Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 9th of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 10.28
1
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

10.28

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Carole Eaton
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.77

Split

10.45

In Run

332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$2.15

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.94

Split

10.44

In Run

223

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.53

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Carole Eaton
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.36

Split

10.81

In Run

665

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Blake Moroney
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.76

Split

10.80

In Run

556

Wgt

20.7kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Delaney
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
9
T: Penny Williams
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
6
T: Natalie Macdonald
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.47, 16.91
1
2
T: Blake Moroney
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

4.47

In Run

2111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
T: Anthony Duggan
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.96

Split

4.47

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Lisa Lamb
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.65

In Run

6443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Warren Harper
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.19

Split

4.55

In Run

4335

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Dana Burns
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.53

In Run

3554

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$18.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.81

Split

4.57

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: William Dance
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00
R3 GRNSW 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.51, 17.03
1
3
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.57

In Run

2322

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Tomas Rees
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.81

Split

4.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Rex Jones
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.95

Split

4.62

In Run

6233

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.21

Split

4.58

In Run

3555

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.69

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Barry Howell
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.30

Split

4.61

In Run

4676

Wgt

24.6kg
7
7
T: Ernest Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.62

In Run

5767

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 GRNSW 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.39, 16.80
1
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

4.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Mackayla Clarke
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.89

Split

4.44

In Run

2343

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Mark Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.94

Split

4.60

In Run

5432

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.29

Split

4.61

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Blake Moroney
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.55

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.36

Split

4.52

In Run

3224

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Barry Howell
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.45

Split

4.69

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
6
T: Troy Macdonald
$0.00
R5 GRNSW 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42, 16.99
1
2
T: Lisa Lamb
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

4.59

In Run

5332

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Barry Howell
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.00

Split

4.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Brett Moore
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.47

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.11

Split

4.66

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Brett Gilbert
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.19

Split

4.57

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Peter Frendo
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.29

Split

4.70

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Bill Deguara
$2.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.43

Split

4.54

In Run

3777

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Howard
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES FLIGHT TO THE PHOENIX HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1000
Splits: 4.39, 16.92
1
5
T: Michael Manuel
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

4.40

In Run

2322

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Bryan Young
$31.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.6kg
3
6
T: Kerry Drynan
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.86

Split

4.40

In Run

3733

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: James Porter
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.97

Split

4.61

In Run

8454

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.04

Split

4.50

In Run

6576

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Graeme Duggan
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.44

In Run

4865

Wgt

31.3kg
7
9
T: William Dance
$71.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.15

Split

4.54

In Run

7647

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$13.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.46

In Run

5288

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES FLIGHT TO THE PHOENIX HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1000
Splits: 4.39, 16.99
1
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

4.47

In Run

5322

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.68

Split

4.46

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Steven Burgis
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.76

Split

4.43

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Scott Eaton
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.03

Split

4.61

In Run

7775

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: John Chapman
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.04

Split

4.45

In Run

3644

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: William Dance
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.21

Split

4.55

In Run

6557

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.33

Split

4.39

In Run

1166

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
5
T: Jacqueline Davis
$0.00
R8 LADBROKE IT! (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.18
1
3
T: Stephen Atkins
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

10.18

In Run

211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: William Dance
$2.15

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.48

Split

10.34

In Run

522

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: John Jackson
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.54

Split

10.41

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.59

Split

10.35

In Run

633

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Stephen Atkins
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.71

Split

10.48

In Run

756

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.81

Split

10.51

In Run

165

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Bill Deguara
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.02

Split

10.60

In Run

388

Wgt

24.1kg
8
5
T: Allan Ivers
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.14

Split

10.56

In Run

877

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: James Porter
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.95
1
7
T: Rob Tyler
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

9.95

In Run

211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Bryan Young
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.14

Split

10.01

In Run

122

Wgt

22.0kg
3
2
T: Rob Tyler
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.26

Split

10.07

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Lisa Lamb
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.56

Split

10.38

In Run

555

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Carole Eaton
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.69

