Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 10.25
1
2
T: Brett Gilbert
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

10.25

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
6
T: Brett Gilbert
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.39

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Adam Campton
$3.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.56

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.37

Split

10.75

In Run

655

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.69

In Run

444

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.41

Split

10.89

In Run

566

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
8
T: Keith Jarvis
$0.00
R2 NARARA PLUMBING MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.48, 17.31
1
8
T: Robert Browne
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

4.61

In Run

3433

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Anthony Duggan
$3.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.04

Split

4.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Jill Harper
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Luke Brown
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.37

Split

4.68

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.48

Split

4.62

In Run

4344

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$4.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.67

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
4
T: Lynne Aldous
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$0.00
R3 FAIRY TALE CLEANING (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.34
1
6
T: Rex Jones
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

10.58

In Run

333

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.40

In Run

722

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.34

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: James Porter
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.03

Split

10.59

In Run

644

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.09

Split

10.74

In Run

465

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Carole Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.24

Split

10.90

In Run

588

Wgt

24.7kg
7
9
T: Anthony Pickles
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.29

Split

10.67

In Run

256

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Bryan Young
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.31

Split

10.84

In Run

877

Wgt

21.9kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Delaney
$0.00
R4 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.16
1
1
T: Mark Davidson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

10.16

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$8.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.41

Split

10.16

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.55

Split

10.29

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: William Dance
$17.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.59

Split

10.30

In Run

644

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$101.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.63

Split

10.39

In Run

475

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$3.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.00

Split

10.32

In Run

556

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.12

Split

10.39

In Run

767

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
5
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$0.00
R5 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN FINAL (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4500 - $760 - $550
Splits: 10.12
1
2
T: Graeme Duggan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

10.12

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Adam Campton
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.66

Split

10.44

In Run

554

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.68

Split

10.26

In Run

432

Wgt

32.4kg
4
10
T: Raymond Thomas
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.85

Split

10.52

In Run

776

Wgt

32.2kg
5
9
T: Barry Howell
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.91

Split

10.35

In Run

345

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Radomir Manojlovic
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.91

Split

10.17

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Tobin
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.96

Split

10.48

In Run

667

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Mark Davidson
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.98

Split

10.63

In Run

888

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
3
T: John Miles
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Edwards
$0.00
R6 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.50, 17.29
1
8
T: Barry Howell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

4.63

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Carole Eaton
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.66

In Run

3444

Wgt

23.3kg
4
2
T: Simon Ma
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.50

Split

4.70

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: James Porter
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.64

Split

4.77

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Rex Jones
$9.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.86

Split

4.70

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.98

Split

4.79

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
5
T: Simon Ma
$0.00
R7 SAUSAGE MAN (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.41, 16.83
1
7
T: Anthony Duggan
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

4.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Anne Foley
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.99

Split

4.50

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Warren Harper
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.00

Split

4.69

In Run

7433

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Mackayla Clarke
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.24

Split

4.50

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Brett Gilbert
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.55

In Run

4565

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Carole Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.49

Split

4.57

In Run

5656

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.84

Split

4.58

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 SHAKEADOGPHOTOGRAPHY.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Free For All - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 4.50, 16.96
1
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

4.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Luke Brown
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: William Dance
$1.95

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.64

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: James Porter
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.30

Split

4.67

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
7
T: Luke Brown
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
5
T: Shannon Boyd
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.05
1
6
T: Frank Anderson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

10.05

In Run

311

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Brett Gilbert
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.43

Split

10.20

In Run

532

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Susan Smith
$2.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.66

Split

10.18

In Run

123

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Brett Gilbert
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.30

In Run

654

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: John Edwards
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.08

Split

10.38

In Run

765

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.22

Split

10.49

In Run

476

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Martin Bowe
$2.80

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.30

Split

10.23

In Run

247

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.32

Split

10.59

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 BEAST UNLEASHED (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.13
1
5
T: John Edwards
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.13

In Run

211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
10
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.59

Split

10.25

In Run

122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Rex Jones
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.44

In Run

333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Browne
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.53

In Run

844

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Tobin
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.99

Split

10.66

In Run

765

Wgt

29.0kg
6
9
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.00

Split

10.64

In Run

456

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: John Byrne
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.37

Split

10.75

In Run

577

Wgt

24.1kg
8
7
T: Mark Davidson
$9.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.48

