Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 22nd of June 2021
R1 AT THE TRACK RACING MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.30
1
2
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.53

In Run

31

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Beverly Sandes
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.41

In Run

22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Adam Campton
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.64

In Run

43

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Andrew Foukkare
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.12

Split

10.85

In Run

64

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Frederick Goodall
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.91

In Run

75

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

10.82

In Run

56

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Graeme Ball
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.72

Split

10.30

In Run

17

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R2 EXECUTIVE PUNTERS CLUB MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.12
1
5
T: Ernest Wilson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.12

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Barry Howell
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.58

Split

10.48

In Run

42

Wgt

23.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Mattress
$2.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.74

Split

10.23

In Run

23

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: James Porter
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.25

In Run

34

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Josephine Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.61

In Run

65

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Kayla Ollerton
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.12

Split

10.55

In Run

56

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
3
T: Graeme Duggan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anne Foley
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.45, 17.19
1
3
T: Adam Campton
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

4.66

In Run

441

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.08

Split

4.45

In Run

112

Wgt

37.4kg
3
9
T: Lindsay Davis
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.08

Split

4.56

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Howard
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.13

Split

4.50

In Run

224

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Graeme Barnett
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.20

Split

4.70

In Run

565

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.74

In Run

756

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Davis
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.54

Split

4.75

In Run

877

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Antonio Teofilo
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.71

In Run

688

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
8
T: Shaun Evans
$0.00
R4 DAM RACING (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.46, 17.15
1
2
T: Raelee Shearer
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

4.52

In Run

221

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Frank Anderson
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.56

In Run

552

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Anthony Pickles
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

4.46

In Run

113

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Michelle Sultana
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.12

Split

4.65

In Run

634

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: John Chapman
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.17

Split

4.65

In Run

875

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.53

In Run

346

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Anthony Pickles
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.52

In Run

467

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Frederick Goodall
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.38

Split

4.66

In Run

788

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 PUNT HUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 17.05
1
3
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.63

In Run

611

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Doreen Drynan
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.00

Split

4.54

In Run

442

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.13

Split

4.53

In Run

553

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Brendan Allen
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.48

In Run

234

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.61

In Run

765

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Warren Slade
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.42

Split

4.73

In Run

886

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: John Chapman
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.42

Split

4.46

In Run

127

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Frederick Goodall
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.47

In Run

378

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 LADBROKES GOSFORD GOLDMINE FINAL (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $15000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.39, 16.79
1
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

4.50

In Run

411

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Steven Burgis
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.69

Split

4.39

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Michelle Lill
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.78

Split

4.47

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Darryl Thomas
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.98

Split

4.55

In Run

644

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Barnett
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.06

Split

4.47

In Run

256

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Daniel Flanagan
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.53

In Run

565

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Kevin Barton
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.14

Split

4.62

In Run

877

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Justin King
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.33

Split

4.56

In Run

788

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 BETDOGS.COM.AU (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.22
1
2
T: Bill Deguara
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

10.31

In Run

21

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Davis
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.68

Split

10.22

In Run

12

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.54

In Run

43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Brett Smith
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.52

In Run

34

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Ian Betts
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.15

Split

10.65

In Run

76

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Beverly Sandes
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.16

Split

10.66

In Run

85

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Josephine Lockhart
$19.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.63

In Run

67

Wgt

24.7kg
8
5
T: Robert Vines Jnr
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.58

In Run

58

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 ROLLER COASTER RACING (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.20
1
3
T: Justin King
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.21

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.20

In Run

12

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: James Porter
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.65

Split

10.42

In Run

33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.79

Split

10.55

In Run

74

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Allan Ivers
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.92

Split

10.48

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Tamara Ball
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.94

Split

10.51

In Run

66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Neil Lyford
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.03

Split

10.46

In Run

47

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Dale Wright
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDS HQ 753 WINNERS SO FAR (388m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.10
1
1
T: John Chapman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

10.12

In Run

21

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Allan Ivers
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.35

Split

10.10

In Run

13

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.37

Split

10.23

In Run

32

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.47

Split

10.28

In Run

44

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Warren Slade
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.37

