Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.76, 11.59
1
8
T: Clint Capuano
$23.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Alexis Kenyon
$3.90

Mgn

0.44

Time

26.38

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Alan Clayton
$6.50

Mgn

0.84

Time

26.41

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Tim Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

26.42

Split

6.94

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.49

Split

6.98

In Run

S/666

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.53

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Craig Burns
$51.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.82

Split

6.99

In Run

Q/877

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Korie-Lee Heinrich
$31.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.86

Split

6.98

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.55
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$26.90

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.31

Split

8.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.33

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.45

Split

8.91

In Run

M/74

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.80

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.51

Split

8.91

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Greg Johnson
$93.50

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.55

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Alexis Kenyon
$7.10

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.58

Split

8.81

In Run

M/37

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Allan Meyer
$6.50

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.71

Split

9.02

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.63
1
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.27

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Matthew Abela
$112.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.57

Split

9.00

In Run

S/84

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$19.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.58

Split

8.90

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$32.10

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.68

Split

8.99

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$22.90

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.71

Split

8.86

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.74

Split

8.81

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$14.40

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.79

Split

8.95

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Bruce Stirling
$3.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.23

Split

9.03

In Run

M/82

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.31

Split

8.98

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$9.80

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.34

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.30

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.51

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Paul Pace
$47.30

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.51

Split

8.87

In Run

S/46

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$16.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.77

Split

8.80

In Run

M/28

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$36.20

Mgn

13.21

Time

23.83

Split

9.01

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.79, 11.70
1
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.97

In Run

M/742

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Burns
$10.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

26.26

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$5.10

Mgn

2.93

Time

26.41

Split

6.88

In Run

M/366

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: John Callus
$11.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.41

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

26.48

Split

6.88

In Run

M/424

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.60

Split

6.89

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Craig Burns
$31.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.72

Split

6.94

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R6 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.71, 11.62
1
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.82

In Run

M/541

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

26.29

Split

6.87

In Run

M/663

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$14.00

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.40

Split

6.77

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.40

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.47

Split

6.94

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$43.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.58

Split

6.80

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Paul Santoro
$9.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.58

Split

6.91

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Laurie Mallia
$35.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

26.60

Split

6.76

In Run

M/225

Wgt

24.3kg
R7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.96

Split

8.65

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

22.99

Split

8.65

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Paul Pace
$14.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

23.01

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Jason Formosa
$2.90

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.05

Split

8.60

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Mark Giddings
$28.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.23

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Alan Croxford
$17.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.31

Split

8.62

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Paul Pace
$6.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.43

Split

8.99

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 PARKER PUMPS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.69, 11.49
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.80

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Chris Reynolds
$4.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.18

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

26.20

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$25.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.36

Split

7.01

In Run

M/886

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$7.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.51

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.20

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.57

Split

6.89

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Craig Burns
$10.20

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.69

Split

6.94

In Run

S/778

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$10.60

Mgn

11.71

Time

26.89

Split

6.87

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Peter Griffen
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.85

In Run

S/74

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Ronald Martin
$16.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.98

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$15.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.00

Split

8.66

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$41.20

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.03

Split

8.77

In Run

M/62

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.64

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Mark Giddings
$36.30

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.65

Split

8.73

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Ronald Martin
$55.10

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.83

Split

8.73

In Run

M/47

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.51
1
5
T: Tim Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.56

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Mark Giddings
$3.80

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.03

Split

8.62

In Run

S/32

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Larry Franklin
$5.90

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.12

Split

8.67

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Mark Giddings
$3.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.23

Split

8.78

In Run

M/75

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.25

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.5kg
6
10
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.27

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$136.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.43

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/16

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

23.60

Split

8.74

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Emma Palma
$0.00
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.42
1
9
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.05

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Barry Reid
$23.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.08

Split

8.84

In Run

M/63

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Shaun Coulson
$2.40

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.30

Split

8.74

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Colin Baker
$48.10

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.37

Split

8.79

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Colin Baker
$12.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.48

Split

8.85

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Matthew Abela
$19.00

Mgn

13.37

Time

23.67

Split

9.06

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Bruce Stirling
$8.90

Mgn

14.41

Time

23.75

Split

8.81

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.51
1
10
T: Cristina Gason
$34.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.69

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.09

Split

8.76

In Run

S/53

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Greg Johnson
$51.90

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.20

Split

8.86

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Mark Giddings
$3.80

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.21

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Joe Palma
$4.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.27

Split

8.72

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.30

Split

8.60

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Darren Petersen
$21.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.31

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: John Buckley
$11.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.81

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: John Callus
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.76, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STELLA GIRL (8) Clint Capuano 26.35 0.00 6.91 M/444 25.8kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $23.10
2 1 SLINGSHOT SNOOP (1) Alexis Kenyon 26.38 0.44 6.77 M/222 35.6kg Dyna Villa Slingshot Jayla $3.90
3 2 NICKI WHOOP (2) Alan Clayton 26.41 0.84 6.80 M/333 27.4kg Hostile Quick Succession $6.50
4 6 FIRST PICKED (6) Tim Britton 26.42 0.94 6.94 M/555 29.6kg Benali Erelda Bale $3.80
5 3 QUILL BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 26.49 2.07 6.98 S/666 36.1kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $5.20
6 4 SO SPECIAL (4) Matthew Marshall 26.53 2.60 6.76 M/111 34.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Debbie $4.60
7 7 TINKER SALLY (7) Craig Burns 26.82 6.67 6.99 Q/877 26.2kg Dyna Double One Dyna Bobbi $51.90
8 5 WHAT GAMBO (5) Korie-Lee Heinrich 26.86 7.29 6.98 M/788 31.6kg Mogambo Lady Deedee $31.10
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUIET MECHANIC (2) Angela Langton 22.95 0.00 8.55 Q/11 30.8kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $1.70
2 3 BELAIR BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.31 5.23 8.82 M/43 33.1kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $26.90
3 6 STONE (6) Samantha Grenfell 23.33 5.47 8.76 M/22 28.5kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $10.00
4 7 TUZLA BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 23.45 7.11 8.91 M/74 25.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alia $13.40
5 4 WHO TOLD JOHN (4) Ronald Fisher 23.51 8.06 8.91 S/66 33.3kg Raw Ability Who Told Lindylu $11.80
6 1 POUNCING PENNY (1) Greg Johnson 23.55 8.64 8.87 M/55 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Smooth Moving $93.50
7 8 BLACKPOOL SPARKY (8) Alexis Kenyon 23.58 9.09 8.81 M/37 29.4kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $7.10
8 5 DEEP FEVER (5) Allan Meyer 23.71 10.84 9.02 S/88 31.6kg Hostile Quick Succession $6.50
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKPOOL RUTH (2) Adrian Kenyon 23.12 0.00 8.64 Q/22 26.3kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $9.90
2 1 BLACKPOOL JEWEL (1) Adrian Kenyon 23.27 2.03 8.63 Q/11 27.1kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $1.20
3 7 RIVERDALE PEGGY (7) Matthew Abela 23.57 6.40 9.00 S/84 29.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $112.60
4 4 INTER PUNCH (4) Pasquale Derubeis 23.58 6.51 8.90 M/53 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $19.70
5 8 BRIAN BASILISA (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.68 7.97 8.99 M/78 28.2kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $32.10
6 5 CANYA LISTON (5) Correy Grenfell 23.71 8.37 8.86 M/46 33.1kg Barcia Bale Fancy Nangar $22.90
7 3 MY MAXIMUS (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.74 8.87 8.81 M/35 31.5kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $12.70
8 6 ULRIKA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 23.79 9.54 8.95 M/67 30.3kg David Bale Dyna Ukana $14.40
Race 4 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKPOOL OAKLEY (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.91 0.00 8.59 M/11 27.2kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $2.60
2 7 ZEA JAY (7) Bruce Stirling 23.23 4.64 9.03 M/82 26.4kg High Earner Phantom Mime $3.90
3 2 XYLAN BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 23.31 5.80 8.98 M/64 30.2kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $3.40
