Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 26th of December 2017
R1 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL MDN HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 4.46, 17.02
1
2
T: Gregory Smith
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Peter Rodgers
$4.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.43

Split

4.55

In Run

322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Caroline Hughes
$18.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.52

Split

4.63

In Run

554

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Dean Swain
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.63

Split

4.49

In Run

245

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: James Porter
$14.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.73

Split

4.75

In Run

666

Wgt

36.3kg
6
1
T: George Borg
$10.80

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.26

Split

4.56

In Run

433

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$60.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Dean Swain
$0.00
R2 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL MDN HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 4.38, 16.86
1
5
T: Dean Swain
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

4.38

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: George Borg
$5.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.51

In Run

522

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Dean Swain
$5.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.67

Split

4.51

In Run

433

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: John Robinson
$18.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.94

Split

4.68

In Run

854

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Frank Cini
$20.30

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.09

Split

4.59

In Run

745

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Kerry Drynan
$13.00

Mgn

28.25

Time

31.71

Split

4.48

In Run

366

Wgt

35.9kg
7
8
T: John Miles
$11.80

Mgn

30.75

Time

31.88

Split

4.48

In Run

277

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 LADBROKES.COM STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $645 - $485
Splits: 4.44, 16.98
1
8
T: Graeme Jose
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.45

In Run

221

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$9.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.44

In Run

112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Denis Berwick
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.17

Split

4.52

In Run

654

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Anthony Messina
$6.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.51

In Run

533

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Anthony Messina
$11.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.53

In Run

767

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Peter Mattress
$18.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.72

Split

4.51

In Run

476

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.92

Split

4.50

In Run

345

Wgt

28.7kg
8
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$22.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.96

Split

4.59

In Run

888

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
4
T: John Little
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES.COM STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1465 - $450 - $335
Splits: 10.80
1
2
T: Anthony Duggan
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.80

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Anthony Messina
$24.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.96

In Run

44

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Delaney
$27.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.17

In Run

65

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Jodie Lord
$3.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.60

Split

10.94

In Run

53

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Jodie Lord
$1.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.68

Split

10.93

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Anthony Messina
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.23

In Run

87

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Simon Brown
$25.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.26

In Run

38

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$19.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.21

In Run

76

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: 4.37, 16.82
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.37

In Run

212

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Craig Watts
$21.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.50

In Run

654

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Barbara Spackman
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.00

Split

4.37

In Run

121

Wgt

36.4kg
4
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$8.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.04

Split

4.39

In Run

433

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Jodie Lord
$7.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.08

Split

4.38

In Run

365

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$51.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.22

Split

4.68

In Run

888

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Dean Swain
$24.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.22

Split

4.52

In Run

747

Wgt

24.6kg
8
7
T: Jason Mackay
$2.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.47

In Run

576

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: 4.36, 16.85
1
1
T: Carol Hudson
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.36

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
9
T: John Little
$27.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.97

Split

4.38

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: John Little
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.04

Split

4.59

In Run

765

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Dean Swain
$17.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.57

In Run

556

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$10.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.51

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Jodie Lord
$6.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.44

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Glen Mckinley
$7.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.60

In Run

688

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.54

Split

4.66

In Run

877

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Bamback
$0.00
R7 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: 4.35, 16.73
1
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

4.35

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Joseph Satti
$6.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.10

Split

4.41

In Run

222

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$20.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.10

Split

4.51

In Run

344

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.12

Split

4.55

In Run

433

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Robert Smith
$10.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.13

Split

4.65

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Kevin Keys
$21.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.16

Split

4.60

In Run

666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.61

In Run

777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Darren Russell
$10.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.27

Split

4.57

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: 4.43, 16.78
1
1
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

4.43

In Run

211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Michael Eberand
$5.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.69

Split

4.45

In Run

322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.81

Split

4.48

In Run

443

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Davis
$61.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.06

Split

4.60

In Run

755

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Jodie Lord
$12.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.08

Split

4.43

In Run

134

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Neil Staines
$15.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.41

Split

4.50

In Run

576

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Jodie Lord
$18.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.63

In Run

867

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$9.20

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.54

In Run

688

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 NARARA PLUMBING STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: 4.40
1
3
T: Michael Ivers
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

4.46

In Run

321

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Peter Mattress
$28.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.44

