Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 10th of May 2022
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Bruce Stirling
$12.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Mark Giddings
$1.30

Mgn

0.64

Time

23.11

Split

8.69

In Run

S/43

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Lewis Green
$11.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.16

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.40

Mgn

1.56

Time

23.18

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Matthew Abela
$31.20

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.29

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R2 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Bruce Stirling
$4.40

Mgn

0.16

Time

22.92

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.4kg
3
2
T: Suzanne Mannion
$24.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.18

Split

8.73

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Denis Craven
$7.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.28

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.38

Split

8.89

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$48.50

Mgn

8.19

Time

23.48

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Judith Mccullagh
$4.40

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.64

Split

8.71

In Run

M/47

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.54

In Run

S/22

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$26.40

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.77

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.97

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$12.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.83

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$31.10

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.65

Split

8.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Michelle Groom
$65.90

Mgn

16.79

Time

23.89

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
R4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.51
1
3
T: Tim Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$4.90

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.27

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Craig Burns
$10.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.45

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Carly Absalom
$13.70

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.77

Split

7.06

In Run

S/555

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.60

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.90

Split

6.97

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54, 11.34
1
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$4.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.21

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Burns
$7.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

26.22

Split

6.93

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: John Mcintyre
$7.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.66

Split

6.94

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.90

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.66

Split

6.89

In Run

M/347

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Nathan McKay
$7.00

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.71

Split

6.93

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$53.70

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.80

Split

7.11

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
6
T: Mark McClelland
$0.00
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.66

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Clint Capuano
$8.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.84

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.01

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Cristina Gason
$37.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.87

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Leigh Carter
$55.40

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.39

Split

8.73

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$4.70

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.39

Split

8.63

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
4
T: Nathan McKay
$0.00
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.43, 17.30
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.14

Split

5.43

In Run

Q/1223

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Emily Azzopardi
$1.90

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.35

Split

5.49

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Nicole Cachia
$35.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.40

Split

5.75

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Emily Azzopardi
$6.30

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.49

Split

5.61

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Waylon Kee
$12.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.70

In Run

M/5446

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$83.00

Mgn

12.89

Time

30.92

Split

5.89

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
8
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R8 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.44
1
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.75

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Craig Burns
$6.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

26.08

Split

6.88

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.80

Mgn

0.96

Time

26.10

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Daniel Webber
$3.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.22

Split

6.91

In Run

S/653

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Craig Burns
$23.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.48

Split

6.98

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Leigh Carter
$11.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$68.80

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.84

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/467

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00
R9 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Mark McClelland
$5.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.16

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.78

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Emma Palma
$68.90

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.25

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Craig Burns
$70.60

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.30

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$25.50

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.33

Split

8.97

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
4
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.90

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.00

Split

8.60

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Troy Dorrington
$44.10

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.05

Split

8.55

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.07

Split

8.61

In Run

M/52

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Julie Green
$49.70

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.11

Split

8.68

In Run

M/64

Wgt

24.3kg
6
1
T: Bernie Ender
$54.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.16

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.70

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.20

Split

8.71

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Rita Gatt
$16.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.82

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.83

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$11.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.87

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Wickham
$10.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.01

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$49.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.24

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Barry Reid
$36.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.35

Split

9.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Cathrine Abela
$109.20

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.51

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

38.0kg
SCR
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00
R12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.75

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.95

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Suzanne Mannion
$4.20

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.97

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.03

Split

8.68

In Run

S/42

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Bernie Ender
$42.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.17

