split

8.74

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.1kg
5
10
T: Robert Colpoys
$34.90

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.29

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$7.70

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.35

Split

8.95

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R2 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.55
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Chris Darmanin
$5.10

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.97

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$5.20

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.09

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$62.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.42

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$4.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.47

Split

8.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$22.10

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.54

Split

8.94

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.30

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.55

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.38, 17.17
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.43

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.34

Split

5.70

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Chris Johnson
$6.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.38

Split

5.56

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$18.20

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.64

Split

5.49

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

23.6kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.65

Split

5.38

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$21.70

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.96

Split

5.73

In Run

S/6886

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$32.40

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.03

Split

5.87

In Run

M/8668

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Shane Millsom
$7.20

Mgn

14.14

Time

31.16

Split

5.73

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.5kg
R4 GRV VICBRED DISTANCE SERIES (0-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5600 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 18.56, 23.82
1
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.78

Split

18.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Olivia Cartechini
$5.50

Mgn

0.03

Time

39.78

Split

18.84

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Crawley
$33.80

Mgn

0.76

Time

39.84

Split

19.00

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$34.20

Mgn

0.76

Time

39.84

Split

19.07

In Run

S/776

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Chris Johnson
$9.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

39.91

Split

18.56

In Run

S/111

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$1.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

39.98

Split

18.58

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$29.20

Mgn

7.09

Time

40.28

Split

18.89

In Run

M/557

Wgt

25.1kg
R5 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.83, 11.70
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.84

In Run

M/311

Wgt

37.3kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.36

Split

6.83

In Run

M/232

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Terrence Reid
$4.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.52

Split

7.02

In Run

M/664

Wgt

37.4kg
4
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$12.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.53

Split

7.02

In Run

M/775

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$38.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.54

Split

6.83

In Run

M/123

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$12.10

Mgn

10.57

Time

27.00

Split

6.98

In Run

S/446

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$16.90

Mgn

12.09

Time

27.10

Split

7.01

In Run

M/557

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.40

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.07

Split

6.71

In Run

M/232

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.09

Split

6.87

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$42.70

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.12

Split

6.73

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/445

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.70

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.31

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$33.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.32

Split

6.97

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$68.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.39

Split

6.85

In Run

M/566

Wgt

36.2kg
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.46
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.89

In Run

S/653

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: John Barbara
$2.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

26.01

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$25.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.30

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.08

Split

7.00

In Run

S/775

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.77

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Shaun Coulson
$10.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/337

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Barry Reid
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.62, 11.36
1
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.78

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.02

Split

6.78

In Run

S/544

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.08

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.12

Split

6.73

In Run

S/455

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R9 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
3
T: John Barbara
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.19

Split

6.74

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.26

Split

6.89

In Run

S/863

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: John Callus
$6.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.59

In Run

M/245

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Emily Azzopardi
$5.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.52

Split

6.73

In Run

S/334

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Simon Payne
$6.60

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$45.10

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$19.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.68

Split

6.82

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.42
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.82

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.86

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.96

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$62.70

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.09

Split

8.60

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Chapple
$1.70

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.17

Split

8.60

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.30

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.58

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

3.97

Time

22.74

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.75

Split

8.64

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.92

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$40.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.06

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$15.70

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.26

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R12 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Dale Dawson
$18.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.92

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

38.5kg
3
5
T: Troy Dorrington
$3.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.00

Split

8.70

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.09

Split

8.77

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$9.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.39