Split

10.34

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Graeme Duggan
$4.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.40

In Run

666

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Delaney
$0.00
R10 THE PHOENIX IS HERE! (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.17
1
8
T: James Porter
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

10.17

In Run

611

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Delaney
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.20

In Run

122

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Natalie Macdonald
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.60

Split

10.35

In Run

533

Wgt

26.0kg
4
9
T: John Chapman
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.67

Split

10.42

In Run

744

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Davidson
$3.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.76

Split

10.57

In Run

255

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.61

In Run

466

Wgt

28.9kg
7
10
T: Carole Eaton
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.13

Split

10.71

In Run

887

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
7
T: Ernest Wilson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
4
T: Simon Ma
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter Mattress
$0.00
R11 GBOTA PHOENIX FINALS AT WENTY (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.14
1
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

10.14

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Brett Gilbert
$19.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.65

Split

10.37

In Run

422

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.56

In Run

743

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Scott Eaton
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.56

In Run

234

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.80

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.49

Split

10.72

In Run

655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Penny Williams
$31.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.58

Split

10.81

In Run

576

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Bryan Young
$11.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

23.72

Split

10.80

In Run

367

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
1
T: Jody Manuel
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE FINGERS (4) Graeme Duggan 22.70 0.00 10.28 111 31.3kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $6.50
2 2 PRINCE LEO (2) Carole Eaton 22.77 1.00 10.45 332 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $12.00
3 1 AHA MOMENT (1) Harry Sarkis 22.94 3.50 10.44 223 25.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Carmen $2.15
4 3 ZINNIA HERRERA (3) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 22.99 4.25 10.53 444 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $4.20
5 8 RHYNO'S MATE (8) Carole Eaton 23.36 9.25 10.81 665 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $14.00
6 7 RICE (7) Blake Moroney 23.76 15.00 10.80 556 20.7kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $71.00
DNF 5 ROCK ON VINNY (5) Robert Delaney 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $5.50
DNF 9 DRUMS IN MOTION (6) Penny Williams 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 31.7kg Fernando Bale Irisize $81.00
SCR 6 TARAWI OPAL (6) Natalie Macdonald
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.47, 16.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANG BANG BYE (2) Blake Moroney 29.80 0.00 4.47 2111 24.0kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $3.10
2 8 CAEN (8) Anthony Duggan 29.96 2.25 4.47 1222 25.8kg Dyna Double One Sass $2.60
3 7 KING BENTLEY (7) Lisa Lamb 30.07 3.75 4.65 6443 32.7kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $51.00
4 3 BROTHER'S GIRL (3) Warren Harper 30.19 5.50 4.55 4335 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Nana's Habit $4.80
5 4 ZIPPING COYOTE (4) Dana Burns 30.22 6.00 4.53 3554 33.4kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $6.50
6 5 MISS CHARLOTTE (5) Lorraine Atchison 30.81 14.25 4.57 5666 27.8kg Spacecraft Shelly Shelby $18.00
SCR 1 IBROX WILDFIRE (1) William Dance
SCR 6 SANITIZED (6) Peter Lagogiane
Race 3 GRNSW 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.51, 17.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOING TIME (3) Jorja-Louise Howard 29.68 0.00 4.57 2322 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $1.90