Split

10.78

In Run

688

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
1
T: Barry Howell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 388m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FASHION CHOICE (2) Brett Gilbert 22.73 0.00 10.25 111 23.9kg Zambora Brockie Seriously Wicked $2.80
2 6 ELITE CHOICE (6) Brett Gilbert 22.85 1.75 10.39 222 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Izzy Marlow $9.50
3 1 GO FORWARD SANDY (1) Adam Campton 23.29 8.00 10.56 333 27.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $3.30
4 7 ZENANI (7) Harry Sarkis 23.37 9.25 10.75 655 26.6kg Zulu Zeus Entreaty $7.00
5 4 TUSCALOOSA (4) Harry Sarkis 23.40 9.50 10.69 444 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Subway Miss $5.00
6 3 ARE YOU WATCHING (3) Harry Sarkis 23.41 9.75 10.89 566 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Subway Miss $15.00
SCR 8 BEER FUND (8) Keith Jarvis
Race 2 NARARA PLUMBING MAIDEN 515m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.48, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUGAR JACK (8) Robert Browne 30.02 0.00 4.61 3433 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $9.50
2 2 CAEN (2) Anthony Duggan 30.04 0.25 4.48 1111 25.3kg Dyna Double One Sass $3.40
3 7 SNOWMAN (7) Jill Harper 30.24 3.00 4.54 2222 28.8kg Fernando Bale Lovelace $5.00
4 3 PEKING GOOSE (3) Luke Brown 30.37 5.00 4.68 6555 29.1kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $9.00
5 1 HELLO TIGER (1) Harry Sarkis 30.48 6.50 4.62 4344 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Subway Miss $4.00
6 5 SHE'S SO BRIGHT (5) Luke Azzopardi 30.76 10.50 4.67 5666 28.9kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $4.40
SCR 4 LAKOTA (4) Lynne Aldous
SCR 6 SUNDAY SEA (6) Nancy Mcintosh
Race 3 FAIRY TALE CLEANING 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EXCITEMENT (6) Rex Jones 22.74 0.00 10.58 333 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $3.90
2 2 KING KINLOCH (2) Noelene Holloway 22.87 1.75 10.40 722 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $26.00
3 1 TOMORROW (1) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.94 2.75 10.34 111 25.3kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $5.50
4 7 MAX THE AXE (7) James Porter 23.03 4.25 10.59 644 30.5kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $21.00
5 4 KEY NOSE (4) Allan Ivers 23.09 5.00 10.74 465 32.8kg Keybow Uno Topper $3.60
6 3 QUEEN SOPHIA (3) Carole Eaton 23.24 7.00 10.90 588 24.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $23.00
7 9 OLIVIA'S CHANCE (5) Anthony Pickles 23.29 7.75 10.67 256 27.8kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $61.00
8 8 ENCOURAGING (8) Bryan Young 23.31 8.25 10.84 877 21.9kg Magic Sprite American Rose $2.70
SCR 5 ZULU SMILE (5) Robert Delaney
Race 4 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 388m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RITZA FRANKY BOY (1) Mark Davidson 22.39 0.00 10.16 222 33.4kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $2.30
2 3 SHEBA'S JAFFA (3) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 22.41 0.25 10.16 111 28.9kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $8.50
3 8 KEEPING ON (8) Allan Ivers 22.55 2.25 10.29 333 30.4kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $4.60
4 2 MISS SADIE LEA (2) William Dance 22.59 2.75 10.30 644 27.6kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $17.00
5 4 NATION'S ROCK (4) Noelene Holloway 22.63 3.50 10.39 475 32.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $101.00
6 6 ABLE MASTER (6) Jorja-Louise Howard 23.00 8.75 10.32 556 31.0kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $3.60
7 7 PARISIAN ROC (7) Ricky Brewer 23.12 10.25 10.39 767 32.9kg Keybow Black Riband $11.00
SCR 5 RESTRICTION (5) Caitlyn Brewer
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN FINAL 388m Grade 5 Final $4500 - $760 - $550 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GONE VERY VIRAL (2) Graeme Duggan 22.33 0.00 10.12 111 33.0kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $6.00
2 5 GO FORWARD RALF (5) Adam Campton 22.66 4.75 10.44 554 32.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $21.00
3 8 FASCINATE TRUMP (8) Noelene Holloway 22.68 5.00 10.26 432 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $3.10
4 10 LITTLE LOKI (3) Raymond Thomas 22.85 7.50 10.52 776 32.2kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $101.00
5 9 TOO FAR (7) Barry Howell 22.91 8.25 10.35 345 26.8kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $81.00
6 1 ROGUE TRIGGER (1) Radomir Manojlovic 22.91 8.25 10.17 223 30.6kg Fernando Bale Caramel Opal $2.00
7 4 RISING DAWN (4) Peter Tobin 22.96 9.00 10.48 667 28.1kg My Redeemer Ariya $18.00
8 6 BRANDY BROCKIE (6) Mark Davidson 22.98 9.25 10.63 888 27.9kg Zambora Brockie Prancing Tiger $10.00
