Goulburn Race Results

Tuesday 7th of August 2018
R1 RED TV PRODUCTIONS STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: N/A
1
1
BUGATTI REIGN
T: Jacqueline Davis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
POZZIE
T: Brian Barton
$24.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
ARIEK TOR
T: Keith Jones
$18.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
MELLCAT MISS
T: John Mellon
$6.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
IT'S A SHAME
T: Donna Campbell
$2.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
CLAUDIA CORLEONE
T: Gary Kimber
$14.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
HENRIETTA ROSE
T: Danielle Matic
$10.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
SHANDY LEAR
T: Dirk Bosman
$49.40

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 MELLCAT CLEANING STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1200 - $370 - $275
Splits: N/A
1
5
MALLEE CHAS
T: Graham Thurkettle
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
ARTHUR MARTHA
T: Nadia Sidrak
$9.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
HARRY'S ENTITY
T: Stanley Beckingham
$4.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

30.4kg
4
10
CORLEONE QUEEN
T: Gary Kimber
$16.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.3kg
5
1
DYNA ELIAS
T: Dirk Bosman
$4.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
WHAT A STAR
T: Vincent Spiteri
$14.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
SUNLIT QUEALY
T: Shane Pulbrook
$11.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

337

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: N/A
1
8
MY BRO KADE
T: Jodie Lord
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
BOGAN WAY
T: Neil Staines
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.34

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
MARGOLIS
T: Donna Campbell
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
ALLEGATIONS
T: Donna Campbell
$19.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
DOLLY'S LAD
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$30.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

31.7kg
6
9
CHEEKY BELLA
T: Mary Spiteri
$14.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
CAWBOURNE OSKA
T: Jodie Lord
$8.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

157

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
MANTICORE
T: Dirk Bosman
$13.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: N/A
1
3
TRISTAN CANNON
T: Jason Magri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
SUNLIT DIGGER
T: Shane Pulbrook
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
BOGAN BOMBER
T: Neil Staines
$6.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
DINKY DI ETHICS
T: David Smith
$54.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
NITRO BLAST
T: Craig Tuntler
$4.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
MACKENZIES RUN
T: Bradley O'Neil
$76.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
SAINT GALLON
T: Charlie Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
LA CHICA PEQUENA
T: Donna Campbell
$6.20

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 MELLCAT CLEANING STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: N/A
1
1
SCIENTIFIC MAN
T: Mark Wilcox
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
KROES
T: Donna Campbell
$12.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

822

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
SHINY NOSE
T: Ruth Matic
$21.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

36.0kg
4
8
MALLEE TRUMPS
T: Graham Thurkettle
$18.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
ARIEK REBEL
T: Keith Jones
$50.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
CORLEONE KID
T: Gary Kimber
$21.30

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
NOTHING YET
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$48.80

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
BLACK POCKET
T: Michael Clayton
$18.70

Mgn

22.50

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 ZOOM TOP MAIDEN CONSOLATION (440m)
Place
Maiden - $2000 - $610 - $460
Splits: N/A
1
3
ONLY SECONDS
T: Peter Spiteri
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
MR. CASHWAY
T: Jodie Lord
$7.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.8kg
3
9
DIRTY DEED
T: Robert Littlefield
$22.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
KINDA HUSH
T: Peter Sims
$3.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
TROJAN'S MAGIC
T: Paul Braddon
$4.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

215

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
ROCCA JET
T: Jodie Lord
$4.20

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
SECRET MOVES
T: Michael Clayton
$7.60

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
GO MAN GO
T: Andrew Rowe
$34.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 PALMERBET STAKES (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1465 - $450 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
6
HEAR THE DRUMS
T: Michael Clayton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
STYLES
T: Jodie Lord
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
BIG BLACK
T: Donna Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

37.6kg
4
7
CORLEONE KING
T: Gary Kimber
$25.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
JODY LEE KADE
T: Robert Blakely
$22.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
MYRNIONG ROCKET
T: Bradley O'Neil
$37.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 ZOOM TOP MAIDEN FINAL (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1000
Splits: N/A
DNF
2
T: Aaron Williams
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