Split

8.61

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Richard Anchen
$28.60

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.43

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STORM RAPTOR (8) Michael Gibbons 23.07 0.00 8.81 M/55 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $21.60
2 4 ZEA JAY (4) Bruce Stirling 23.10 0.50 8.62 M/34 26.9kg High Earner Phantom Mime $12.20
3 6 TOO MUCH TRIFLE (6) Mark Giddings 23.11 0.64 8.69 S/43 35.8kg Orson Allen Luminescence $1.30
4 2 CLONED (2) Lewis Green 23.16 1.27 8.50 Q/22 27.2kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $11.50
5 7 LAROZA BALE (7) Deborah Coleman 23.18 1.56 8.48 M/11 26.7kg Konomi Lila Bale $6.40
6 5 RIVERDALE PEGGY (5) Matthew Abela 23.29 3.19 8.94 M/66 29.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $31.20
SCR 1 HUMMINGBIRD HANA (1) Jessica Sharp
SCR 3 SKYE PATROL (3) Tim Britton
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING BEAR (7) Robert Camilleri 22.90 0.00 8.43 M/11 31.8kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $2.80
2 1 BILLS AND MATTS (1) Bruce Stirling 22.92 0.16 8.54 M/22 37.4kg Barcia Bale Phantom Mime $4.40
3 2 MY MATE MARTHA (2) Suzanne Mannion 23.18 3.91 8.73 M/53 25.0kg Jimmy Newob Alpha Phoebe $24.80
4 4 SALDORA (4) Denis Craven 23.28 5.39 8.64 M/34 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bryden Dora $7.30
5 6 VLASTA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 23.38 6.76 8.89 M/75 34.0kg David Bale Dyna Ukana $5.90
6 3 MALAIKA BALE (3) Deborah Coleman 23.48 8.19 8.85 M/66 26.1kg Konomi Lila Bale $48.50
7 5 DUO GLIDE (5) Judith Mccullagh 23.64 10.53 8.71 M/47 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $4.40
SCR 8 ENRIQUE FERNANDO (8) Jessica Sharp
Race 3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WOBBLY BOOTS (7) Jeffrey Britton 22.72 0.00 8.54 S/22 26.1kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $2.60
2 1 NALANI BALE (1) Deborah Coleman 22.77 0.69 8.47 M/11 25.6kg Konomi Lila Bale $26.40
3 2 TUZLA BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 22.97 3.56 8.72 M/33 25.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alia $3.50
4 8 MY MAXIMUS (8) Deborah Coleman 23.56 12.00 8.84 M/65 31.1kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $2.90
5 5 ELECTRA GLIDE (5) Ronald McCullagh 23.59 12.50 8.83 M/56 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $12.80
6 3 MR. FITTY (3) Keith Lloyd 23.65 13.23 8.82 M/44 30.0kg Hostile Golden Gossip $31.10
7 6 MARVELLOUS MOO (6) Michelle Groom 23.89 16.79 8.98 M/77 32.4kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $65.90
SCR 4 DR. DULCIE (4) Kevin Quinn
Race 4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WORRY LESS (3) Tim Britton 26.09 0.00 6.67 M/111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.40
2 1 SURPRISE TEARS (1) Tim Britton 26.27 2.64 6.69 M/222 27.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.90
3 8 TINKER SALLY (8) Craig Burns 26.45 5.17 6.81 M/333 27.1kg Dyna Double One Dyna Bobbi $10.80
4 6 TUDOR FOLK (6) Carly Absalom 26.77 9.79 7.06 S/555 30.2kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $13.70
5 2 SAWYER BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.90 11.53 6.97 M/444 27.0kg David Bale Dyna Ukana $10.60
SCR 4 ZIPPING SAMMI (4) Matthew Lanigan
SCR 5 ASTON UNLEY (5) Glenn Campbell
SCR 7 RED'S SHOUT (7) Brian Brown
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NANA JUDY (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.09 0.00 6.54 Q/111 26.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $3.70
2 1 FAINT PERFUME (1) Thomas Boehmke 26.21 1.73 6.75 M/222 26.1kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $4.50
3 8 TINKER MURPHY (8) Jennifer Burns 26.22 1.81 6.93 M/433 30.6kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $7.70
4 2 EXFORD NORM (2) John Mcintyre 26.66 8.10 6.94 M/665 33.9kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $7.00
5 4 BEWITCHING (4) Scott Stefanos 26.66 8.21 6.89 M/347 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $3.90
6 7 WEIPA (7) Nathan McKay 26.71 8.89 6.93 M/554 35.2kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $7.00
7 5 BAFFLING (5) Ronald Dunne 26.80 10.20 7.11 M/776 33.7kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $53.70
SCR 6 JEDI JACK (6) Mark McClelland
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUMMER SCORCHER (8) Scott Stefanos 22.63 0.00 8.43 M/22 27.2kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $4.40
2 7 JAKE SCAR (7) Kathryne Tabb 22.66 0.30 8.31 M/11 30.7kg Ritza Lenny Miss Legality $2.00
3 2 JAGGER BALE (2) Clint Capuano 22.84 2.87 8.63 M/33 32.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $8.40
4 5 LIL SNOOZE (5) Glenn Campbell 23.01 5.31 8.66 M/54 32.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $12.00
5 3 SUGAR BOLONEY (3) Cristina Gason 23.30 9.50 8.87 S/75 31.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $37.60
6 6 MISS ANGEL DI (6) Leigh Carter 23.39 10.77 8.73 M/67 29.3kg Moreira Why Not Bev $55.40
7 1 YELLOW AND BLACK (1) Kevin Quinn 23.39 10.86 8.63 M/46 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $4.70
SCR 4 I'M A SOLDIER (4) Nathan McKay
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.43, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MELISSA KEEPING (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.02 0.00 5.48 M/2111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $4.90
