Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 12th of January 2016
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 10.72
1
9
T: Warren Slade
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.72

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Anthony Duggan
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.38

Split

10.83

In Run

222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Simon Brown
$13.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.46

Split

11.08

In Run

544

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: William Bright
$9.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.21

In Run

655

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Keith Jones
$28.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.85

In Run

333

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Barry Howell
$17.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.34

In Run

766

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Ronald Bell
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.90

Split

11.44

In Run

877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Mario Multari
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.50

Split

11.51

In Run

488

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 EXPRESS LUBE WEST GOSFORD HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 11.11
1
6
T: Robert Smith
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Christopher Kedwell
$4.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.67

Split

11.11

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Wayne Boreland
$4.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.76

Split

11.15

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: David Lewis
$13.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.93

Split

11.25

In Run

444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Barry Howell
$13.20

Mgn

25.25

Time

24.83

Split

12.07

In Run

555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
9
T: John Stewart
$26.70

Mgn

61.75

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Leann Masterson
$14.40
SCR
7
T: Sonia Greene
$10.50
R3 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 10.78
1
5
T: Gary Robertson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

10.78

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Darren Wort
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.34

Split

10.80

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Peter Johnston
$23.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.49

Split

11.02

In Run

433

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Gavin Howard
$40.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.61

Split

11.05

In Run

344

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Smith
$12.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.72

Split

11.22

In Run

875

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.10

In Run

556

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Warwick Brown
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.02

Split

11.19

In Run

768

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: Eileen Robertson
$22.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.13

Split

11.24

In Run

687

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL HT3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 10.64
1
7
T: Anthony Duggan
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.64

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Carly Brown
$7.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.59

Split

10.98

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
9
T: Michael Smith
$18.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.81

Split

11.11

In Run

333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Jill Harper
$2.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.33

In Run

444

Wgt

24.2kg
5
5
T: John Byrne
$15.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.43

In Run

555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Mario Multari
$16.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.32

Split

11.50

In Run

666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
10
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$38.30

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.42

Split

11.66

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Dale Leard
$31.70
R5 SMOOTH FANCY @ STUD STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 4.45, 17.00
1
8
T: Anthony Duggan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.47

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Frank Cini
$12.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.45

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Doreen Drynan
$12.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

4.50

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
9
T: Colin Furner
$15.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.74

Split

4.70

In Run

8544

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Darren Sultana
$3.90

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.98

Split

4.59

In Run

7665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$50.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.00

Split

4.53

In Run

5456

Wgt

32.2kg
7
10
T: Ronald Bell
$8.80

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.20

Split

4.51

In Run

4887

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Arthur Armstrong
$27.70

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.61

Split

4.55

In Run

6778

Wgt

36.9kg
R6 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.40, 16.90
1
2
T: Robert Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

4.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Caroline Hughes
$33.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.22

Split

4.49

In Run

5222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Phillip Wall
$12.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.47

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Frank Cini
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.48

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$26.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.54

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
10
T: Mark Moroney
$11.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.67

Split

4.45

In Run

2866

Wgt

24.4kg
7
8
T: Adam Wade
$24.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.60

In Run

8787

Wgt

21.9kg
8
9
T: Susan Smith
$32.40

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.15

Split

4.55

In Run

7678

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 10.75
1
6
T: Peter Keegan
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

10.91

In Run

422

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Smith
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.99

In Run

343

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Rodney O'Brien
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.75

In Run

111

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: David Lewis
$26.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.17

In Run

665

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Stephen Cleary
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.49

Split

10.99

In Run

234

Wgt

23.6kg
6
8
T: Ian Betts
$19.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.22

In Run

776

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Ian Betts
$9.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.98

Split

11.17

In Run

557

Wgt

37.0kg
R8 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.96, 22.00
1
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.11

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: George Borg
$5.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.29

Split

9.21

In Run

3333

Wgt

23.9kg
3
5
T: Tracey Mullin
$15.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.54

Split

8.96

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: John James
$14.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.76

Split

9.47

In Run

6544

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Gary Stewart
$3.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.83

Split

9.47

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Paul Roderick
$13.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.96

Split

9.49

In Run

8776

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: D Gialanze
$7.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

36.01

Split

9.46

In Run

5887

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Lisa Lamb
$9.10

Mgn

17.75

Time

36.38

Split

9.39

In Run

4468

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 4.41, 17.10
1
4
T: Robert Smith
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.44

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$18.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.24

Split

4.41

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Gary Robertson
$16.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.56

Split

4.53

In Run

4333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
T: Ronald Bell
$22.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.55

In Run

6755

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Arthur Armstrong
$30.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.79

Split

4.55

In Run

5488

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Daniel Browne
$24.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.91

Split

4.67

In Run

8866

Wgt

27.3kg
7
9
T: Doreen Drynan
$8.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.93

