Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 15th of June 2021
R1 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.20
1
3
T: Craig Watts
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.20

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Rex Jones
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.59

Split

10.27

In Run

22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Adam Campton
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.67

In Run

53

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Andrew Foukkare
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.15

Split

10.82

In Run

74

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Peter Mattress
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.25

Split

10.53

In Run

45

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Gayle Masterson
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.32

Split

10.54

In Run

37

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Scott Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.37

Split

10.93

In Run

86

Wgt

25.4kg
8
9
T: Kevin Barton
$19.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.61

Split

10.68

In Run

68

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Christopher Kedwell
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.43, 17.04
1
4
T: Robert Howard
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.56

In Run

311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.69

In Run

642

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.73

In Run

763

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Graeme Barnett
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.82

In Run

874

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Craig Watts
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.61

In Run

555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Craig Cartwright
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.61

In Run

486

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Peter Mattress
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.75

Split

4.43

In Run

127

Wgt

25.9kg
8
2
T: Graeme Duggan
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.85

Split

4.50

In Run

238

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.45, 17.08
1
1
T: Adam Campton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

4.56

In Run

321

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Shaun Evans
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.90

Split

4.48

In Run

232

Wgt

29.3kg
3
9
T: Graeme Duggan
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.22

Split

4.45

In Run

113

Wgt

37.2kg
4
4
T: Antonio Teofilo
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.32

Split

4.70

In Run

754

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.34

Split

4.78

In Run

865

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Graeme Duggan
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.66

In Run

646

Wgt

36.3kg
7
7
T: Craig Watts
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.61

In Run

477

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: Barry Howell
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.71

Split

4.67

In Run

588

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
2
T: Edan Price
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES GOLDMINE 1-5 WINS HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.50, 17.10
1
2
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

4.56

In Run

231

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Jennifer Barnett
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.78

Split

4.56

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Raelee Shearer
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.04

Split

4.59

In Run

553

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: John Rudd
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.12

Split

4.63

In Run

644

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Barry Harmey
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.21

Split

4.50

In Run

115

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: William Dance
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.32

Split

4.68

In Run

776

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Geoffery Case
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.60

In Run

467

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
4
T: Rex Jones
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES GOLDMINE 1-5 WINS HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.48, 17.05
1
1
T: Justin King
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

4.48

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.90

Split

4.59

In Run

422

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.02

Split

4.56

In Run

243

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.15

Split

4.57

In Run

334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Leanne Grimwood
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.23

Split

4.60

In Run

575

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Anthony Pickles
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.64

In Run

866

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: William Dance
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.36

Split

4.60

In Run

657

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Rodney O'Brien
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.62

In Run

788

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 LADBROKES GOLDMINE 1-5 WINS HEAT 3 (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.48, 16.94
1
3
T: Darryl Thomas
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.54

In Run

311

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Kevin Barton
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.99

Split

4.57

In Run

432

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Troy Macdonald
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.08

Split

4.62

In Run

543

Wgt

37.1kg
4
4
T: Shannon Boyd
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.15

Split

4.48

In Run

224

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Brendan Allen
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.21

Split

4.61

In Run

755

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Christopher Carl
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.57

In Run

676

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Michelle Sultana
$3.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.48

In Run

167

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Raelee Shearer
$6.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.83

Split

4.59

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 LADBROKES GOLDMINE 1-5 WINS HEAT 4 (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.36, 16.60
1
2
T: Michelle Lill
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

4.36

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Steven Burgis
$3.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.60

Split

4.40

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Daniel Flanagan
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.85

Split

4.59

In Run

744

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Mccann
$3.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.00

Split

4.47

In Run

433

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.00

Split

4.61

In Run

875

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Anthony Pickles
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.44

Split

4.47

In Run

356

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: William Dance
$31.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.61

Split

4.56

In Run

687

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$31.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.51

In Run

568

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 THE SAUSAGE MAN WYONG (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.14
1
1
T: Bill Deguara
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

10.14

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.28

Split

10.28

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Barry Howell
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.38

Split

10.42

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Deon Hansen
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.68

Split

10.41

In Run

34

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Terry Callen
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.92

Split

10.54

In Run

76

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Henry Norman
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.93

Split

10.49

In Run

55

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.03

Split

10.51

In Run

67

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
7
T: Graeme Duggan
$0.00
R9 HIDEZ (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.15
1
1
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

10.21

In Run

21

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Shaun Evans
$2.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.48

Split

10.15

In Run

12

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Penny Williams
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.93

