Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 16th of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 10.17
1
1
T: Peter Tobin
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.17

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Frank Cini
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.61

Split

10.29

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Carole Eaton
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.83

Split

10.51

In Run

775

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Scott Eaton
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.90

Split

10.35

In Run

544

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.95

Split

10.48

In Run

666

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Neil Lyford
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.98

Split

10.33

In Run

433

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Simone Gittoes
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.05

Split

10.45

In Run

357

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 10.24
1
8
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.24

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Walter King
$101.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.73

Split

10.36

In Run

422

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Michael Ivers
$1.45

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.52

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Frank Cini
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.15

Split

10.56

In Run

244

Wgt

24.2kg
5
5
T: Carole Eaton
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.23

Split

10.65

In Run

655

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Mark Davidson
$11.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.61

Split

10.68

In Run

566

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 REX'S BURGERS (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.14
1
1
T: John Jackson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

10.14

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: William Dance
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.42

Split

10.26

In Run

622

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$101.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.57

Split

10.38

In Run

744

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Delaney
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.76

Split

10.29

In Run

273

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Graeme Duggan
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.38

In Run

567

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Richard Polidano
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.85

Split

10.28

In Run

335

Wgt

24.3kg
7
4
T: James Porter
$2.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.86

Split

10.34

In Run

456

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.99

Split

10.43

In Run

888

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.21
1
8
T: Scott Eaton
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.21

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.60

Split

10.46

In Run

633

Wgt

31.7kg
3
10
T: Michael Bonser
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.69

Split

10.38

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Graeme Duggan
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.51

In Run

344

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Richard Polidano
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.12

Split

10.67

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$3.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.24

Split

10.77

In Run

766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.28

Split

10.85

In Run

487

Wgt

27.4kg
8
9
T: Simone Gittoes
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.49

Split

10.78

In Run

878

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$0.00
R5 BEAST UNLEASHED DECK AT GOSFORD (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.42, 16.79
1
1
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

4.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.80

Split

4.56

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Peter Mattress
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.87

Split

4.50

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Scott Eaton
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.44

Split

4.61

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Lisa Lamb
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.47

Split

4.65

In Run

8644

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.51

Split

4.64

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: William Dance
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.53

Split

4.63

In Run

6467

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$101.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.10

Split

4.62

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 GRNSW 1-3 WIN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.38, 16.84
1
1
T: Lisa Lamb
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

4.44

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.77

Split

4.38

In Run

1333

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Tomas Rees
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.88

Split

4.43

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Davidson
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.99

Split

4.55

In Run

8665

Wgt

26.4kg
5
9
T: Brett Moore
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.54

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.39

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Mackayla Clarke
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.07

Split

4.54

In Run

7556

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Rex Jones
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.30

Split

4.54

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
8
T: Barry Howell
$0.00
R7 GOSFORD GOLD CUP HEATS DEC 28 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54, 17.06
1
3
T: William Dance
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

4.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.21

Split

4.65

In Run

6544

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.59

In Run

3233

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Barry Howell
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.28

Split

4.60

In Run

4455

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Lisa Lamb
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.61

In Run

5322

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.45

Split

4.73

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Tobin
$3.10

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.18

Split

4.57

In Run

2777

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
6
T: Brett Moore
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.47, 16.98
1
6
T: Michael Ivers
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.98

Split

4.62

In Run

5332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Barry Howell
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.08

Split

4.52

In Run

2223

Wgt

24.2kg
4
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.10

Split

4.60

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Richard Polidano
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.64

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Ashley Marshall
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.65

Split

4.66

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Frederick Goodall
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.84

Split

4.56

In Run

3467

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Lisa Lamb
$0.00
R9 FAMILY CHRISTMAS NIGHT DEC 21 (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.10
1
4
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

10.25

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Paul Roderick
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.48

Split

10.10

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Troy Macdonald
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.49

Split

10.38

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Carole Eaton
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.14

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.75

Split

10.38

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.45

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Carole Eaton
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.45

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Peter Tobin
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.53

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 SAUSAGE MAN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.15
1
7
T: Tomas Rees
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

10.15

In Run

211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Paul Roderick
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.49

Split

10.30

In Run

332

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Natalie Macdonald
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.73

Split

10.29

In Run

123

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Howard
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.77

Split

10.44

In Run

444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Michael Bonser
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.05

Split

10.62

In Run

555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Walter King
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.27

Split

10.93

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Carole Eaton
$21.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.04