2 4 ALICE UNCHAINED (4) Tomas Rees 29.81 1.75 4.51 1111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $5.00
3 1 MINER'S JETT (1) Rex Jones 29.95 3.75 4.62 6233 32.7kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $6.00
4 6 RUNWAY EMMA (6) Lorraine Atchison 30.21 7.50 4.58 3555 26.7kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $21.00
5 2 TEAMSTER (2) Harry Sarkis 30.24 8.00 4.69 7444 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $51.00
6 8 DOUGH TO GO (8) Barry Howell 30.30 8.75 4.61 4676 24.6kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $26.00
7 7 BLUE BLAZER (7) Ernest Wilson 30.31 9.00 4.62 5767 28.3kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $5.00
Race 4 GRNSW 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.39, 16.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MUFFLER (1) Peter Lagogiane 29.70 0.00 4.39 1111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $1.35
2 3 ZIG ZAG BANJO (3) Mackayla Clarke 29.89 2.50 4.44 2343 29.0kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $26.00
3 4 HOLISTIC KEY (4) Mark Davidson 29.94 3.50 4.60 5432 26.8kg Collision Schnapskey $5.50
4 7 PRIVATE PARKING (7) Jacqueline Davis 30.29 8.25 4.61 6666 29.3kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $26.00
5 8 YUKON YODA (8) Blake Moroney 30.34 9.25 4.55 4555 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $41.00
6 2 YINDY GIRL (2) Charlie Lamb 30.36 9.25 4.52 3224 27.1kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $9.00
7 5 SECRECY (5) Barry Howell 30.45 10.50 4.69 7777 24.8kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $18.00
SCR 6 BELLA NINETEEN (6) Troy Macdonald
Race 5 GRNSW 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42, 16.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOU KNOW TREE (2) Lisa Lamb 29.67 0.00 4.59 5332 27.8kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $3.50
2 6 TOO FAR (6) Barry Howell 30.00 4.75 4.42 1111 25.7kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $51.00
3 3 BOTOX BECKY (3) Brett Moore 30.07 5.75 4.47 2223 26.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $4.80
4 5 BLAKEY BOY (5) Raymond Thomas 30.11 6.25 4.66 6555 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $8.00
5 7 SWIFT CHOICE (7) Brett Gilbert 30.19 7.50 4.57 4444 32.7kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $7.50
6 1 RUNWAY MISS (1) Peter Frendo 30.29 8.75 4.70 7666 27.4kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $41.00
7 8 BRINDLE BEAUTY (8) Bill Deguara 30.43 10.75 4.54 3777 25.9kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $2.50
SCR 4 TINA WENT WRONG (4) Robert Howard
Race 6 LADBROKES FLIGHT TO THE PHOENIX HEAT 1 515m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1000 Splits: 4.39, 16.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEVY ROYALE (5) Michael Manuel 29.67 0.00 4.40 2322 27.2kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $2.70
2 1 GOODWIN GRANGE (1) Bryan Young 29.75 1.00 4.39 1111 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $31.00
3 6 VAMOS PENNY (6) Kerry Drynan 29.86 2.50 4.40 3733 26.5kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $4.80
4 2 FLASHING OSCAR (2) James Porter 29.97 4.25 4.61 8454 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $13.00
5 7 LOCK MASTER (7) Peter Lagogiane 30.04 5.25 4.50 6576 27.8kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $3.70
6 8 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (8) Graeme Duggan 30.07 5.75 4.44 4865 31.3kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $6.00
7 9 IBROX AVATAR (4) William Dance 30.15 6.75 4.54 7647 30.0kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $71.00
8 3 ESTHER'S THRILL (3) Noelene Holloway 30.95 18.25 4.46 5288 28.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $13.00
SCR 4 FIRE LEGEND (4) Mark Moroney
Race 7 LADBROKES FLIGHT TO THE PHOENIX HEAT 2 515m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1000 Splits: 4.39, 16.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KURIOS MOTION (1) Kerry Drynan 29.66 0.00 4.47 5322 25.5kg Fernando Bale You're Amazing $7.00
2 6 PAY CALL (6) Peter Lagogiane 29.68 0.25 4.46 4433 27.8kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $1.50
3 8 SUZIE'S FACE (8) Steven Burgis 29.76 1.50 4.43 2211 27.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $5.50