Split

10.54

In Run

33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.13

Split

10.63

In Run

44

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Rex Jones
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.20

Split

10.70

In Run

55

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.24

Split

10.99

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Jonathan Gatt
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Beverly Sandes
$16.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

22.8kg
R10 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.38, 16.88
1
8
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

4.43

In Run

321

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Stephen Atkins
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.67

Split

4.52

In Run

432

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Tobin
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.77

Split

4.38

In Run

113

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.78

Split

4.44

In Run

244

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michelle Sultana
$0.00
R11 LADBROKE IT! (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.06
1
7
T: Christopher Carl
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

10.07

In Run

21

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Rex Jones
$16.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.26

Split

10.10

In Run

32

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: William Dance
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.30

Split

10.06

In Run

13

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Stephen Atkins
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.39

Split

10.26

In Run

64

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.55

Split

10.40

In Run

75

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Natalie Macdonald
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.57

Split

10.18

In Run

46

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Bill Deguara
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.24

In Run

57

Wgt

24.0kg
8
9
T: Gayle Masterson
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.92

Split

10.43

In Run

88

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Henry Norman
$0.00
R12 THANKS LADBROKES (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.26
1
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.26

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Lindsay Davis
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.89

Split

10.36

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Beverly Sandes
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.47

In Run

43

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Brett Smith
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.01

Split

10.48

In Run

55

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Carole Eaton
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.04

Split

10.36

In Run

34

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.71

In Run

66

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
6
T: James Porter
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Stephen Atkins
$0.00
Race 1 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHASING FERNANDO (3) Craig Watts 22.51 0.00 10.20 11 29.2kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $3.70
2 8 YOUNG GHOST (8) Rex Jones 22.59 1.00 10.27 22 32.7kg Keybow Miss Vane $11.00
3 4 PARKER BOY (4) Adam Campton 23.00 7.00 10.67 53 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $5.00
4 7 MISS BUMP (7) Andrew Foukkare 23.15 9.25 10.82 74 24.9kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $13.00
5 2 APACHE BANDERA (2) Peter Mattress 23.25 10.50 10.53 45 30.1kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $3.50
6 1 DAME GUINEVERE (1) Gayle Masterson 23.32 11.50 10.54 37 27.6kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $6.50
7 6 JILLIBY TINA (6) Scott Eaton 23.37 12.25 10.93 86 25.4kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $10.00
8 9 ENZO'S GIRL (5) Kevin Barton 23.61 15.75 10.68 68 26.8kg Vee Man Vane Cristal Surf $19.00
SCR 5 SUZIE KNOWS (5) Christopher Kedwell
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 1 515m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.43, 17.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUSTER HERRERA (4) Robert Howard 30.10 0.00 4.56 311 32.6kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $2.40
2 7 BLAKEY BOY (7) Raymond Thomas 30.18 1.00 4.69 642 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $21.00
3 6 JACKEY MOON (6) Lindsay Davis 30.36 3.75 4.73 763 30.9kg Collision Schnapskey $7.00
4 3 LAZZERETTI (3) Graeme Barnett 30.39 4.25 4.82 874 32.5kg Peter Rocket Addio $9.00
5 8 GO THE CASH (8) Craig Watts 30.66 8.00 4.61 555 29.5kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $6.00
6 5 MY MATE PHIL (5) Craig Cartwright 30.71 8.75 4.61 486 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $41.00
7 1 AMARILLO (1) Peter Mattress 30.75 9.25 4.43 127 25.9kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $4.80
8 2 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (2) Graeme Duggan 30.85 10.50 4.50 238 32.2kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $10.00
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 2 515m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.45, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIGGY STARDUST (1) Adam Campton 29.65 0.00 4.56 321 33.9kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $2.40
2 3 IMPROBABLE (3) Shaun Evans 29.90 3.50 4.48 232 29.3kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $2.70
3 9 DESTINI SAXON (2) Graeme Duggan 30.22 8.25 4.45 113 37.2kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $5.50
4 4 ARTFUL DODGER (4) Antonio Teofilo 30.32 9.50 4.70 754 33.0kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $41.00
5 6 HOLISTIC KEY (6) Lindsay Davis 30.34 9.75 4.78 865 27.1kg Collision Schnapskey $19.00
6 5 DESTINI NEVADA (5) Graeme Duggan 30.37 10.25 4.66 646 36.3kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $16.00
7 7 LOVING THE CASH (7) Craig Watts 30.61 13.75 4.61 477 25.4kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $12.00
8 8 DOUGH TO GO (8) Barry Howell 30.71 15.00 4.67 588 24.0kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $51.00
SCR 2 BRUCE ALMIGHTY (2) Edan Price
Race 4 LADBROKES GOLDMINE 1-5 WINS HEAT 1 515m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.50, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANDIT NED (2) Darryl Thomas 29.60 0.00 4.56 231 31.0kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $1.40
2 7 ROCKET FORCE (7) Jennifer Barnett 29.78 2.50 4.56 322 29.8kg Peter Rocket Addio $6.50
3 5 DUSTY CHARM (5) Raelee Shearer 30.04 6.25 4.59 553 26.4kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $4.80
4 6 REBELLING (6) John Rudd 30.12 7.50 4.63 644 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $18.00
5 8 TARAWI LUCAS (8) Barry Harmey 30.21 8.75 4.50 115 31.9kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $51.00
6 3 ROSE OF IBROX (3) William Dance 30.32 10.25 4.68 776 27.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $41.00
7 1 GLORIOUS GAIN (1) Geoffery Case 30.46 12.25 4.60 467 25.0kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $71.00
SCR 4 OPEN SLATHER (4) Rex Jones
Race 5 LADBROKES GOLDMINE 1-5 WINS HEAT 2 515m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.48, 17.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS MILWAUKEE (1) Justin King 29.85 0.00 4.48 111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $23.00
2 8 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (8) Daniel Flanagan 29.90 0.75 4.59 422 28.8kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $2.70
3 5 LENNY FOX (5) Michelle Sultana 30.02 2.25 4.56 243 31.5kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $5.00
4 2 HEART LINES (2) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.15 4.25 4.57 334 32.0kg Collision Cardiology $4.40
5 3 PIXIE ZESTA (3) Leanne Grimwood 30.23 5.25 4.60 575 27.4kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $4.40
6 6 KAYDEN'S CHANCE (6) Anthony Pickles 30.35 7.00 4.64 866 31.5kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $51.00
7 4 IBROX ROCKS (4) William Dance 30.36 7.25 4.60 657 30.1kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $19.00
8 7 ON THE BUS (7) Rodney O'Brien 30.44 8.25 4.62 788 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $14.00
Race 6 LADBROKES GOLDMINE 1-5 WINS HEAT 3 515m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.48, 16.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOT CHOCOLATE (3) Darryl Thomas 29.74 0.00 4.54 311 27.4kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $4.80
2 2 MEAT PIE HERO (2) Kevin Barton 29.99 3.50 4.57 432 29.9kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $16.00
3 5 TARAWI HARLEY (5) Troy Macdonald 30.08 4.75 4.62 543 37.1kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $2.40
4 4 RAINING VODKA (4) Shannon Boyd 30.15 5.75 4.48 224 31.6kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $41.00
5 6 RICO'S GODDESS (6) Brendan Allen 30.21 6.50 4.61 755 25.6kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $34.00
6 7 CARRY THE ONE (7) Christopher Carl 30.45 10.00 4.57 676 27.3kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $34.00
7 1 IMPRESS PATCH (1) Michelle Sultana 30.51 11.00 4.48 167 27.2kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $3.40
8 8 PSYCHO SONIC (8) Raelee Shearer 30.83 15.50 4.59 888 32.6kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $6.50
Race 7 LADBROKES GOLDMINE 1-5 WINS HEAT 4 515m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.36, 16.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROBBIE ROTTEN (2) Michelle Lill 29.27 0.00 4.36 111 33.2kg Keybow Ness Quick $2.80
2 5 SUZIE'S FACE (5) Steven Burgis 29.60 4.75 4.40 222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.90
3 8 STAY STRONG (8) Daniel Flanagan 29.85 8.25 4.59 744 27.7kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $15.00
4 3 RUMBLE RANGER (3) Peter Mccann 30.00 10.25 4.47 433 28.3kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $3.60
5 1 STOP THE SHINE (1) Raymond Thomas 30.00 10.25 4.61 875 27.2kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $6.00
6 6 OLIVIA'S CHANCE (6) Anthony Pickles 30.44 16.75 4.47 356 28.2kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $41.00
7 7 IBROX AVATAR (7) William Dance 30.61 19.00 4.56 687 30.1kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $31.00
8 4 BARTY PARTY (4) Graeme Duggan 30.70 20.25 4.51 568 31.7kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $31.00
Race 8 THE SAUSAGE MAN WYONG 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRINDLE BEAUTY (1) Bill Deguara 22.13 0.00 10.14 11 25.1kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $1.60
2 4 BURNED (4) Lorraine Atchison 22.28 2.00 10.28 22 31.6kg Fernando Bale Sheike $3.10
3 5 PINNACLE (5) Barry Howell 22.38 3.50 10.42 43 31.7kg Moreira Faith In Bear $7.00
4 2 FOOLISH GAMES (2) Deon Hansen 22.68 7.75 10.41 34 27.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $41.00
5 6 HYSTERIA (6) Terry Callen 22.92 11.25 10.54 76 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $41.00
6 3 HEY CHERYL (3) Henry Norman 22.93 11.50 10.49 55 33.0kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $41.00
7 8 PRELIOUS JADE (8) Noelene Holloway 23.03 12.75 10.51 67 26.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $18.00
SCR 7 OUR ZOOMIE ZOOM (7) Graeme Duggan
Race 9 HIDEZ 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRINK LONG NECKS (1) Michelle Sultana 22.39 0.00 10.21 21 29.6kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $1.90
2 2 HIATUS (2) Shaun Evans 22.48 1.25 10.15 12 35.1kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $2.70
3 3 KING BLUE (3) Penny Williams 22.93 7.75 10.54 33 27.9kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $71.00
4 5 MEGAPASCAL (5) Bradley Van Deinsen 23.13 10.50 10.63 44 34.9kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $31.00
5 7 MY GHOST (7) Rex Jones 23.20 11.50 10.70 55 30.7kg Keybow Miss Vane $26.00
6 6 MISS GABRIELLE (6) Lorraine Atchison 23.24 12.25 10.99 66 27.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $7.00
7 8 MANILA KING (8) Jonathan Gatt 23.34 13.50 0.00 77 28.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $51.00
8 4 TORPEDO ROSE (4) Beverly Sandes 23.68 18.25 0.00 88 22.8kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $16.00
Race 10 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD 515m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.38, 16.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DRINK MOET (8) Michelle Sultana 29.32 0.00 4.43 321 24.9kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $1.33
2 5 DOMINANT DAN (5) Stephen Atkins 29.67 5.00 4.52 432 31.2kg Moreira Venetian Mask $8.00
3 1 HUDSON BOLT (1) Peter Tobin 29.77 6.25 4.38 113 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $5.00
4 2 HIGH EXPECTATION (2) Noelene Holloway 29.78 6.50 4.44 244 30.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $34.00
SCR 4 CAPE FERNANDO (4) Sam Sultana
SCR 7 REV UP ROB (7) Michelle Sultana
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BYRON BREEZE (7) Christopher Carl 22.23 0.00 10.07 21 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $2.25
2 5 TALL POPPIES (5) Rex Jones 22.26 0.50 10.10 32 25.6kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $16.00
3 1 MISS SADIE LEA (1) William Dance 22.30 1.00 10.06 13 26.5kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $4.40
4 6 SWAN'S OPAL (6) Stephen Atkins 22.39 2.25 10.26 64 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $7.00
5 8 RHYNO'S KISS (8) Carole Eaton 22.55 4.50 10.40 75 28.0kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $10.00
6 2 STAR CONNIE (2) Natalie Macdonald 22.57 4.75 10.18 46 26.3kg Fernando Bale Sheike $15.00
7 4 BRINDLE MAGIC (4) Bill Deguara 22.58 5.00 10.24 57 24.0kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $6.50
8 9 WHAT A KNIGHT (3) Gayle Masterson 22.92 9.75 10.43 88 31.5kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $51.00
SCR 3 SKETCHY ZARA (3) Henry Norman
Race 12 THANKS LADBROKES 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING KINLOCH (1) Noelene Holloway 22.85 0.00 10.26 11 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.00
2 3 KEY CAN DO (3) Lindsay Davis 22.89 0.75 10.36 22 32.1kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $4.60
3 2 LAGOON SUNSHINE (2) Beverly Sandes 22.99 2.00 10.47 43 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $4.00
4 5 TOWERING SMITH (5) Brett Smith 23.01 2.25 10.48 55 32.1kg Collision Midnight Moments $10.00
5 4 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (4) Carole Eaton 23.04 2.50 10.36 34 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $6.00
6 7 GORGEOUS GELMI (7) Bradley Van Deinsen 23.28 6.00 10.71 66 24.3kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $9.00
SCR 6 SHAFTED (6) James Porter
SCR 8 KEY BOB (8) Stephen Atkins