Split

4.57

In Run

7577

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: David Lewis
$6.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.93

Split

4.53

In Run

3644

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 FUNDRAISER PACKAGES AVAILABLE STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 10.85
1
7
T: Lisa Lamb
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.91

In Run

341

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: S Mitchell
$10.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.63

Split

11.12

In Run

774

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Stephen Cleary
$11.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.68

Split

10.85

In Run

223

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Thomas Pullman
$12.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.05

In Run

666

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.73

Split

10.85

In Run

112

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$35.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.86

Split

11.02

In Run

555

Wgt

24.0kg
7
2
T: Warwick Brown
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.96

Split

10.89

In Run

437

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
T: Mark Moroney
$7.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.02

Split

11.21

In Run

888

Wgt

25.0kg
R11 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 10.80
1
8
T: D Burgess
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.80

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony Duggan
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.60

Split

11.12

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Tracey Mullin
$6.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.77

Split

11.22

In Run

333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Darren Sultana
$4.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.86

Split

11.25

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Gavin Howard
$48.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.47

In Run

555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
9
T: Keith Pedrana
$32.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.15

Split

11.53

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
10
T: Stephen Cleary
$19.70

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.25

Split

11.55

In Run

777

Wgt

23.8kg
8
6
T: Warwick Brown
$23.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.29

