Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 26th of October 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.05
1
2
T: William Dance
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

10.05

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.65

Split

10.29

In Run

533

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Carole Eaton
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.29

In Run

322

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.45

In Run

765

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.34

In Run

454

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Carole Eaton
$26.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.13

Split

10.34

In Run

146

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: Blake Moroney
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.26

Split

10.56

In Run

677

Wgt

21.3kg
8
1
T: Neil Lyford
$18.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.69

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 BEAST UNLEASHED DECK (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.16
1
1
T: Carole Eaton
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.16

In Run

113

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Peter Tobin
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.18

In Run

324

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Craig Watts
$3.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.45

In Run

676

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Blake Moroney
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.31

In Run

555

Wgt

24.1kg
5
2
T: Robert Delaney
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.20

In Run

431

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: James Porter
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.94

Split

10.40

In Run

762

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Sharee Robertson
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.23

Split

10.30

In Run

247

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Frederick Goodall
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.64

In Run

888

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KADE! (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.95
1
6
T: Robert Delaney
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

9.95

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Leslie Chaytor
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.23

Split

10.11

In Run

322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.61

Split

10.20

In Run

443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Carole Eaton
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.71

Split

10.33

In Run

555

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: John Grief
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.77

Split

10.20

In Run

234

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: William Dance
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.43

In Run

666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Blake Moroney
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.86

Split

10.53

In Run

777

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
2
T: Graeme Duggan
$0.00
R4 FACEBOOK: @GOSFORDGREYHOUNDS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.10
1
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

10.10

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Peter Tobin
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.39

Split

10.16

In Run

322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Bryan Young
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.58

Split

10.34

In Run

433

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: Scott Eaton
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.72

Split

10.35

In Run

544

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.83

Split

10.42

In Run

655

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.95

Split

10.41

In Run

266

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: George Poulton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
R5 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD 0-2 WINS (603m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.03, 21.75
1
1
T: Tomas Rees
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.03

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Mark Farrugia
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.48

Split

9.26

In Run

63322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.50

Split

9.18

In Run

32233

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Farrugia
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.72

Split

9.37

In Run

44444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: William Dance
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.81

Split

9.60

In Run

87866

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Frendo
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.99

Split

9.66

In Run

18677

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Blake Moroney
$16.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

36.05

Split

9.43

In Run

75555

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Adam Smith
$101.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

36.50

Split

9.44

In Run

56788

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 INSTAGRAM: @GOSFORDGREYHOUNDCLUB (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.45, 17.19
1
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.60

In Run

6443

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Raelee Shearer
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.79

Split

4.60

In Run

7332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.81

Split

4.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: William Dance
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.93

Split

4.56

In Run

5655

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Peter Mattress
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.05

Split

4.48

In Run

2224

Wgt

26.0kg
6
10
T: Jacqueline Davis
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.09

Split

4.53

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.6kg
7
9
T: Mackayla Clarke
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.12

Split

4.52

In Run

3566

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
R7 GOSFORD GOLD CUP HEATS 28TH DEC (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.48, 16.93
1
2
T: Tomas Rees
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

4.55

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Pauline Moran
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.79

Split

4.58

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.99

Split

4.56

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Davidson
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.05

Split

4.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.12

Split

4.66

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Anthony Lowry
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.00

Split

4.64

In Run

6766

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$101.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.11

Split

4.67

In Run

8677

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
3
T: Graeme Duggan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

37.3kg
R8 GOSFORDGREYHOUNDS.COM.AU (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.07
1
7
T: James Porter
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

10.07

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Tamara Ball
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.24

In Run

432

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Delaney
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.59

Split

10.24

In Run

323

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Pauline Moran
$2.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.70

Split

10.36

In Run

744

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Graeme Ball
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.71

Split

10.53

In Run

675

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.72

Split

10.51

In Run

566

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: James Porter
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.12

Split

10.62

In Run

887

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
4
T: Peter Mattress
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 LADBROKE IT! (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.03
1
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

10.03

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.32

Split

10.15

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Ernest Wilson
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.45

Split

10.21

In Run

333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Tamara Ball
$101.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.31

In Run

444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Scott Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.58

Split

10.38

In Run

655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: James Porter
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.86

Split

10.69

In Run

866

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Natalie Macdonald
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.73

In Run

587

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Corrie Windle
$71.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.41

Split

10.70

In Run

778

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 REX'S BURGERS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.27
1
8
T: Graeme Duggan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

