Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 27th of December 2016
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD MDN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 4.41
1
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Smith
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.69

In Run

8765

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Jason Mackay
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.23

Split

4.67

In Run

7554

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Gary Stewart
$11.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.26

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Peter Mattress
$16.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.33

Split

4.59

In Run

5433

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$24.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.73

Split

4.51

In Run

3346

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$54.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.87

Split

4.58

In Run

4677

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$69.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.35

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 NARARA PLUMBING STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: William Bright
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Darren Sultana
$8.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Christos Arletos
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Robert Delaney
$17.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Frank Cini
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Christos Arletos
$5.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
T: John Howson
$15.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 SMOOTH FANCY @ STUD HT1 (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $1800 - $550 - $415
Splits: 9.02
1
1
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.18

In Run

4111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Dean Swain
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.55

Split

9.35

In Run

7442

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Peter Tobin
$10.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.08

Split

9.16

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Thomas Kelly
$51.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

36.44

Split

9.16

In Run

3676

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: John Little
$20.70

Mgn

21.25

Time

36.51

Split

9.30

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Jason Mackay
$2.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

36.52

Split

9.32

In Run

6765

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Rick Burke
$15.40

Mgn

77.25

Time

40.44

Split

9.02

In Run

1227

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 LADBROKES.COM.AU MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Phillip Cini
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
10
T: Garry Kedwell
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Gary Stewart
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Steven Heggs
$5.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
9
T: Robert Delaney
$4.10

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

166

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $520 - $390
Splits: 4.29
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

4.29

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Smith
$5.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.71

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
9
T: Phillip Cini
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.87

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.21

Split

4.63

In Run

8886

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Terrence Priest
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.49

In Run

5664

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: John Little
$36.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.62

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Dean Swain
$13.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.65

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Rodney O'Brien
$77.30

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.89

Split

4.48

In Run

4448

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $520 - $390
Splits: 4.39
1
1
T: John Little
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

4.48

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$11.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.09

Split

4.39

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Jason Mackay
$3.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.10

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Christine Proctor
$10.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.58

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Darryl Thomas
$3.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.64

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Ronald Lambert
$48.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.67

Split

4.59

In Run

8766

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Simon Ma
$16.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.13

Split

4.52

In Run

5577

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Anthony Duggan
$36.60

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.18

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $520 - $390
Splits: 4.42
1
2
T: Douglas Rogers
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Mark Beagan
$10.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.75

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: James Coyle
$5.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.84

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Darren Sultana
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.61

In Run

8655

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: John Chapman
$9.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.20

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Lee Burke
$7.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.27

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Smith
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.38

Split

4.57

In Run

6778

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Phillip Cini
$39.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $520 - $390
Splits: 4.39
1
6
T: Gayle Masterson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.39

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Eberand
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.85

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Jason Mackay
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.97

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$30.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.04

Split

4.63

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: John Howson
$8.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.36

Split

4.75

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Ronald Lambert
$12.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.47

In Run

2445

Wgt

24.9kg
7
4
T: Douglas Rogers
$16.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.68

In Run

7667

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Smith
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.50

In Run

5778

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 SMOOTH FANCY @ STUD HT2 (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $1800 - $550 - $415
Splits: 9.09
1
3
T: Jason Mackay
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.18

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Dawn Garrett
$2.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.54

Split

9.28

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Simon Ma
$10.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.57

Split

9.09

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Garry Logue
$47.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.74

Split

9.34

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Tracey Mullin
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.76

Split

9.18

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Garry Kedwell
$34.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.00

Split

9.32

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 RAPID CLEAN CENTRAL COAST STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
4
T: Mario Abela
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Jason Mackay
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.07

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Ronald Lambert
$4.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
T: Rodney O'Brien
$9.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.37

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Darren Sultana
$5.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.82

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43
1
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

4.51

In Run

4332

Wgt

22.7kg
2
9
T: Christos Arletos
$6.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Mattress
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: John Miles
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.51

