Geelong Race Results

Saturday 30th of October 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.63
1
3
T: Craig Burns
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.72

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$1.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.17

Split

8.83

In Run

M/63

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$16.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

23.17

Split

8.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Scott Millard
$10.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.20

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$6.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.27

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.34

Split

8.72

In Run

M/46

Wgt

24.4kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.50

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Anthony Harding
$78.60

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.83

Split

9.20

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.61
1
5
T: Natalie Presutto
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.68

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.14

Split

8.75

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Liam Sharp
$24.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.21

Split

8.89

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Craig Burns
$4.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.38

Split

8.96

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Kyle Brooks
$21.50

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.41

Split

8.73

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: James Forbes
$27.10

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.56

Split

8.89

In Run

S/57

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Matthew Abela
$32.50

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.65

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.82
1
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.86

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: David Kerr
$11.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.45

Split

8.89

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Scott Manning
$13.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.49

Split

8.87

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$12.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.49

Split

8.82

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.60

Split

8.89

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$3.90

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.63

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Kyle Brooks
$20.20

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.69

Split

8.92

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Alan Croxford
$57.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

23.83

Split

9.06

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Matthew Abela
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Troy Dorrington
$14.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.45

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.60

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.56

Split

8.95

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$13.60

Mgn

13.31

Time

23.74

Split

9.25

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$39.10

Mgn

17.06

Time

24.00

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/26

Wgt

36.6kg
6
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$32.10

Mgn

18.29

Time

24.08

Split

9.11

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

18.34

Time

24.09

Split

8.95

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
5
T: Ivan Chircop
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.80, 11.67
1
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/111

Wgt

38.1kg
2
1
T: Daniel Harvey
$13.30

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.29

Split

6.84

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Brian Petty
$21.30

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.38

Split

6.91

In Run

M/454

Wgt

35.6kg
4
6
T: John Mcintyre
$35.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: David Plumridge
$18.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.49

Split

6.95

In Run

M/745

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Peter Presutto
$1.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.62

Split

6.91

In Run

M/577

Wgt

37.4kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$36.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.71

Split

6.94

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Anthony Harding
$50.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.86

Split

7.07

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.90, 11.85
1
6
T: Clint Capuano
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.90

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Scott Levett
$19.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.65

Split

6.96

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$20.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.77

Split

7.33

In Run

S/774

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$66.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.87

Split

7.13

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Mark Roberts
$5.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.87

Split

6.90

In Run

M/236

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Fulton
$10.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

27.01

Split

7.03

In Run

M/547

Wgt

36.2kg
7
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.20

Mgn

8.87

Time

27.06

Split

6.91

In Run

M/365

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.56
1
2
T: Wendy Hughes
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.68

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$5.30

Mgn

0.06

Time

22.88

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Fulton
$4.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.01

Split

8.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Paul Pace
$11.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.11

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Pell
$21.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.14

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$12.60

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.19

Split

8.85

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Paul Pace
$3.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.29

Split

8.84

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Clint Capuano
$11.60

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.30

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.76
1
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.84

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Mark Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.42

Split

6.98

In Run

M/656

Wgt

37.1kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$55.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.59

Split

6.96

In Run

M/562

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Paul Anderton
$1.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/115

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Matthew Abela
$4.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.65

Split

6.78

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$19.20

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.68

Split

6.89

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ward
$50.80

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.71

Split

7.03

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Damian Fleming
$0.00
R9 PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.58
1
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.62

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Scott Manning
$6.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.97

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Bernie Ender
$11.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.13

Split

8.58

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

23.20

Split

8.95

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$4.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.40

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Shane Jack
$24.50

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.42

Split

8.74

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Clint Capuano
$8.50

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.51

Split

9.11

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Shaun Baulch
$11.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.76

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 PUP TO TRACK (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
7
T: Paul Pace
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Scott Manning
$2.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

23.07

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Colin Baker
$10.90

Mgn

0.56

Time

23.09

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Barry Reid
$11.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

23.11

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Catherine Roberts
$13.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

23.12

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
6
10
T: Cathrine Abela
$6.60

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.14

Split

8.80

In Run

S/66

Wgt

38.1kg
7
5
T: Matthew Abela
$28.80

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.26

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

37.9kg
8
1
T: Matthew Abela
$9.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.29