4 6 WHO TOLD SARAH (6) Ronald Fisher 23.34 6.26 8.82 M/33 26.2kg Raw Ability Who Told Lindylu $9.80
5 4 ALBERT'S MAGIC (4) Michael Gibbons 23.51 8.59 8.92 M/55 31.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $21.30
6 5 JACQUINOT JET (5) Paul Pace 23.51 8.69 8.87 S/46 32.4kg Moreira Poppy Pete $47.30
7 1 MORAINE JADE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.77 12.40 8.80 M/28 28.5kg My Redeemer Miss Bo Wicked $16.80
8 3 INGA LENNY (3) Peter Inguanti 23.83 13.21 9.01 Q/77 29.4kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $36.20
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.79, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KAI BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 26.21 0.00 6.97 M/742 34.9kg Aussie Infrared Ivy Bale $5.40
2 2 TINKER MURPHY (2) Jennifer Burns 26.26 0.73 6.83 Q/211 31.1kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $10.00
3 6 POPPY'S PRIDE (6) Nicole Cachia 26.41 2.93 6.88 M/366 24.8kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $5.10
4 3 JUST SHOUT (3) John Callus 26.41 2.97 6.79 Q/133 28.0kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $11.80
5 4 XENIUM BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.48 3.89 6.88 M/424 31.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alia $4.80
6 7 ROSE QUARTZ (7) Joshua Formosa 26.60 5.64 6.89 Q/555 30.2kg Superior Panama Dasha $2.60
7 8 TINKER JOY (8) Craig Burns 26.72 7.30 6.94 M/677 27.3kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $31.40
SCR 1 WORRY LESS (1) Tim Britton
Race 6 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.71, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEEBOHM BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 26.22 0.00 6.82 M/541 34.0kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $2.80
2 2 COULTER BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 26.29 1.09 6.87 M/663 32.2kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $3.00
3 8 TOYED (8) Chris Armstrong 26.40 2.59 6.77 M/334 32.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $14.00
4 6 FERGUSTA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.40 2.60 6.71 Q/112 32.7kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $11.10
5 1 RANAKO BALE (1) Matthew Marshall 26.47 3.66 6.94 M/887 33.2kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $5.80
6 3 KEYBOW SALLY (3) Kevin Quinn 26.58 5.14 6.80 M/456 27.9kg Keybow She's Majestic $43.90
7 7 RAINBOW CITY (7) Paul Santoro 26.58 5.21 6.91 M/778 28.2kg Campaspe Will Eltora $9.80
8 4 ASTON KAYEE (4) Laurie Mallia 26.60 5.51 6.76 M/225 24.3kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $35.60
Race 7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMIRKEY (3) Michael Gibbons 22.95 0.00 8.39 M/11 30.0kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $4.70
2 6 MAXIMUM ZEAL (6) Kathryne Tabb 22.96 0.26 8.65 M/53 33.3kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $10.00
3 4 INGA LEO (4) Peter Inguanti 22.99 0.70 8.65 M/64 33.3kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $5.10
4 1 BAD BAILEY (1) Paul Pace 23.01 0.94 8.57 Q/22 31.7kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $14.30
5 5 JAGGER'S LADY (5) Jason Formosa 23.05 1.46 8.60 M/35 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $2.90
6 7 ORSON FRANKY (7) Mark Giddings 23.23 4.11 8.78 M/76 30.1kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $28.50
7 2 NOVA'S GIRL (2) Alan Croxford 23.31 5.14 8.62 M/47 29.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $17.50
8 8 PAI GOW POKER (8) Paul Pace 23.43 6.93 8.99 S/88 32.0kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $6.30
Race 8 PARKER PUMPS 460m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.69, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PINJARRA BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.07 0.00 6.80 M/221 27.0kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $2.90
2 1 DEADLY WALK (1) Chris Reynolds 26.18 1.54 6.69 M/112 33.5kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $4.80
3 8 DUSTY COUNTRY (8) Michael Gibbons 26.20 1.89 6.81 M/333 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $5.00
4 6 ARBY'S LUCY (6) Nicole Cachia 26.36 4.06 7.01 M/886 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $25.40
5 5 ROCK OPERA (5) Geoffrey Curtale 26.51 6.31 6.82 Q/444 26.0kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $7.50
6 4 MIGHTY THANOS (4) Sharlene Whitford 26.57 7.07 6.89 M/655 30.0kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $18.20
