Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 4th of December 2018
R1 BELMONT VETERINARY CLINIC MASTERS STAKES (388m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 10.23
1
7
T: Jamie Hawkins
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

10.23

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Michelle Shambler
$5.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.57

Split

10.27

In Run

523

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Sandra Brown
$14.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.30

In Run

234

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Delaney
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.79

Split

10.45

In Run

776

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Joe Comito
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.81

Split

10.31

In Run

345

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$22.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.35

In Run

657

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Raymond Walters
$33.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.50

In Run

882

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Stevan Vas
$9.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.92

Split

10.39

In Run

468

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 4.46, 16.68
1
8
T: Andrew Crouch
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

4.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Glen Mckinley
$4.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.77

Split

4.49

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Luke Azzopardi
$18.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.30

Split

4.59

In Run

7336

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Ronald Lambert
$5.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.43

Split

4.50

In Run

3443

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: Alan Proctor
$18.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.46

Split

4.54

In Run

5765

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Andrew Crouch
$5.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.47

Split

4.55

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Morgan Fenwick-Benjes
$23.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.52

Split

4.51

In Run

4554

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Paul Camilleri
$71.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.62

Split

4.80

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 GOSFORD GBOTA BRANCH STAKES (388m)
Place
4 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 10.26
1
2
T: Susan Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

10.26

In Run

311

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Peter Rodgers
$4.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.65

Split

10.38

In Run

443

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Mischelle Edmunds
$62.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.47

In Run

552

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Christos Arletos
$21.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.97

Split

10.34

In Run

124

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$9.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.97

Split

10.60

In Run

666

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Jody Gordon
$4.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.36

In Run

235

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$38.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.25

Split

10.83

In Run

777

Wgt

35.7kg
R4 CAMDEN BRANCH GBOTA STAKES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 10.27
1
1
T: James Porter
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

10.27

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Darren Sultana
$9.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.62

Split

10.39

In Run

342

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Rodgers
$7.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.70

Split

10.49

In Run

664

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: James Porter
$5.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.72

Split

10.39

In Run

525

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Anthony Duggan
$14.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.72

Split

10.40

In Run

453

Wgt

29.3kg
6
9
T: Peter Rodgers
$3.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.87

Split

10.53

In Run

886

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$37.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.02

Split

10.39

In Run

137

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$19.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.13

Split

10.50

In Run

778

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 L.J. HOOKER BUDGEWOI GOS TO WENTY HT 1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
4
T: Allan Ivers
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

4.37

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Shannon Boyd
$5.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.78

Split

4.58

In Run

6362

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Raymond Walters
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.98

Split

4.49

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Brian Tame
$7.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.34

Split

4.50

In Run

4644

Wgt

26.6kg
5
9
T: Christos Arletos
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.55

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.3kg
6
10
T: Sandra Brown
$36.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.61

Split

4.45

In Run

2225

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 LADBROKES PINK RIBBON STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $530 - $395
Splits: 4.33, 17.24
1
8
T: Beverley Wood
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.61

In Run

7532

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Christos Arletos
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.77

Split

4.33

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Christine Proctor
$11.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.95

Split

4.55

In Run

5323

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Keith Jones
$16.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.05

Split

4.55

In Run

4865

Wgt

27.0kg
5
9
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$47.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.09

Split

4.55

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: John Miles
$13.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.67

In Run

8776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Rob Tyler
$6.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.42

Split

4.50

In Run

3657

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Anthony Messina
$7.80

Mgn

25.00

Time

31.43

Split

4.49

In Run

2288

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 LUDDENHAM PET MEATS STAKES (515m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 4.44, 16.87
1
5
T: Rob Tyler
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

4.47

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Andrew Crouch
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.41

Split

4.52

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Jody Gordon
$20.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.49

Split

4.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Susan Pitstock
$6.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.64

Split

4.53

In Run

4454

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: Jody Gordon
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.68

Split

4.62

In Run

7545

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Burnett
$3.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.91

Split

4.55

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Denis Berwick
$23.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.97

Split

4.60

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.2kg
8
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$37.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.72

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS GOS TO WENTY HT 1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43, 16.80
1
3
T: Alan Proctor
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

4.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Anthony Pickles
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.82

Split

4.50

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.52

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Gary Robertson
$21.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.57

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: James Porter
$34.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.17

Split

4.67

In Run

8766

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Raymond Walters
$38.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.19

Split

4.61

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.7kg
7
9
T: Christine Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.45

Split

4.59

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$37.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.58

Split

4.65

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 MAITLAND/NEWCASTLE BRANCH STAKES (603m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 9.13, 21.92
1
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.43

Split

9.29

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Howard
$11.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.48