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
8
T: Tony Tufo
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (275+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINKER YVONNE (3) Craig Burns 23.08 0.00 8.72 M/34 26.8kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $13.10
2 8 BAD MEDICINE (8) Adam Rademaker 23.17 1.34 8.83 M/63 32.1kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $1.80
3 6 SLINGSHOT ZOE (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.17 1.37 8.83 M/55 27.7kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $16.30
4 2 STORMY LIGHTS (2) Scott Millard 23.20 1.77 8.72 M/22 33.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $10.80
5 4 JUST NAUGHTY (4) Darren Fisher 23.27 2.79 8.63 Q/11 35.7kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $6.60
6 5 CAPITULATE (5) Robert Camilleri 23.34 3.80 8.72 M/46 24.4kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $8.50
7 7 ASTON AMBER (7) Rebecca Gibbons 23.50 6.04 9.04 M/77 30.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $9.40
8 1 SAINT BOGAN (1) Anthony Harding 23.83 10.79 9.20 S/88 31.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $78.60
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (275+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JULIETTE (5) Natalie Presutto 22.87 0.00 8.61 M/11 29.0kg Barcia Bale Captivating $3.40
2 1 ALTERCATE (1) Deborah Coleman 23.03 2.25 8.68 M/23 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $2.50
3 4 DON'T TRY ME (4) Jason Sharp 23.14 3.79 8.75 M/42 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $8.00
4 3 HACHEY BOY (3) Liam Sharp 23.21 4.83 8.89 M/64 31.8kg Orson Allen Beanbag $24.40
5 8 TINKER YAP (8) Craig Burns 23.38 7.20 8.96 S/76 26.9kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $4.70
6 7 JUNIOR COIN (7) Kyle Brooks 23.41 7.63 8.73 M/35 30.8kg Margins Paloma Lago $21.50
7 2 TIE DYE BLAZER (2) James Forbes 23.56 9.84 8.89 S/57 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $27.10
8 6 RIVERDALE POPPY (6) Matthew Abela 23.65 11.17 9.05 M/88 30.5kg Bernardo Destini Gold $32.50
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAYFAIR RONNIE (4) Adrian Kenyon 23.21 0.00 8.86 M/21 29.5kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $3.90
2 5 LEO GIBLET (5) David Kerr 23.45 3.41 8.89 M/53 30.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $11.00
3 1 SURF TO BURN (1) Scott Manning 23.49 4.11 8.87 M/34 26.8kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $13.00
3 3 SOUND THE BUGLE (3) Kevin Ward 23.49 4.11 8.82 M/12 26.1kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $12.60
5 7 GECKO FERNANDO (7) Jason Sharp 23.60 5.64 8.89 S/65 31.0kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $2.80
6 2 INGA MEG (2) Chris Constantinou 23.63 6.04 8.88 Q/47 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $3.90
7 8 INGA HARRY (8) Kyle Brooks 23.69 6.91 8.92 M/76 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $20.20
8 6 ICE CREAM LADY (6) Alan Croxford 23.83 8.86 9.06 S/88 26.3kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $57.90
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIVERDALE ELLA (8) Matthew Abela 22.80 0.00 8.52 M/11 29.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $4.40
2 2 WILD KEYRA (2) Troy Dorrington 23.45 9.20 8.88 Q/32 28.5kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $14.20
3 4 GYARADOS (4) Jessica Sharp 23.56 10.79 8.95 M/53 31.4kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $2.60
4 7 SUGAR BOLONEY (7) Kevin Ward 23.74 13.31 9.25 M/74 32.7kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $13.60
5 6 SOLDIER (6) Chris Constantinou 24.00 17.06 8.87 Q/26 36.6kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $39.10
6 1 ALL FEAR (1) Abraham Formosa 24.08 18.29 9.11 S/65 32.1kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $32.10
7 3 ORSON SETH (3) Jason Sharp 24.09 18.34 8.95 M/47 30.8kg Orson Allen Beanbag $5.30
DNF 5 PEARL DEALER (5) Ivan Chircop 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.9kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $5.70
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES (275+ RANK) 460m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.80, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BONDY BEAR (4) Dallan Klemke 26.25 0.00 6.80 M/111 38.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $4.40
2 1 FAKE SHOT (1) Daniel Harvey 26.29 0.60 6.84 M/222 27.7kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $13.30
3 5 CAMPASPE WILSON (5) Brian Petty 26.38 1.87 6.91 M/454 35.6kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $21.30
4 6 EXFORD NORM (6) John Mcintyre 26.39 2.00 6.87 M/333 33.7kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $35.30
5 8 MAN IN BLUE (8) David Plumridge 26.49 3.47 6.95 M/745 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $18.80
6 2 RATIFIED (2) Peter Presutto 26.62 5.30 6.91 M/577 37.4kg Barcia Bale Captivating $1.40
7 3 SPEEDY MUFFIN (3) Darren Fisher 26.71 6.66 6.94 M/666 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $36.30
8 7 SAINT ELLIE (7) Anthony Harding 26.86 8.81 7.07 M/888 30.7kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $50.70
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.90, 11.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRANSON BALE (6) Clint Capuano 26.44 0.00 6.90 M/111 30.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $1.60
2 7 WILD ACES AGOGO (7) Scott Levett 26.65 3.03 6.96 M/422 33.6kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $19.90
3 2 SPENCER GIBLET (2) Rebecca Gibbons 26.77 4.76 7.33 S/774 32.2kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $20.90
4 8 AGENT HERRERA (8) Abraham Formosa 26.87 6.16 7.13 M/653 32.3kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $66.00
5 1 SHIM'S HEART (1) Mark Roberts 26.87 6.20 6.90 M/236 29.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $5.80
6 3 JOFFA'S NEPTUNE (3) Peter Fulton 27.01 8.20 7.03 M/547 36.2kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $10.00
7 4 MASTER CLASS (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.06 8.87 6.91 M/365 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $5.20
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS (275+ RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GEMMA BLUE (2) Wendy Hughes 22.87 0.00 8.68 M/32 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $5.40
2 1 IRONGATE (1) Abraham Formosa 22.88 0.06 8.56 M/11 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $5.30
3 7 ERNIE ALL SORTS (7) Peter Fulton 23.01 1.89 8.63 M/23 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $4.60
4 4 ASTON SHADOW (4) Paul Pace 23.11 3.44 8.75 M/44 35.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $11.40
5 8 CROWN JIMMY (8) Benjamin Pell 23.14 3.81 8.76 M/55 30.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $21.20
6 3 KAIDEN (3) Abraham Formosa 23.19 4.46 8.85 M/76 31.9kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $12.60
7 6 PAI GOW POKER (6) Paul Pace 23.29 5.93 8.84 S/67 32.1kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $3.50
8 5 ZIPPING NORMAN (5) Clint Capuano 23.30 6.16 8.88 M/88 28.4kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $11.60
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PANSY PARKINSON (4) Lisa Cockerell 26.24 0.00 6.84 M/331 31.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $6.10
2 7 YUSSUF BALE (7) Mark Roberts 26.42 2.59 6.98 M/656 37.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $5.90
3 3 JOEY MAC (3) Kevin Ward 26.59 4.91 6.96 M/562 33.6kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $55.00
4 1 PRABAKER (1) Paul Anderton 26.61 5.20 6.73 M/115 34.9kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $1.80
5 2 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (2) Matthew Abela 26.65 5.79 6.78 M/224 31.3kg Bernardo Destini Gold $4.50
6 6 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (6) Abraham Formosa 26.68 6.31 6.89 M/443 27.6kg Aphorism Love Affair $19.20
7 8 PREMIER SLICE (8) Kevin Ward 26.71 6.76 7.03 M/777 28.7kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $50.80
SCR 5 BUSH TIGER (5) Damian Fleming
Race 9 PARKER PUMPS (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ORSON REIKO (5) Ricky Coleman 22.74 0.00 8.62 M/21 31.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $3.60
2 4 COCO TO BURN (4) Scott Manning 22.97 3.37 8.67 M/33 26.3kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $6.80
3 3 BOLD VOYAGER (3) Bernie Ender 23.13 5.60 8.58 M/12 30.1kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $11.10
4 8 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (8) Ronald Fisher 23.20 6.66 8.95 M/74 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $5.50
5 7 WILD HARMONY (7) Raymond Gatt 23.40 9.54 8.83 M/65 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $4.10
6 1 TAKE A DAISY (1) Shane Jack 23.42 9.77 8.74 M/46 28.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $24.50
7 6 CRACKERJACK DIRT (6) Clint Capuano 23.51 11.06 9.11 M/87 30.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $8.50
8 2 OVER LOAD (2) Shaun Baulch 23.68 13.50 8.76 M/58 32.4kg Over Limit Paua To Load $11.90
Race 10 PUP TO TRACK (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CROWN SEBON (7) Paul Pace 23.05 0.00 8.61 M/32 33.8kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $7.70
2 2 HABITS TO BURN (2) Scott Manning 23.07 0.27 8.53 Q/11 27.7kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $2.00
3 3 FLOPPY ROO (3) Colin Baker 23.09 0.56 8.54 Q/23 28.5kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $10.90
4 6 MAGIC PANTHER (6) Barry Reid 23.11 0.81 8.80 M/54 33.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $11.60
5 4 IMPATIENT ARTY (4) Catherine Roberts 23.12 0.97 8.69 M/45 31.6kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $13.40
6 10 RIVERDALE MITCH (8) Cathrine Abela 23.14 1.27 8.80 S/66 38.1kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $6.60
7 5 RIVERDALE BEAR (5) Matthew Abela 23.26 2.89 8.89 M/77 37.9kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $28.80
8 1 RIVERDALE TOMMY (1) Matthew Abela 23.29 3.40 8.89 M/88 34.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $9.00
SCR 8 MY OH FERNANDO (8) Tony Tufo