Split

11.64

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA HT1 400m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 10.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 AFRICAN WOMAN (1) Warren Slade 23.36 0.00 10.72 111 28.3kg Sure As MASAI WOMAN $6.90
2 5 STORMY REIGN (5) Anthony Duggan 23.38 0.25 10.83 222 24.5kg Fabregas JULIA GEE $3.50
3 6 BRUCEY MARLOW (6) Simon Brown 23.46 1.50 11.08 544 34.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake $13.50
4 7 MULTICAM DREAMER (7) William Bright 23.56 2.75 11.21 655 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Dreamer $9.60
5 4 ARIEK RECOIL (4) Keith Jones 23.57 3.00 10.85 333 30.5kg Spring Gun Ariek Ruth $28.00
6 2 EVENING GLEN (2) Barry Howell 23.77 5.75 11.34 766 25.9kg Glen Gallon Blu Evening $17.80
7 3 LACHY'S LUCK (3) Ronald Bell 23.90 7.75 11.44 877 32.0kg Magic Sprite Daydream $3.00
8 8 BOLT NOAH BOLT (8) Mario Multari 24.50 16.25 11.51 488 29.1kg Elite State BOLT DANI BOLT $7.00
Race 2 EXPRESS LUBE WEST GOSFORD HT2 400m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Lochinvar Dash (6) Robert Smith 23.05 0.00 0.00 111 27.0kg Vee Man Vane Multicam Girl $2.60
2 1 COLD SPELL (1) Christopher Kedwell 23.67 8.75 11.11 222 29.6kg Magic Sprite Cathella Ice $4.90
3 8 HIS HIGHNESS (8) Wayne Boreland 23.76 10.00 11.15 333 29.7kg High Earner Myron's Angel $4.10
4 3 SHE'S CRAY CRAY (3) David Lewis 23.93 12.50 11.25 444 29.5kg Elite State STAR ENFORCER $13.70
5 4 PLAZA PRINCESS (4) Barry Howell 24.83 25.25 12.07 555 26.4kg Elite State Nana Plaza $13.20
6 9 HANDSOME MAN (5) John Stewart 27.37 61.75 0.00 686 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble MICKEY LEE $26.70
SCR 2 LAST KNOCK (2) Leann Masterson
SCR 7 SONGAR CROSSFIRE (7) Sonia Greene
Race 3 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 10.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NINE TENTHS (5) Gary Robertson 23.22 0.00 10.78 111 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan ROBBO'S INC $6.50
2 8 Good Odds Kate (8) Darren Wort 23.34 1.75 10.80 222 27.4kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE $3.10
3 6 SURVIVOR'S GIRL (6) Peter Johnston 23.49 3.75 11.02 433 25.9kg Where's Pedro Radatain $23.60
4 4 ZEALOUS REVENGE (4) Gavin Howard 23.61 5.50 11.05 344 29.3kg Snozz ZEALOUS ZOE $40.40
5 3 WEEKEND WES (3) Michael Smith 23.72 7.00 11.22 875 27.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Rum Blaster $12.40
6 2 FULL OF WIND (2) Daniel Flanagan 23.74 7.50 11.10 556 33.9kg Fabregas Sheza Surfy $2.20
7 7 SAVAGE OTTI (7) Warwick Brown 24.02 11.50 11.19 768 26.3kg Magic Sprite ROMAN CONQUEST $14.00
8 9 ELL'S BELLE (1) Eileen Robertson 24.13 13.00 11.24 687 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble ELL FOR LUCY $22.10
Race 4 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL HT3 400m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 10.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLAT TWELVE (7) Anthony Duggan 22.99 0.00 10.64 111 30.2kg Where's Pedro Mckew $2.20
2 2 INDIANA MANGO (2) Carly Brown 23.59 8.50 10.98 222 29.6kg Bit Chili Ladies Alight $7.80
3 9 APRIL SON (6) Michael Smith 23.81 11.75 11.11 333 28.0kg Spring Gun Rum Blaster $18.30
4 3 TINY GREY (3) Jill Harper 23.93 13.25 11.33 444 24.2kg Magic Sprite MEREDITH GREY $2.80
5 5 GLEESON LANDING (5) John Byrne 23.93 13.25 11.43 555 30.9kg Superman Hayley Boo $15.30
6 4 DUGGIE'S GIRL (4) Mario Multari 24.32 19.00 11.50 666 26.5kg Barcia Bale SERBO STORM $16.50
7 10 SUSTAINABILITY (8) Chris Van Vegchel 24.42 20.25 11.66 777 33.8kg Dyna Steal REANN $38.30
SCR 1 GEORGE'S GIRL (1) Dale Leard
Race 5 SMOOTH FANCY @ STUD STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 4.45, 17.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BASQUE (8) Anthony Duggan 29.94 0.00 4.47 2111 25.6kg Where's Pedro Mckew $1.90
2 6 BENT POPPY (6) Frank Cini 30.25 4.25 4.45 1222 28.2kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S WALAMMBY $12.20
3 3 PHILOMENA (3) Doreen Drynan 30.41 6.50 4.50 3333 27.2kg Magic Sprite You're Amazing $12.60
4 9 MR. FOO (4) Colin Furner 30.74 11.50 4.70 8544 28.9kg Swift Fancy MRS TRICKETT $15.90
5 5 BROTHER SOX (5) Darren Sultana 30.98 14.75 4.59 7665 33.0kg Barcia Bale Elite Tarawi $3.90
6 7 GREEK DRAMA (7) Rita Nicolaou 31.00 15.00 4.53 5456 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA $50.00
7 10 JOKER JAKE (2) Ronald Bell 31.20 18.00 4.51 4887 31.9kg Magic Sprite Daydream $8.80
8 1 LONE SENTINEL (1) Arthur Armstrong 31.61 23.75 4.55 6778 36.9kg Cosmic Rumble HEART OF FASHION $27.70
Race 6 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.40, 16.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lochinvar Amour (2) Robert Smith 29.82 0.00 4.40 1111 26.1kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $1.60
2 1 BLACK INK (1) Caroline Hughes 30.22 5.75 4.49 5222 35.2kg Velocette DIDAK $33.30
3 4 Two Parts Freak (4) Phillip Wall 30.29 6.50 4.47 3344 27.4kg Fabregas ZADAR BELLE $12.60
4 6 All A Miss (6) Frank Cini 30.36 7.75 4.48 4433 27.7kg El Grand Senor Rum Blaster $3.70