Split

9.39

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: David Mason
$12.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.58

Split

9.27

In Run

3554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.89

Split

9.47

In Run

6766

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$12.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.91

Split

9.22

In Run

2235

Wgt

23.7kg
7
2
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$18.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

36.04

Split

9.58

In Run

7677

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 CARDIFF GREY SOCIAL CLUB GOS-WP HT 3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42, 16.90
1
7
T: Natina Howard
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.43

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Anthony Messina
$4.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.73

Split

4.53

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Allan Ivers
$22.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.79

Split

4.50

In Run

4443

Wgt

22.7kg
4
1
T: Glen Mckinley
$11.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.09

Split

4.48

In Run

3555

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Steven Kemp
$13.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.09

Split

4.42

In Run

1134

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Leslie Hudson
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.13

Split

4.56

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: James Porter
$55.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.56

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$52.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.78

Split

4.56

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 MARGARET DUNN MEMORIAL STAKES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 9.95
1
7
T: Susan Smith
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

9.95

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Natina Howard
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.29

Split

10.06

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Anthony Messina
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.34

In Run

655

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Stephen Atkins
$12.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.86

Split

10.52

In Run

886

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$20.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.29

In Run

333

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Susan Pitstock
$40.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.34

In Run

764

Wgt

39.0kg
7
6
T: Fred Xuereb
$45.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.07

Split

10.31

In Run

547

Wgt

25.4kg
8
10
T: Rob Tyler
$8.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.14

Split

10.37

In Run

478

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 BELMONT VETERINARY CLINIC MASTERS STAKES 388m Masters Grade 3 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KEONA (7) Jamie Hawkins 22.45 0.00 10.23 111 26.4kg Oaks Road Elusive Chakra

$7.20

2 4 MELISSA'S CHARM (4) Michelle Shambler 22.57 1.75 10.27 523 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet As Shelby

$5.60

3 3 PRINCE RAKEEM (3) Sandra Brown 22.60 2.00 10.30 234 33.0kg Bit Chili Ladies Alight

$14.80

4 2 ANOTHER KAINANE (2) Robert Delaney 22.79 4.75 10.45 776 32.6kg Prince Diablo Screaming Jester

$7.50

5 1 OUR WILD JACKO (1) Joe Comito 22.81 5.25 10.31 345 32.5kg Barcia Bale Spiral Jill

$2.10

6 5 NITRO DIDDLE (5) Robert Groizard Jnr 22.85 5.75 10.35 657 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Foxella

$22.30

7 6 WILL DAZZLE (6) Raymond Walters 22.87 6.00 10.50 882 31.4kg Razldazl George Ursula

$33.50

8 8 LITTLE EVIE (8) Stevan Vas 22.92 6.50 10.39 468 27.9kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$9.60

Race 2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN 515m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 4.46, 16.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAD BENNY (8) Andrew Crouch 29.38 0.00 4.46 1111 32.0kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon

$2.30

2 1 WILSHIRE GIRL (1) Glen Mckinley 29.77 5.50 4.49 2222 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche

$4.30

3 6 EMGRAND ROSE (6) Luke Azzopardi 30.30 13.25 4.59 7336 31.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand

$18.30

4 2 BELIEVE ME (2) Ronald Lambert 30.43 15.00 4.50 3443 23.9kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie

$5.70

5 4 MERCEDES DIOR (4) Alan Proctor 30.46 15.50 4.54 5765 26.4kg Mogambo Blossom Dior

$18.50

6 5 SORRY SCOTT (5) Andrew Crouch 30.47 15.50 4.55 6677 28.1kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon

$5.40

7 3 FEDERAL WOZZA (3) Morgan Fenwick-Benjes 30.52 16.25 4.51 4554 29.7kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic

$23.80

8 7 PROJECT MONARCH (7) Paul Camilleri 30.62 17.75 4.80 8888 30.2kg Awesome Project Queen Beza

$71.50

Race 3 GOSFORD GBOTA BRANCH STAKES 388m 4 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUNDAH (2) Susan Smith 22.26 0.00 10.26 311 30.2kg Shakey Jakey Whinging Wrench

$1.90

2 7 SIMPLY TOBY (7) Peter Rodgers 22.65 5.50 10.38 443 33.9kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda

$4.30

3 3 TURBO BOB (3) Mischelle Edmunds 22.82 8.00 10.47 552 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miston Belle

$62.30

4 4 DYNAMIC MAE (4) Christos Arletos 22.97 10.00 10.34 124 28.4kg Collision Zipping Gibbs

$21.10

4 6 NIC'S KARMA (6) Rita Nicolaou 22.97 10.00 10.60 666 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$9.40