10.27

In Run

511

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Tomas Rees
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.48

Split

10.39

In Run

432

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: James Porter
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.53

In Run

344

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.95

Split

10.34

In Run

123

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

10.73

In Run

766

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.65

In Run

255

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Neil Lyford
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.14

Split

10.79

In Run

677

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
7
T: Richard Maris
$0.00
R11 THE PHOENIX IS COMING (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.21
1
1
T: Tomas Rees
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

10.21

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.39

In Run

422

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Howard
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.15

Split

10.76

In Run

565

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Jody Manuel
$2.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.22

Split

10.63

In Run

253

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Corrie Windle
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.24

Split

10.57

In Run

334

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: John Byrne
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.39

Split

10.61

In Run

646

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Graeme Duggan
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.49

Split

10.88

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
6
T: Richard Maris
$0.00
R12 FAMILY CHRISTMAS NIGHT DEC 21 (388m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.22
1
3
T: Craig Watts
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.38

In Run

532

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: James Porter
$3.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.74

Split

10.22

In Run

311

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Neil Lyford
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.77

Split

10.35

In Run

123

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Mark Farrugia
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.82

Split

10.42

In Run

454

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.42

In Run

646

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Peter Tobin
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.88

Split

10.45

In Run

265

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
6
T: Colin Furner
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAC IBROX (2) William Dance 22.06 0.00 10.05 211 34.6kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $1.50
2 8 LAR GRAND LEO (8) Jeffrey Eaton 22.65 8.25 10.29 533 31.9kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $11.00
3 5 RHYNO'S MATE (5) Carole Eaton 22.75 9.75 10.29 322 29.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $12.00
4 4 FASCINATE LEAH (4) Jacqueline Davis 22.87 11.50 10.45 765 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $34.00
5 7 TARAWI ELSA (7) Lorraine Atchison 22.87 11.50 10.34 454 26.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $13.00
6 6 QUEEN SOPHIA (6) Carole Eaton 23.13 15.25 10.34 146 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $26.00
7 3 RICE (3) Blake Moroney 23.26 17.25 10.56 677 21.3kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $6.00
8 1 DOUBLE BLOW (1) Neil Lyford 23.34 18.25 10.69 888 29.8kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $18.00
Race 2 BEAST UNLEASHED DECK 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCESS AUDREY (1) Carole Eaton 22.71 0.00 10.16 113 25.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $18.00
2 7 RISING DAWN (7) Peter Tobin 22.85 2.00 10.18 324 28.5kg My Redeemer Ariya $8.50
3 5 LOVING THE CASH (5) Craig Watts 22.91 2.75 10.45 676 25.1kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $3.70
4 6 BANG BANG BYE (6) Blake Moroney 22.91 2.75 10.31 555 24.1kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $3.40
5 2 ROCK ON VINNY (2) Robert Delaney 22.92 3.00 10.20 431 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $5.00
6 4 MASVIDAL (4) James Porter 22.94 3.25 10.40 762 35.0kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $4.40
7 3 TYPHOON TYRANT (3) Sharee Robertson 23.23 7.50 10.30 247 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $41.00
8 8 DIXIE DELIGHT (8) Frederick Goodall 23.42 10.00 10.64 888 28.4kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $101.00