In Run

55

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
8
T: Carole Eaton
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
R10 THE GREYHOUND GURU'S (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.07
1
4
T: Warren Slade
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

10.07

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Walter King
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.31

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.73

Split

10.57

In Run

43

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Bill Deguara
$2.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.75

Split

10.64

In Run

34

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Penny Williams
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.00

Split

10.71

In Run

65

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Brendan Allen
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.05

Split

10.69

In Run

56

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Josephine Lockhart
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.19

Split

10.72

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.36

Split

10.79

In Run

88

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 GOSFORD PUNTERS CLUB CUP (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.24
1
6
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.24

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Barry Howell
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.77

Split

10.66

In Run

42

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Mattress
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.34

In Run

33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: John Chapman
$3.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.31

In Run

24

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.37

Split

10.91

In Run

55

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Tamara Ball
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.46

Split

10.93

In Run

66

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Walter King
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.57

Split

10.94

In Run

77

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Terry Callen
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.66

Split

10.99

In Run

88

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 AT THE TRACK RACING MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESTINI NEVADA (2) Graeme Duggan 22.86 0.00 10.53 31 36.4kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.55
2 8 BRISK IMPACT (8) Beverly Sandes 22.93 1.00 10.41 22 25.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $23.00
3 3 PARKER BOY (3) Adam Campton 23.07 3.00 10.64 43 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $3.40
4 6 MISS BUMP (6) Andrew Foukkare 23.12 3.75 10.85 64 25.1kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $17.00
5 4 DIXIE DELIGHT (4) Frederick Goodall 23.35 7.00 10.91 75 28.1kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $81.00
6 5 LITTLE LOKI (5) Raymond Thomas 23.45 8.25 10.82 56 32.1kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $11.00
7 7 DRIVE ON (7) Graeme Ball 23.72 12.25 10.30 17 24.8kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $21.00
SCR 1 REDEEM OUR CASH (1) Allan Ivers
Race 2 EXECUTIVE PUNTERS CLUB MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HAWK GIRL (5) Ernest Wilson 22.46 0.00 10.12 11 26.9kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $2.70
2 4 DOUGH TO GO (4) Barry Howell 22.58 1.75 10.48 42 23.7kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $8.50
3 7 APACHE BANDERA (7) Peter Mattress 22.74 4.00 10.23 23 30.0kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $2.80
4 6 MASVIDAL (6) James Porter 22.81 5.00 10.25 34 34.7kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $9.50
5 1 RAINBOW JUPITER (1) Josephine Lockhart 23.02 8.00 10.61 65 29.8kg Nolen Harper Seven $34.00
6 2 MISS DOLL (2) Kayla Ollerton 23.12 9.25 10.55 56 24.2kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $5.00
SCR 3 GONE VERY VIRAL (3) Graeme Duggan
SCR 8 EIFFEL FOR YOU (8) Anne Foley
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN FINAL 515m Maiden Final $10000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.45, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIGGY STARDUST (3) Adam Campton 29.86 0.00 4.66 441 34.1kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $1.95