6 8 RHYTHM SECTION (8) Jody Gordon 23.06 11.50 10.36 235 28.0kg Kc And All Subway To Venus

$4.20

7 1 MAKE A MILLION (1) Rita Nicolaou 23.25 14.00 10.83 777 35.7kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$38.60

Race 4 CAMDEN BRANCH GBOTA STAKES 388m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARD LEFT (1) James Porter 22.42 0.00 10.27 211 34.2kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$3.10

2 2 PEEK'S GOLD (2) Darren Sultana 22.62 2.75 10.39 342 27.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$9.50

3 3 SIMPLY SPUD (3) Peter Rodgers 22.70 4.00 10.49 664 34.4kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda

$7.20

4 8 BOWLS AND HOLES (8) James Porter 22.72 4.25 10.39 525 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$5.80

5 4 DUDE ABIDES (4) Anthony Duggan 22.72 4.25 10.40 453 29.3kg Fabregas Mckew

$14.20

6 9 SIMPLY CAM (6) Peter Rodgers 22.87 6.25 10.53 886 29.8kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda

$3.40

7 5 ITS A SKINNER (5) Rita Nicolaou 23.02 8.50 10.39 137 25.8kg Fabregas Lady In Black

$37.60

8 7 ADALIND (7) Beverley Sloan 23.13 10.00 10.50 778 24.8kg Oaks Road Focus Bale

$19.60

Race 5 L.J. HOOKER BUDGEWOI GOS TO WENTY HT 1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAGADEEN (4) Allan Ivers 29.46 0.00 4.37 1111 24.4kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$1.40

2 2 SUGAR KAINE (2) Shannon Boyd 29.78 4.50 4.58 6362 28.9kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance

$5.80

3 7 BLAZING STORM (7) Raymond Walters 29.98 7.50 4.49 3433 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red

$9.50

4 8 HEARTS TO HEARTS (8) Brian Tame 30.34 12.50 4.50 4644 26.6kg Swift Fancy Fantasy Parade

$7.60

5 9 TOMIC MAE (3) Christos Arletos 30.44 14.00 4.55 5556 33.3kg Awesome Project Queen Beza

$17.00

6 10 RAMBLING FEVER (6) Sandra Brown 30.61 16.25 4.45 2225 30.8kg Fabregas Raven Pearl

$36.50

Race 6 LADBROKES PINK RIBBON STAKES 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $530 - $395 Splits: 4.33, 17.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNAMO'S DOUBLE (8) Beverley Wood 29.68 0.00 4.61 7532 28.0kg Dyna Double One Our Dynamo

$2.90

2 1 SPRITELY MAE (1) Christos Arletos 29.77 1.25 4.33 1111 28.6kg Magic Sprite Darley Whistler

$3.20

3 3 CHICKIANO (3) Christine Proctor 29.95 3.75 4.55 5323 25.3kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum

$11.40

4 4 MISS ARIEK (4) Keith Jones 30.05 5.25 4.55 4865 27.0kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$16.30

5 9 MALLEE KADE (6) Guiseppe Denardo 30.09 5.75 4.55 6444 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo

$47.20

6 7 MISS PETITE (7) John Miles 30.25 8.25 4.67 8776 26.9kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench

$13.30

7 2 BALKAN DOTTI (2) Rob Tyler 30.42 10.50 4.50 3657 26.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$6.90

8 5 LITTLE BIG TOWN (5) Anthony Messina 31.43 25.00 4.49 2288 25.9kg Bekim Bale Girl Crush

$7.80

Race 7 LUDDENHAM PET MEATS STAKES 515m 4 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 4.44, 16.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MODUS OPERANDI (5) Rob Tyler 29.36 0.00 4.47 2222 29.9kg Fernando Bale Bingle Monelli

$5.30

2 3 BIG BUTTERS (3) Andrew Crouch 29.41 0.75 4.52 3333 27.0kg Spring Gun Dashandy Black

$2.60

3 1 ROSTERED ON (1) Jody Gordon 29.49 1.75 4.44 1111 32.1kg Kc And All Subway To Venus

$20.30

4 4 DUAL KEROMA (4) Susan Pitstock 29.64 4.00 4.53 4454 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Duanna Keroma

$6.70

5 9 FAST CAR DRIVING (7) Jody Gordon 29.68 4.50 4.62 7545 29.4kg Kc And All Subway To Venus

$13.00

6 8 OFF THE LEASH (8) Kenneth Burnett 29.91 7.75 4.55 5666 31.0kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$3.80

7 2 VISTA KING (2) Denis Berwick 29.97 8.75 4.60 6777 36.2kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go

$23.20

8 6 SUBWAY MISS (6) Harry Sarkis 30.69 19.00 4.72 8888 27.4kg Kc And All Subway To Venus