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KADE! 388m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TODDLER TANTRUM (6) Robert Delaney 22.17 0.00 9.95 111 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $16.00
2 1 YEAGER BULLET (1) Leslie Chaytor 22.23 0.75 10.11 322 33.6kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $1.50
3 8 ONE FURY (8) Noelene Holloway 22.61 6.25 10.20 443 31.0kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $12.00
4 5 RUNAWAY TOMMY (5) Carole Eaton 22.71 7.75 10.33 555 29.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $9.00
5 3 BROKEN DRUM (3) John Grief 22.77 8.50 10.20 234 35.4kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $7.50
6 4 MISS SADIE LEA (4) William Dance 22.80 9.00 10.43 666 26.7kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $23.00
7 7 ICE REINA (7) Blake Moroney 22.86 9.75 10.53 777 24.4kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $13.00
SCR 2 BARTY PARTY (2) Graeme Duggan
Race 4 FACEBOOK: @GOSFORDGREYHOUNDS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONITOR (2) Noelene Holloway 22.34 0.00 10.10 111 31.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $8.50
2 3 HUDSON BLAZE (3) Peter Tobin 22.39 0.75 10.16 322 34.3kg My Redeemer Ariya $3.00
3 4 FIVE MILE NELLY (4) Bryan Young 22.58 3.50 10.34 433 24.2kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $4.40
4 7 JILLIBY TINA (7) Scott Eaton 22.72 5.25 10.35 544 26.6kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $3.30
5 8 PRINCE WYLDE (8) Carole Eaton 22.83 7.00 10.42 655 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $10.00
6 1 EARHART (1) Beverley Sloan 22.95 8.75 10.41 266 27.3kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $12.00
SCR 5 FOGHORN LEGHORN (5) George Poulton
SCR 6 MANILA BRAE (6) Graeme Ball
Race 5 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD 0-2 WINS 603m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.03, 21.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARIS AND ROME (1) Tomas Rees 34.98 0.00 9.03 21111 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $1.40
2 5 ROCKER FLYER (5) Mark Farrugia 35.48 7.00 9.26 63322 32.5kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $6.50
3 7 SEQUIN (7) Harry Sarkis 35.50 7.50 9.18 32233 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $21.00
4 6 MONEY HEIST (6) Mark Farrugia 35.72 10.50 9.37 44444 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $8.50
5 4 ROSE OF IBROX (4) William Dance 35.81 11.75 9.60 87866 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $14.00
6 3 RUNWAY MISS (3) Peter Frendo 35.99 14.25 9.66 18677 27.0kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $61.00
7 2 YUKON YODA (2) Blake Moroney 36.05 15.25 9.43 75555 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $16.00
8 8 PUNK (8) Adam Smith 36.50 21.75 9.44 56788 26.8kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $101.00
Race 6 INSTAGRAM: @GOSFORDGREYHOUNDCLUB 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.45, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUGAR VIOLET (7) Harry Sarkis 29.75 0.00 4.60 6443 27.1kg My Redeemer Bugatti Royale $2.60
2 1 PSYCHO SONIC (1) Raelee Shearer 29.79 0.75 4.60 7332 34.1kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $4.20
3 2 HIGH EXPECTATION (2) Noelene Holloway 29.81 0.75 4.45 1111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $5.00
4 5 IBROX ROCKS (5) William Dance 29.93 2.50 4.56 5655 30.0kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $4.00
5 4 AMARILLO (4) Peter Mattress 30.05 4.25 4.48 2224 26.0kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $12.00
6 10 BUGATTI MOTION (6) Jacqueline Davis 30.09 4.75 4.53 4777 25.6kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $34.00
7 9 ZIG ZAG BANJO (3) Mackayla Clarke 30.12 5.25 4.52 3566 29.3kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $51.00
SCR 3 COSMIC BELLE (3) Mark Davidson
SCR 6 IMPRESS SCARLETT (6) Harry Sarkis
SCR 8 FIRE UP KAREN (8) Harry Sarkis
Race 7 GOSFORD GOLD CUP HEATS 28TH DEC 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.48, 16.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CALIENTE KING (2) Tomas Rees 29.76 0.00 4.55 2222 32.3kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $16.00
2 7 LANMOR DOLLARS (7) Pauline Moran 29.79 0.50 4.58 4443 30.9kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $4.60
3 5 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (5) Graeme Duggan 29.99 3.25 4.56 3334 31.7kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.70
4 8 MIGHTY MISSILE (8) Mark Davidson 30.05 4.25 4.48 1111 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $10.00
5 6 PRIVATE PARKING (6) Jacqueline Davis 30.12 5.25 4.66 7555 29.3kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $61.00
6 1 MY PLAY MAKER (1) Anthony Lowry 31.00 17.75 4.64 6766 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $34.00
