Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 16th of November 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Vaughan
$4.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.23

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$45.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.41

Split

8.65

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$9.40

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.56

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$8.70

Mgn

10.91

Time

23.57

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R2 TAB.COM.AU (0-1)(300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
5
T: David Bickerton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.30

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Richard Boehm
$16.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.44

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.55

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.20

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.68

Split

8.82

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.69

Split

8.86

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 TTS ELECTRICS (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.50
1
2
T: John Callus
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.50

Split

6.90

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Matthew Abela
$20.30

Mgn

2.73

Time

26.58

Split

7.05

In Run

M/553

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

26.63

Split

6.86

In Run

M/234

Wgt

23.7kg
5
5
T: Annette Kampman
$35.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.73

Split

6.93

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: David Geall
$0.00
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN)(300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.64
1
8
T: Craig Treherne
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

6.88

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.30

Mgn

1.81

Time

26.59

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Craig Burns
$7.30

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.78

Split

7.04

In Run

S/543

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Craig Hughes
$25.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.83

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/334

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Raymond Gatt
$35.90

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.97

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Anthony Harding
$48.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.98

Split

7.08

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Anthony Harding
$70.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

27.04

Split

7.15

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)(300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
6
T: Ann Panetta
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.89

In Run

M/552

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$2.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.27

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$14.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

26.48

Split

6.75

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.80

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.58

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$8.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M/335

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$47.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.66

Split

6.94

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Brian Petty
$4.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.68

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.8kg
8
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$105.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.81

Split

7.01

In Run

S/887

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 PARKER PUMPS (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.51
1
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$6.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.38

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$36.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.42

Split

6.82

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Patrick Newell
$16.50

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.59

Split

6.87

In Run

M/575

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Annette Kampman
$3.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.62

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Kevin Ward
$38.20

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.68

Split

7.00

In Run

S/886

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: William Lambert
$19.40

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M/657

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$6.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.77

Split

6.91

In Run

M/768

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 PUP TO TRACK (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Barry Reid
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.90

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.98

Split

8.67

In Run

M/52

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Raymond Gatt
$6.70

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.05

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Annette Kampman
$19.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.10

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.12

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Gregory Carter
$7.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Gary Mannion
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Leigh Carter
$15.20

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.98

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.08

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Paul Pace
$4.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.12

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Paul Pace
$2.80

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.25

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.40

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.55

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (1-3 WINS)(300+) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.52, 17.51
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.52

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Craig Treherne
$8.00

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.97

Split

5.73

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$14.90

Mgn

7.19

Time

31.00

Split

5.71

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

31.02

Split

5.91

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Kirsty Wilson
$19.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

31.08

Split

5.66

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Colin Baker
$33.30

Mgn

8.84

Time

31.12

Split

5.59

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.59
1
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

23.17

Split

8.80

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Raymond Shiells
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.91

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Robert Proctor
$20.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.54

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Alan Croxford
$105.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.61

Split

8.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Annette Kampman
$18.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.64

Split

8.70

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.20

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.7kg
R11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Kevin Ward
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.58

In Run

S/32

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.08

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Richard Boehm
$2.60

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.19

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

23.0kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.35

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.38

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Colin Baker
$6.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

23.82

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

21.2kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R12 TOP CAT VIDEO (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Cathrine Abela
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.64

In Run

M/42

Wgt

37.7kg
2
3
T: Matthew Abela
$12.40

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.16

Split

8.84

In Run

S/74

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Raymond Gatt
$17.60

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.19

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$8.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.33

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Gregory Carter
$2.90

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.40

Split

8.61

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Paul Pace
$4.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.42

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Grant Daubeny
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.66