5 3 TRACK MASTER (3) Rita Nicolaou 30.53 10.00 4.54 6555 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $26.50
6 10 LORELLA FIRE (5) Mark Moroney 30.67 12.25 4.45 2866 24.4kg Prince Diablo Cathella Ice $11.90
7 8 KANGA ROO (8) Adam Wade 30.83 14.25 4.60 8787 21.9kg Big Daddy Cool SEVENTEEN $24.50
8 9 WOOPI DOO MOOLA (7) Susan Smith 31.15 19.00 4.55 7678 28.6kg Velocette GIFT PACK $32.40
Race 7 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 10.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KISS ME MARLOW (6) Peter Keegan 23.16 0.00 10.91 422 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow KISS ME MILO $11.50
2 2 Lochinvar Holly (2) Robert Smith 23.30 2.00 10.99 343 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $2.10
3 4 Rubelly Magic (4) Rodney O'Brien 23.31 2.00 10.75 111 24.2kg Magic Sprite Lagoon Smylee $3.10
4 7 MAGIC CHIC (7) David Lewis 23.48 4.50 11.17 665 25.4kg Magic Sprite CITY BRIDE $26.60
5 1 Myalla Nitro (1) Stephen Cleary 23.49 4.75 10.99 234 23.6kg Swift Fancy PLAYING FAIR $9.00
6 8 FREDYS FLASH (8) Ian Betts 23.52 5.25 11.22 776 33.8kg Magic Sprite Lilley's Flash $19.80
7 3 JACK FLASH (3) Ian Betts 23.98 11.75 11.17 557 37.0kg Magic Sprite Lilley's Flash $9.80
Race 8 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL 600m Grade 5 $2600 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.96, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRISTALLE COCO (7) Lorraine Atchison 35.13 0.00 9.11 2221 28.1kg Brett Lee Cristalle $4.10
2 6 Gate Juan (6) George Borg 35.29 2.25 9.21 3333 23.9kg Spring Gun Queen's Gate $5.80
3 5 RAPID EXTRACTION (5) Tracey Mullin 35.54 5.75 8.96 1112 28.0kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm $15.80
4 8 MY MISS UNO (8) John James 35.76 9.00 9.47 6544 27.2kg Primo Uno Roxy Blue $14.10
5 2 MISS RELIANCE (2) Gary Stewart 35.83 10.00 9.47 7655 28.1kg SILVER JONES EROSION $3.20
6 4 MANA (4) Paul Roderick 35.96 11.75 9.49 8776 24.6kg El Galo LEE KATE $13.20
7 1 ELITE ARENA (1) D Gialanze 36.01 12.50 9.46 5887 27.7kg Velocette Elite Jewels $7.70
8 3 One Tree Vogue (3) Lisa Lamb 36.38 17.75 9.39 4468 28.0kg Surf Lorian ONE TREE HILL $9.10
Race 9 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES STKS 515m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 4.41, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOCHINVAR KORS (4) Robert Smith 30.04 0.00 4.44 2211 31.8kg Barcia Bale Activity $1.50
2 1 RICKY BOY (1) Keith Pedrana 30.24 2.75 4.41 1122 31.8kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $18.10
3 2 DOWNTOWN FURIA (2) Gary Robertson 30.56 7.50 4.53 4333 24.9kg Magic Sprite Ima Shelby $16.50
4 7 SCHUSTA (7) Ronald Bell 30.70 9.25 4.55 6755 32.0kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Haze $22.40
5 5 SILVER CROSS (5) Arthur Armstrong 30.79 10.50 4.55 5488 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble HEART OF FASHION $30.30
6 8 Zipping Kendra (8) Daniel Browne 30.91 12.25 4.67 8866 27.3kg Mogambo Navigator Miss $24.30
7 9 WAWRINKA (6) Doreen Drynan 30.93 12.75 4.57 7577 31.9kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace $8.70
8 3 MYRNIONG ANGEL (3) David Lewis 30.93 12.75 4.53 3644 25.2kg Collision Gotta Be Fancy $6.30
Race 10 FUNDRAISER PACKAGES AVAILABLE STKS 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 10.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PINE TREE (7) Lisa Lamb 23.36 0.00 10.91 341 26.5kg KELSOS LORENZO LITTLE TREE HILL $3.30
2 4 KELLY PHONICS (4) S Mitchell 23.63 3.75 11.12 774 28.3kg Mantra Lad Ruby Jet $10.90
3 8 LEHIGH LOTTO (8) Stephen Cleary 23.68 4.50 10.85 223 25.0kg Collision Avondale Miss $11.10
4 6 UP ZARR DAISY (6) Thomas Pullman 23.72 5.25 11.05 666 27.9kg Fabregas Ay Jay Zarr $12.30
5 1 DAWN MINI (1) Keith Pedrana 23.73 5.25 10.85 112 26.0kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $3.20
6 5 LEHIGH LIMIT (5) Stephen Cleary 23.86 7.00 11.02 555 24.0kg Collision Avondale Miss $35.80
7 2 EL GRAND DEMON (2) Warwick Brown 23.96 8.50 10.89 437 31.4kg El Grand Senor Laura's Pearl $7.50
8 9 Salina Fire (3) Mark Moroney 24.02 9.25 11.21 888 25.0kg Magic Sprite Cathella Ice $7.20
Race 11 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE STKS 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 10.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Black Eva (8) D Burgess 23.11 0.00 10.80 111 29.7kg Mogambo Black Ginger $2.50
2 1 LADY LISBON (1) Anthony Duggan 23.60 7.00 11.12 222 26.2kg Fabregas JULIA GEE $3.60
3 2 RAPID FANTASY (2) Tracey Mullin 23.77 9.25 11.22 333 29.2kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm $6.70
4 3 UNCOMPLICATED (3) Darren Sultana 23.86 10.50 11.25 444 28.1kg Magic Sprite Magic Maggie $4.70
5 4 BONANZA GOLD (4) Gavin Howard 23.98 12.25 11.47 555 33.4kg Snozz DUCHESS CANDY $48.40
6 9 DAZZA LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 24.15 14.75 11.53 666 32.9kg Brett Lee Songar Mini Mag $32.80
7 10 LEHIGH LADY (5) Stephen Cleary 24.25 16.25 11.55 777 23.8kg Collision Avondale Miss $19.70
8 6 JETHROWTULL (6) Warwick Brown 24.29 16.75 11.64 888 31.9kg El Grand Senor Laura's Pearl $23.60