Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 8th of January 2019
R1 CAPES4KIDS SUPPORT NIGHT STKS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 10.14
1
5
ZIPPING BLITZ
T: Michelle Sultana
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

10.27

In Run

542

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
SENOR ZIPPER
T: Natina Howard
$1.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.41

Split

10.14

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
BLUECHIP
T: Troy Vella
$14.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.41

In Run

754

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
STORMY DUCHESS
T: Stephen Atkins
$23.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.57

Split

10.17

In Run

323

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
NIGHTSIDE
T: Fred Xuereb
$11.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.64

Split

10.18

In Run

235

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
ITS A SKINNER
T: Rita Nicolaou
$20.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.24

Split

10.59

In Run

486

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
ANOTHER PINCH
T: Andrew Bell
$50.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.49

In Run

878

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
MALALA GOGOLAC
T: Frank Cini
$43.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.47

Split

10.43

In Run

667

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 LADBROKES M/MEDAL HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 4.51, 16.96
1
1
ROSE MAC
T: Brian Mitchell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
SMOULDER
T: Troy Vella
$3.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.60

In Run

3443

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
EBBY MAGIC
T: Rob Tyler
$5.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.77

Split

4.56

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
RUNWAY DELL
T: Andrew Bell
$31.10

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.79

Split

4.67

In Run

5222

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
MISS IBROX
T: Adam Campton
$2.60

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.21

Split

4.62

In Run

4665

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
LORD NOLEN
T: Reagan Murphy
$45.80

Mgn

26.50

Time

31.55

Split

4.73

In Run

6556

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 LADBROKES M/MEDAL HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 4.48, 17.18
1
6
RUN JUJU RUN
T: Adam Campton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

4.65

In Run

4311

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
RATTLIN' MILLIE
T: Brian Mitchell
$4.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.08

Split

4.59

In Run

2122

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
COCO NELL
T: Andrew Bell
$22.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.29

Split

4.66

In Run

5433

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
DJAY ASK
T: Steven Burgis
$4.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.65

In Run

3554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
MISS RUBELLY
T: Rodney O'Brien
$7.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.96

Split

4.48

In Run

1245

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 SHY SULTAN CLASSIC STAKES (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 10.09
1
5
RIP MASTERS
T: Chrystal Hensing
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

10.09

In Run

211

Wgt

36.4kg
2
4
BLACK JACK OPAL
T: Leslie Hudson
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.43

Split

10.34

In Run

333

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
NEW DIRECTION
T: Beverley Sloan
$21.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.44

Split

10.18

In Run

122

Wgt

23.9kg
4
1
TUNZA THUNDA
T: Susan Smith
$1.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.65

Split

10.38

In Run

444

Wgt

24.3kg
5
8
ARIYA
T: Peter Tobin
$12.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.78

Split

10.53

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 WOY WOY LEAGUES SOCIAL CLUB 1-2W STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 16.81
1
1
DOUBLE BACK
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

4.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
RATTLIN' HOME
T: Brian Mitchell
$23.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.96

Split

4.51

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
MISS PETITE
T: John Miles
$54.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.00

Split

4.63

In Run

654

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
YOUNG BUSTER
T: Rodney O'Brien
$8.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.04

Split

4.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
BOXCAR BELLA
T: Christopher Carl
$10.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.55

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
SUGAR KAINE
T: Shannon Boyd
$39.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.47

In Run

344

Wgt

29.6kg
7
9
FIREBALL NIKTA
T: Jarryd Atkin
$30.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.68

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
10
T: Reagan Murphy
$0.00
R6 CENTRAL COAST MINI BUS HIRE 1-2W STKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.41, 16.67
1
1
PANDEMONIUM
T: Mark Moroney
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

4.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
CHICKIANO
T: Christine Proctor
$9.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.66

In Run

6432

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
PRINCESS ZESTA
T: Leanne Grimwood
$10.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.20

Split

4.55

In Run

3345

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
RUON ROXON
T: Mark Davidson
$79.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.33

Split

4.69

In Run

8554

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
TAP OUT AVA
T: Steven Burgis
$20.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.62

