Geelong Race Results

Saturday 20th of November 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.47
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.60

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.87

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$1.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.08

Split

8.54

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$36.00

Mgn

13.56

Time

23.76

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Jack Strutt
$21.50

Mgn

18.40

Time

24.10

Split

8.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.30

Split

8.89

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$14.40

Mgn

24.86

Time

24.55

Split

8.95

In Run

S/88

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.12

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.52

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.50

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.58

Split

8.81

In Run

S/75

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Jennifer Burns
$8.20

Mgn

13.03

Time

23.71

Split

8.90

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$36.70

Mgn

18.04

Time

24.06

Split

8.66

In Run

M/37

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
5
T: Patrick Furci
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.76

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
R3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.60, 11.33
1
1
T: Chris Darmanin
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.96

Split

6.73

In Run

M/432

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.29

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: John Paraskevas
$7.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.30

Split

6.82

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.36

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.90

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.38

Split

6.61

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$61.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.40

Split

6.83

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Chloe Kerr
$28.10

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.50

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

24.4kg
R4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.52
1
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.83

In Run

M/554

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$19.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.57

Split

6.96

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

26.59

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.30

Mgn

2.29

Time

26.63

Split

6.84

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$27.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

26.65

Split

6.80

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Alfred King
$61.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.70

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Chloe Kerr
$19.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.71

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/125

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Emma Palma
$91.60

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.78

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.60, 11.41
1
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.74

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.3kg
2
10
T: Annette Kampman
$23.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.98

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Nick Lecchino
$2.90

Mgn

2.27

Time

26.08

Split

6.84

In Run

S/854

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Gary Peach
$3.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.13

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Michael Bewley
$15.70

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.28

Split

6.67

In Run

S/445

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$15.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.29

Split

6.83

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$50.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.48

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/368

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Dale Dawson
$52.10

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.53

Split

6.76

In Run

M/687

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.40, 17.00
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.40

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

1.89

Time

29.96

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Emily Azzopardi
$12.80

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.37

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.60

Mgn

12.13

Time

30.67

Split

5.56

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$48.40

Mgn

15.71

Time

30.92

Split

5.82

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Alfred King
$85.30

Mgn

19.20

Time

31.17

Split

5.58

In Run

Q/4556

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$6.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.52

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.79

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$10.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

22.81

Split

8.66

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$29.10

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.04

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
5
T: Andrew Xerri
$17.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.75

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.45

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.47, 11.23
1
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Troy Deglaitis
$11.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.82

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.90

Split

6.61

In Run

S/334

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$30.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.06

Split

6.75

In Run

S/787

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$24.30

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.06

Split

6.79

In Run

S/876

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.07

Split

6.70

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$16.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.09

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$26.30

Mgn

10.69

Time

26.52

Split

6.61

In Run

M/458

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: John Barbara
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$13.40

Mgn

7.04

Time

22.84

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$36.90

Mgn

7.97

Time

22.91

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Jimmy Holt
$11.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.99

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Christopher Sinclair
$34.10

Mgn

13.79

Time

23.31

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.1kg
7
9
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.80

Mgn

24.66

Time

24.07

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
4
T: Bernie Ender
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.43

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Burns
$0.00
R10 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$16.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.00

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Andrew Xerri
$5.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.01

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.05

Split

8.58

In Run

M/42

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Burns
$12.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.9kg
6
10
T: Elaine Cartechini
$21.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.15

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.9kg
7
2
T: Clint Capuano
$2.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.23

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
8
9
T: Adrian Kenyon
$14.50

Mgn

12.41

Time

23.69

Split

9.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
3
T: Kim Abela
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R11 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.36
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.66

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Clint Capuano
$6.40

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.81

Split

8.71

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: John Barbara
$1.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.93

Split

8.73

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$31.90

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.00

Split

8.69

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Dean Elliot
$17.50

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.27

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Angela Galea
$0.00
R12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.54
1
6
T: Michael Bewley
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.61

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.61

In Run

S/42

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$5.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.07

Split

8.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$23.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.6kg
5
10
T: Clint Capuano
$27.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.88

In Run

S/87

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$15.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.32