In Run

3223

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$28.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.79

Split

4.67

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Christos Arletos
$13.50

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.50

Split

4.60

In Run

6776

Wgt

28.4kg
7
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$30.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

31.94

Split

4.47

In Run

2667

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD MDN 515m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS ABBEYVALE (1) Kerry Drynan 30.13 0.00 4.41 27.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Lace $5.40
2 8 LOCHINVAR HUGO (8) Robert Smith 30.20 1.00 4.69 8765 35.5kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $2.00
3 6 TOTOLO (6) Jason Mackay 30.23 1.50 4.67 7554 35.1kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $3.40
4 7 ARMATREE BOY (7) Gary Stewart 30.26 1.75 4.51 32.5kg Swift Fancy Armatree Elle $11.30
5 9 ESTEEMED (3) Peter Mattress 30.33 2.75 4.59 5433 36.1kg Zulu Zeus Paua Of Love $16.60
6 4 HYPERDICTION (4) Harry Sarkis 30.73 8.50 4.51 3346 30.9kg Swift Fancy Addiction $24.20
7 2 JUSTIFIED EGO (2) Rita Nicolaou 30.87 10.50 4.58 4677 27.1kg Fancy Dean FANCY KAYLA $54.20
8 5 FORTUNE CALLS (5) Rita Nicolaou 31.35 17.25 4.66 28.8kg Fancy Dean FANCY KAYLA $69.80
Race 2 NARARA PLUMBING STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING RIO (3) William Bright 23.24 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy $3.40
2 4 BRENDEN'S COOKIE (4) Darren Sultana 23.27 0.50 0.00 28.9kg Magic Sprite Cookie's Recipe $8.50
3 2 Princess Fox (2) Christos Arletos 23.55 4.25 0.00 25.1kg Magic Sprite Take Over Fox $7.50
4 7 ANOTHER KAINANE (7) Robert Delaney 23.61 5.25 0.00 32.3kg Prince Diablo Screaming Jester $17.40
5 5 HIGH BALLING (5) Frank Cini 23.67 6.00 0.00 33.1kg Shakey Jakey Ibrox Laura $3.10
6 1 STEPS IN TIME (1) Christos Arletos 23.72 6.75 0.00 336 24.4kg Magic Sprite Take Over Fox $5.30
7 6 LOVER'S LOCH (6) John Howson 23.89 9.25 0.00 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Lovers Tiff $15.10
Race 3 SMOOTH FANCY @ STUD HT1 600m Non Graded $1800 - $550 - $415 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXPLOSIVE RANGE (1) Daniel Flanagan 35.03 0.00 9.18 4111 34.4kg Fabregas Sheza Surfy $2.50
2 8 OLD TIMER (8) Dean Swain 35.55 7.50 9.35 7442 33.1kg Collision Midnight News $5.50
3 3 MAX CADY (3) Peter Tobin 36.08 15.00 9.16 29.5kg Cape Hawke MAGGIE JACOBS $10.80
4 6 SKOOZY PLEASE (6) Thomas Kelly 36.44 20.25 9.16 3676 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Cool Tiana $51.00
5 2 Queen Of Ziems (2) John Little 36.51 21.25 9.30 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $20.70
6 7 Segovia (7) Jason Mackay 36.52 21.25 9.32 6765 30.9kg Barcia Bale Cintiarna $2.50
7 4 RARE QUALITY (4) Rick Burke 40.44 77.25 9.02 1227 31.3kg Trewly Special All Quality $15.40
Race 4 LADBROKES.COM.AU MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FASCINATE JASPER (4) Noelene Holloway 23.01 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $2.30
2 5 SOCIETIES BURDEN (5) Phillip Cini 23.58 8.25 0.00 29.6kg Buck Fever Spring Aim $4.80
