Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.42
1
2
T: Brett Gilbert
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.46

In Run

31

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Antonio Teofilo
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.86

Split

10.57

In Run

62

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.96

Split

10.55

In Run

43

Wgt

32.2kg
4
10
T: Neil Lyford
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.13

Split

10.42

In Run

14

Wgt

30.4kg
5
9
T: Scott Eaton
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.45

In Run

25

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Neil Lyford
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.55

In Run

56

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Shannon Boyd
$1.85

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.42

Split

10.70

In Run

77

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: Kevin Barton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: David Lewis
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
R2 WOY WOY POULTRY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 4.36, 16.67
1
4
T: Kerry Drynan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

4.36

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.62

Split

4.38

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.63

Split

4.46

In Run

533

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Anthony Pickles
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.83

Split

4.51

In Run

764

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Peter Mattress
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.85

Split

4.47

In Run

675

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Justin King
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.89

Split

4.38

In Run

346

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Peter Mattress
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.96

Split

4.44

In Run

457

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Raelee Shearer
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.49

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.45, 17.23
1
7
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.51

In Run

241

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Adam Campton
$4.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.03

Split

4.86

In Run

762

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.52

In Run

333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Tomas Rees
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.20

Split

4.92

In Run

874

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Therese Simmons
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.63

In Run

425

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Mark Bell
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.23

Split

4.45

In Run

116

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Barry Riccio
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.51

Split

4.75

In Run

657

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Michael Eberand
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.84

Split

4.71

In Run

588

Wgt

35.8kg
R4 THANK YOU GOSFORD STAFF (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.32, 16.68
1
5
T: Ronald Marsden
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

4.32

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Michael Eberand
$17.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.77

Split

4.46

In Run

322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Shannon Boyd
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.47

In Run

233

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.04

Split

4.58

In Run

844

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Barry Howell
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.52

In Run

565

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.56

In Run

656

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Antonio Teofilo
$31.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

30.96

Split

4.51

In Run

477

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Carole Eaton
$16.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.01

Split

4.57

In Run

788

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 SHEARER FAM BAM (710m)
Place
Non Graded - $6200 - $1900 - $1430
Splits: 14.80, 28.11
1
3
T: John Finn
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.44

Split

14.95

In Run

64131

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Tomas Rees
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

41.46

Split

15.11

In Run

45552

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: Anthony Dawson
$21.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

41.48

Split

14.90

In Run

33223

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: John Finn
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

41.61

Split

14.86

In Run

12444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: John Finn
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

41.84

Split

15.39

In Run

87775

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Eberand
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.24

Split

15.47

In Run

78886

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Frank Anderson
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

42.44

Split

15.24

In Run

56667

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Ian Vassallo
$35.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

42.70

Split

14.80

In Run

21318

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 REX'S BURGERS HERE NOW (603m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5135 - $1580 - $1185
Splits: 9.08, 21.97
1
2
T: Mark Bell
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.04

Split

9.09

In Run

1311

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Phillip Cini
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.32

Split

9.13

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.38

Split

9.32

In Run

5533

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Luke Brown
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.41

Split

9.40

In Run

6654

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Simon Ma
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.42

Split

9.23

In Run

4445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.58

Split

9.08

In Run

2166

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Anthony Dawson
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.63

Split

9.50

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Scott Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

36.24

Split

9.78

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 SIRES ON ICE (603m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5135 - $1580 - $1185
Splits: 9.13, 21.91
1
1
T: Kevin Barton
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.27

Split

9.13

In Run

1221

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Mitchell Pryce
$19.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

35.28

Split

9.30

In Run

4432

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: John Finn
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.34

Split

9.23

In Run

3113

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Doreen Drynan
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.38

Split

9.15

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: William Dance
$101.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.45

Split

9.46

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: William Dance
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.89

Split

9.46

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: William Dance
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.91

Split

9.49

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R8 HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY GI (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 4.39, 16.84
1
2
T: Michael Eberand
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

4.39

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Mark Moroney
$2.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.53

Split

4.43

In Run

222

Wgt

23.6kg
3
8
T: Troy Macdonald
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.74

Split

4.53

In Run

443

Wgt

36.4kg
4
6
T: Justin King
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.88

Split

4.63

In Run

654

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Shannon Boyd
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.51

In Run

335

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Shannon Boyd
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.03

Split

4.54

In Run

566

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
3
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kerry Drynan
$0.00
R9 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.12
1
7
T: Robert Delaney
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

10.12

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.48

Split

10.25

In Run

22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: John Finn
$1.55

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.56

Split

10.37

In Run

43

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Justin King
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.74

Split

10.32

In Run

34

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.76

Split

10.43

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Carole Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.92

Split

10.68

In Run

76

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Natalie Macdonald
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.99

Split

10.50

In Run

67

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00
R10 AQUASPLASH (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.10
1
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

10.10

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
9
T: Raelee Shearer
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.63

Split

10.20

In Run

22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.6kg
4
10
T: Neil Lyford
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.89

Split

10.35

In Run

33

Wgt

24.0kg
5
2
T: Barry Howell
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.92

Split

10.42

In Run

45

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Frank Anderson
$8.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.25

Split

10.62

In Run

66

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Winstanley
$101.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.63

In Run

77

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
8
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: Michelle Cortis
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFT CHOICE (2) Brett Gilbert 22.76 0.00 10.46 31 32.6kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $14.00
2 8 ARTFUL DODGER (8) Antonio Teofilo 22.86 1.50 10.57 62 32.2kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $5.50
3 7 TURBO TUXEDO (7) Raymond Thomas 22.96 2.75 10.55 43 32.2kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $4.20
4 10 MELLENCAMP (1) Neil Lyford 23.13 5.25 10.42 14 30.4kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $16.00
5 9 JILLIBY TINA (4) Scott Eaton 23.18 6.00 10.45 25 25.7kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $14.00
6 5 BUMPY BILL (5) Neil Lyford 23.20 6.25 10.55 56 33.9kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $41.00
7 6 WE BACK (6) Shannon Boyd 23.42 9.25 10.70 77 30.5kg Moreira Swift Vegas $1.85
SCR 1 ENZO'S GIRL (1) Kevin Barton
SCR 3 OUR MECHANIC (3) David Lewis
SCR 4 MY PLACE FRIDAY (4) Sam Simonetta
Race 2 WOY WOY POULTRY 515m Mixed 4/5 $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 4.36, 16.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STAR IS BORN (4) Kerry Drynan 29.58 0.00 4.36 111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $4.20
2 5 ESTHER'S THRILL (5) Noelene Holloway 29.62 0.75 4.38 222 27.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $7.50
3 2 SEYMOUR ANDO'S (2) Sam Simonetta 29.63 0.75 4.46 533 31.6kg Ando's Mac Sillat $10.00
4 3 KAYDEN'S CHANCE (3) Anthony Pickles 29.83 3.50 4.51 764 32.0kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $11.00
5 1 SILVER IMAGE (1) Peter Mattress 29.85 3.75 4.47 675 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $3.70
6 7 MISS MILWAUKEE (7) Justin King 29.89 4.25 4.38 346 25.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $51.00
7 8 ENJOY YOURSELF (8) Peter Mattress 29.96 5.25 4.44 457 29.7kg Ando's Mac Sillat $11.00
8 6 DUSTY CHARM (6) Raelee Shearer 30.00 6.00 4.49 888 26.6kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $3.90
Race 3 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.45, 17.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ON THE BUS (7) Rodney O'Brien 30.00 0.00 4.51 241 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $5.00
2 4 ZIGGY STARDUST (4) Adam Campton 30.03 0.50 4.86 762 34.7kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $4.40
3 1 ZIG ZAG BANJO (1) Raymond Thomas 30.12 1.75 4.52 333 29.1kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $15.00
4 3 ALL NOSE (3) Tomas Rees 30.20 2.75 4.92 874 31.5kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $8.50
5 2 ZIPPING ANTHEA (2) Therese Simmons 30.22 3.00 4.63 425 26.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $3.00
6 8 DON'T SUE ME (8) Mark Bell 30.23 3.25 4.45 116 27.0kg Collision Nino De Oro $34.00
7 5 HALF THINKING (5) Barry Riccio 30.51 7.25 4.75 657 25.7kg Collision Jodie Madgio $4.80
8 6 FUN GUY EBBY (6) Michael Eberand 30.84 12.00 4.71 588 35.8kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $71.00
Race 4 THANK YOU GOSFORD STAFF 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.32, 16.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SANDAVE DIAMOND (5) Ronald Marsden 29.45 0.00 4.32 111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $1.95
2 7 EBBY RAPPER (7) Michael Eberand 29.77 4.50 4.46 322 27.0kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $17.00
3 3 CHIEF SUNDANCE (3) Shannon Boyd 30.01 8.00 4.47 233 32.8kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $8.00
4 1 HARD CASE WATSON (1) Sam Simonetta 30.04 8.25 4.58 844 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $5.50
5 6 SECRECY (6) Barry Howell 30.22 11.00 4.52 565 24.4kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $7.00
6 4 SENTOSA DOLL (4) Sam Simonetta 30.22 11.00 4.56 656 28.6kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $11.00
7 8 NEED FOR SPEED (8) Antonio Teofilo 30.96 21.50 4.51 477 30.7kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $31.00
8 2 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (2) Carole Eaton 31.01 22.25 4.57 788 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $16.00
Race 5 SHEARER FAM BAM 710m Non Graded $6200 - $1900 - $1430 Splits: 14.80, 28.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (3) John Finn 41.44 0.00 14.95 64131 28.0kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.80
2 2 BLAZING CARTIER (2) Tomas Rees 41.46 0.25 15.11 45552 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $5.00
3 4 KYLIE KEEPING (4) Anthony Dawson 41.48 0.75 14.90 33223 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $21.00
4 1 DYLAN'S MAGIC (1) John Finn 41.61 2.25 14.86 12444 29.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $6.00
5 6 ZIPPING NEBRASKA (6) John Finn 41.84 5.75 15.39 87775 28.6kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.40
6 7 TIMELY FASHION (7) Michael Eberand 42.24 11.50 15.47 78886 26.3kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $9.50
