Geelong Race Results

Friday 5th of August 2022
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Emily Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.85

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Gregory Carter
$9.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.04

Split

8.69

In Run

S/53

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.70

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.07

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$9.90

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.14

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.20

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.18

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Craig Treherne
$41.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.83

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$9.20

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.45

Split

8.72

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.72, 11.59
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M/332

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

26.64

Split

6.97

In Run

S/553

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$10.40

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.86

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.9kg
DNF
7
T: David Burnett
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/115

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Brendan De Rozario
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS HT1 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.56, 11.24
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$20.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.78

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.10

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.07

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

37.2kg
5
2
T: William Donlon
$83.30

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
3
T: Emily Azzopardi
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brendan De Rozario
$0.00
R4 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.65, 11.43
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: John Callus
$6.50

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.11

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/342

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.25

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Leigh Carter
$22.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.32

Split

6.86

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.20

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.33

Split

6.97

In Run

M/675

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.45

Split

6.99

In Run

S/766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$132.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.51

Split

6.97

In Run

S/557

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 HAPPY 60TH STORMY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50, 11.21
1
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.70

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.35

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$16.00

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.38

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Barry Marshall
$4.80

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.38

Split

6.87

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Mark Giddings
$13.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.39

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Michael Katsiris
$54.70

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.50

Split

7.10

In Run

S/886

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$33.80

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.64

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/357

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Matthew Abela
$20.40

Mgn

17.03

Time

27.02

Split

6.94

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 BOLITHO BLITZ (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59, 11.37
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Bradley Keel
$2.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.95

Split

6.64

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.19

Split

6.75

In Run

M/534

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Jason Caley
$18.20

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.90

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.57

Split

6.84

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Mark Giddings
$18.10

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.92

Split

6.77

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Nathan McKay
$32.80

Mgn

31.89

Time

28.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00
R7 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.27
1
6
T: Gregory Carter
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Mark Giddings
$4.60

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.74

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Craig Treherne
$4.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.78

Split

8.27

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Craig Treherne
$54.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.00

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.04

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.05

Split

8.71

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Craig Treherne
$67.50

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.32

Split

8.69

In Run

S/78

Wgt

35.5kg
8
3
T: Matthew Abela
$72.90

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.33

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 PUP TO TRACK (460m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.58, 11.36
1
3
T: John Barbara
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: John Callus
$3.50

Mgn

0.73

Time

25.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Harrison Goss
$3.10

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.27

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.35

Split

6.81

In Run

M/653

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$26.30

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.53

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/166

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.30

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/335

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00
R9 TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.56

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$15.00

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.01

Split

8.56

In Run

S/23

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$15.20

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.12

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Leigh Carter
$3.50

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.15

Split

8.52

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Paul Radstock
$91.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.16

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Matthew Abela
$49.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.87

In Run

S/86

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$6.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.87

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Alexis Kenyon
$2.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.72

Split

8.85

In Run

S/68

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.24
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.50

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.55

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.86

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: John Barbara
$5.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.90

Split

8.57

In Run

S/53

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Gary Lane
$18.10

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.09

Split

8.68

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$112.20

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.15

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$23.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.16

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Michael Katsiris
$93.60

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.23

Split

8.82

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: David Burnett
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: John Callus
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.81

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Matthew Abela
$5.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.89

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Mark Giddings
$26.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$18.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.12

Split

8.70

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Mark Giddings
$3.40

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Craig Treherne
$11.40

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.21

Split

8.70

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Nathan McKay
$24.20

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.32

Split

8.76

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.44
1
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.94

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$5.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.97

Split

8.69

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Cristina Gason
$11.80

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.06

Split

8.77

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Paul Radstock
$18.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.20

Split

8.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Heath Mcadam
$5.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.22

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Craig Treherne
$7.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.28

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Craig Treherne
$5.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.29