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Wendy Saathoff
$13.70

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.55

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
Race 1 VALE PAUL WHEELER 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANG (2) Jeffrey Britton 22.64 0.00 8.44 M/11 33.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $2.50
2 6 ZIPPING WINSLET (6) Deborah Coleman 22.97 4.76 8.72 M/22 26.5kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $5.40
3 5 ZIPPING CRUSADER (5) Ricky Coleman 23.00 5.16 8.84 S/43 33.4kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $3.10
4 9 ASTON NICOLA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 23.17 7.63 8.74 M/34 30.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $8.60
5 10 ARANYI (4) Robert Colpoys 23.29 9.27 8.85 M/55 30.5kg Fabregas Bakali $34.90
6 1 PAISANOS (1) Angela Langton 23.35 10.14 8.95 S/66 32.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $7.70
SCR 3 ZIPPING DUDLEY (3) Ricky Coleman
SCR 4 ZIPPING IRIS (4) Deborah Coleman
SCR 7 ZIPPING THOR (7) Deborah Coleman
SCR 8 ZIPPING JAMES (8) Robert Camilleri
Race 2 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANCE TO FORGET (1) Angela Langton 22.96 0.00 8.55 Q/11 28.3kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $5.70
2 2 MAD BLAST (2) Chris Darmanin 22.97 0.11 8.60 M/22 33.9kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $5.10
3 3 MALO MAGIC (3) Jason Sharp 23.09 1.93 8.61 M/33 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $5.20
4 4 MT. VIEW DODGER (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.42 6.60 8.77 M/44 30.4kg Elite State Shy Diva $62.00
5 6 OSCAR OCTOPUS (6) Darren Fisher 23.47 7.36 8.99 M/77 31.5kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $4.00
6 7 CRUICKSHANK (7) Terrence Reid 23.54 8.33 8.94 S/66 29.3kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $22.10
7 8 MAMALLENA (8) Matthew Lanigan 23.55 8.47 8.87 M/55 26.6kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $3.30
Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Mixed 6/7 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.38, 17.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STEAMER REDEEMER (3) Jason Sharp 30.17 0.00 5.43 M/2111 30.7kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $5.70
2 4 WEBLEC WAVE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.34 2.47 5.70 M/5444 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.60
3 1 CENTER (1) Chris Johnson 30.38 3.04 5.56 M/4332 31.6kg Stagger Mignon $6.70
4 2 TIGGERLONG CAR (2) Correy Grenfell 30.64 6.79 5.49 M/3555 23.6kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $18.20
5 6 TIGGERLONG GAS (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.65 6.93 5.38 M/1223 32.2kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $2.70
6 8 AGNET BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 30.96 11.34 5.73 S/6886 34.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $21.70
7 7 NAGAMBIE BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 31.03 12.30 5.87 M/8668 32.5kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $32.40
8 5 NICKY MUSTANG (5) Shane Millsom 31.16 14.14 5.73 M/7777 35.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $7.20
Race 4 GRV VICBRED DISTANCE SERIES (0-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 680m Restricted Win $5600 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 18.56, 23.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON ARIARNE (4) Nathan Rooney 39.78 0.00 18.63 M/322 29.2kg Aston Kimetto Aston Pearson $7.10
2 3 FOREVER A DREAM (3) Olivia Cartechini 39.78 0.03 18.84 M/443 29.0kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $5.50
3 7 MICK'S KIMMY (7) Peter Crawley 39.84 0.76 19.00 M/665 27.8kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $33.80
4 8 CRUMB SNAGS (8) Glenn Campbell 39.84 0.76 19.07 S/776 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $34.20
5 2 KISBER (2) Chris Johnson 39.91 1.77 18.56 S/111 34.0kg Stagger Mignon $9.70
6 1 ARBY'S LUCY (1) Matthew Marshall 39.98 2.79 18.58 M/234 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $1.50
7 6 LEAD THE WAY (6) Sharlene Whitford 40.28 7.09 18.89 M/557 25.1kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $29.20
Race 5 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.83, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GLADIATOR HULK (6) Jason Sharp 26.26 0.00 6.84 M/311 37.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $1.80
2 2 HENDRIK BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 26.36 1.50 6.83 M/232 35.0kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $7.80
3 4 BLUE STINGRAY (4) Terrence Reid 26.52 3.73 7.02 M/664 37.4kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $4.00
4 3 ERNIE PRANG (3) Ian Cockerell 26.53 3.86 7.02 M/775 35.8kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $12.10
5 1 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (1) Ashley Mcdowall 26.54 4.00 6.83 M/123 28.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $38.90
6 8 CAPS LOCK ON (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 27.00 10.57 6.98 S/446 32.4kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $12.10
7 7 SWARM (7) Shara Quinlan 27.10 12.09 7.01 M/557 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $16.90
SCR 5 CORNISH PIXIE (5) Ian Cockerell
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 USMAN BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.75 0.00 6.55 M/111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $1.90
2 2 RANAKO BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 26.07 4.61 6.71 M/232 34.2kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $6.40
3 8 SPRING BOLT (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.09 4.80 6.87 M/654 35.6kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $9.00
4 5 CRACKERJACK CARR (5) Mark Delbridge 26.12 5.26 6.73 M/323 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $42.70