2 4 DESTINI SAXON (4) Graeme Duggan 30.08 3.00 4.45 112 37.4kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $7.00
3 9 HOLISTIC KEY (8) Lindsay Davis 30.08 3.00 4.56 333 27.3kg Collision Schnapskey $23.00
4 5 BUSTER HERRERA (5) Robert Howard 30.13 3.75 4.50 224 32.4kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $4.60
5 1 LAZZERETTI (1) Graeme Barnett 30.20 4.75 4.70 565 32.5kg Peter Rocket Addio $7.00
6 2 BLAKEY BOY (2) Raymond Thomas 30.21 5.00 4.74 756 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $13.00
7 7 JACKEY MOON (7) Lindsay Davis 30.54 9.75 4.75 877 30.8kg Collision Schnapskey $19.00
8 6 ARTFUL DODGER (6) Antonio Teofilo 30.61 10.50 4.71 688 32.9kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $61.00
SCR 8 IMPROBABLE (8) Shaun Evans
Race 4 DAM RACING 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.46, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUSTY CHARM (2) Raelee Shearer 29.80 0.00 4.52 221 26.5kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $2.30
2 6 SEYMOUR ANDO'S (6) Frank Anderson 30.01 3.00 4.56 552 30.7kg Ando's Mac Sillat $9.00
3 1 OLIVIA'S CHANCE (1) Anthony Pickles 30.11 4.25 4.46 113 28.3kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $14.00
4 3 LENNY FOX (3) Michelle Sultana 30.12 4.50 4.65 634 31.7kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $3.10
5 8 BONDURANT (8) John Chapman 30.17 5.25 4.65 875 34.2kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $81.00
6 5 MAGIC MAVIS (5) Allan Ivers 30.25 6.25 4.53 346 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.50
7 7 KAYDEN'S CHANCE (7) Anthony Pickles 30.37 8.25 4.52 467 31.5kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $26.00
8 4 ZIPPING SHERMAN (4) Frederick Goodall 30.38 8.25 4.66 788 33.1kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $21.00
Race 5 PUNT HUB 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 17.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAY STRONG (3) Daniel Flanagan 29.75 0.00 4.63 611 27.4kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $2.40
2 2 SAUCY SMILE (2) Doreen Drynan 30.00 3.50 4.54 442 28.4kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $5.00
3 8 ZIG ZAG BANJO (8) Raymond Thomas 30.13 5.25 4.53 553 29.4kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $34.00
4 1 RICO'S GODDESS (1) Brendan Allen 30.18 6.00 4.48 234 25.7kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $2.90
5 7 SHE'S DIABOLICAL (7) Allan Ivers 30.26 7.25 4.61 765 29.5kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $7.50
6 6 TOMERONG QUEEN (6) Warren Slade 30.42 9.50 4.73 886 28.8kg Barcia Bale Sonic Blast $26.00
7 4 PEBBLES CIAN (4) John Chapman 30.42 9.50 4.46 127 26.1kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $19.00
8 5 PROPAGANDIST (5) Frederick Goodall 30.45 10.00 4.47 378 30.8kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $61.00
Race 6 LADBROKES GOSFORD GOLDMINE FINAL 515m Non Graded $15000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.39, 16.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BANDIT NED (7) Darryl Thomas 29.45 0.00 4.50 411 30.9kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $2.25
2 3 SUZIE'S FACE (3) Steven Burgis 29.69 3.50 4.39 122 26.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $7.00
3 6 ROBBIE ROTTEN (6) Michelle Lill 29.78 4.75 4.47 333 33.3kg Keybow Ness Quick $3.80
4 8 HOT CHOCOLATE (8) Darryl Thomas 29.98 7.50 4.55 644 27.9kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $9.50
5 5 ROCKET FORCE (5) Jennifer Barnett 30.06 8.75 4.47 256 29.9kg Peter Rocket Addio $34.00
6 2 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (2) Daniel Flanagan 30.07 8.75 4.53 565 28.7kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $5.00
7 4 MEAT PIE HERO (4) Kevin Barton 30.14 9.75 4.62 877 30.2kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $101.00
8 1 MISS MILWAUKEE (1) Justin King 30.33 12.50 4.56 788 25.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $51.00
Race 7 BETDOGS.COM.AU 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRINDLE MAGIC (2) Bill Deguara 22.44 0.00 10.31 21 24.2kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $1.95
2 1 BOCKEY (1) Lindsay Davis 22.68 3.50 10.22 12 31.9kg Keybow She's So Stella $3.20