3 10 NEVERLAND PIRATE (8) Garry Kedwell 23.64 9.00 0.00 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble TESS VELLA $17.00
4 6 ARMATREE ALICE (6) Gary Stewart 23.76 10.50 0.00 27.3kg Swift Fancy Armatree Elle $9.00
5 2 ALCATRAZ KID (2) Steven Heggs 23.84 11.75 0.00 33.4kg Bit Chili ALCATRAZ MISS $5.40
6 9 JEP DARK KIDZ (3) Robert Delaney 24.26 17.75 0.00 166 32.2kg Spring Gun Chrystal's Jett $4.10
Race 5 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT1 515m S/E Heat $1700 - $520 - $390 Splits: 4.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Ando's Mac (1) Jason Mackay 29.47 0.00 4.29 32.0kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $1.20
2 4 Lochinvar Dash (4) Robert Smith 29.71 3.50 4.42 27.2kg Vee Man Vane Multicam Girl $5.80
3 9 ROCKY FEVER (8) Phillip Cini 29.87 5.75 4.47 30.9kg Collision Midnight News $17.00
4 6 RODEO SWEETHEART (6) Benjamin Mccauley 30.21 10.50 4.63 8886 26.7kg Dyna Tron Lucinda Jane $51.00
5 7 OLD SPICE (7) Terrence Priest 30.33 12.25 4.49 5664 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Takeover Teddy $17.00
6 2 KYAH'S COMET (2) John Little 30.62 16.25 4.56 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $36.50
7 5 TWIST OF THUNDER (5) Dean Swain 30.65 16.75 4.56 31.3kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $13.60
8 3 BLACK LAGOON (3) Rodney O'Brien 30.89 20.25 4.48 4448 32.9kg Magic Sprite Lagoon Smylee $77.30
Race 6 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT2 515m S/E Heat $1700 - $520 - $390 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK HOLE SUN (1) John Little 29.64 0.00 4.48 3221 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $3.20
2 7 ASTON EBERT (7) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.09 6.25 4.39 29.1kg Magic Sprite Aston Carmelita $11.10
3 5 Mister Twister (5) Jason Mackay 30.10 6.50 4.48 31.3kg Collision Double Twist $3.10
4 4 Runway Idole (4) Christine Proctor 30.58 13.25 4.58 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Runway Ready $10.90
5 6 Big Chicken (6) Darryl Thomas 30.64 14.25 4.56 28.3kg Dyna Lachlan Heat The Plate $3.90
6 8 FORESEEABLE (8) Ronald Lambert 30.67 14.50 4.59 8766 31.9kg Bella Infrared Goodwin Future $48.20
7 2 LAURIE'S JACKIE (2) Simon Ma 31.13 21.25 4.52 5577 29.2kg El Grand Senor PREMIER JACKIE $16.50
8 3 BLUISH (3) Anthony Duggan 31.18 22.00 4.49 26.2kg Where's Pedro Mckew $36.60
Race 7 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT3 515m S/E Heat $1700 - $520 - $390 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Camden Gossip (2) Douglas Rogers 29.74 0.00 4.42 27.7kg College Causeway Camden Blue $2.80
2 3 SRIXON (3) Mark Beagan 29.75 0.10 4.49 30.3kg Spring Gun Navel Juice $10.00
3 8 Funky Punk (8) James Coyle 29.84 1.50 4.43 26.8kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $5.60
4 7 BETTER CALL SLOY (7) Darren Sultana 30.07 4.75 4.61 8655 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Best Percentage $5.50
5 5 ALMOST BLACK (5) John Chapman 30.20 6.50 4.52 29.9kg Oaks Road Sky Twinkle $9.70
6 1 FLYING MIKAYLA (1) Lee Burke 30.27 7.50 4.60 25.9kg Tomac Bale Gundal Goddess $7.80
7 4 Lochinvar Holly (4) Robert Smith 30.38 9.25 4.57 6778 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $9.50