In Run

5766

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
JOELENE
T: Ronald Asquith
$8.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.66

Split

4.53

In Run

2223

Wgt

24.1kg
7
9
PANDORA WAVE
T: Victor Sultana
$37.20

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.71

Split

4.56

In Run

4677

Wgt

25.6kg
8
10
SPEEDY MARINA
T: Peter Mattress
$35.20

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.82

Split

4.69

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 BBF CAFE STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 4.37, 16.85
1
2
JOSIE TOKAAM
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$43.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.37

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
AIR TRAFFIC
T: Anthony Messina
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.79

Split

4.54

In Run

7333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
MASTER KINLOCH
T: Andrew Bell
$28.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.85

Split

4.39

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
SWIFT VIPER
T: Alan Proctor
$4.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.44

In Run

6445

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
FRANKY'S WISH
T: Adam Campton
$7.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.99

Split

4.58

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
SNOOKER DAVE
T: Andrew Bell
$25.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.43

In Run

3667

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
NORTH
T: John Hughes
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.44

In Run

5786

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
NIC'S KARMA
T: Rita Nicolaou
$39.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.42

Split

4.44

In Run

4878

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 PRIDE CLOTHESLINES STAKES (603m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 9.17, 22.01
1
1
CHASE THE CASH
T: Craig Watts
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.21

Split

9.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
PASS THE JAR
T: Robert Howard
$5.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.25

Split

9.30

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
LA MONTENARA
T: Peter Akers
$66.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.31

Split

9.17

In Run

1333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
SHAUN'S ENTITY
T: Raymond Walters
$32.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.32

Split

9.32

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
CHEEKY TUNES
T: Victor Sultana
$5.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.40

Split

9.35

In Run

555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
COSMIC ZESTA
T: Leanne Grimwood
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.69

Split

9.41

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
ADRIAN'S GOLD
T: Rita Nicolaou
$70.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.08

Split

9.65

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
SWIFTLY LAURIE
T: Rita Nicolaou
$38.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

36.16

Split

9.55

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.3kg
R9 CAPES4KIDS SEAMSTRESSES STKS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 10.04
1
8
WHATTA LURKER
T: Carole Eaton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

10.04

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
MELISSA'S CHARM
T: Michelle Shambler
$23.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.45

Split

10.27

In Run

422

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
MILOS ZARR DONE
T: Andrew Bell
$5.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.57

Split

10.35

In Run

343

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
IRINKA SNEAKY
T: Andrew Bell
$5.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.66

Split

10.41

In Run

554

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
MISTY JAYA
T: Gordon Beard
$44.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.77

Split

10.33

In Run

235

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
RACHEL'S DREAM
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.80

Split

10.52

In Run

666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
ANOTHER KAINANE
T: Robert Delaney
$52.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.56

In Run

787

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
TUBARK
T: Troy Vella
$19.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.29

Split

10.55

In Run

878

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STKS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 9.96
1
7
DEMOLITION DUKE
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

9.96

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
EVERYTHING I DO
T: Rob Tyler
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.31

Split

10.24

In Run

433

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
TICK THE ZIPPER
T: Robert Howard
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.38

Split

10.07

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
SWIFT JODIE
T: Alan Proctor
$7.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.50

Split

10.31

In Run

344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
ERIKA
T: John Byrne
$7.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.43

In Run

555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
STATEN ISLAND
T: Fred Xuereb
$20.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.74

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
LENNY GOGOLAC
T: Frank Cini
$68.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.06

Split

10.57

In Run

666

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
ISAAC LAW
T: Frank Anderson
$12.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.94

In Run

888

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 WOY WOY POULTRY LUCKY LAST STKS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 10.15
1
8
WINLOCK GUSSO
T: Stephen Francis
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

10.15

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
FEDERAL MONSTER
T: Michael Nicolaou
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.36

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
SHADY TIGER
T: Scott Tyson
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.59

Split

10.23

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
STRATAVON TOMAS
T: Leann Masterson
$9.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.75