3 6 KEY CAN DO (6) Lindsay Davis 22.87 6.00 10.54 43 32.5kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $13.00
4 3 TOWERING SMITH (3) Brett Smith 23.00 8.00 10.52 34 31.9kg Collision Midnight Moments $41.00
5 8 TEXAS TARGET (8) Ian Betts 23.15 10.00 10.65 76 31.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $10.00
6 4 LAGOON SUNSHINE (4) Beverly Sandes 23.16 10.25 10.66 85 26.4kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $23.00
7 7 ALL INN EVIE (7) Josephine Lockhart 23.20 10.75 10.63 67 24.7kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $19.00
8 5 TOO LATE JAKE (5) Robert Vines Jnr 23.21 11.00 10.58 58 27.2kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $12.00
Race 8 ROLLER COASTER RACING 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HELL'S GATE (3) Justin King 22.52 0.00 10.21 21 26.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $8.00
2 6 OPAL TRIER (6) Allan Ivers 22.60 1.00 10.20 12 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.00
3 2 KING OF HEARTS (2) James Porter 22.65 1.75 10.42 33 31.5kg Dyna Villa Playful Elly $2.00
4 4 MANILA KING (4) Jonathan Gatt 22.79 3.75 10.55 74 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $81.00
5 1 MURIEL TARANTINO (1) Allan Ivers 22.92 5.75 10.48 55 26.4kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $9.00
6 5 BLUE ANDO (5) Tamara Ball 22.94 6.00 10.51 66 26.5kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $7.00
7 8 DISCARD ROAD (8) Neil Lyford 23.03 7.25 10.46 47 25.0kg Barcia Bale Nallak $10.00
SCR 7 IMPRESS RAJA (7) Allan Ivers
SCR 9 SANGER BANGER (7) Dale Wright
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS HQ 753 WINNERS SO FAR 388m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BODACIOUS STAR (1) John Chapman 22.27 0.00 10.12 21 32.6kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $1.70
2 7 KEY NOSE (7) Allan Ivers 22.35 1.00 10.10 13 32.7kg Keybow Uno Topper $4.80
3 2 KING KINLOCH (2) Noelene Holloway 22.37 1.50 10.23 32 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $23.00
4 4 PUSH PULL POKE (4) James Porter 22.47 2.75 10.28 44 34.3kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $6.50
5 3 COASTAL PRINCE (3) Warren Slade 22.55 4.00 10.37 55 32.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $19.00
DNF 8 EVA'S GIRL (8) Carole Eaton 0.00 0.00 0.00 66 27.7kg Keybow Black Eva $7.50
SCR 5 ESTHER'S STAR (5) Noelene Holloway
SCR 6 ONE FURY (6) Noelene Holloway
Race 10 THE GREYHOUND GURU'S 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COASTAL EXPRESS (4) Warren Slade 22.47 0.00 10.07 11 27.2kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $3.40
2 5 PENNY'S CHOICE (5) Walter King 22.55 1.00 10.31 22 26.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $23.00
3 1 SKETCHY LOOKING (1) Allan Ivers 22.73 3.75 10.57 43 28.9kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $5.00
4 8 BRINDLE BEAUTY (8) Bill Deguara 22.75 4.00 10.64 34 25.5kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $2.30
5 6 KING BLUE (6) Penny Williams 23.00 7.50 10.71 65 28.6kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $101.00
6 3 MY BRO LARSON (3) Brendan Allen 23.05 8.25 10.69 56 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $51.00
7 7 WEEONA BOBBY (7) Josephine Lockhart 23.19 10.25 10.72 77 32.2kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $23.00
8 2 WISHING (2) Kerry Drynan 23.36 12.75 10.79 88 25.7kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $5.50
Race 11 GOSFORD PUNTERS CLUB CUP 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOT SYRENE (6) Allan Ivers 22.67 0.00 10.24 11 25.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $6.50
2 4 PINNACLE (4) Barry Howell 22.77 1.50 10.66 42 32.2kg Moreira Faith In Bear $3.60
3 1 FINAL REASON (1) Peter Mattress 22.81 2.00 10.34 33 27.1kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $3.30
4 8 CORLESS CRAZY (8) John Chapman 22.87 2.75 10.31 24 30.1kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $3.60
5 2 REDEEM A PRIZE (2) Allan Ivers 23.37 10.00 10.91 55 28.7kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $8.00
6 3 SWIFT FOX (3) Tamara Ball 23.46 11.25 10.93 66 27.8kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $41.00
7 7 RHODES RUNNER (7) Walter King 23.57 12.75 10.94 77 25.8kg Nolen Destini Doll $61.00
8 5 HYSTERIA (5) Terry Callen 23.66 14.00 10.99 88 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $31.00