31.7kg
1
8
TELL NOBODY
T: Alan Pringle
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
PATIENT VIXEN
T: Jodie Lord
$30.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
WICKED THUNDER
T: Jason Magri
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
DOUBLE TAX
T: Jodie Lord
$7.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

35.2kg
5
9
DESPICABLE VIC
T: Sarah Easey
$23.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
JASPER BEARDLY
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

37.9kg
R9 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STAKES (440m)
Place
Non Graded - $2310 - $710 - $530
Splits: N/A
1
5
BOGAN DOONIE
T: Neil Staines
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

781

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
MY COUNTRY
T: Neil Staines
$14.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
SPRINGCREEK BILL
T: Donna Campbell
$14.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
ONE HOUR PARKING
T: Mark Knowles
$6.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
TILIKUM
T: Neil Staines
$33.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
QUOTED DYNASTY
T: Denice Warren
$3.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

536

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
ROHAN HILL
T: Jodie Lord
$2.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
INFRARED ETHICS
T: David Smith
$43.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1200 - $370 - $275
Splits: N/A
1
8
SIR NICHOLAS
T: Robert Blakely
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
BUCKEYE BILL
T: Graham Thurkettle
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
MYRNIONG SMELLO
T: Bradley O'Neil
$8.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
UNRUSHED
T: Graham Thurkettle
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
LASHES
T: David Sundstrom
$9.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

145

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
BRAVE WARRIOR
T: Jason Magri
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
STETSON LUCY
T: Grante Andersen
$15.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.31

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

22.5kg
Race 1 RED TV PRODUCTIONS STAKES 440m Grade 5 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUGATTI REIGN (1) Jacqueline Davis 25.05 0.00 0.00 111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$3.30

2 2 POZZIE (2) Brian Barton 25.37 4.50 0.00 222 26.6kg Cape Hawke Hurricane Maybe

$24.80

3 7 ARIEK TOR (7) Keith Jones 25.46 5.75 0.00 433 31.9kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$18.30

4 5 MELLCAT MISS (5) John Mellon 25.56 7.25 0.00 654 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur

$6.40

5 8 IT'S A SHAME (8) Donna Campbell 25.59 7.75 0.00 565 27.1kg Collision Ritza Rita

$2.20

6 4 CLAUDIA CORLEONE (4) Gary Kimber 25.64 8.25 0.00 346 25.7kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone

$14.60

7 6 HENRIETTA ROSE (6) Danielle Matic 25.74 9.75 0.00 777 29.9kg Head Bound Paua Of Love

$10.60

8 3 SHANDY LEAR (3) Dirk Bosman 26.28 17.50 0.00 888 28.7kg Magic Sprite Lover Lover

$49.40

Race 2 MELLCAT CLEANING STAKES 350m Grade 5 $1200 - $370 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MALLEE CHAS (5) Graham Thurkettle 20.27 0.00 0.00 111 28.8kg Vee Man Vane Ice Shak

$2.40

2 4 ARTHUR MARTHA (4) Nadia Sidrak 20.50 3.25 0.00 222 25.0kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet

$9.20

3 8 HARRY'S ENTITY (8) Stanley Beckingham 20.52 3.50 0.00 553 30.4kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$4.30

4 10 CORLEONE QUEEN (2) Gary Kimber 20.59 4.50 0.00 444 24.3kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone

$16.90

5 1 DYNA ELIAS (1) Dirk Bosman 20.75 6.75 0.00 665 32.9kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$4.90

6 7 WHAT A STAR (7) Vincent Spiteri 20.81 7.75 0.00 776 31.2kg Spring Gun Smart Bond

$14.80

7 6 SUNLIT QUEALY (6) Shane Pulbrook 20.93 9.25 0.00 337 26.1kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe

$11.10

Race 3 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STAKES 440m Grade 5 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY BRO KADE (8) Jodie Lord 24.94 0.00 0.00 411 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo

$3.60

2 6 BOGAN WAY (6) Neil Staines 25.34 5.75 0.00 632 31.3kg Spring Gun Agni

$3.30

3 7 MARGOLIS (7) Donna Campbell 25.41 6.50 0.00 223 29.1kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade

$4.00

4 2 ALLEGATIONS (2) Donna Campbell 25.50 8.00 0.00 364 33.6kg Fabregas Moonshine Lani