SCR 3 LAURIE'S ALONSO (3) John Miles
SCR 7 MELISSA'S LOUISE (7) Michael Edwards
Race 6 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.50, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUGH TO GO (8) Barry Howell 30.07 0.00 4.63 2222 24.7kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $4.00
2 4 PRINCESS AUDREY (4) Carole Eaton 30.15 1.00 4.50 1111 24.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $3.90
3 1 MELISSA'S JOY (1) Michael Edwards 30.48 5.75 4.66 3444 23.3kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $21.00
4 2 BARBELLA'S IMAGE (2) Simon Ma 30.50 6.00 4.70 5333 26.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $5.50
5 3 LOVE MY KEY (3) James Porter 30.64 8.25 4.77 6566 33.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Key Nuclear $9.00
6 6 LOVEDALE ROAD (6) Rex Jones 30.86 11.25 4.70 4777 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $9.00
7 7 FIRE UP DALLAS (7) Harry Sarkis 30.98 13.00 4.79 7655 30.5kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $3.40
SCR 5 LAURIE'S NORRIS (5) Simon Ma
Race 7 SAUSAGE MAN 515m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.41, 16.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOO SASSY (7) Anthony Duggan 29.87 0.00 4.41 1111 25.4kg Dyna Double One Sass $1.40
2 4 EIFFEL FOR YOU (4) Anne Foley 29.99 1.75 4.50 2222 29.5kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $41.00
3 2 FLYING HUNTER (2) Warren Harper 30.00 1.75 4.69 7433 30.4kg Zambora Brockie Nana's Habit $5.50
4 8 ZIG ZAG BANJO (8) Mackayla Clarke 30.24 5.25 4.50 3344 29.4kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $81.00
5 1 SWIFT CHOICE (1) Brett Gilbert 30.41 7.75 4.55 4565 33.2kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $13.00
6 3 WING CHUN GIRL (3) Carole Eaton 30.49 8.75 4.57 5656 27.5kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $5.50
7 6 DOONSIDE HUB (6) Harry Sarkis 30.84 13.75 4.58 6777 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $51.00
Race 8 SHAKEADOGPHOTOGRAPHY.COM.AU 515m Free For All $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 4.50, 16.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIGH EXPECTATION (2) Noelene Holloway 29.91 0.00 4.50 1111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $4.00
2 8 UTAH EXPRESS (8) Luke Brown 30.13 3.00 4.54 2222 33.6kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $4.60
3 1 IBROX ROCKS (1) William Dance 30.15 3.50 4.64 3333 30.6kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $1.95
4 4 FLASHING OSCAR (4) James Porter 30.30 5.50 4.67 5444 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $11.00
DNF 7 HURRICANE FRANK (7) Luke Brown 0.00 0.00 0.00 4555 34.5kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $11.00
SCR 5 WE BACK (5) Shannon Boyd
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGGIE'S HABIT (6) Frank Anderson 22.12 0.00 10.05 311 28.9kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $5.50
2 8 CLASS CLOWN (8) Brett Gilbert 22.43 4.25 10.20 532 28.4kg Keybow Bonna Bale $9.50
3 3 SWISS STICKER (3) Susan Smith 22.66 7.75 10.18 123 27.5kg Out Of Range Tunza Thunda $2.70
4 4 IT'S CASH TIME (4) Brett Gilbert 23.01 12.75 10.30 654 28.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $51.00
5 7 RINGER ROSIE (7) John Edwards 23.08 13.75 10.38 765 26.6kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $26.00
6 1 EARHART (1) Beverley Sloan 23.22 15.75 10.49 476 26.4kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $23.00
7 2 WILSON PLACE (2) Martin Bowe 23.30 16.75 10.23 247 32.0kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $2.80
8 5 ALL MOST THERE (5) Harry Sarkis 23.32 17.25 10.59 888 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $10.00
Race 10 BEAST UNLEASHED 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIKEABLE ROGUE (5) John Edwards 22.52 0.00 10.13 211 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee New Direction $3.50
2 10 BE BLESSED (1) Noelene Holloway 22.59 1.00 10.25 122 28.9kg Sh Avatar Sillat $3.50
3 2 BAY BELLE (2) Rex Jones 22.80 4.00 10.44 333 25.0kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $13.00
4 8 PURE DEVIL (8) Robert Browne 22.85 4.75 10.53 844 30.7kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $7.00
5 4 TIA'S ROSE (4) Peter Tobin 22.99 6.50 10.66 765 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $8.50
6 9 LAR GRAND LEO (6) Jeffrey Eaton 23.00 6.75 10.64 456 31.8kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $6.00
7 3 MAGICAL TOUCH (3) John Byrne 23.37 12.25 10.75 577 24.1kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $34.00
8 7 LEKTRA DISH (7) Mark Davidson 23.48 13.75 10.78 688 25.9kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $9.50
SCR 1 TOO FAR (1) Barry Howell
SCR 6 LITTLE LOKI (6) Raymond Thomas