In Run

S/67

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAISANOS (1) Angela Langton 22.80 0.00 8.51 M/11 32.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $1.40
2 2 PETULA (2) Michael Vaughan 23.23 6.09 8.72 Q/32 26.9kg My Redeemer Eily West $4.40
3 7 ECHO CHAMBER (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.41 8.70 8.65 M/23 26.3kg Sulzanti Eau Rouge $45.30
4 4 LYRICAL DAD (4) Dallan Klemke 23.56 10.83 8.74 M/44 33.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $9.40
5 5 LOONY LUNA (5) Bruce Jacobs 23.57 10.91 8.81 M/55 28.3kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $8.70
SCR 8 ORFORD BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (0-1)(300+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAX (5) David Bickerton 23.08 0.00 8.47 M/11 30.3kg Allen Deed Flitter $2.10
2 2 ASTON AMBER (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.30 3.21 8.80 M/44 30.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $1.90
3 1 CHASING CHOPS (1) Richard Boehm 23.44 5.11 8.59 Q/22 25.6kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $16.90
4 4 FANCY LILY (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.55 6.79 8.68 Q/33 26.2kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $13.30
5 7 MT. VIEW MOON (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.68 8.59 8.82 M/56 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $26.20
6 8 MT. VIEW BURNER (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.69 8.69 8.86 S/65 26.6kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $33.60
Race 3 TTS ELECTRICS (300+ RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AL'S SHOUT (2) John Callus 26.39 0.00 6.72 M/111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $1.50
2 8 LIMBURG BELL (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.50 1.64 6.90 M/322 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $2.70
3 4 RIVERDALE POPPY (4) Matthew Abela 26.58 2.73 7.05 M/553 29.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $20.30
4 1 URBANA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.63 3.44 6.86 M/234 23.7kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $11.40
5 5 MYOLA QUEEN (5) Annette Kampman 26.73 4.87 6.93 M/445 27.2kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $35.10
SCR 7 JORJI GIRL (7) David Geall
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN)(300+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EASY STREET (8) Craig Treherne 26.46 0.00 6.88 M/422 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $5.50
2 1 PURNIA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.59 1.81 6.69 Q/111 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $1.30
3 7 TINKER YAP (7) Craig Burns 26.78 4.63 7.04 S/543 26.7kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $7.30
4 5 BLUE GAL (5) Craig Hughes 26.83 5.34 6.85 Q/334 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $25.50
5 3 WHIZ OUT (3) Raymond Gatt 26.97 7.37 6.83 Q/255 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $35.90
6 4 SAINT ELLIE (4) Anthony Harding 26.98 7.46 7.08 M/666 30.3kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $48.40
7 2 SAINT BOGAN (2) Anthony Harding 27.04 8.33 7.15 S/777 31.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $70.50
SCR 6 BAFFLING (6) Ronald Dunne
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)(300+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WIZARDRY MAGIC (6) Ann Panetta 26.18 0.00 6.89 M/552 25.7kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $4.60
2 1 NANA JUDY (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.27 1.27 6.59 M/111 25.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $2.30
3 3 LITTLE LEO (3) Bruce Jacobs 26.48 4.21 6.75 M/223 30.9kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $14.60
4 4 ACACIA DREAM (4) Marcus Lloyd 26.58 5.71 6.77 M/444 26.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $10.80
5 7 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.64 6.53 6.77 M/335 24.7kg Dyna Villa Purdi $8.10
6 5 BATTLERS THREE (5) Kaylah Thorburn 26.66 6.87 6.94 M/778 31.9kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $47.30
7 8 CAMPASPE WILSON (8) Brian Petty 26.68 7.14 6.91 M/666 35.8kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $4.60
8 2 FALLEN PETAL (2) Kaylah Thorburn 26.81 9.01 7.01 S/887 32.7kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $105.30
Race 6 PARKER PUMPS (300+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOW PLANES (6) Bruno Panetta 26.19 0.00 6.71 M/111 32.9kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $2.40
2 8 ROCKY STRIKE (8) Bruce Jacobs 26.38 2.77 6.76 M/222 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $6.20
3 7 MISSISSIPPI MUD (7) Raymond Gatt 26.42 3.36 6.82 M/333 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $36.20
4 3 NEW SAMSATION (3) Patrick Newell 26.59 5.73 6.87 M/575 30.8kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $16.50
5 2 MYOLA SUNRISE (2) Annette Kampman 26.62 6.21 6.83 M/444 25.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $3.50
6 1 JOEY MAC (1) Kevin Ward 26.68 7.06 7.00 S/886 33.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $38.20
7 4 MAJOR BOURBSKI (4) William Lambert 26.70 7.29 6.87 M/657 27.5kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $19.40
8 5 GOT ME SMARTY (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.77 8.36 6.91 M/768 27.5kg Bewildering Super Smarty $6.50
Race 7 PUP TO TRACK (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC PANTHER (1) Barry Reid 22.91 0.00 8.53 M/34 33.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $2.40
2 7 LIL SNOOZE (7) Glenn Campbell 22.98 1.07 8.67 M/52 32.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $8.90
3 2 WILD HARMONY (2) Raymond Gatt 23.05 2.06 8.41 M/21 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $6.70
4 4 MYOLA KNIGHT (4) Annette Kampman 23.10 2.70 8.58 M/45 34.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $19.50
5 6 ICE STAR (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.10 2.75 8.91 M/77 28.7kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.80
6 8 MT. VIEW IVY (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.12 3.07 8.72 M/66 26.6kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $16.40
7 3 WHY NOT GIGI (3) Gregory Carter 23.26 5.00 8.37 Q/13 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $7.30
Race 8 P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+ RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBORA CRYSTAL (7) Gary Mannion 22.81 0.00 8.47 M/11 26.0kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $4.60
2 2 MISS ANGEL DI (2) Leigh Carter 22.98 2.51 8.59 M/32 28.4kg Moreira Why Not Bev $15.20
3 3 ZIPPING PISTOL (3) Robert Camilleri 23.08 3.97 8.74 M/55 34.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.40
4 6 BAD BAILEY (6) Paul Pace 23.12 4.41 8.58 M/23 31.9kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $4.60
5 1 ASTON SHADOW (1) Paul Pace 23.25 6.33 8.73 M/44 35.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.80
6 4 MT. VIEW GINGER (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.55 10.57 8.74 M/66 25.8kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $36.40
SCR 8 ZIPPING CELESTE (8) Robert Camilleri
Race 9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (1-3 WINS)(300+) 520m Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.52, 17.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PANAMA DANCE (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.50 0.00 5.52 M/1111 28.5kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $1.70
2 5 PATRIOTIC (5) Craig Treherne 30.97 6.64 5.73 S/5222 31.6kg Sh Avatar Zipping Indy $8.00
3 8 PREMIER SLICE (8) Kevin Ward 31.00 7.19 5.71 M/4554 28.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $14.90
4 1 SPENCER GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 31.02 7.36 5.91 S/6665 31.9kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $3.00
5 7 OBSESSION AGOGO (7) Kirsty Wilson 31.08 8.34 5.66 M/3446 32.9kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $19.80
6 4 FRAINY'S WELL (4) Colin Baker 31.12 8.84 5.59 M/2333 28.6kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $33.30
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (300+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LONELY JENNY (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.16 0.00 8.59 Q/11 25.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $3.40
2 8 MT. VIEW BUCK (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.17 0.11 8.80 M/42 32.2kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $14.80
3 1 ELECTRO GURU (1) Raymond Shiells 23.37 3.00 8.91 M/54 28.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $2.70
4 4 CHASING SUMMER (4) Robert Proctor 23.54 5.43 8.70 Q/35 24.7kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $20.40
5 7 ICE CREAM LADY (7) Alan Croxford 23.61 6.50 8.98 M/66 26.0kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $105.40
6 2 MYOLA POCKET (2) Annette Kampman 23.64 6.91 8.70 M/23 26.2kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $18.70
7 6 REIKO OREO (6) Robert Camilleri 23.72 8.00 9.20 S/77 30.7kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $2.90
Race 11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+ RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOUND THE BUGLE (8) Kevin Ward 23.07 0.00 8.58 S/32 26.3kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $13.50
2 2 BLUE ENTOURAGE (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.08 0.10 8.46 M/11 27.6kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $3.50
3 3 CHASING LOVE (3) Richard Boehm 23.19 1.61 8.46 M/23 23.0kg Stagger Avatar Xena $2.60
4 4 BLAZING BANDIT (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.35 3.87 8.59 M/44 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $14.30
5 1 BLAZIN' JEWEL (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.38 4.33 8.76 M/65 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $4.70
6 7 MISS BUTTON (7) Colin Baker 23.82 10.59 8.68 M/56 21.2kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $6.10
SCR 6 REIKO SHOCK (6) Robert Camilleri
Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIVERDALE MITCH (8) Cathrine Abela 23.13 0.00 8.64 M/42 37.7kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $4.10
2 3 RIVERDALE TOMMY (3) Matthew Abela 23.16 0.46 8.84 S/74 34.0kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $12.40
3 6 SCENIC WARRIOR (6) Raymond Gatt 23.19 0.90 8.36 M/11 35.1kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $17.60
4 1 BARBADOS DREAM (1) Raymond Gatt 23.33 2.90 8.54 M/23 30.3kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $8.70
5 4 WHY NOT ROSE (4) Gregory Carter 23.40 3.87 8.61 M/35 28.9kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.90
6 2 EUCHRE JOHN (2) Paul Pace 23.42 4.21 8.65 M/56 32.7kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $4.90
7 7 IT'S A LOUIE (7) Grant Daubeny 23.46 4.75 8.66 S/67 29.5kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $7.00