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Joe Palma
$8.10

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.33

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$24.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.33

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Alexis Kenyon
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PANDA MICK (6) Jason Sharp 22.81 0.00 8.51 M/22 25.7kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $8.10
2 2 RULE THE GALAXY (2) Jessica Sharp 22.87 0.79 8.47 M/11 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Queen Yuna $8.60
3 7 SNOWY'S SISTER (7) Tracey Deglaitis 23.08 3.79 8.54 S/33 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $1.60
4 8 TORQUAY BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 23.16 5.00 8.61 M/44 25.3kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $10.20
5 3 MASERATI BELL (3) Cassendra Jayakody 23.76 13.56 8.80 Q/55 25.3kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $36.00
6 1 NAMAJUNAS (1) Jack Strutt 24.10 18.40 8.94 M/76 26.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $21.50
7 5 DOWNSTREAM (5) Jessica Sharp 24.30 21.25 8.89 M/67 31.0kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $10.50
8 4 PANIC AND RUN (4) Jason Sharp 24.55 24.86 8.95 S/88 24.5kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $14.40
Race 2 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAD MAGGIE (2) Jessica Sharp 22.79 0.00 8.46 Q/22 26.7kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $6.80
2 3 SPACE CADET (3) Jessica Sharp 22.93 2.00 8.34 Q/11 28.6kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $5.60
3 8 SHE'S FOR REAL (8) Jason Sharp 23.12 4.61 8.67 M/43 26.4kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $8.10
4 1 OUR LEGACY (1) Brendan Pursell 23.52 10.36 8.69 M/54 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $2.40
5 4 QUICK LADY JOSIE (4) Angela Langton 23.58 11.23 8.81 S/75 26.8kg My Redeemer Mumma Josie $10.50
6 9 TINKER MURPHY (6) Jennifer Burns 23.71 13.03 8.90 M/86 30.5kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $8.20
7 7 TOGETHER WE CAN (7) Jason Sharp 24.06 18.04 8.66 M/37 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Queen Yuna $36.70
DNF 5 ZUMBA LENA (5) Patrick Furci 0.00 0.00 8.76 M/68 25.0kg Mepunga Blazer Halina $14.60
SCR 6 ASTON LAURENT (6) Jason Sharp
Race 3 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.60, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERSUASIVE (1) Chris Darmanin 25.81 0.00 6.60 M/111 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $1.70
2 5 GEORGE'S FANCY (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.96 2.16 6.73 M/432 26.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $4.60
3 8 MEPUNGA BUNDY (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.29 6.87 6.83 M/777 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $11.20
4 3 LADIES GET GRACE (3) John Paraskevas 26.30 6.90 6.82 M/566 26.9kg Fernando Bale Pretty Bomb $7.10
5 4 MEPUNGA WEB (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.36 7.79 6.96 M/888 35.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $17.70
6 2 WEBLEC NOVA (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.38 8.16 6.61 M/345 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $19.90
7 7 BAROOGA BANJO (7) Wendy Hansen 26.40 8.33 6.83 M/653 32.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $61.30
8 6 JACKIE'S LASS (6) Chloe Kerr 26.50 9.76 6.60 Q/224 24.4kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $28.10
Race 4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOFFA'S TIARA (8) Matthew Marshall 26.47 0.00 6.83 M/554 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $11.20
2 4 MEPUNGA HAYLES (4) Matthew Marshall 26.57 1.39 6.96 M/877 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $19.30
3 1 KINLOCK BLAZER (1) Matthew Lanigan 26.59 1.63 6.71 Q/211 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $1.10
4 2 PANAMA DANCE (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.63 2.29 6.84 M/788 28.4kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $19.30
5 7 MAJOR CHINA (7) Brian Hodgson 26.65 2.57 6.80 M/432 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $27.90