Split

4.58

In Run

644

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: John Little
$20.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.44

Split

4.55

In Run

555

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$46.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.45

In Run

233

Wgt

25.8kg
5
10
T: Darren Sultana
$12.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.40

In Run

112

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$20.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.71

Split

4.60

In Run

766

Wgt

35.8kg
7
9
T: Kevin Barton
$24.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.80

Split

4.65

In Run

877

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
1
T: John Byrne
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R10 AINSWORTH GAMING TECH STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1200 - $370 - $275
Splits: 10.73
1
3
T: Simon Ma
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.73

In Run

11

Wgt

23.3kg
2
5
T: Glen Mckinley
$1.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.99

In Run

84

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Denis Berwick
$11.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.48

Split

10.99

In Run

33

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: John Mooney
$8.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.57

Split

10.93

In Run

42

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$6.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.58

Split

11.02

In Run

65

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Simon Brown
$21.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.60

Split

11.06

In Run

76

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Stephen Mccabe
$66.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.13

In Run

58

Wgt

33.1kg
8
9
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$16.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.01

Split

11.08

In Run

27

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: Neville York
$0.00
Race 1 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL MDN HT1 515m Maiden Heat $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 4.46, 17.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEADOWLANDS (2) Gregory Smith 29.92 0.00 4.46 111 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Melkate $2.60
2 5 SIMPLY TOBY (5) Peter Rodgers 30.43 7.25 4.55 322 33.3kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda $4.20
3 4 MYSTERY OF LIFE (4) Caroline Hughes 30.52 8.50 4.63 554 27.6kg Fernando Bale Double Twist $18.20
4 3 ORWELLIAN (3) Dean Swain 30.63 10.00 4.49 245 34.2kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh $3.00
5 7 SPOOKY BUT KOOKY (7) James Porter 30.73 11.50 4.75 666 36.3kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $14.90
6 1 INDEPENDENT ROSE (1) George Borg 31.26 19.00 4.56 433 28.3kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass $10.80
DNF 6 JUSTIFIED EGO (6) Rita Nicolaou 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 26.7kg Fancy Dean FANCY KAYLA $60.10
SCR 8 GALWAY GAL (8) Dean Swain
Race 2 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL MDN HT2 515m Maiden Heat $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 4.38, 16.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HUMBERT HUMBERT (5) Dean Swain 29.72 0.00 4.38 111 26.6kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh $2.20
2 1 DOUGIE KAZAM (1) George Borg 30.57 12.25 4.51 522 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen's Gate $5.20
3 4 ON THE TRAIN (4) Dean Swain 30.67 13.50 4.51 433 27.9kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh $5.50
4 2 GAGAN BOBBY (2) John Robinson 30.94 17.25 4.68 854 31.4kg Jarvis Bale Mentioned $18.40
5 3 STRATAVON SLUGO (3) Frank Cini 31.09 19.50 4.59 745 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Did $20.30
6 7 THRU THE MILL (7) Kerry Drynan 31.71 28.25 4.48 366 35.9kg Fabregas You're Amazing $13.00
7 8 ESTHER'S BELLA (8) John Miles 31.88 30.75 4.48 277 27.4kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $11.80