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACKPOOL JEWEL (3) Adrian Kenyon 22.74 0.00 8.46 Q/11 27.2kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $3.20
2 5 LET'S EMBRACE (5) Emily Azzopardi 22.85 1.63 8.46 M/22 27.3kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.10
3 4 WHY NOT PEARL (4) Gregory Carter 23.04 4.29 8.69 S/53 27.5kg Bernardo Why Not Ginger $9.80
4 2 IBROX COOPER (2) Jessica Sharp 23.07 4.71 8.60 Q/34 28.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Ibrox $7.70
5 7 PEST MANAGEMENT (7) Paul Mathieson 23.14 5.76 8.64 M/45 28.9kg Whiskey Riot Myrniong Lana $9.90
6 8 CAROB BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.18 6.37 8.71 M/66 33.0kg Konomi Dyna Yami $12.20
7 6 LATE FOR LOVE (6) Craig Treherne 23.40 9.50 8.83 S/87 34.4kg Whiskey Riot Flash Riot $41.70
8 1 CRUISIN' BLAZE (1) Angela Langton 23.45 10.19 8.72 M/78 28.4kg Mepunga Cruzer Mepunga Bella $9.20
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.72, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KANJI UTILITY (8) Andrea Dailly 26.56 0.00 6.88 M/332 25.6kg Dyna Villa Kanji $5.20
2 2 PLAYMAKER (2) Anthony Azzopardi 26.64 1.21 6.97 S/553 31.9kg Orson Allen Broken Talent $4.20
3 4 FLYING FARRUGIA (4) Keith Lloyd 26.67 1.61 6.81 M/221 30.9kg No Donuts Live Wire $10.40
4 1 LOUIE ZEUS (1) Andrea Dailly 26.86 4.33 6.91 M/444 35.9kg Konomi Carla Zeus $3.70
DNF 7 EVIE JEAN (7) David Burnett 0.00 0.00 6.72 Q/115 28.7kg Barcia Bale Thanks Cheryl $2.60
SCR 5 REALITY ROAD (5) Brendan De Rozario
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS HT1 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.56, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LANDYN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.70 0.00 6.58 Q/211 31.8kg Barcia Bale Wanna Allen $1.20
2 4 HARD TO GET (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.78 1.14 6.56 Q/122 31.2kg Orson Allen Broken Talent $20.60
3 1 LADY DIOR (1) Angela Langton 25.88 2.44 6.74 M/333 30.9kg Bernardo Moonlit Wings $4.10
4 6 NORTHERN BLUEFIN (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.07 5.21 6.77 Q/444 37.2kg Barcia Bale Juniper Pearl $13.00
5 2 BATTLE AXLE (2) William Donlon 26.28 8.29 6.77 M/555 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $83.30
SCR 3 ODDBALL KEEPING (3) Emily Azzopardi
SCR 7 REALITY MASK (7) Brendan De Rozario
Race 4 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.65, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZOHA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.85 0.00 6.74 Q/221 26.7kg Allen Deed Sammy Allen $5.40
2 1 LAST SHOUT (1) John Callus 26.11 3.76 6.79 Q/342 32.7kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $6.50
3 7 ALPHA PRINCESS (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.25 5.75 6.65 Q/113 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Demeter $19.70
4 3 WHY NOT JULES (3) Leigh Carter 26.32 6.73 6.86 M/434 28.8kg Bernardo Why Not Ginger $22.70
5 4 CHARLO (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.33 6.91 6.97 M/675 33.3kg Feral Franky Smokey Queen $6.20
6 8 SOVEREIGN LAW (8) Anthony Azzopardi 26.45 8.60 6.99 S/766 33.4kg Fernando Bale Sovereign Queen $1.70
7 2 JUST SHOUT (2) Kevin Tirchett 26.51 9.40 6.97 S/557 27.6kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $132.00
Race 5 HAPPY 60TH STORMY 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORSON LEIGH (1) Joy Mcdowall 25.83 0.00 6.50 Q/111 31.2kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $2.10
2 5 BLACKPOOL KOA (5) Adrian Kenyon 26.35 7.36 6.87 M/544 31.7kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $3.70
3 8 FINCH (8) Craig Treherne 26.38 7.83 6.69 Q/222 32.3kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $16.00