Split

10.43

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
SILVER PEG
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.96

Split

10.47

In Run

665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
ANNDAR WINX
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$4.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.14

Split

10.52

In Run

777

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
ESTHER'S STAR
T: Noelene Holloway
$19.70

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.33

Split

10.46

In Run

556

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
ANGEL FEVER
T: Troy Vella
$4.30

Mgn

56.25

Time

26.18

Split

10.56

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 CAPES4KIDS SUPPORT NIGHT STKS 388m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING BLITZ (5) Michelle Sultana 22.38 0.00 10.27 542 29.8kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$3.60

2 7 SENOR ZIPPER (7) Natina Howard 22.41 0.50 10.14 111 27.3kg El Grand Senor Zipper

$1.60

3 8 BLUECHIP (8) Troy Vella 22.52 2.00 10.41 754 33.0kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$14.20

4 4 STORMY DUCHESS (4) Stephen Atkins 22.57 2.50 10.17 323 28.3kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess

$23.70

5 2 NIGHTSIDE (2) Fred Xuereb 22.64 3.75 10.18 235 25.3kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$11.80

6 1 ITS A SKINNER (1) Rita Nicolaou 23.24 12.25 10.59 486 26.2kg Fabregas Lady In Black

$20.70

7 6 ANOTHER PINCH (6) Andrew Bell 23.40 14.50 10.49 878 30.2kg Glen Gallon Nicks Pinch

$50.00

8 3 MALALA GOGOLAC (3) Frank Cini 23.47 15.50 10.43 667 26.7kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary

$43.40

Race 2 LADBROKES M/MEDAL HEAT 1 515m Maiden Heat $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 4.51, 16.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROSE MAC (1) Brian Mitchell 29.68 0.00 4.51 1111 27.5kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens

$3.30

2 7 SMOULDER (7) Troy Vella 30.28 8.50 4.60 3443 31.5kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon

$3.90

3 6 EBBY MAGIC (6) Rob Tyler 30.77 15.50 4.56 2334 26.4kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$5.20

4 4 RUNWAY DELL (4) Andrew Bell 30.79 15.75 4.67 5222 26.4kg Fabregas Runway Ready

$31.10

5 8 MISS IBROX (8) Adam Campton 31.21 21.75 4.62 4665 29.4kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness

$2.60

6 3 LORD NOLEN (3) Reagan Murphy 31.55 26.50 4.73 6556 30.0kg Nolen Rival Stacey

$45.80

Race 3 LADBROKES M/MEDAL HEAT 2 515m Maiden Heat $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 4.48, 17.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUN JUJU RUN (6) Adam Campton 29.79 0.00 4.65 4311 32.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness

$1.70

2 1 RATTLIN' MILLIE (1) Brian Mitchell 30.08 4.25 4.59 2122 27.9kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens

$4.90

3 7 COCO NELL (7) Andrew Bell 30.29 7.00 4.66 5433 27.2kg Buck Fever Desiderata

$22.60

4 8 DJAY ASK (8) Steven Burgis 30.48 9.75 4.65 3554 28.0kg Nitro Burst Francine

$4.30

5 3 MISS RUBELLY (3) Rodney O'Brien 30.96 16.75 4.48 1245 27.4kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic

$7.60

Race 4 SHY SULTAN CLASSIC STAKES 388m Free For All $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 10.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIP MASTERS (5) Chrystal Hensing 22.26 0.00 10.09 211 36.4kg Spring Gun Chrystal's Jett

$7.50

2 4 BLACK JACK OPAL (4) Leslie Hudson 22.43 2.25 10.34 333 32.8kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal

$5.50

3 7 NEW DIRECTION (7) Beverley Sloan 22.44 2.50 10.18 122 23.9kg Magic Sprite Bit Isolated

$21.40

4 1 TUNZA THUNDA (1) Susan Smith 22.65 5.50 10.38 444 24.3kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda

$1.30

5 8 ARIYA (8) Peter Tobin 22.78 7.50 10.53 555 29.2kg Fabregas Hurricane Beccy

$12.90

Race 5 WOY WOY LEAGUES SOCIAL CLUB 1-2W STKS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 16.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE BACK (1) Peter Lagogiane 29.64 0.00 4.46 1111 33.5kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse

$1.10

2 2 RATTLIN' HOME (2) Brian Mitchell 29.96 4.50 4.51 4333 27.7kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens

$23.30

3 6 MISS PETITE (6) John Miles 30.00 5.25 4.63 654 26.5kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench

$54.80

4 7 YOUNG BUSTER (7) Rodney O'Brien 30.04 5.75 4.46 2222 30.9kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic

$8.30

5 8 BOXCAR BELLA (8) Christopher Carl 30.12 6.75 4.55 5566 27.7kg Bella Infrared Wuxi

$10.60

6 3 SUGAR KAINE (3) Shannon Boyd 30.13 7.00 4.47 344 29.6kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance

$39.80

7 9 FIREBALL NIKTA (4) Jarryd Atkin 30.56 13.25 4.68 7777 33.2kg Kayda Shae Champer Bale

$30.90

SCR 10 CRAZY ERNIE (5) Reagan Murphy
Race 6 CENTRAL COAST MINI BUS HIRE 1-2W STKS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.41, 16.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PANDEMONIUM (1) Mark Moroney 29.45 0.00 4.41 1111 31.5kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire

$1.30

2 4 CHICKIANO (4) Christine Proctor 30.07 8.75 4.66 6432 24.9kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum

$9.40

3 7 PRINCESS ZESTA (7) Leanne Grimwood 30.20 10.50 4.55 3345 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Bit Zesta

$10.20

4 3 RUON ROXON (3) Mark Davidson 30.33 12.50 4.69 8554 29.4kg Black Bear Lee Windswept

$79.80

5 6 TAP OUT AVA (6) Steven Burgis 30.40 13.50 4.62 5766 25.4kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem

$20.10

6 2 JOELENE (2) Ronald Asquith 30.66 17.25 4.53 2223 24.1kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago

$8.80

7 9 PANDORA WAVE (8) Victor Sultana 30.71 18.00 4.56 4677 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess

$37.20

8 10 SPEEDY MARINA (5) Peter Mattress 30.82 19.50 4.69 7888 29.2kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina

$35.20

Race 7 BBF CAFE STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 4.37, 16.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOSIE TOKAAM (2) Andrew Gavenlock 29.75 0.00 4.37 1111 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$43.40

2 1 AIR TRAFFIC (1) Anthony Messina 29.79 0.75 4.54 7333 31.2kg Swift Fancy Magic Moves

$4.60

3 4 MASTER KINLOCH (4) Andrew Bell 29.85 1.50 4.39 2222 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana

$28.10

4 3 SWIFT VIPER (3) Alan Proctor 29.97 3.00 4.44 6445 26.6kg Fabregas Wee Chevy

$4.50

5 5 FRANKY'S WISH (5) Adam Campton 29.99 3.50 4.58 8554 33.4kg Fabregas Lach's Wish

$7.70

6 7 SNOOKER DAVE (7) Andrew Bell 30.23 6.75 4.43 3667 24.9kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$25.50

7 8 NORTH (8) John Hughes 30.28 7.50 4.44 5786 30.6kg Fernando Bale Push It

$2.00

8 6 NIC'S KARMA (6) Rita Nicolaou 30.42 9.50 4.44 4878 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$39.30

Race 8 PRIDE CLOTHESLINES STAKES 603m Grade 5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 9.17, 22.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHASE THE CASH (1) Craig Watts 35.21 0.00 9.21 2111 28.3kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$1.70

2 6 PASS THE JAR (6) Robert Howard 35.25 0.75 9.30 3222 31.4kg Collision Moonshine Pearl

$5.70

3 5 LA MONTENARA (5) Peter Akers 35.31 1.50 9.17 1333 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Rum

$66.00

4 7 SHAUN'S ENTITY (7) Raymond Walters 35.32 1.50 9.32 4444 31.9kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$32.00

