Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 GBOTA WELCOME (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.12
1
5
T: Ernest Wilson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

10.12

In Run

311

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Raelee Shearer
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.60

Split

10.49

In Run

453

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Corrie Windle
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.65

Split

10.14

In Run

122

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$1.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.83

Split

10.48

In Run

544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Frederick Goodall
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.36

In Run

235

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Geoffery Case
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.10

Split

10.51

In Run

666

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
1
T: Francis Micallef
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Raymond Lacava
$0.00
R2 WOY WOY POULTRY (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.23
1
1
T: Joshua Hall
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.23

In Run

211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.53

Split

10.26

In Run

322

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$26.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.63

Split

10.34

In Run

533

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Michael Edwards
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.68

Split

10.55

In Run

775

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.83

Split

10.36

In Run

144

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Ernest Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.90

Split

10.47

In Run

666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Donald Andrews
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.93

Split

10.37

In Run

457

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: James Porter
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.10

Split

10.63

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.05
1
8
T: Tracey Kovacic
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

10.05

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Tracey Kovacic
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.48

Split

10.41

In Run

443

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.20

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Bill Deguara
$4.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.64

Split

10.39

In Run

634

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Edward Foyle
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.85

Split

10.49

In Run

555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Anthony Pickles
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.92

Split

10.69

In Run

366

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
7
T: Geoffery Case
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.38, 16.72
1
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

4.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Henry Norman
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.85

Split

4.43

In Run

2222

Wgt

23.8kg
3
3
T: William Dance
$23.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.89

Split

4.72

In Run

7655

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Moroney
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.12

Split

4.52

In Run

3444

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.13

Split

4.59

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Andrew Foukkare
$81.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.80

Split

4.70

In Run

6766

Wgt

25.2kg
7
1
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$9.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

30.94

Split

4.63

In Run

5577

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Francis Micallef
$0.00
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STEVE 1-3 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.41, 16.88
1
2
T: Peter Mattress
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

4.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Tracey Kovacic
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.88

Split

4.59

In Run

8555

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.91

Split

4.55

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Keith Jarvis
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.57

In Run

6877

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Joshua Hall
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.58

In Run

7633

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Mark Davidson
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.49

In Run

4766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Justin King
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.36

Split

4.44

In Run

3244

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Brett Gilbert
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.43

In Run

2488

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 FAIRY TALE CLEANING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43, 17.04
1
7
T: William Dance
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

4.43

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Rodgers
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.80

Split

4.45

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Dale Wright
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.87

Split

4.46

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Carole Eaton
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.49

In Run

4465

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Joshua Hall
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.31

Split

4.53

In Run

6756

Wgt

36.4kg
6
4
T: Joshua Hall
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.51

Split

4.56

In Run

7533

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Peter Mattress
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.58

Split

4.51

In Run

5677

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 NARARA PLUMBING (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.19
1
8
T: William Dance
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

10.19

In Run

511

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Joshua Hall
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.38

Split

10.34

In Run

642

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: James Porter
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.54

Split

10.24

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: James Porter
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.59

Split

10.42

In Run

355

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Gregory Edmunds
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.67

Split

10.28

In Run

434

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Bill Deguara
$3.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.89

Split

10.45

In Run

166

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
3
T: James Porter
$0.00
R8 THE PHOENIX IS COMING (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.44, 16.86
1
8
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Peter Rodgers
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.10

Split

4.49

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.15

Split

4.60

In Run

4454

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Frederick Goodall
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.28

Split

4.62

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Raelee Shearer
$3.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.60

In Run

3345

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Justin King
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.49

Split

4.74

In Run

7776

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Mantach
$9.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.74

Split

4.71

In Run

6667

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 GET VAXXED MASTERS (388m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.13
1
7
T: Brian Mitchell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

10.28

In Run

322

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: David Smith
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.42

Split

10.13

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.49

In Run

555

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.36

In Run

233

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Joshua Hall
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.65