2 3 LEFT RIGHT NOW (3) Angela Langton 30.14 1.69 5.43 Q/1223 30.5kg Hasten Slowly Alpha Demeter $5.80
3 4 ANGUS KEEPING (4) Emily Azzopardi 30.35 4.63 5.49 M/3332 32.9kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $1.90
4 7 JOFFA'S TIARA (7) Nicole Cachia 30.40 5.46 5.75 S/6654 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $35.90
5 5 MONIQUE KEEPING (5) Emily Azzopardi 30.49 6.63 5.61 M/4565 25.9kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $6.30
6 1 FIGHTING BOXER (1) Waylon Kee 30.84 11.75 5.70 M/5446 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Dyna Fame $12.30
7 6 ARBY'S LUCY (6) Nicole Cachia 30.92 12.89 5.89 M/7777 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $83.00
SCR 8 APACHE SHOUT (8) Brian Brown
Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BURNING AMY (6) Scott Stefanos 26.03 0.00 6.75 M/221 26.7kg Worm Burner Proven May $2.60
2 5 TINKER YVONNE (5) Craig Burns 26.08 0.71 6.88 M/544 26.3kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $6.00
3 7 NINO'S GIRL (7) Keith Lloyd 26.10 0.96 6.61 Q/112 25.3kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $4.80
4 2 BLUENOSE BEST (2) Daniel Webber 26.22 2.70 6.91 S/653 34.0kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $3.60
5 3 TINKER COUNT (3) Craig Burns 26.48 6.37 6.98 M/776 31.3kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $23.00
6 8 WILLOW ASH (8) Leigh Carter 26.59 8.01 6.77 M/335 30.3kg Moreira Why Not Bev $11.00
7 4 ROWER'S RULE (4) Kevin Quinn 26.84 11.57 6.87 Q/467 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $68.80
SCR 1 DEWANA FAIR GO (1) Richard Anchen
Race 9 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MICK THE MAGPIE (2) Keith Lloyd 22.75 0.00 8.43 Q/11 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $4.40
2 5 MR. BEAN (5) Mark McClelland 22.88 1.97 8.52 M/22 34.4kg Barcia Bale Flaunt It $5.50
3 3 LYRICAL DAD (3) Glenn Campbell 23.16 5.91 8.64 M/43 32.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $5.00
4 7 PHELAN SEEDY (7) Correy Grenfell 23.20 6.50 8.78 S/55 32.2kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $2.00
5 6 ECOSYSTEM (6) Emma Palma 23.25 7.14 8.62 M/34 25.5kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $68.90
6 1 TINKER JOY (1) Craig Burns 23.30 7.86 8.78 M/67 27.3kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $70.60
7 8 MO CITY (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.33 8.39 8.97 S/76 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Penelopes Cruzn $25.50
SCR 4 SILENCED (4) Lewis Green
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLINGSHOT AVRIL (6) Matthew Lanigan 22.82 0.00 8.39 M/11 25.0kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $3.30
2 5 BLACK DELIGHT (5) Deborah Coleman 23.00 2.64 8.60 M/46 26.1kg Fabregas Envy Heist $5.90
3 3 TOGETHER WE CAN (3) Troy Dorrington 23.05 3.26 8.55 M/35 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Queen Yuna $44.10
4 2 AMLIN PRINCESS (2) Matthew Marshall 23.07 3.54 8.61 M/52 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $3.10
5 4 PAT THE TIGER (4) Julie Green 23.11 4.13 8.68 M/64 24.3kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $49.70
6 1 KING CHAD (1) Bernie Ender 23.16 4.93 8.50 Q/23 31.3kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $54.90
7 7 ENGAGING (7) Scott Stefanos 23.20 5.46 8.71 S/77 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $3.70
8 8 WHIZ OUT (8) Rita Gatt 23.27 6.50 8.82 S/88 28.0kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $16.60
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLEVER TREVOR (1) Deborah Coleman 22.71 0.00 8.37 Q/11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $1.60
2 4 TIGGERLONG ORSON (4) Correy Grenfell 22.83 1.73 8.56 M/22 26.7kg Orson Allen Tiggerlong Scar $3.10
3 3 NEXT TEARDROP (3) Pasquale Derubeis 22.87 2.33 8.67 M/43 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $11.40
4 8 BLUE YAALA (8) Jason Wickham 23.01 4.21 8.58 M/34 28.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $10.90
5 7 ASTON XAVIER (7) Glenn Campbell 23.24 7.50 8.86 M/55 32.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $49.50
6 5 MAGIC PANTHER (5) Barry Reid 23.35 9.10 9.04 M/66 33.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $36.50
7 2 RIVERDALE MITCH (2) Cathrine Abela 23.51 11.43 9.04 M/77 38.0kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $109.20
SCR 6 GENTLEMAN THIEF (6) Dennis Trewin
Race 12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RANAKO BALE (7) Matthew Marshall 22.91 0.00 8.75 S/54 33.4kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $2.70
2 1 BLUE ENTOURAGE (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.95 0.46 8.43 Q/11 27.7kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $6.20
3 6 ZAMBORA BEAR (6) Suzanne Mannion 22.97 0.83 8.57 M/23 34.7kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $4.20
4 2 CHILLY BIN (2) Michael Gibbons 23.03 1.63 8.68 S/42 31.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $2.90
5 8 PARASITE (8) Bernie Ender 23.17 3.69 8.61 M/35 26.6kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $42.20
6 5 LOUD AND ROWDY (5) Richard Anchen 23.43 7.34 8.85 M/66 28.1kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $28.60
SCR 3 MILLY MAY (3) Lewis Green
SCR 4 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (4) Glenn Campbell