6 3 MAHOGANY FLAME (3) Alfred King 26.70 3.30 6.84 M/666 27.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $61.80
7 6 FOREVER (6) Chloe Kerr 26.71 3.36 6.64 Q/125 24.5kg Collision Segovia $19.00
8 5 SNOW ONYX (5) Emma Palma 26.78 4.34 6.75 Q/343 28.6kg Shantui Black Ember $91.60
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.60, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HIGH ACTION (7) Marcus Lloyd 25.92 0.00 6.74 M/533 34.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $3.20
2 10 JAGGERED (5) Annette Kampman 25.98 0.75 6.65 Q/221 31.9kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $23.40
3 8 WESTSIDE WARRIOR (8) Nick Lecchino 26.08 2.27 6.84 S/854 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $2.90
4 1 BILL BOB LAD (1) Gary Peach 26.13 2.94 6.60 Q/112 32.5kg Collision Weeping Lass $3.20
5 2 PADRINO ROCKS (2) Michael Bewley 26.28 5.03 6.67 S/445 33.6kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $15.70
6 6 LOW PLANES (6) Bruno Panetta 26.29 5.17 6.83 M/776 33.1kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $15.00
7 3 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (3) Ashley Mcdowall 26.48 7.89 6.65 Q/368 27.9kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $50.40
8 4 ASSUME KEALY (4) Dale Dawson 26.53 8.66 6.76 M/687 30.7kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $52.10
SCR 5 CORNISH PIXIE (5) Ian Cockerell
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.40, 17.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEP IT BLACK (1) Angela Langton 29.82 0.00 5.40 M/1111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $1.40
2 6 WESTAR AILEEN (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 1.89 5.52 M/2222 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $6.30
3 4 SHE CAN EXCITE (4) Emily Azzopardi 30.37 7.86 5.63 M/5433 28.3kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $12.80
4 7 OSPREY ROSE (7) Angela Langton 30.67 12.13 5.56 M/3344 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.60
5 2 ICE GHOST (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 30.92 15.71 5.82 S/6665 33.9kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $48.40
6 3 MAHOGANY QUEEN (3) Alfred King 31.17 19.20 5.58 Q/4556 26.5kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $85.30
SCR 8 WEBLEC MIST (8) Jeffrey Britton
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTRO BOY (3) Jessica Sharp 22.32 0.00 8.24 Q/11 35.2kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.10
2 4 MORE SPEED (4) Andrew Xerri 22.52 2.79 8.42 M/22 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $6.70
3 2 BOP BOP (2) Brooke Ennis 22.70 5.50 8.70 M/66 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $3.60
4 8 SUPER MARLI (8) Matthew Marshall 22.79 6.73 8.64 M/45 26.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $3.80
5 6 ALL OVER MAX (6) Wendy Hansen 22.81 7.04 8.66 S/54 33.4kg Fabregas All Over $10.90
6 1 GO WHEELS (1) Ebony Deglaitis 23.04 10.33 8.56 M/33 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $29.10
DNF 5 FIRE AND FURY (5) Andrew Xerri 0.00 0.00 8.75 M/78 30.8kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $17.40
DNF 7 DRUMROLL PLEASE (7) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 9.45 M/87 32.7kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $15.60
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.47, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SNAPPER SMITH (5) Matthew Marshall 25.77 0.00 6.66 M/543 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $6.60
2 6 WHITE FLOWER (6) Troy Deglaitis 25.82 0.75 6.59 M/211 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $11.10
3 1 BLAZING TIMES (1) Angela Langton 25.90 1.83 6.61 S/334 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Times Square $1.50
4 3 GOLD SYMBOL (3) Brendan Pursell 26.06 4.20 6.75 S/787 29.8kg Trewly Special Tell The World $30.30
5 7 BLAZER GLORY (7) Brendan Pursell 26.06 4.23 6.79 S/876 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $24.30
6 4 WEBLEC CRUISER (4) Angela Langton 26.07 4.25 6.70 M/665 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $10.40
7 2 LAVISH DIAMOND (2) Rosalie Kerr 26.09 4.60 6.47 Q/122 26.5kg My Redeemer Gordette $16.30