Split

10.40

In Run

444

Wgt

37.2kg
SCR
4
T: Joshua Hall
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLUE BLAZER (5) Ernest Wilson 22.16 0.00 10.12 311 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $2.60
2 6 TOO FAR (6) Raelee Shearer 22.60 6.25 10.49 453 25.3kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $14.00
3 3 BELLA'S PRIDE (3) Corrie Windle 22.65 7.00 10.14 122 27.9kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $9.00
4 8 BE BLESSED (8) Noelene Holloway 22.83 9.50 10.48 544 28.4kg Sh Avatar Sillat $1.90
5 2 PROPAGANDIST (2) Frederick Goodall 23.06 12.75 10.36 235 31.0kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $31.00
6 4 MAIN ATTRACTION (4) Geoffery Case 23.10 13.25 10.51 666 35.6kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $81.00
SCR 1 ZAPPA (1) Francis Micallef
SCR 7 CLOUD RAISER (7) Raymond Lacava
Race 2 WOY WOY POULTRY 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIMMY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 22.53 0.00 10.23 211 34.3kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $19.00
2 2 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (2) Mark Davidson 22.53 0.05 10.26 322 25.8kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $5.00
3 4 FASCINATE HANNAH (4) Noelene Holloway 22.63 1.50 10.34 533 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $26.00
4 6 LUCKY ACE (6) Michael Edwards 22.68 2.00 10.55 775 34.1kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $10.00
5 7 SHEBA'S JAFFA (7) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 22.83 4.25 10.36 144 27.6kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $3.40
6 5 ONE ZORRO (5) Ernest Wilson 22.90 5.25 10.47 666 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $5.00
7 3 OUR ALBY JUKE (3) Donald Andrews 22.93 5.75 10.37 457 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $9.50
8 8 MAX THE AXE (8) James Porter 23.10 8.25 10.63 888 29.8kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $4.40
Race 3 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STILL LAUGHING (8) Tracey Kovacic 22.25 0.00 10.05 111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $26.00
2 6 VENOM (6) Tracey Kovacic 22.48 3.25 10.41 443 34.0kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $2.00
3 1 SOCKS OFF (1) Justin King 22.60 5.00 10.20 222 29.4kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $5.00
4 2 BRINDLE BEAUTY (2) Bill Deguara 22.64 5.50 10.39 634 25.8kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $4.60
5 4 REMA'S JADE (4) Edward Foyle 22.85 8.50 10.49 555 28.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $23.00
6 3 OLIVIA'S CHANCE (3) Anthony Pickles 22.92 9.50 10.69 366 29.8kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $6.00
SCR 7 GLORIOUS GAIN (7) Geoffery Case
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.38, 16.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAGOON ALASKA (6) Peter Rodgers 29.54 0.00 4.38 1111 31.1kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $1.65
2 7 OUTBACK UGG (7) Henry Norman 29.85 4.25 4.43 2222 23.8kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $19.00
3 3 ROSE OF IBROX (3) William Dance 29.89 5.00 4.72 7655 27.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $23.00
4 8 ENGAGING FIRE (8) Mark Moroney 30.12 8.25 4.52 3444 24.5kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $11.00
5 2 CHARMING SPIRIT (2) Kerry Drynan 30.13 8.25 4.59 4333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $3.60
6 5 MISS BUMP (5) Andrew Foukkare 30.80 18.00 4.70 6766 25.2kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $81.00
7 1 JET BLACK ZESTA (1) Patrick Mckinnon 30.94 20.00 4.63 5577 29.7kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $9.00
SCR 4 WHO'S MY MOTHER (4) Francis Micallef
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STEVE 1-3 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.41, 16.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMARILLO (2) Peter Mattress 29.86 0.00 4.41 1111 25.9kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $2.70
2 1 SECRETARIAT TWO (1) Tracey Kovacic 29.88 0.25 4.59 8555 26.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $4.40