7 4 TEAMSTER (4) Harry Sarkis 31.11 19.25 4.67 8677 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $101.00
DNF 3 DESTINI SAXON (3) Graeme Duggan 0.00 0.00 0.00 5888 37.3kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $6.00
Race 8 GOSFORDGREYHOUNDS.COM.AU 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUCK AND DIVE (7) James Porter 22.31 0.00 10.07 111 27.0kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $7.50
2 1 BLUE ANDO (1) Tamara Ball 22.46 2.00 10.24 432 26.3kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $8.50
3 8 ZULU SMILE (8) Robert Delaney 22.59 4.00 10.24 323 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $5.00
4 2 TIGER NINE (2) Pauline Moran 22.70 5.50 10.36 744 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $2.70
5 6 WEST END GIRL (6) Graeme Ball 22.71 5.75 10.53 675 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $15.00
6 3 MYSTERY GIRL (3) Beverley Sloan 22.72 5.75 10.51 566 28.8kg Dyna Double One Brindie $71.00
7 5 SHAFTED (5) James Porter 23.12 11.50 10.62 887 31.1kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $9.50
DNF 4 CYCLONE RIOT (4) Peter Mattress 0.00 0.00 0.00 258 30.0kg Ando's Mac Sillat $5.00
Race 9 LADBROKE IT! 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPACE GIRL (4) Lorraine Atchison 22.19 0.00 10.03 111 27.2kg Spacecraft Shelly Shelby $2.00
2 1 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (1) Mark Davidson 22.32 1.75 10.15 222 26.2kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $5.00
3 3 ONE ZORRO (3) Ernest Wilson 22.45 3.75 10.21 333 28.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $4.00
4 5 TOTAL LOCKOUT (5) Tamara Ball 22.54 5.00 10.31 444 29.7kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $101.00
5 2 JILLIBY EMMIE (2) Scott Eaton 22.58 5.50 10.38 655 29.6kg Barcia Bale Elfen Bale $23.00
6 6 MAX THE AXE (6) James Porter 22.86 9.50 10.69 866 29.8kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $8.50
7 7 STAR CONNIE (7) Natalie Macdonald 23.17 14.00 10.73 587 25.9kg Fernando Bale Sheike $13.00
8 8 HARP ON (8) Corrie Windle 23.41 17.25 10.70 778 27.9kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $71.00
Race 10 REX'S BURGERS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DESTINI NEVADA (8) Graeme Duggan 22.39 0.00 10.27 511 36.6kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $4.40
2 1 ALICE UNCHAINED (1) Tomas Rees 22.48 1.25 10.39 432 29.8kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $2.00
3 5 KNUCKEY (5) James Porter 22.89 7.00 10.53 344 34.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Key Nuclear $4.40
4 3 AS SMART AS (3) Beverley Sloan 22.95 8.00 10.34 123 25.5kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $26.00
5 4 ASPEN PARK (4) Jacqueline Davis 22.98 8.25 10.73 766 27.7kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $19.00
6 2 CHICAGO MERC (2) Jacqueline Davis 23.02 9.00 10.65 255 29.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $11.00
7 6 MARY MARY (6) Neil Lyford 23.14 10.50 10.79 677 28.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $16.00
SCR 7 BOUND FOR GLORY (7) Richard Maris
Race 11 THE PHOENIX IS COMING 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING TOKYO (1) Tomas Rees 22.39 0.00 10.21 111 34.4kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $2.15
2 8 TALL ORDER (8) Beverley Sloan 22.54 2.00 10.39 422 35.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $21.00
3 4 CHELSEA HANH (4) Robert Howard 23.15 10.75 10.76 565 26.7kg Zulu Zeus Lay This $5.00
4 3 REGAL CHEVY (3) Jody Manuel 23.22 11.75 10.63 253 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $2.50
5 7 BELLA'S PRIDE (7) Corrie Windle 23.24 12.25 10.57 334 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $41.00
6 2 MAGICAL TOUCH (2) John Byrne 23.39 14.25 10.61 646 25.6kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $21.00
7 5 OUR ZOOMIE ZOOM (5) Graeme Duggan 23.49 15.75 10.88 777 31.4kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $101.00
SCR 6 DOUBLE EFFORT (6) Richard Maris
Race 12 FAMILY CHRISTMAS NIGHT DEC 21 388m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHASING FERNANDO (3) Craig Watts 22.51 0.00 10.38 532 29.0kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $3.80
2 8 LUCHADOR (8) James Porter 22.74 3.25 10.22 311 33.0kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $3.20
3 2 DISCARD ROAD (2) Neil Lyford 22.77 3.75 10.35 123 26.8kg Barcia Bale Nallak $41.00
4 4 RITZA RED HEAD (4) Mark Farrugia 22.82 4.25 10.42 454 27.3kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $13.00
5 1 KING KINLOCH (1) Noelene Holloway 22.85 4.75 10.42 646 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $17.00
6 7 STAR HOTEL (7) Peter Tobin 22.88 5.25 10.45 265 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $2.30
SCR 6 HALCYON PRINCE (6) Colin Furner