4 6 IMPRESS PATCH (6) Barry Marshall 26.38 7.89 6.87 M/665 28.1kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $4.80
5 4 SUPERB (4) Mark Giddings 26.39 8.03 6.82 M/433 35.2kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $13.10
6 3 JOYOUS VENTURE (3) Michael Katsiris 26.50 9.57 7.10 S/886 32.3kg David Bale Joyous $54.70
7 2 SMOKING SOPHIE (2) Heath Mcadam 26.64 11.60 6.75 Q/357 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $33.80
8 7 RIVERDALE BONNIE (7) Matthew Abela 27.02 17.03 6.94 M/778 31.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $20.40
Race 6 BOLITHO BLITZ 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA WEB (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.77 0.00 6.59 Q/111 36.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.30
2 1 SET ME FREE (1) Bradley Keel 25.95 2.57 6.64 M/343 28.2kg Over Limit Larico $2.50
3 3 LALA REINDEER (3) Andrea Dailly 26.19 6.04 6.75 M/534 29.4kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $6.80
4 4 YOU EMBER (4) Jason Caley 26.23 6.67 6.61 M/222 31.6kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $18.20
5 2 DERRILLEAN (2) Anthony Azzopardi 26.57 11.51 6.84 M/765 26.6kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $3.90
6 8 THUNDER CUT (8) Mark Giddings 26.92 16.50 6.77 M/656 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $18.10
7 6 MAD BRAX (6) Nathan McKay 28.00 31.89 6.73 M/477 33.8kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $32.80
SCR 5 NOAH CHARLES (5) David Burnett
Race 7 PARKER PUMPS 400m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHY NOT OPAL (6) Gregory Carter 22.71 0.00 8.29 Q/21 29.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $7.70
2 2 DEADLY EXPRESS (2) Mark Giddings 22.74 0.43 8.41 M/33 26.8kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $4.60
3 7 SAGACIOUS (7) Craig Treherne 22.78 1.03 8.27 M/12 29.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $4.00
4 1 GLEAMING (1) Craig Treherne 23.00 4.07 8.57 M/44 28.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $54.50
5 8 MR. BLUE (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.04 4.69 8.59 M/55 27.8kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $12.60
6 4 BLACKPOOL FLASH (4) Adrian Kenyon 23.05 4.77 8.71 M/86 29.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.10
7 5 IN LIGHTS (5) Craig Treherne 23.32 8.76 8.69 S/78 35.5kg Fabregas Volkey $67.50
8 3 RIVERDALE ELLA (3) Matthew Abela 23.33 8.81 8.66 M/67 28.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $72.90
Race 8 PUP TO TRACK 460m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.58, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CODE CRACKER (3) John Barbara 25.83 0.00 6.60 M/211 31.7kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $2.80
2 4 GRACE'S SHOUT (4) John Callus 25.88 0.73 6.74 M/422 30.5kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $3.50
3 6 RUSSIAN SUB (6) Harrison Goss 26.27 6.31 6.77 M/544 35.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $3.10
4 7 NITRO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.35 7.40 6.81 M/653 30.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $23.00
5 1 ZIPPING HEAT (1) Lisa Delbridge 26.53 10.06 6.58 Q/166 31.7kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $26.30
6 8 ARRAN VICTORY (8) Anthony Azzopardi 26.62 11.23 6.72 M/335 31.7kg Fernando Bale Sovereign Queen $7.30
SCR 2 ROTHWELL CHUNK (2) Murray Collyer
Race 9 TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MILKMAN NEIL (4) Ashley Mcdowall 22.92 0.00 8.56 M/31 29.5kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $4.30
2 8 DR. MATRIX (8) Kevin Quinn 23.01 1.27 8.56 S/23 28.9kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $15.00