3 3 LITTLE LOKI (3) Raymond Thomas 29.91 0.75 4.55 5322 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $34.00
4 4 FAT BAT (4) Keith Jarvis 30.01 2.00 4.57 6877 27.0kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $15.00
5 8 SIPPY SIOUX (8) Joshua Hall 30.21 5.00 4.58 7633 33.6kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $10.00
6 6 MIGHTY MRS (6) Mark Davidson 30.35 7.00 4.49 4766 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $6.50
7 5 KORA RAE (5) Justin King 30.36 7.00 4.44 3244 28.0kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $4.40
8 7 SWIFT CHOICE (7) Brett Gilbert 30.80 13.25 4.43 2488 33.4kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $41.00
Race 6 FAIRY TALE CLEANING 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43, 17.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IBROX BRAVEHEART (7) William Dance 29.77 0.00 4.43 1122 30.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $6.50
2 8 SIMPLY PATCHES (8) Peter Rodgers 29.80 0.50 4.45 2211 32.3kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $2.60
3 2 BEAUTY'S GIRL (2) Dale Wright 29.87 1.50 4.46 3344 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $5.50
4 6 DAISY'S GOLD (6) Carole Eaton 30.27 7.00 4.49 4465 33.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $14.00
5 3 SIMMY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 30.31 7.75 4.53 6756 36.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $19.00
6 4 SENOR SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 30.51 10.50 4.56 7533 31.6kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $5.00
7 1 FINAL REASON (1) Peter Mattress 30.58 11.50 4.51 5677 27.4kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $6.50
Race 7 NARARA PLUMBING 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS SADIE LEA (8) William Dance 22.35 0.00 10.19 511 26.9kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $3.90
2 1 SIDDY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 22.38 0.50 10.34 642 34.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $4.20
3 4 SHAFTED (4) James Porter 22.54 2.50 10.24 223 30.6kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $9.00
4 6 DUCK AND DIVE (6) James Porter 22.59 3.50 10.42 355 26.9kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $8.50
5 7 BOCKEY (7) Gregory Edmunds 22.67 4.50 10.28 434 31.5kg Keybow She's So Stella $7.00
6 2 BRINDLE MAGIC (2) Bill Deguara 22.89 7.75 10.45 166 24.6kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $3.40
SCR 3 GENERAL GEORGE (3) James Porter
Race 8 THE PHOENIX IS COMING 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.44, 16.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY SIENNA (8) Justin King 29.74 0.00 4.44 1111 27.4kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $5.00
2 2 SIMPLY HOUDINI (2) Peter Rodgers 30.10 5.25 4.49 2222 28.1kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $2.50
3 6 STOP THE SHINE (6) Raymond Thomas 30.15 5.75 4.60 4454 26.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $8.00
4 7 ZIPPING SHERMAN (7) Frederick Goodall 30.28 7.75 4.62 5533 33.5kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $71.00
5 1 PSYCHO SONIC (1) Raelee Shearer 30.42 9.75 4.60 3345 33.5kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $3.80
6 3 HAMPSHIRE (3) Justin King 30.49 10.50 4.74 7776 25.0kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $10.00
7 4 BOOMIN' ETHICS (4) Peter Mantach 30.74 14.25 4.71 6667 28.0kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $9.50
Race 9 GET VAXXED MASTERS 388m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RATTLIN' HOME (7) Brian Mitchell 22.40 0.00 10.28 322 29.6kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $2.20
2 2 LOYAL ETHICS (2) David Smith 22.42 0.25 10.13 111 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $8.00
3 8 TWO ONE PARKING (8) Raymond Thomas 22.54 2.00 10.49 555 32.0kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $15.00
4 1 KING KINLOCH (1) Noelene Holloway 22.54 2.00 10.36 233 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.00
5 5 NOVA SIOUX (5) Joshua Hall 22.65 3.50 10.40 444 37.2kg Spring Gun Flame Top $7.00
SCR 4 VICTOR SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall