Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75, 11.78
1
1
T: Craig Burns
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.82

In Run

M/311

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

26.46

Split

6.87

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.72

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$22.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.78

Split

6.91

In Run

M/553

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.82

Split

6.96

In Run

Q/686

Wgt

23.6kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.87

Split

7.00

In Run

S/765

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Matthew Abela
$16.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

27.00

Split

7.14

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$40.50

Mgn

13.29

Time

27.31

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/138

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 PUP TO TRACK (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.78

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Calven Russell
$11.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.97

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Howat
$9.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.07

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$11.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Pace
$7.10

Mgn

19.34

Time

23.97

Split

8.85

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R3 PARKER PUMPS (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.39

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Martin Galea
$12.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.96

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$3.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.99

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$2.70

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.03

Split

8.69

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Calven Russell
$7.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.07

Split

8.62

In Run

S/45

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$34.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.30

Split

8.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Annette Kampman
$30.80

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Alexis Kenyon
$11.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.40

Split

8.81

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Claire Allen
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.73

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$32.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.07

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.22

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Howat
$49.80

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.33

Split

9.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Calven Russell
$13.80

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.34

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Clint Capuano
$2.30

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.37

Split

8.89

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.40

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.50
1
5
T: Darren Irby
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/311

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$12.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.16

Split

6.68

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$4.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.75

In Run

S/243

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Craig Hughes
$45.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.39

Split

6.85

In Run

M/635

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Nick Lecchino
$4.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.44

Split

6.90

In Run

M/876

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: John Mcintyre
$10.60

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.44

Split

6.77

In Run

M/454

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$30.80

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.50

Split

6.88

In Run

M/787

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.68

Split

6.78

In Run

M/568

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.62, 17.76
1
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.67

In Run

S/3342

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

31.05

Split

5.64

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Raymond Gatt
$13.70

Mgn

4.13

Time

31.13

Split

5.62

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$9.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

31.14

Split

5.69

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

31.32

Split

5.73

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$17.30

Mgn

12.61

Time

31.72

Split

5.76

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R7 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.38
1
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$22.10

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.99

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.19

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: John Kantzidis
$27.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.19

Split

7.00

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Damian Fleming
$6.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.22

Split

6.84

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Ronald Gilliland
$31.90

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.43

Split

6.95

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$11.90

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.51

Split

6.88

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Matthew Abela
$34.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.51

Split

7.05

In Run

S/887

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.39
1
6
T: Annette Kampman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Leigh Carter
$2.90

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.03

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Shane Jack
$21.40

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.15

Split

6.70

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Chris Stanton
$12.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

26.22

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/235

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/754

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$32.80

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.48

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.51

Split

6.85

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Paul Pace
$13.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.70

Split

6.77

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Wendy Hughes
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Judith Mccullagh
$2.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.81

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Gary Mannion
$6.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

22.84

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Herry
$4.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.03

Split

8.68

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Barry Reid
$18.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.04

Split

8.82

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.08

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Leigh Carter
$44.80

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.30

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$0.00
R10 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Catherine Roberts
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Gregory Carter
$3.90

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.93

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.05

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Calven Russell
$7.80

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.06

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Grant Daubeny
$7.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$15.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.15

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Shane Jack
$21.10

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.31

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.3kg
R11 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.38
1
7
T: Paul Pace
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.40

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.72

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Angela Galea
$2.50

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.76

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Calven Russell
$3.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.90

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.00

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Mark Roberts
$24.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.02

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Paul Pace
$7.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.05

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Jennifer Burns
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$2.50

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.69

Split

8.47

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Catherine Roberts
$25.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.81

Split

8.46

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Cathrine Abela
$9.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.90

Split

8.75

In Run

S/75

Wgt

38.1kg
5
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$4.10

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.91

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Annette Kampman
$25.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.96

Split

8.64

In Run

S/56

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$9.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.98

Split

8.66

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Shane Jack
$39.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.00

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75, 11.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINKER YAP (1) Craig Burns 26.38 0.00 6.82 M/311 26.7kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $5.50
2 6 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (6) Ronald Fisher 26.46 1.11 6.87 M/422 29.8kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $7.50
3 7 BROWNING BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.72 4.87 6.82 Q/244 30.0kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $4.50
4 3 LUCY MAC (3) Darlene Mcintyre 26.78 5.73 6.91 M/553 30.6kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $22.10
5 8 URBANA BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.82 6.23 6.96 Q/686 23.6kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $13.00
6 5 BEASTLY BOY (5) Jason Sharp 26.87 6.94 7.00 S/765 33.8kg Beast Unleashed She's Fabtastic $2.30
7 4 RIVERDALE POPPY (4) Matthew Abela 27.00 8.83 7.14 M/877 29.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $16.40
8 2 LOONY LUNA (2) Bruce Jacobs 27.31 13.29 6.75 Q/138 28.5kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $40.50
Race 2 PUP TO TRACK (250+RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THUNDER DASH (3) Jason Sharp 22.61 0.00 8.43 Q/11 34.2kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $1.70
2 4 CLIPS (4) Jason Sharp 22.78 2.46 8.55 M/22 30.0kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $5.40
3 6 HOLD FAST BELLA (6) Calven Russell 22.97 5.14 8.62 M/33 26.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $11.50
4 8 ANOTHER BROTHER (8) Kenneth Howat 23.07 6.57 8.76 M/55 32.2kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $9.40
5 5 THREE JOHNS (5) Jason Sharp 23.15 7.75 8.75 M/44 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Oronsay $11.80
6 2 PANAMA CITY (2) Paul Pace 23.97 19.34 8.85 S/66 31.8kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $7.10
SCR 1 XAVIER'S BLUE (1) Correy Grenfell
SCR 7 JOVI BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 3 PARKER PUMPS (250+RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGGERLONG INDI (5) Correy Grenfell 22.81 0.00 8.39 M/21 26.2kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $4.90
2 3 DOLLY (3) Martin Galea 22.96 2.17 8.37 Q/12 26.2kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $12.80
3 1 STELLA'S MEMORY (1) Thomas Boehmke 22.99 2.53 8.58 M/33 26.4kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $3.90
4 4 RIPPER REIKO (4) Ashleigh Ellen 23.03 3.13 8.69 M/64 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $2.70
5 7 MAGICAL DOLL (7) Calven Russell 23.07 3.79 8.62 S/45 25.6kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $7.80
6 8 MISS MOLLY MAY (8) Thomas Boehmke 23.30 6.97 8.79 M/76 25.3kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $34.30
7 2 MYOLA FROST (2) Annette Kampman 23.38 8.16 8.67 M/57 28.0kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $30.80
8 6 SLINGSHOT BRUNO (6) Alexis Kenyon 23.40 8.40 8.81 S/88 34.3kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $11.20
Race 4 TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK) 400m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEEL THE RHYTHM (8) Claire Allen 22.57 0.00 8.42 M/11 33.2kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $6.40
2 7 JACKIE BOY (7) Ebony Deglaitis 22.73 2.27 8.61 M/22 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $5.20
3 6 ACACIA DREAM (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.07 7.16 8.79 M/44 26.6kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $32.20
4 4 GYARADOS (4) Jessica Sharp 23.22 9.26 8.77 M/33 31.1kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $4.30
5 2 WISH YOU WELL (2) Kenneth Howat 23.33 10.93 9.00 M/77 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $49.80
6 5 ORSON FRANKY (5) Calven Russell 23.34 11.04 8.82 M/55 31.4kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $13.80
7 1 BRANSON BALE (1) Clint Capuano 23.37 11.41 8.89 Q/66 31.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $2.30
DNF 3 LONELY JENNY (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 0.00 0.00 10.40 Q/88 25.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $19.30
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCKET POWER (5) Darren Irby 26.02 0.00 6.76 Q/311 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $2.70
2 4 LITTLE LEO (4) Bruce Jacobs 26.16 2.04 6.68 M/122 30.7kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $12.80
3 6 PAISANOS (6) Angela Langton 26.21 2.75 6.75 S/243 32.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $4.90
4 8 BLUE GAL (8) Craig Hughes 26.39 5.20 6.85 M/635 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $45.70
5 2 MISS MOLLY LEE (2) Nick Lecchino 26.44 6.03 6.90 M/876 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $4.00
6 7 EXFORD NORM (7) John Mcintyre 26.44 6.04 6.77 M/454 33.4kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $10.60
7 1 WICHITA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.50 6.84 6.88 M/787 32.1kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $30.80
8 3 MEET WINSTON (3) Rosalie Kerr 26.68 9.44 6.78 M/568 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $7.30
Race 6 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK) 520m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.62, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (8) Andrew Xerri 30.84 0.00 5.67 S/3342 33.7kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $1.80
2 2 ALFIE SOLOMON (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 31.05 3.04 5.64 M/2111 30.2kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $3.70
3 6 MISSISSIPPI MUD (6) Raymond Gatt 31.13 4.13 5.62 M/1223 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $13.70
4 4 TRUST I SEEK (4) Christopher Sinclair 31.14 4.26 5.69 M/4434 31.7kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $9.40
5 1 RED HOT LADY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 31.32 6.87 5.73 M/5555 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $7.60