7 3 TINKER COUNT (3) Craig Burns 26.69 8.87 6.94 S/778 31.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $10.20
8 7 ERIC GARFIELD (7) Malcolm Davis 26.89 11.71 6.87 M/567 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $10.60
Race 9 PUP TO TRACK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLARETOWN RYAN (3) Peter Griffen 22.98 0.00 8.85 S/74 32.2kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $9.80
2 8 HARDAWAY GWENNIE (8) Ronald Martin 22.98 0.03 8.45 M/11 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Hardaway Tiara $16.90
3 4 ZHENYE BALE (4) Robert Camilleri 23.00 0.26 8.66 M/23 26.7kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $15.40
4 2 STORM RAPTOR (2) Michael Gibbons 23.03 0.66 8.77 M/62 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $41.20
5 1 PHELAN SEEDY (1) Correy Grenfell 23.64 9.40 8.70 Q/35 32.6kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $6.50
6 6 SUPERB (6) Mark Giddings 23.65 9.51 8.73 S/56 35.3kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $36.30
7 7 IDAHO EVIE (7) Ronald Martin 23.83 12.13 8.73 M/47 25.0kg Fernando Bale Leprechaun Storm $55.10
DNF 5 TAMING STRANGE (5) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 8.89 M/88 26.6kg Mepunga Cruzer Mepunga Bella $1.30
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARMY'S REMY (5) Tim Britton 22.90 0.00 8.56 M/21 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $6.00
2 7 TOO MUCH TRIFLE (7) Mark Giddings 23.03 1.91 8.62 S/32 35.8kg Orson Allen Luminescence $3.80
3 8 TIME TURNER (8) Larry Franklin 23.12 3.19 8.67 M/53 30.6kg Fabregas Minnesota $5.90
4 1 MORIAH BALE (1) Mark Giddings 23.23 4.76 8.78 M/75 24.8kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $3.80
5 4 UDELLA BALE (4) Robert Camilleri 23.25 5.06 8.67 M/44 26.5kg Barcia Bale Iyliss Bale $4.60
6 10 ACACIA DREAM (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.27 5.39 8.83 M/87 26.6kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $15.20
7 3 MT. VIEW JEWEL (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.43 7.64 8.51 Q/16 28.7kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $136.90
8 6 SHADOW JUMPER (6) Jess Fothergill 23.60 10.06 8.74 M/68 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer All Over $29.20
SCR 2 ECOSYSTEM (2) Emma Palma
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE 400m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 PRETTY MUCH (3) Terrence Churchill 22.74 0.00 8.42 Q/11 30.7kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $7.10
2 4 PABLO'S STAR (4) Jess Fothergill 23.05 4.46 8.54 M/22 30.9kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $3.10
3 7 MAGIC PANTHER (7) Barry Reid 23.08 4.90 8.84 M/63 32.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $23.90
4 1 DR. WADE (1) Shaun Coulson 23.30 8.09 8.74 M/34 31.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $2.40
5 8 URANA VIERI (8) Colin Baker 23.37 9.04 8.79 M/45 26.5kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $48.10
6 2 FLOPPY ROO (2) Colin Baker 23.48 10.66 8.85 M/76 27.5kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $12.00
7 5 RIVERDALE TOMMY (5) Matthew Abela 23.67 13.37 9.06 S/88 33.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $19.00
8 6 GOLDEN AVATAR (6) Bruce Stirling 23.75 14.41 8.81 M/57 28.0kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $8.90
SCR 3 PLUMB (3) Darren Petersen
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SUGAR BOLONEY (4) Cristina Gason 22.91 0.00 8.69 M/31 32.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $34.90
2 6 CHILLY BIN (6) Michael Gibbons 23.09 2.64 8.76 S/53 31.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $4.30
3 1 STRAIGHT SHOOTER (1) Greg Johnson 23.20 4.13 8.86 M/85 31.7kg Orson Allen Beanbag $51.90
4 3 ALFIE SOLOMON (3) Mark Giddings 23.21 4.37 8.51 Q/12 29.5kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $3.80
5 8 VERY ELEGANT (8) Joe Palma 23.27 5.20 8.72 M/47 29.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $4.10
6 2 DRAIN THE SWAMP (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.30 5.54 8.60 M/24 30.6kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $3.90
7 5 VORTEX (5) Darren Petersen 23.31 5.77 8.84 M/76 34.3kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $21.00
8 7 FLYING BELLA (7) John Buckley 23.38 6.75 8.81 M/68 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $11.20
SCR 4 AL'S SHOUT (4) John Callus