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
5
T: Tomas Rees
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RISING DAWN (1) Peter Tobin 22.52 0.00 10.17 111 27.7kg My Redeemer Ariya $2.40
2 4 SHE'S AMISS (4) Frank Cini 22.61 1.25 10.29 222 26.2kg Sulzanti All A Miss $3.40
3 6 RHYNO'S MATE (6) Carole Eaton 22.83 4.25 10.51 775 29.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $9.50
4 8 JILLIBY SKIPPY (8) Scott Eaton 22.90 5.25 10.35 544 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Flo Jo Focus $6.00
5 2 TARAWI BOO (2) Lorraine Atchison 22.95 6.00 10.48 666 26.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $7.50
6 7 KEY BON (7) Neil Lyford 22.98 6.50 10.33 433 26.5kg Keybow Bonna Bale $26.00
7 3 TRENAYR ROAD (3) Simone Gittoes 23.05 7.50 10.45 357 27.7kg Dyna Double One Kingsbrae County $41.00
Race 2 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD MAIDEN 388m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZINNIA HERRERA (8) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 22.57 0.00 10.24 111 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $5.00
2 7 VILLAINOUS GIRL (7) Walter King 22.73 2.25 10.36 422 28.2kg Over Limit Villainous $101.00
3 2 KISS KISS (2) Michael Ivers 22.78 3.00 10.52 333 25.6kg Fernando Bale Starzsa Light $1.45
4 1 HIGHWAY MISS (1) Frank Cini 23.15 8.25 10.56 244 24.2kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $15.00
5 5 PRINCE LEO (5) Carole Eaton 23.23 9.25 10.65 655 29.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $9.50
6 4 MIGHTY SCARLETT (4) Mark Davidson 23.61 14.75 10.68 566 24.8kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $11.00
Race 3 REX'S BURGERS 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAKALAKA (1) John Jackson 22.38 0.00 10.14 111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $5.50
2 2 MISS SADIE LEA (2) William Dance 22.42 0.75 10.26 622 26.9kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $4.40
3 7 UNITED STAND (7) Ashley Marshall 22.57 2.50 10.38 744 32.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $101.00
4 5 ZULU SMILE (5) Robert Delaney 22.76 5.25 10.29 273 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $26.00
5 6 BARTY PARTY (6) Graeme Duggan 22.78 5.75 10.38 567 31.4kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $5.00
6 8 SABATA RAPTOR (8) Richard Polidano 22.85 6.50 10.28 335 24.3kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $18.00
7 4 MAX THE AXE (4) James Porter 22.86 6.75 10.34 456 29.3kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $2.00
8 3 BELFAST EXPRESS (3) Jacqueline Davis 22.99 8.75 10.43 888 34.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $31.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JILLIBY TINA (8) Scott Eaton 22.56 0.00 10.21 111 26.6kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $4.80
2 1 LAR GRAND LEO (1) Jeffrey Eaton 22.60 0.75 10.46 633 31.7kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $3.00
3 10 PURPLE VIXEN (7) Michael Bonser 22.69 1.75 10.38 222 26.8kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $4.80
4 2 OUR ZOOMIE ZOOM (2) Graeme Duggan 22.78 3.00 10.51 344 30.5kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $26.00
5 5 PETA STOP (5) Richard Polidano 23.12 8.00 10.67 55 31.6kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $16.00
6 4 LITTLE FINGERS (4) Graeme Duggan 23.24 9.75 10.77 766 31.0kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $3.80
7 3 FASCINATE LEAH (3) Jacqueline Davis 23.28 10.25 10.85 487 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $11.00
8 9 NAN'S PROMISE (6) Simone Gittoes 23.49 13.25 10.78 878 26.4kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $101.00
SCR 6 MUM'S PARKING (6) Jacqueline Davis
SCR 7 NICK'S TANK (7) Ashley Marshall
Race 5 BEAST UNLEASHED DECK AT GOSFORD 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.42, 16.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (1) Graeme Duggan 29.64 0.00 4.42 1111 30.8kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.45
2 6 BURNED (6) Lorraine Atchison 29.80 2.25 4.56 3322 31.7kg Fernando Bale Sheike $14.00
3 5 AMARILLO (5) Peter Mattress 29.87 3.25 4.50 2233 25.6kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $26.00
4 4 JILLIBY EMMIE (4) Scott Eaton 30.44 11.50 4.61 4555 29.0kg Barcia Bale Elfen Bale $31.00
5 7 FERNANDO TREE (7) Lisa Lamb 30.47 11.75 4.65 8644 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $23.00
6 8 FIRE UP KAREN (8) Harry Sarkis 30.51 12.25 4.64 7776 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $8.50
7 2 IBROX ROCKS (2) William Dance 30.53 12.75 4.63 6467 29.7kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $5.00
8 3 ASPEN PARK (3) Jacqueline Davis 31.10 20.75 4.62 5888 28.3kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $101.00