8 6 SPANISH FLAIR (6) Phillip Cini 30.39 9.25 4.54 31.1kg Where's Pedro Spring Aim $39.00
Race 8 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT4 515m S/E Heat $1700 - $520 - $390 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Knight Sprite (6) Gayle Masterson 29.71 0.00 4.39 32.8kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $3.50
2 8 BARKING BAD (8) Michael Eberand 29.85 2.00 4.49 35.7kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $4.50
3 1 BERZERK (1) Jason Mackay 29.97 3.75 4.48 33.8kg Makeshift(Eire) NEXT TOP MODEL $4.80
4 10 ADRIAN'S GOLD (7) Rita Nicolaou 30.04 4.75 4.63 6554 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $30.00
5 2 COSMIC SHOWER (2) John Howson 30.36 9.25 4.75 8886 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble STEFFI SIYAN $8.10
6 3 Virouette (3) Ronald Lambert 30.37 9.25 4.47 2445 24.9kg Kilty Lad Spiral Ballerina $12.10
7 4 Camden Valleyway (4) Douglas Rogers 30.40 9.75 4.68 7667 27.0kg College Causeway Camden Blue $16.40
8 5 Lochinvar Amour (5) Robert Smith 30.44 10.25 4.50 5778 26.1kg Magic Sprite Multicam Girl $6.50
Race 9 SMOOTH FANCY @ STUD HT2 600m Non Graded $1800 - $550 - $415 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Zipping Echo (3) Jason Mackay 34.86 0.00 9.18 27.6kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $2.10
2 2 EGYPTIAN PIRATE (2) Dawn Garrett 35.54 9.75 9.28 33.5kg Where's Pedro Little Egyptian $2.00
3 7 FUNNY BONE (7) Simon Ma 35.57 10.00 9.09 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $10.50
4 6 SUMMER GUN (6) Garry Logue 35.74 12.50 9.34 24.8kg Spring Gun Jenmar Belle $47.40
5 1 RAPID EXTRACTION (1) Tracey Mullin 35.76 12.75 9.18 2344 29.4kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm $12.00
6 8 CHASING DA TAIL (8) Garry Kedwell 36.00 16.25 9.32 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Sparked The War $34.80
Race 10 RAPID CLEAN CENTRAL COAST STKS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIGHTY MUZZA (4) Mario Abela 29.65 0.00 4.45 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Hilda's Charm $2.50
2 6 SOFT GAMBLER (6) Jason Mackay 30.07 6.00 4.55 29.6kg Collision Dusty Retreat $3.30
3 5 American Rose (5) Ronald Lambert 30.14 7.00 4.48 24.9kg Bella Infrared Goodwin Future $4.90
4 7 SHE'S GRAND (7) Rodney O'Brien 30.44 11.25 4.37 27.6kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup $9.30
5 3 DECLARED BLACK (3) Darren Sultana 30.82 16.75 4.51 29.8kg Swift Fancy Geordie Shores $5.50
Race 11 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL STKS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COSMIC VINTAGE (6) Darren Sultana 29.99 0.00 4.51 4332 22.7kg Cosmic Rumble Frosty Vintage $3.20
2 9 CANELO (5) Christos Arletos 30.20 3.00 4.43 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Take Over Fox $6.90
3 1 Wild Twist (1) Peter Mattress 30.35 5.25 4.57 27.9kg Collision Double Twist $3.30
4 3 BIT PUSHY (3) John Miles 30.44 6.25 4.51 3223 30.1kg Fabregas Lady In Black $3.60
5 7 PANAMA RED (7) Benjamin Mccauley 30.79 11.50 4.67 29.2kg Dyna Tron Lucinda Jane $28.00
6 4 SECRET FOX (4) Christos Arletos 31.50 21.50 4.60 6776 28.4kg Zulu Zeus Take Over Fox $13.50
7 10 LARRIKIN'S HAT (8) Rita Nicolaou 31.94 27.75 4.47 2667 29.1kg Magic Sprite CIN CIN SHIRAZ $30.00