$19.80

5 4 DOLLY'S LAD (4) Geoffrey Sheather 25.50 8.00 0.00 875 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Flash Dolly

$30.30

6 9 CHEEKY BELLA (5) Mary Spiteri 25.58 9.25 0.00 6 27.7kg Spring Gun Smart Bond

$14.30

7 3 CAWBOURNE OSKA (3) Jodie Lord 25.64 10.00 0.00 157 32.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Porshe

$8.40

8 1 MANTICORE (1) Dirk Bosman 25.78 12.00 0.00 788 32.9kg Premier Fantasy Vicky Pollard

$13.10

Race 4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES 440m Grade 5 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRISTAN CANNON (3) Jason Magri 24.90 0.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Surf Lorian Are They Now

$2.70

2 5 SUNLIT DIGGER (5) Shane Pulbrook 25.36 6.50 0.00 222 31.0kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe

$18.00

3 8 BOGAN BOMBER (8) Neil Staines 25.51 8.75 0.00 443 31.0kg Spring Gun Agni

$6.30

4 2 DINKY DI ETHICS (2) David Smith 25.75 12.25 0.00 564 26.8kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics

$54.50

5 7 NITRO BLAST (7) Craig Tuntler 25.80 12.75 0.00 335 32.5kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly

$4.80

6 6 MACKENZIES RUN (6) Bradley O'Neil 25.95 15.00 0.00 856 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Enlightment

$76.40

7 4 SAINT GALLON (4) Charlie Gatt 26.01 15.75 0.00 677 34.3kg Glen Gallon Allegro Dot

$5.00

8 1 LA CHICA PEQUENA (1) Donna Campbell 26.19 18.25 0.00 788 30.4kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$6.20

Race 5 MELLCAT CLEANING STAKES 440m Grade 5 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCIENTIFIC MAN (1) Mark Wilcox 24.87 0.00 0.00 111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz

$1.10

2 5 KROES (5) Donna Campbell 25.26 5.50 0.00 822 27.9kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade

$12.20

3 3 SHINY NOSE (3) Ruth Matic 25.42 7.75 0.00 643 36.0kg Head Bound Paua Of Love

$21.90

4 8 MALLEE TRUMPS (8) Graham Thurkettle 25.63 10.75 0.00 234 29.2kg Vee Man Vane Ice Shak

$18.40

5 4 ARIEK REBEL (4) Keith Jones 25.82 13.50 0.00 755 31.1kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$50.30

6 6 CORLEONE KID (6) Gary Kimber 26.12 17.75 0.00 466 28.3kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone

$21.30

7 7 NOTHING YET (7) Geoffrey Sheather 26.17 18.50 0.00 577 30.5kg Kilty Lad Corgi Griffo

$48.80

8 2 BLACK POCKET (2) Michael Clayton 26.45 22.50 0.00 388 34.0kg Oaks Road Wot Ya Got

$18.70

Race 6 ZOOM TOP MAIDEN CONSOLATION 440m Maiden $2000 - $610 - $460 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ONLY SECONDS (3) Peter Spiteri 25.39 0.00 0.00 121 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo

$12.50

2 8 MR. CASHWAY (8) Jodie Lord 25.46 1.00 0.00 432 31.8kg Brett Lee Magic Earner

$7.40

3 9 DIRTY DEED (4) Robert Littlefield 25.46 1.00 0.00 753 33.7kg Wrango Sweet Betty

$22.60

4 2 KINDA HUSH (2) Peter Sims 25.48 1.25 0.00 344 31.8kg My Bro Fabio My Kinda Music

$3.30

5 1 TROJAN'S MAGIC (1) Paul Braddon 25.56 2.25 0.00 215 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Trojan Fusion

$4.50

6 7 ROCCA JET (7) Jodie Lord 26.46 15.25 0.00 866 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra

$4.20

7 5 SECRET MOVES (5) Michael Clayton 26.70 18.50 0.00 577 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que

$7.60

8 6 GO MAN GO (6) Andrew Rowe 26.72 19.00 0.00 688 32.2kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro

$34.00

Race 7 PALMERBET STAKES 350m Mixed 4/5 $1465 - $450 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HEAR THE DRUMS (6) Michael Clayton 19.93 0.00 0.00 121 30.5kg Fernando Bale Double Twist

$3.00

2 4 STYLES (4) Jodie Lord 19.94 0.10 0.00 212 33.8kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn

$2.60

3 1 BIG BLACK (1) Donna Campbell 20.04 1.50 0.00 333 37.6kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$2.70

4 7 CORLEONE KING (7) Gary Kimber 20.34 5.75 0.00 444 31.9kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone

$25.50

5 8 JODY LEE KADE (8) Robert Blakely 20.50 8.25 0.00 665 29.2kg Oaks Road Naawy Naawy

$22.50

6 5 MYRNIONG ROCKET (5) Bradley O'Neil 20.63 10.00 0.00 556 32.1kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip

$37.90

Race 8 ZOOM TOP MAIDEN FINAL 440m Maiden Final $10000 - $3000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 2 CEE ME EXPLODE (2) Aaron Williams 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$0.00

DNF 7 BUGATTI SPEED (7) Jacqueline Davis 0.00 0.00 0.00 25 31.7kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$0.00

1 8 TELL NOBODY (8) Alan Pringle 25.27 0.00 0.00 321 32.1kg Lonesome Cry Enlightment

$3.20

2 1 PATIENT VIXEN (1) Jodie Lord 25.28 0.10 0.00 112 28.2kg Collision Cawbourne Whip

$30.70

3 4 WICKED THUNDER (4) Jason Magri 25.54 3.75 0.00 563 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy

$4.20

4 5 DOUBLE TAX (5) Jodie Lord 25.56 4.25 0.00 634 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo

$7.10

5 9 DESPICABLE VIC (3) Sarah Easey 25.63 5.25 0.00 445 34.6kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb

$23.30

6 6 JASPER BEARDLY (6) Neil Staines 26.33 15.00 0.00 776 37.9kg Fabregas Midnight Maid

$4.00

Race 9 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STAKES 440m Non Graded $2310 - $710 - $530 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOGAN DOONIE (5) Neil Staines 25.07 0.00 0.00 781 28.2kg Spring Gun Agni

$7.90

2 8 MY COUNTRY (8) Neil Staines 25.46 5.50 0.00 342 30.1kg Barcia Bale Country Rebel

$14.90

3 1 SPRINGCREEK BILL (1) Donna Campbell 25.51 6.25 0.00 213 29.3kg Magic Sprite Kianinny

$14.10

4 6 ONE HOUR PARKING (6) Mark Knowles 25.53 6.50 0.00 124 32.1kg Fabregas Makedonia

$6.80

5 7 TILIKUM (7) Neil Staines 25.59 7.50 0.00 655 33.9kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$33.80

6 3 QUOTED DYNASTY (3) Denice Warren 25.69 8.75 0.00 536 29.0kg Oaks Road Now Quoted

$3.20

7 2 ROHAN HILL (2) Jodie Lord 25.87 11.50 0.00 867 27.8kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip

$2.50

8 4 INFRARED ETHICS (4) David Smith 25.94 12.25 0.00 478 31.0kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics

$43.00

Race 10 GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKES 350m Grade 5 $1200 - $370 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIR NICHOLAS (8) Robert Blakely 20.52 0.00 0.00 211 28.9kg Fabregas Spliced

$2.80

2 4 BUCKEYE BILL (4) Graham Thurkettle 20.83 4.25 0.00 522 30.4kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina

$10.00

3 2 MYRNIONG SMELLO (2) Bradley O'Neil 20.84 4.50 0.00 333 36.7kg Seek And Destroy Eastern Culture

$8.10

4 5 UNRUSHED (5) Graham Thurkettle 20.91 5.50 0.00 454 25.1kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina

$5.00

5 1 LASHES (1) David Sundstrom 20.92 5.75 0.00 145 27.3kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip

$9.70

6 6 BRAVE WARRIOR (6) Jason Magri 21.00 6.75 0.00 666 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Invictive

$4.40

7 3 STETSON LUCY (3) Grante Andersen 21.31 11.25 0.00 777 22.5kg Magic Sprite Stetson Donna

$15.10