Race 6 GRNSW 1-3 WIN SERIES FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.38, 16.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOU KNOW TREE (1) Lisa Lamb 29.55 0.00 4.44 4222 27.7kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $4.00
2 7 DOING TIME (7) Jorja-Louise Howard 29.77 3.00 4.38 1333 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $2.80
3 4 ALICE UNCHAINED (4) Tomas Rees 29.88 4.75 4.43 3444 29.4kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $8.00
4 6 HOLISTIC KEY (6) Mark Davidson 29.99 6.25 4.55 8665 26.4kg Collision Schnapskey $18.00
5 9 BOTOX BECKY (8) Brett Moore 30.04 7.00 4.54 6777 26.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $51.00
6 3 MUFFLER (3) Peter Lagogiane 30.04 7.00 4.39 2111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $2.80
7 2 ZIG ZAG BANJO (2) Mackayla Clarke 30.07 7.50 4.54 7556 29.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $41.00
8 5 MINER'S JETT (5) Rex Jones 30.30 10.50 4.54 5888 32.5kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $81.00
SCR 8 TOO FAR (8) Barry Howell
Race 7 GOSFORD GOLD CUP HEATS DEC 28 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54, 17.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IBROX AVATAR (3) William Dance 29.77 0.00 4.54 1111 29.7kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $2.60
2 4 RUNWAY EMMA (4) Lorraine Atchison 30.21 6.25 4.65 6544 26.6kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $15.00
3 8 PRIVATE PARKING (8) Jacqueline Davis 30.27 7.00 4.59 3233 29.4kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $18.00
4 1 SECRECY (1) Barry Howell 30.28 7.25 4.60 4455 24.5kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $5.50
5 7 FERNANDO HILL (7) Lisa Lamb 30.33 8.00 4.61 5322 30.6kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $9.50
6 2 SEQUIN (2) Harry Sarkis 30.45 9.75 4.73 7666 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $14.00
7 5 HUDSON BLAZE (5) Peter Tobin 31.18 20.25 4.57 2777 33.2kg My Redeemer Ariya $3.10
SCR 6 BOTOX BECKY (6) Brett Moore
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.47, 16.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGIC FLAME (6) Michael Ivers 29.81 0.00 4.47 1111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Starzsa Light $2.00
2 3 BLAKEY BOY (3) Raymond Thomas 29.98 2.25 4.62 5332 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $5.50
3 1 DOUGH TO GO (1) Barry Howell 30.08 3.75 4.52 2223 24.2kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $4.20
4 4 TARAWI LOU (4) Lorraine Atchison 30.10 4.25 4.60 4544 32.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $4.60
5 7 LADY ON FIRE (7) Richard Polidano 30.30 7.00 4.64 6655 29.0kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $31.00
6 8 SOPHIE'S WILL (8) Ashley Marshall 30.65 12.00 4.66 7776 27.5kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $101.00
7 2 PROPAGANDIST (2) Frederick Goodall 30.84 14.50 4.56 3467 30.8kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $101.00
SCR 5 REGENT TREE (5) Lisa Lamb
Race 9 FAMILY CHRISTMAS NIGHT DEC 21 388m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KIPLING (4) Joseph Mcfadyen 22.30 0.00 10.25 0 31.0kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $5.50
2 1 MS VUITTON (1) Paul Roderick 22.48 2.50 10.10 0 27.6kg Fernando Bale Splash About $4.00
3 8 ROSE OF LACHLAN (8) Troy Macdonald 22.49 2.50 10.38 0 26.0kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $4.60
4 6 RUNAWAY TOMMY (6) Carole Eaton 22.51 3.00 10.14 0 29.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $26.00
5 3 BLAZING SNAP (3) Benjamin Sweetman 22.75 6.25 10.38 0 30.4kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $5.00
6 2 EVA'S GIRL (2) Carole Eaton 22.78 6.75 10.45 0 28.4kg Keybow Black Eva $10.00
7 7 SHE EXCITES (7) Carole Eaton 22.80 7.00 10.45 0 26.7kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $6.50
8 5 HUDSON BOLT (5) Peter Tobin 23.01 10.00 10.53 0 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $11.00
Race 10 SAUSAGE MAN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZING TOKYO (7) Tomas Rees 22.31 0.00 10.15 211 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $4.20
2 2 MY MATE SARGE (2) Paul Roderick 22.49 2.50 10.30 332 31.6kg Fernando Bale Splash About $3.10
3 1 STAR CONNIE (1) Natalie Macdonald 22.73 6.00 10.29 123 26.0kg Fernando Bale Sheike $3.50
4 3 CHELSEA HANH (3) Robert Howard 22.77 6.50 10.44 444 26.3kg Zulu Zeus Lay This $5.50
5 4 SKYWAY (4) Michael Bonser 23.05 10.50 10.62 555 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sheike $101.00
6 8 PENNY'S CHOICE (8) Walter King 23.27 13.75 10.93 666 27.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $41.00
7 6 PRINCE WYLDE (6) Carole Eaton 23.55 17.75 11.04 777 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $21.00
DNF 5 ALL NOSE (5) Tomas Rees 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 31.4kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $10.00