5 7 SHE'S SO KIND (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.23 6.90 6.78 M/445 24.2kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $6.40
6 1 NOT HAPPENING (1) Deborah Coleman 26.31 8.01 6.88 M/788 32.7kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $5.70
7 6 SO PREDICTABLE (6) Deborah Coleman 26.32 8.14 6.97 S/877 32.1kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $33.00
8 3 ARAGOG (3) Lisa Cockerell 26.39 9.13 6.85 M/566 36.2kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $68.30
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAHEEM BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.84 0.00 6.89 S/653 32.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $4.20
2 4 CODE CRACKER (4) John Barbara 26.01 2.41 6.64 M/111 31.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $2.50
3 3 RUN MACHINE (3) Jason Sharp 26.05 3.00 6.64 M/222 34.9kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $25.10
4 6 VARDAN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.08 3.47 7.00 S/775 32.8kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $19.30
5 7 BALBINA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.11 3.87 6.76 M/444 27.2kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $12.10
6 5 TOBY CASTLE (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.19 5.00 6.77 M/566 28.3kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $3.50
7 8 KANGA LIGHTS (8) Shaun Coulson 26.28 6.23 6.73 M/337 31.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $10.60
SCR 2 SUVLA BAY (2) Barry Reid
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.62, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HENNESSEY (6) Ashlee Terry 25.75 0.00 6.64 M/211 35.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.90
2 4 AUSSIE SECRET (4) Jason Thompson 25.78 0.46 6.62 Q/122 33.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.00
3 7 GOT THE TORQUE (7) Brooke Ennis 26.02 3.86 6.78 S/544 35.6kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $7.20
4 8 FORTUNA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.08 4.70 6.69 M/333 28.1kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $8.10
5 2 YOZO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.12 5.31 6.73 S/455 33.5kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $5.70
SCR 1 CHOP SCOTCH (1) Robert Camilleri
SCR 3 DENZELL BALE (3) Robert Camilleri
Race 9 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CONROY (3) John Barbara 25.93 0.00 6.59 M/111 34.2kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $3.50
2 6 LIMBURG ARGON (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.19 3.67 6.74 M/422 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $9.90
3 8 MEPUNGA BUNDY (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.26 4.77 6.89 S/863 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $4.40
4 1 SARAH'S SHOUT (1) John Callus 26.49 8.00 6.59 M/245 26.8kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $6.40
5 2 OFF SWITCH (2) Emily Azzopardi 26.52 8.41 6.73 S/334 29.7kg Orson Allen Moment To Rumba $5.50
6 7 WINNIE COASTER (7) Simon Payne 26.64 10.19 6.81 M/556 28.7kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $6.60
7 4 JUMPING JACK (4) Nicole Cachia 26.66 10.39 6.82 M/688 31.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $45.10
8 5 ORSON RUBY (5) Nicole Cachia 26.68 10.75 6.82 S/777 27.5kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $19.50
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLD DRILLER (7) Brooke Ennis 22.59 0.00 8.42 M/11 32.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.70
2 5 REIKO BARTY (5) Robert Camilleri 22.82 3.37 8.53 M/33 27.2kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $10.80
3 1 ZIPPING MARTINA (1) Robert Camilleri 22.86 3.87 8.44 M/22 28.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $6.40
4 8 SPRING POLDARK (8) Mark Delbridge 22.96 5.37 8.58 M/44 34.0kg Fabregas Spring Grace $15.50
5 2 MOLLY BYRNES (2) Ashley Mcdowall 23.09 7.14 8.60 M/55 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $62.70
6 4 GUNAI OUTLAW (4) Andrea Chapple 23.17 8.37 8.60 S/66 32.0kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $1.70
Race 11 PARKER PUMPS 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (1) Darren Fisher 22.46 0.00 8.34 M/11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $1.50
2 5 ASTRO BOY (5) Jessica Sharp 22.58 1.71 8.46 M/22 34.7kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $10.30
3 3 BLAZING BEAST (3) Jason Sharp 22.74 3.97 8.52 M/33 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $6.90
4 7 ASTON MARLA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.75 4.10 8.64 S/44 30.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $9.30
5 4 SPRING HONDO (4) Mark Delbridge 22.92 6.54 8.64 M/55 29.9kg Collision Tina Lee $10.30
6 8 JUDITH (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.06 8.57 8.66 M/66 28.0kg Keybow Secret Witness $40.30
7 6 SASSENACH (6) Alisdair Armstrong 23.26 11.43 8.75 M/77 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $15.70
SCR 2 LEKTRA JENA (2) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 12 PUP TO TRACK 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASSUME KEALY (1) Dale Dawson 22.88 0.00 8.52 Q/11 30.8kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $18.40
2 3 ASTON ROCKET (3) Elaine Johannsen 22.92 0.66 8.71 M/32 38.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $6.70
3 5 CROWN ELLA (5) Troy Dorrington 23.00 1.73 8.70 M/23 26.1kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $3.30
4 2 ZIPPING BURNS (2) Lisa Delbridge 23.09 3.07 8.77 S/44 32.8kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $2.00
5 4 LYRICAL LAD (4) Dallan Klemke 23.39 7.36 8.87 M/66 33.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $9.50
6 8 ASTON ELSIE (8) Wendy Saathoff 23.55 9.59 8.82 M/55 28.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $13.70
SCR 6 SHORT DEUCE (6) Brenda Kinder
SCR 7 DEWANA SUCCESS (7) Brenda Kinder