5 8 CHEEKY TUNES (8) Victor Sultana 35.40 2.50 9.35 555 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah

$5.90

6 3 COSMIC ZESTA (3) Leanne Grimwood 35.69 6.75 9.41 6666 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Just Touch It

$6.00

7 2 ADRIAN'S GOLD (2) Rita Nicolaou 36.08 12.25 9.65 8888 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$70.90

8 4 SWIFTLY LAURIE (4) Rita Nicolaou 36.16 13.50 9.55 7777 35.3kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie

$38.10

Race 9 CAPES4KIDS SEAMSTRESSES STKS 388m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 10.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHATTA LURKER (8) Carole Eaton 22.41 0.00 10.04 111 30.2kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus

$2.20

2 7 MELISSA'S CHARM (7) Michelle Shambler 22.45 0.75 10.27 422 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet As Shelby

$23.20

3 1 MILOS ZARR DONE (1) Andrew Bell 22.57 2.25 10.35 343 29.3kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr

$5.70

4 2 IRINKA SNEAKY (2) Andrew Bell 22.66 3.50 10.41 554 32.4kg Irinka Luca Irinka Hope

$5.10

5 5 MISTY JAYA (5) Gordon Beard 22.77 5.25 10.33 235 26.8kg Magic Sprite Tricky Misty

$44.80

6 4 RACHEL'S DREAM (4) Noelene Holloway 22.80 5.50 10.52 666 26.7kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther

$4.30

7 6 ANOTHER KAINANE (6) Robert Delaney 22.87 6.50 10.56 787 32.8kg Prince Diablo Screaming Jester

$52.80

8 3 TUBARK (3) Troy Vella 23.29 12.50 10.55 878 32.4kg Brett Lee Kerrigan Bale

$19.60

Race 10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STKS 388m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEMOLITION DUKE (7) Jodie Lagogiane 22.27 0.00 9.96 111 32.3kg Dyna Double One Clockwise

$3.10

2 8 EVERYTHING I DO (8) Rob Tyler 22.31 0.75 10.24 433 33.8kg Stagger Lairon

$5.50

3 2 TICK THE ZIPPER (2) Robert Howard 22.38 1.50 10.07 222 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Lay This

$3.70

4 5 SWIFT JODIE (5) Alan Proctor 22.50 3.25 10.31 344 27.6kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$7.20

5 6 ERIKA (6) John Byrne 22.76 7.00 10.43 555 26.6kg Hostile Wedding Present

$7.80

6 1 STATEN ISLAND (1) Fred Xuereb 22.99 10.25 10.74 777 31.0kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara

$20.90

7 3 LENNY GOGOLAC (3) Frank Cini 23.06 11.25 10.57 666 31.2kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary

$68.50

8 4 ISAAC LAW (4) Frank Anderson 23.26 14.00 10.94 888 33.9kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$12.00

Race 11 WOY WOY POULTRY LUCKY LAST STKS 388m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 10.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINLOCK GUSSO (8) Stephen Francis 22.23 0.00 10.15 111 30.1kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr

$6.50

2 2 FEDERAL MONSTER (2) Michael Nicolaou 22.58 5.00 10.36 333 31.2kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic

$9.00

3 5 SHADY TIGER (5) Scott Tyson 22.59 5.25 10.23 222 27.4kg Brett Lee Shady Ace

$8.00

4 3 STRATAVON TOMAS (3) Leann Masterson 22.75 7.50 10.43 444 33.0kg Spring Gun Diddy Rose

$9.30

5 4 SILVER PEG (4) Beverley Sloan 22.96 10.25 10.47 665 32.1kg Oaks Road Focus Bale

$6.70

6 1 ANNDAR WINX (1) Darryl Fitzsimmons 23.14 13.00 10.52 777 29.3kg Sh Avatar Tifia

$4.00

7 6 ESTHER'S STAR (6) Noelene Holloway 23.33 15.75 10.46 556 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther

$19.70

8 7 ANGEL FEVER (7) Troy Vella 26.18 56.25 10.56 888 27.1kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$4.30