DNF 6 SCOTT A ITCH (6) Christopher Kedwell 0.00 0.00 0.00 688 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Mad Manalishi $12.00
Race 3 LADBROKES.COM STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $645 - $485 Splits: 4.44, 16.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KADALEX KID (8) Graeme Jose 30.05 0.00 4.45 221 31.2kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $2.40
2 1 NIC'S KARMA (1) Rita Nicolaou 30.15 1.50 4.44 112 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $9.20
3 2 VISTA KWAZI (2) Denis Berwick 30.17 1.75 4.52 654 29.6kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $12.00
4 3 LITTLE BIG TOWN (3) Anthony Messina 30.26 3.00 4.51 533 26.3kg Bekim Bale Girl Crush $6.90
5 5 SPLINTERS (5) Anthony Messina 30.63 8.25 4.53 767 34.8kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm $11.80
6 6 WILD TIFI (6) Peter Mattress 30.72 9.50 4.51 476 28.5kg Collision Saint Tifi $18.60
7 7 ASTON EBERT (7) Geoffrey Grimwood 30.92 12.25 4.50 345 28.7kg Magic Sprite Aston Carmelita $4.00
8 9 MAKE A MILLION (4) Rita Nicolaou 30.96 13.00 4.59 888 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $22.20
SCR 4 PEDRO CERRANO (4) John Little
Race 4 LADBROKES.COM STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1465 - $450 - $335 Splits: 10.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUDE ABIDES (2) Anthony Duggan 23.28 0.00 10.80 11 29.0kg Fabregas Mckew $13.60
2 7 AIR TRAFFIC (7) Anthony Messina 23.42 2.00 10.96 44 31.6kg Swift Fancy Magic Moves $24.10
3 3 ANOTHER KAINANE (3) Robert Delaney 23.43 2.00 11.17 65 31.8kg Prince Diablo Screaming Jester $27.10
4 8 CORRUPT MILLIONS (8) Jodie Lord 23.60 4.50 10.94 53 32.0kg High Earner Clay Model $3.30
5 1 BANJO SHARK (1) Jodie Lord 23.68 5.75 10.93 22 31.3kg Banjo Boy Black Traminer $1.80
6 5 LINI DANCO (5) Anthony Messina 23.73 6.25 11.23 87 27.3kg Swift Fancy Magic Moves $10.00
7 4 BRUCEY MARLOW (4) Simon Brown 23.73 6.25 11.26 38 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake $25.00
8 6 FLEET FOOT MACK (6) Patrick Mckinnon 23.76 6.75 11.21 76 29.0kg Spring Gun Flash Selection $19.50
Race 5 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT1 515m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 4.37, 16.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE REQUIRED (1) Graeme Jose 29.75 0.00 4.37 212 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Enlightment $7.20
2 6 CHASE THE CASH (6) Craig Watts 29.97 3.00 4.50 654 29.1kg El Grand Senor Time And Money $21.30
3 2 POPPA OGG (2) Barbara Spackman 30.00 3.50 4.37 121 36.4kg Fabregas Little Mother $3.40
4 3 ROYAL TURBO (3) Glen Mckinley 30.04 4.25 4.39 433 31.0kg Swift Fancy Addiction $8.10
5 8 ROHAN HILL (8) Jodie Lord 30.08 4.75 4.38 365 27.7kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $7.30
6 5 ADRIAN'S GOLD (5) Rita Nicolaou 30.22 6.50 4.68 888 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $51.50
7 4 EFFECTIVE COMET (4) Dean Swain 30.22 6.50 4.52 747 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble BEST PERCENTAGE $24.80
8 7 RILEY TOKAAM (7) Jason Mackay 30.37 8.75 4.47 576 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam $2.60
Race 6 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT2 515m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 4.36, 16.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIVA OPAL (1) Carol Hudson 29.88 0.00 4.36 111 29.0kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $12.90
2 9 PEDRO CERRANO (7) John Little 29.97 1.25 4.38 222 34.4kg Where's Pedro Chasing Diana $27.50
3 5 BLACK HOLE SUN (5) John Little 30.04 2.25 4.59 765 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $2.40
4 3 TECHNO (3) Dean Swain 30.10 3.00 4.57 556 31.6kg Barcia Bale Cristalle $17.80
5 2 LACHLAN MONELLI (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.26 5.25 4.51 444 33.2kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $10.90
5 8 Zambora Cross (8) Jodie Lord 30.26 5.25 4.44 333 30.1kg Barcia Bale Benden Snap $6.70
7 6 CANYA AYDEN (6) Glen Mckinley 30.30 6.00 4.60 688 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rinoa Bale $7.90