3 3 QUIET MECHANIC (3) Angela Langton 23.12 2.86 8.75 M/55 30.2kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $15.20
4 7 WHY NOT RHYNO (7) Leigh Carter 23.15 3.26 8.52 M/12 30.0kg Bernardo Why Not Ginger $3.50
5 2 LETTERFRACK LADY (2) Paul Radstock 23.16 3.36 8.70 M/44 27.9kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $91.40
6 6 RIVERDALE SOCKS (6) Matthew Abela 23.41 7.00 8.87 S/86 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Destini Gold $49.20
7 1 BREAK THE CLOUDS (1) Angela Langton 23.51 8.50 8.87 S/77 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Circle Of Dreams $6.70
8 5 BLACKPOOL MAY (5) Alexis Kenyon 23.72 11.50 8.85 S/68 27.5kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $2.80
Race 10 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILSON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 22.47 0.00 8.24 Q/11 32.4kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $6.90
2 8 ASTON PROFIT (8) Jessica Sharp 22.55 1.13 8.31 M/22 28.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $1.50
3 2 COWBOY BEBOP (2) Jessica Sharp 22.86 5.53 8.54 M/44 32.9kg Superior Panama Trixta Rox $11.80
4 7 BASALT (7) John Barbara 22.90 6.04 8.57 S/53 33.4kg Zipping Garth Millett $5.80
5 1 DYNAMITE MISS (1) Gary Lane 23.09 8.76 8.68 S/65 27.8kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $18.10
6 5 YELLOW AND BLACK (5) Kevin Quinn 23.15 9.61 8.70 M/77 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $112.20
7 3 SPACE CADET (3) Jessica Sharp 23.16 9.76 8.50 Q/36 28.5kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $23.00
8 4 CAPS LOCK ON (4) Michael Katsiris 23.23 10.83 8.82 S/88 32.5kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $93.60
Race 11 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JEBEDIAH (4) David Burnett 22.56 0.00 8.45 M/21 32.4kg Barcia Bale Thanks Cheryl $4.60
2 6 SARAH'S SHOUT (6) John Callus 22.81 3.50 8.58 M/33 28.1kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $3.80
3 2 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (2) Matthew Abela 22.89 4.69 8.70 M/64 30.3kg Bernardo Destini Gold $5.40
4 5 ALFIE SOLOMON (5) Mark Giddings 22.89 4.75 8.40 Q/12 30.2kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $26.50
5 7 ORSON SETH (7) Jessica Sharp 23.12 7.91 8.70 M/75 30.7kg Orson Allen Beanbag $18.70
6 1 SAILOR'S GIRL (1) Mark Giddings 23.15 8.43 8.61 M/46 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $3.40
7 8 CURRAWONG (8) Craig Treherne 23.21 9.29 8.70 M/57 33.0kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $11.40
8 3 MAXIMUM ZEAL (3) Nathan McKay 23.32 10.86 8.76 S/88 32.8kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $24.20
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEFIANCE (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.91 0.00 8.44 Q/11 31.4kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $15.20
2 4 MY BOY CHARLOTT (4) Jessica Sharp 22.94 0.30 8.56 M/22 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Charlott's Angel $3.60
3 7 MINNIE THE MINX (7) Sheila Donlon 22.97 0.79 8.69 S/33 28.5kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $5.40
4 8 SUGAR BOLONEY (8) Cristina Gason 23.06 2.03 8.77 S/65 31.8kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $11.80
5 6 KNIGHT'S CROSS (6) Paul Radstock 23.20 4.10 8.76 M/56 28.4kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $18.40
6 1 HUNCA MUNCA (1) Heath Mcadam 23.22 4.33 8.78 M/77 28.3kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $5.00
7 2 KONTA (2) Craig Treherne 23.28 5.21 8.92 M/88 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $7.70
8 3 NIGHT JAR (3) Craig Treherne 23.29 5.30 8.69 M/44 30.4kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $5.30