8 8 ALUMNI (8) Correy Grenfell 26.52 10.69 6.61 M/458 30.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $26.30
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FORREST ELBOW (2) John Barbara 22.35 0.00 8.28 Q/11 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $1.50
2 6 RUBY YAP (6) Kenneth Mitchell 22.84 7.04 8.35 Q/22 25.2kg Fernando Bale Chiquita Lass $13.40
3 3 COMBAT MISSION (3) Bruno Panetta 22.91 7.97 8.49 M/33 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $36.90
4 8 HURRICANE ACE (8) Jimmy Holt 22.99 9.25 8.58 M/44 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $11.80
5 5 HOKKAIDO MISS (5) Matthew Marshall 23.01 9.50 8.75 M/65 27.6kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $6.70
6 1 ROONEY (1) Christopher Sinclair 23.31 13.79 8.68 M/56 30.1kg Collision Segovia $34.10
7 9 BILLIE'S GIFT (7) Jessica Sharp 24.07 24.66 9.03 M/77 28.9kg Fernando Bale Elevated $9.80
DNF 4 RATTLING ROSIE (4) Bernie Ender 0.00 0.00 10.43 M/88 28.2kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $16.50
SCR 7 TINKER MIGHTY (7) Craig Burns
Race 10 PUP TO TRACK 400m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. BLUE (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.82 0.00 8.30 Q/11 28.1kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $4.40
2 4 JUMPING JACK (4) Nicole Cachia 23.00 2.60 8.81 M/65 31.4kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $16.80
3 5 ROCKY HORROR (5) Andrew Xerri 23.01 2.80 8.44 M/23 33.4kg Fernando Bale Pietra Allen $5.10
4 8 NAOMI BUTTERFLY (8) Jason Sharp 23.05 3.30 8.58 M/42 24.5kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $11.00
5 6 TINKER CREST (6) Jennifer Burns 23.06 3.50 8.53 M/34 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $12.30
6 10 BIG BASH JESS (7) Elaine Cartechini 23.15 4.77 8.72 M/56 24.9kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $21.10
7 2 BRANSON BALE (2) Clint Capuano 23.23 5.89 8.91 M/77 31.2kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $2.40
8 9 MAYFAIR RONNIE (3) Adrian Kenyon 23.69 12.41 9.02 M/88 28.9kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $14.50
SCR 3 ALL INN OLIVIA (3) Kim Abela
SCR 7 ORSON EMMY (7) Matthew Marshall
Race 11 PARKER PUMPS 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLAZING BEAST (5) Jason Sharp 22.65 0.00 8.47 M/22 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $15.50
2 1 TICKET TO VENUS (1) Jeffrey Britton 22.66 0.14 8.36 Q/11 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $3.70
3 8 ORSON AVERY (8) Clint Capuano 22.81 2.17 8.71 S/55 26.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $6.40
4 2 ASTON PIRATE (2) Glenn Campbell 22.86 3.00 8.59 M/33 33.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $15.80
5 4 CODE CRACKER (4) John Barbara 22.93 3.91 8.73 S/76 31.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $1.80
6 7 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (7) Andrew Xerri 23.00 4.94 8.69 S/44 31.5kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $31.90
7 9 PRINCESS BARCIA (6) Dean Elliot 23.27 8.87 8.71 M/67 29.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $17.50
SCR 3 DUCK DUCK DASH (3) Leslie Kenyon
SCR 6 LOUIS THE LEGEND (6) Angela Galea
Race 12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DESMONDE (6) Michael Bewley 22.93 0.00 8.61 M/31 30.5kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $6.80
2 7 TINKER TOWN (7) Kathryne Tabb 22.96 0.50 8.61 S/42 30.2kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $1.80
3 4 MOLLY BYRNES (4) Ashley Mcdowall 23.07 1.97 8.56 M/23 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $5.60
4 3 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (3) Leslie Kenyon 23.21 4.00 8.67 M/54 32.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $23.70
5 10 ZIPPING NORMAN (8) Clint Capuano 23.23 4.25 8.88 S/87 28.0kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $27.10
6 2 MOLLY TESSA (2) Ashley Mcdowall 23.32 5.66 8.70 M/66 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $15.40
7 5 VERY ELEGANT (5) Joe Palma 23.33 5.77 8.74 M/78 28.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.10
8 1 LOUD AND ROWDY (1) Wendy Hansen 23.33 5.80 8.54 Q/15 29.2kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $24.90
SCR 8 MINNIE BANJO (8) Alexis Kenyon