8 4 JOYCE RUMBLE (4) Stephen Kavanagh 30.54 9.25 4.66 877 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcinea $4.20
SCR 7 KYRA MISS (7) Michael Bamback
Race 7 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT3 515m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 4.35, 16.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COSMIC BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 29.83 0.00 4.35 111 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy $2.30
2 1 Utah Miss (1) Joseph Satti 30.10 3.75 4.41 222 27.8kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $6.80
2 3 WAIT THERE (3) Glen Mckinley 30.10 3.75 4.51 344 32.8kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $20.40
4 6 YARRAMAN ACE (6) Michael Carter 30.12 4.25 4.55 433 33.3kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music $4.40
5 5 TRIP TO EDEN (5) Robert Smith 30.13 4.25 4.65 888 30.8kg Solve The Puzzle Key To Eden $10.40
6 8 ANOTHER GANGSTA (8) Kevin Keys 30.16 4.75 4.60 666 33.4kg El Grand Senor Lover's Quarrel $21.30
7 4 HUKANUI (4) Tony Rasmussen 30.26 6.00 4.61 777 32.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Daddy's Muffin $11.20
8 7 FAB FIT (7) Darren Russell 30.27 6.25 4.57 555 29.3kg Fabregas Befitting $10.20
Race 8 WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP HT4 515m S/E Heat $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 4.43, 16.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS SPLENDAMIRO (1) Johannes Vanderburg 29.61 0.00 4.43 211 26.4kg Barcia Bale Splendourous $2.10
2 7 BARKING BAD (7) Michael Eberand 29.69 1.00 4.45 322 34.2kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $5.10
3 2 BARTON BALE (2) Tony Rasmussen 29.81 2.75 4.48 443 35.5kg Vee Man Vane Darya Bale $5.30
4 3 DEEJAY FRANKIE (3) Lindsay Davis 30.06 6.25 4.60 755 31.4kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets $61.90
5 5 BOMBSHELL BANDIT (5) Jodie Lord 30.08 6.50 4.43 134 25.4kg Collision J's Robin $12.10
6 8 MY COUNTRY (8) Neil Staines 30.41 11.50 4.50 576 29.4kg Barcia Bale Country Rebel $15.70
7 4 SKYWISE (4) Jodie Lord 30.45 12.00 4.63 867 27.8kg Barcia Bale Haves $18.40
8 6 CHARRUA (6) Jodie Lagogiane 30.68 15.25 4.54 688 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay $9.20
Race 9 NARARA PLUMBING STAKES 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOCKWAVE (3) Michael Ivers 30.32 0.00 4.46 321 27.9kg Paw Licking Resemblance $1.50
2 5 FASCINATE JASPER (5) Peter Mattress 30.44 1.75 4.58 644 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $28.80
3 4 Taylor Made Star (4) John Little 30.44 1.75 4.55 555 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $20.50
4 7 RACHEL'S DREAM (7) Noelene Holloway 30.63 4.25 4.45 233 25.8kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $46.50
5 10 CHAMPNESS MISS (2) Darren Sultana 30.64 4.50 4.40 112 29.0kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $12.40
6 6 MY LAST SHOUT (6) Harry Sarkis 30.71 5.50 4.60 766 35.8kg Kinloch Brae Melkate $20.40
7 9 MAGPIE JOEY (8) Kevin Barton 30.80 6.75 4.65 877 32.3kg Bekim Bale Loud Mouse $24.60
DNF 1 JET BOY BLUE (1) John Byrne 0.00 0.00 0.00 488 30.5kg Swift Fancy RITZY JIGGLES $4.20
SCR 2 SPRING SOLOMON (2) Noelene Holloway
SCR 8 ZIPPING CLIVE (8) Jason Mackay
Race 10 AINSWORTH GAMING TECH STKS 400m Grade 5 $1200 - $370 - $275 Splits: 10.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAURIE'S STICKA (3) Simon Ma 23.17 0.00 10.73 11 23.3kg Fabregas Sticka Size $11.40
2 5 XENON (5) Glen Mckinley 23.39 3.00 10.99 84 36.2kg Collision RUTH LOUISE $1.60
3 7 VISTA FLASH (7) Denis Berwick 23.48 4.25 10.99 33 32.1kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $11.70
4 1 TALEEDY SMILE (1) John Mooney 23.57 5.75 10.93 42 32.5kg Spring Gun Diddy Rose $8.10
5 8 ITS A SKINNER (8) Rita Nicolaou 23.58 5.75 11.02 65 25.5kg Fabregas Lady In Black $6.10
6 2 SNOWIE GUERRERO (2) Simon Brown 23.60 6.00 11.06 76 35.5kg Zulu Zeus Princess Alyssa $21.70
7 4 GEE UP (4) Stephen Mccabe 23.70 7.50 11.13 58 33.1kg Glen Gallon ELLE GEE $66.50
8 9 CARA MACK FLASH (6) Patrick Mckinnon 24.01 12.00 11.08 27 25.7kg Spring Gun Flash Selection $16.60
SCR 6 REAGIE CHARLES (6) Neville York