4 3 JILLIBY EMMIE (3) Scott Eaton 30.03 5.25 4.61 7775 29.3kg Barcia Bale Elfen Bale $71.00
5 7 MERCATOR CLOSER (7) John Chapman 30.04 5.25 4.45 3644 30.4kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $21.00
6 2 IBROX ROCKS (2) William Dance 30.21 7.75 4.55 6557 29.8kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $10.00
7 4 HIGH EXPECTATION (4) Noelene Holloway 30.33 9.50 4.39 1166 31.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $23.00
SCR 5 BUGATTI MOTION (5) Jacqueline Davis
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOWDY SLIM (3) Stephen Atkins 22.30 0.00 10.18 211 32.6kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $16.00
2 1 MISS SADIE LEA (1) William Dance 22.48 2.50 10.34 522 26.8kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $2.15
3 6 SHAKALAKA (6) John Jackson 22.54 3.50 10.41 444 30.9kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $8.50
4 7 BELFAST EXPRESS (7) Jacqueline Davis 22.59 4.25 10.35 633 34.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $26.00
5 4 KEY BOB (4) Stephen Atkins 22.71 5.75 10.48 756 34.0kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $4.20
6 2 KING KINLOCH (2) Noelene Holloway 22.81 7.25 10.51 165 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $14.00
7 9 BRINDLE MAGIC (8) Bill Deguara 23.02 10.25 10.60 388 24.1kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $7.00
8 5 SKETCHY REDBACK (5) Allan Ivers 23.14 12.00 10.56 877 29.2kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $18.00
SCR 8 DUCK AND DIVE (8) James Porter
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 388m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOOD TIME LENNY (7) Rob Tyler 22.01 0.00 9.95 211 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $7.00
2 3 ENCOURAGING (3) Bryan Young 22.14 1.75 10.01 122 22.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $4.80
3 2 PRESTON LEE (2) Rob Tyler 22.26 3.50 10.07 333 34.8kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $2.30
4 4 FERNANDO TREE (4) Lisa Lamb 22.56 7.75 10.38 555 27.0kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $15.00
5 6 RUNAWAY TOMMY (6) Carole Eaton 22.69 9.75 10.34 444 29.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $14.00
6 8 BARTY PARTY (8) Graeme Duggan 22.79 11.00 10.40 666 31.8kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $4.40
SCR 1 TODDLER TANTRUM (1) Robert Delaney
Race 10 THE PHOENIX IS HERE! 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAX THE AXE (8) James Porter 22.14 0.00 10.17 611 29.3kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $2.25
2 1 ZULU SMILE (1) Robert Delaney 22.57 6.00 10.20 122 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $11.00
3 2 STAR CONNIE (2) Natalie Macdonald 22.60 6.50 10.35 533 26.0kg Fernando Bale Sheike $10.00
4 9 PEBBLES CIAN (5) John Chapman 22.67 7.50 10.42 744 25.6kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $34.00
5 3 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (3) Mark Davidson 22.76 8.75 10.57 255 26.0kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.80
6 6 ALL MOST THERE (6) Harry Sarkis 22.92 11.00 10.61 466 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $13.00
7 10 PRINCESS AUDREY (4) Carole Eaton 23.13 14.00 10.71 887 25.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $81.00
DNF 7 ONE ZORRO (7) Ernest Wilson 0.00 0.00 0.00 378 28.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $5.50
SCR 4 LAURIE'S ENTRY (4) Simon Ma
SCR 5 APACHE BANDERA (5) Peter Mattress
Race 11 GBOTA PHOENIX FINALS AT WENTY 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BURNED (7) Lorraine Atchison 22.17 0.00 10.14 111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Sheike $1.65
2 6 IT'S CASH TIME (6) Brett Gilbert 22.65 6.75 10.37 422 28.0kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $19.00
3 8 FASCINATE LEAH (8) Jacqueline Davis 22.85 9.75 10.56 743 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $31.00
4 2 JILLIBY TINA (2) Scott Eaton 23.06 12.75 10.56 234 26.8kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $6.50
5 3 MONITOR (3) Noelene Holloway 23.49 18.75 10.72 655 32.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $4.80
6 5 KING BLUE (5) Penny Williams 23.58 20.25 10.81 576 29.5kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $31.00
7 4 FIVE MILE NELLY (4) Bryan Young 23.72 22.00 10.80 367 23.5kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $11.00
SCR 1 REGAL CHEVY (1) Jody Manuel