7 8 SEYMOUR BLUE (8) Frank Anderson 42.44 14.25 15.24 56667 29.0kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $10.00
8 5 SMITHFIELD BOY (5) Ian Vassallo 42.70 18.00 14.80 21318 31.9kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $35.00
Race 6 REX'S BURGERS HERE NOW 603m Grade 5 $5135 - $1580 - $1185 Splits: 9.08, 21.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VIVARCHI (2) Mark Bell 35.04 0.00 9.09 1311 28.1kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $21.00
2 8 CROWN THE ZIPPER (8) Phillip Cini 35.32 4.00 9.13 3222 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $6.50
3 5 HOW GOOD (5) Rodney O'Brien 35.38 4.75 9.32 5533 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $5.00
4 7 MONTANNA KEEPING (7) Luke Brown 35.41 5.25 9.40 6654 29.8kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $5.00
5 1 NOT TODAY (1) Simon Ma 35.42 5.25 9.23 4445 29.4kg Keybow Black Eva $3.10
6 3 HIGH EXPECTATION (3) Noelene Holloway 35.58 7.75 9.08 2166 30.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $6.00
7 6 ANNIE ROCKS (6) Anthony Dawson 35.63 8.25 9.50 7777 25.5kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $9.50
8 4 JILLIBY CAZ (4) Scott Eaton 36.24 17.25 9.78 8888 28.4kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $23.00
Race 7 SIRES ON ICE 603m Grade 5 $5135 - $1580 - $1185 Splits: 9.13, 21.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEAT PIE HERO (1) Kevin Barton 35.27 0.00 9.13 1221 29.8kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $7.50
2 7 SAVOURY (7) Mitchell Pryce 35.28 0.10 9.30 4432 29.4kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $19.00
3 8 ZIPPING ALABAMA (8) John Finn 35.34 1.00 9.23 3113 26.3kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.00
4 2 SAUCY SMILE (2) Doreen Drynan 35.38 1.50 9.15 2344 28.5kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $3.60
5 3 ROSE OF IBROX (3) William Dance 35.45 2.50 9.46 6555 27.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $101.00
6 5 IBROX AVATAR (5) William Dance 35.89 8.75 9.46 5666 30.1kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $8.50
7 6 IBROX ROCKS (6) William Dance 35.91 9.25 9.49 7777 30.2kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $10.00
SCR 4 DESPICABLE KAILA (4) Sarah Easey
Race 8 HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY GI 515m Non Graded $6000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 4.39, 16.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EBBY JET POWER (2) Michael Eberand 29.51 0.00 4.39 111 33.1kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $3.40
2 1 FIRE ON ICE (1) Mark Moroney 29.53 0.25 4.43 222 23.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.70
3 8 TARAWI HARLEY (8) Troy Macdonald 29.74 3.25 4.53 443 36.4kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $3.40
4 6 INCAPACITATED (6) Justin King 29.88 5.25 4.63 654 32.1kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $6.50
5 4 RAINING VODKA (4) Shannon Boyd 30.01 7.00 4.51 335 31.8kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $31.00
6 7 LAGOON LOCKDOWN (7) Shannon Boyd 30.03 7.50 4.54 566 32.4kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $81.00
SCR 3 BUMPY BLACK (3) Neil Lyford
SCR 5 KURIOS MOTION (5) Kerry Drynan
Race 9 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZULU SMILE (7) Robert Delaney 22.44 0.00 10.12 11 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $8.00
2 1 ESTHER'S STAR (1) Noelene Holloway 22.48 0.75 10.25 22 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $11.00
3 6 ZIPPING PEARSON (6) John Finn 22.56 1.75 10.37 43 24.4kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $1.55
4 5 HELL'S GATE (5) Justin King 22.74 4.25 10.32 34 26.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $9.50
5 4 KING KINLOCH (4) Noelene Holloway 22.76 4.50 10.43 55 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $16.00
6 2 RHYNO'S KISS (2) Carole Eaton 22.92 6.75 10.68 76 27.5kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $23.00
7 3 STAR CONNIE (3) Natalie Macdonald 22.99 7.75 10.50 67 26.7kg Fernando Bale Sheike $9.00
SCR 8 BLAZIN' RINGO (8) Carole Eaton
Race 10 AQUASPLASH 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARTY PARTY (4) Graeme Duggan 22.16 0.00 10.10 11 31.8kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.95
2 9 TOO FAR (3) Raelee Shearer 22.63 6.50 10.20 22 25.4kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $6.50
3 6 SWISH MISS (6) Sam Simonetta 22.89 10.25 0.00 54 26.6kg Fernando Bale Danisie $21.00
4 10 DISCARD ROAD (1) Neil Lyford 22.89 10.25 10.35 33 24.0kg Barcia Bale Nallak $7.50
5 2 KEEPING STRAIGHT (2) Barry Howell 22.92 10.75 10.42 45 32.3kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $61.00
6 7 MAGGIE'S HABIT (7) Frank Anderson 23.25 15.50 10.62 66 28.4kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $8.00
7 5 HOUND 'EM DOWN (5) Steven Winstanley 23.28 16.00 10.63 77 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $101.00
DNF 8 LET'S GO HORNETS (8) Andrew Gavenlock 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $5.00
SCR 1 SPARKLE MAE (1) Michelle Cortis
SCR 3 JILLIBY EMMIE (3) Carole Eaton