6 3 HUMANITY (3) Rosalie Kerr 31.72 12.61 5.76 S/6666 31.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $17.30
SCR 7 GOOD MATE RUSTY (7) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 7 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EL SUENO (1) Tracey Deglaitis 25.95 0.00 6.72 M/222 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $1.50
2 7 INGA ZACH (7) Peter Inguanti 25.99 0.44 6.63 Q/111 32.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $22.10
3 2 ICE STAR (2) Marcus Lloyd 26.19 3.30 6.77 M/333 28.5kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $6.30
4 4 PRINCE OF IDOL (4) John Kantzidis 26.19 3.37 7.00 M/766 34.2kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $27.60
5 5 BUSH TIGER (5) Damian Fleming 26.22 3.79 6.84 M/445 32.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $6.50
6 8 RESOUNDING (8) Ronald Gilliland 26.43 6.83 6.95 M/678 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $31.90
7 3 GOT ME SMARTY (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.51 7.97 6.88 M/554 27.4kg Bewildering Super Smarty $11.90
8 6 RIVERDALE TOMMY (6) Matthew Abela 26.51 8.00 7.05 S/887 34.0kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $34.50
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAGGERED (6) Annette Kampman 25.90 0.00 6.68 M/322 31.6kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $4.00
2 7 WILLOW ASH (7) Leigh Carter 26.03 1.87 6.63 M/111 29.2kg Moreira Why Not Bev $2.90
3 1 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (1) Shane Jack 26.15 3.56 6.70 M/443 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $21.40
4 8 SEABROOK STACK (8) Chris Stanton 26.22 4.57 6.65 Q/235 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $12.60
5 4 ERIC GARFIELD (4) Malcolm Davis 26.25 5.07 6.84 M/754 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $9.00
6 5 JAYLA STRIKE (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.48 8.39 6.70 Q/566 28.6kg Keybow Thatcher $32.80
7 2 ROMEO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.51 8.76 6.85 M/887 33.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.00
8 3 ZIPPING SLADE (3) Paul Pace 26.70 11.40 6.77 M/678 33.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $13.40
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GEMMA BLUE (4) Wendy Hughes 22.59 0.00 8.64 M/22 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $3.70
2 3 COCONINO (3) Judith Mccullagh 22.81 3.21 8.38 Q/11 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $2.80
3 8 ZAMBORA CRYSTAL (8) Gary Mannion 22.84 3.63 8.68 M/33 25.9kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $6.10
4 2 MILANA ROSE (2) Paul Herry 23.03 6.29 8.68 M/45 29.9kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $4.40
5 7 MAGIC PANTHER (7) Barry Reid 23.04 6.43 8.82 M/74 32.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $18.30
6 1 ASTON XAVIER (1) Glenn Campbell 23.08 7.07 8.72 M/56 33.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $10.50
7 6 MISS ANGEL DI (6) Leigh Carter 23.30 10.17 8.75 M/67 28.4kg Moreira Why Not Bev $44.80
SCR 5 INGA RILEY (5) Peter Inguanti
Race 10 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IMPATIENT ARTY (4) Catherine Roberts 22.89 0.00 8.51 M/23 32.5kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $14.70
2 1 WHY NOT GIGI (1) Gregory Carter 22.93 0.57 8.56 Q/45 27.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $3.90
3 2 HIGH PRIORITY (2) Rosalie Kerr 23.05 2.17 8.55 M/32 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $7.60
4 3 FLASH OPAL (3) Calven Russell 23.06 2.40 8.44 Q/11 27.5kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $7.80
5 8 IT'S A LOUIE (8) Grant Daubeny 23.14 3.50 8.65 M/66 29.9kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $7.30
6 7 BARBADOS DREAM (7) Raymond Gatt 23.15 3.61 8.65 M/54 30.3kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $15.40
7 5 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (5) Leslie Kenyon 23.28 5.50 8.77 M/77 32.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.90
8 6 LAMOTTA (6) Shane Jack 23.31 5.96 8.78 M/88 35.3kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $21.10
Race 11 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAI GOW POKER (7) Paul Pace 22.67 0.00 8.50 M/22 32.3kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $14.50
2 2 GOLD LUMINESCE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.72 0.63 8.38 M/11 32.0kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $6.40
3 8 THREE BEARS (8) Angela Galea 22.76 1.26 8.56 M/44 35.6kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $2.50
4 1 FOR THE THRILL (1) Calven Russell 22.90 3.29 8.52 M/33 32.8kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $3.70
5 3 LIL SNOOZE (3) Glenn Campbell 23.00 4.69 8.64 M/55 32.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $8.60
6 6 DR. PERRY (6) Mark Roberts 23.02 5.04 8.71 M/66 28.5kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $24.00
7 4 CROWN SEBON (4) Paul Pace 23.05 5.43 8.77 M/77 33.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $7.30
SCR 5 DUCK DUCK DASH (5) Leslie Kenyon
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TINKER CINDY (4) Jennifer Burns 22.59 0.00 8.41 M/11 28.0kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $4.30
2 2 ROCK OPERA (2) Thomas Boehmke 22.69 1.43 8.47 M/32 25.8kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $2.50
3 5 NYSSA'S GIRL (5) Catherine Roberts 22.81 3.17 8.46 M/24 28.6kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $25.60
4 8 RIVERDALE MITCH (8) Cathrine Abela 22.90 4.51 8.75 S/75 38.1kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $9.80
5 1 JUST GAB (1) Raymond Gatt 22.91 4.61 8.57 M/43 26.7kg Didda Joe Star Desire $4.10
6 7 MYOLA KNIGHT (7) Annette Kampman 22.96 5.36 8.64 S/56 34.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $25.90
7 6 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (6) Ronald Fisher 22.98 5.56 8.66 S/67 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $9.60
8 3 TAKE A DAISY (3) Shane Jack 23.00 5.94 8.76 M/88 28.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $39.10