$37.50

Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS GOS TO WENTY HT 1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43, 16.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWIFT VIPER (3) Alan Proctor 29.55 0.00 4.43 1111 26.5kg Fabregas Wee Chevy

$3.30

2 2 BOB'S CHANCE (2) Anthony Pickles 29.82 3.75 4.50 2222 35.4kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance

$2.50

3 8 ZIPPING ABBOT (8) Allan Ivers 30.04 7.00 4.52 3333 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$3.60

4 5 SHADOWMAN (5) Gary Robertson 30.15 8.50 4.57 4444 31.2kg Banjo Boy Brook's Doll

$21.80

5 4 DOUBLE BUXTON (4) James Porter 30.17 8.75 4.67 8766 36.2kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss

$34.90

6 7 THEY KNOW WHO (7) Raymond Walters 30.19 9.25 4.61 6555 30.7kg Zulu Zeus Witch On Wheels

$38.20

7 9 NUM CHUCK CHICKI (6) Christine Proctor 30.45 12.75 4.59 5677 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$11.00

8 1 LAURIE'S BURST (1) Rita Nicolaou 30.58 14.50 4.65 7888 33.4kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$37.40

Race 9 MAITLAND/NEWCASTLE BRANCH STAKES 603m Grade 5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 9.13, 21.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANNA COTTON (8) Lorraine Atchison 34.86 0.00 9.13 1111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Shelly Shelby

$1.40

2 5 FEDERAL BRAE (5) Harry Sarkis 35.43 8.25 9.29 4322 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Dashing Black

$7.90

3 6 PASS THE JAR (6) Robert Howard 35.48 8.75 9.39 5443 32.0kg Collision Moonshine Pearl

$11.70

4 1 DE BELIN (1) David Mason 35.58 10.25 9.27 3554 31.5kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane

$12.30

5 7 ADRIAN'S GOLD (7) Rita Nicolaou 35.89 14.50 9.47 6766 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$19.00

6 3 FLETCH IS FLYING (3) Kenneth Cheetham 35.91 15.00 9.22 2235 23.7kg Bekim Bale Avondale Miss

$12.80

7 2 KERAVNOS (2) Nancy Mcintosh 36.04 16.75 9.58 7677 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony

$18.60

Race 10 CARDIFF GREY SOCIAL CLUB GOS-WP HT 3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42, 16.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPER SHOES (7) Natina Howard 29.68 0.00 4.43 2211 27.6kg Fabregas Wee Chevy

$1.70

2 4 AIR TRAFFIC (4) Anthony Messina 29.73 0.75 4.53 5322 31.4kg Swift Fancy Magic Moves

$4.10

3 6 AWESOME DOLL (6) Allan Ivers 29.79 1.50 4.50 4443 22.7kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$22.20

4 1 MAGIC BEGINS (1) Glen Mckinley 30.09 5.75 4.48 3555 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl

$11.30

5 5 CAWBOURNE TRICK (5) Steven Kemp 30.09 5.75 4.42 1134 27.2kg Dyna Double One Asterix

$13.70

6 3 BEEMO'S OPAL (3) Leslie Hudson 30.13 6.25 4.56 7766 34.2kg Black Magic Opal Vanilla Opal

$8.00

7 8 ROCKSTAR ROY (8) James Porter 30.76 15.50 4.56 8888 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$55.00

8 2 SCOTT NO GO (2) Kenneth Cheetham 30.78 15.75 4.56 6677 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Mad Manalishi

$52.00

Race 11 MARGARET DUNN MEMORIAL STAKES 388m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TUNZA THUNDA (7) Susan Smith 22.11 0.00 9.95 111 24.8kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda

$2.10

2 5 SENOR ZIPPER (5) Natina Howard 22.29 2.50 10.06 222 27.9kg El Grand Senor Zipper

$2.70

3 8 OUR ALARM (8) Anthony Messina 22.81 10.00 10.34 655 25.6kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm

$21.00

4 2 STORMY DUCHESS (2) Stephen Atkins 22.86 10.50 10.52 886 28.5kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess

$12.80

5 4 GOOD PAL (4) Glen Mckinley 23.01 12.75 10.29 333 25.0kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina

$20.50

6 3 AL KEROMA (3) Susan Pitstock 23.01 12.75 10.34 764 39.0kg Fabregas Jacks Zac

$40.20

7 6 NIGHTSIDE (6) Fred Xuereb 23.07 13.75 10.31 547 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$45.30

8 10 EVERYTHING I DO (1) Rob Tyler 23.14 14.50 10.37 478 33.7kg Stagger Lairon

$8.30