Goulburn Race Results

Tuesday 14th of August 2018
R1 REDTV PRODUCTIONS MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Denice Warren
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Eric Robinson
$18.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Stephen Lambley
$5.20

Mgn

20.00

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

38.1kg
4
4
T: Gregory Derrick
$15.40

Mgn

23.25

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Rob Tyler
$6.60

Mgn

23.50

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Rob Tyler
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Nicole Mcdonald
$8.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

36.6kg
3
6
T: Michael Bird
$22.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$10.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: John Field
$7.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Les Deguara
$17.40

Mgn

24.75

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
8
T: Shayne Fleming
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rob Tyler
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Rodney Kidd
$19.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

723

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

144

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Michael Bird
$3.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Nicole Mcdonald
$11.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

38.6kg
7
6
T: Les Deguara
$16.90

Mgn

16.00

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 MELLCAT CLEANING STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: David Mason
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: John Mellon
$13.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

412

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Keith Jones
$23.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Vicki Prest
$15.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: David Sundstrom
$24.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

155

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Rob Tyler
$2.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Keith Jones
$39.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 SKY RACING STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Rob Tyler
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Donna Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Keith Jones
$6.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Denis Hogan
$9.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$15.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES (440m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Donna Campbell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Sarah Easey
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Stuart Barron
$4.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Keith Waddington
$19.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Neil Falk
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

24.5kg
R7 PALMERBET STAKES (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$12.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Nadia Sidrak
$9.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Donna Campbell
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Kristy Jackson
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

24.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Ward
$6.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STAKES (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $270 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Donna Campbell
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: John Mellon
$9.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Rob Tyler
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Alex Anderson
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Joseph Baldacchino
$8.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Donna Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Eric Robinson
$14.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.19

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Donna Campbell
$4.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Alex Anderson
$9.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$22.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.35

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Anne Polzin
$6.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.40

Split

0.00

In Run

166

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Keith Jones
$13.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 GRNSW PATHWAYS STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rodney Kidd
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
1
T: Sarah Easey
$2.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Michael Kranitis
$17.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Les Deguara
$5.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$9.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Vicki Prest
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 REDTV PRODUCTIONS MAIDEN 350m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NURRAGI (7) Denice Warren 20.04 0.00 0.00 211 32.2kg Fabregas Busy Rumble

$1.40

2 8 CONCHITA ICON (8) Eric Robinson 21.05 14.25 0.00 122 28.4kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$18.40

3 2 BILLY ONE BUTTON (2) Stephen Lambley 21.44 20.00 0.00 543 38.1kg Dyna Double One Honey Boo Boo

$5.20

4 4 BLUE FOR DOLLY (4) Gregory Derrick 21.67 23.25 0.00 354 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Guru Doll

$15.40

5 5 BLACK BALKAN (5) Rob Tyler 21.68 23.50 0.00 435 32.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$6.60

Race 2 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STAKES 350m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHEYNA (3) Rob Tyler 20.44 0.00 0.00 211 31.6kg Barcia Bale Socozie

$2.90

2 4 CLASS ABOVE (4) Nicole Mcdonald 20.60 2.25 0.00 432 36.6kg Shakey Jakey Miss Ella

$8.30

3 6 OUTLAW BRUCE (6) Michael Bird 20.60 2.25 0.00 523 32.4kg Fabregas Express Running

$22.10

4 1 HENDRICK (1) Kiriakos Lambos 20.82 5.25 0.00 644 31.3kg Banjo Boy Wilma Stanley

$10.10

5 7 CAESAR REV (7) John Field 21.42 14.00 0.00 755 34.4kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco

$7.30

6 2 DIG DEEP CINDY (2) Les Deguara 22.17 24.75 0.00 366 25.7kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$17.40

DNF 8 SILVER JADE (8) Shayne Fleming 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 26.1kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash

$0.00

Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES 350m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPEEDY BOLTALZ (2) Rob Tyler 20.11 0.00 0.00 211 29.5kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel

$3.20

2 8 LOCHIE'S MATE (8) Garry Anesbury 20.18 1.00 0.00 432 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Paw Effort

$3.80

3 4 HUNTLEY GOLD (4) Rodney Kidd 20.31 2.75 0.00 723 28.8kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold

$19.90

4 7 DIVA'S DREAM (7) Valetta Mcdonald 20.71 8.50 0.00 144 28.0kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro

$9.00

5 3 OUTLAW ARNHEM (3) Michael Bird 20.87 10.75 0.00 575 33.0kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$3.20

6 1 ELLAS CHAMP (1) Nicole Mcdonald 21.05 13.25 0.00 666 38.6kg Shakey Jakey Miss Ella

$11.60

7 6 DIG DEEP VICKY (6) Les Deguara 21.23 16.00 0.00 357 26.0kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$16.90

Race 4 MELLCAT CLEANING STAKES 350m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAGING RUBY (1) David Mason 20.15 0.00 0.00 321 27.3kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$2.10

2 8 MELLCAT LASS (8) John Mellon 20.30 2.00 0.00 412 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur

$13.50

3 7 ARIAKI (7) Keith Jones 20.33 2.50 0.00 733 33.1kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$23.80

4 2 HESA REBEL (2) Vicki Prest 20.39 3.50 0.00 544 30.9kg Hesa Felon Autumn Waltz

$15.20

5 3 LASHES (3) David Sundstrom 20.64 7.00 0.00 155 27.1kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip

$24.20

6 6 FANTASTIC AMY (6) Rob Tyler 20.81 9.25 0.00 666 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Light Fantastic

$2.20

7 4 SPRING ARIEK (4) Keith Jones 21.02 12.25 0.00 277 26.1kg Spring Gun Ariek Ruth

$39.80

Race 5 SKY RACING STAKES 440m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BALKAN DOTTI (5) Rob Tyler 25.16 0.00 0.00 111 26.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$2.80

2 6 ALLEGATIONS (6) Donna Campbell 25.30 2.00 0.00 222 34.2kg Fabregas Moonshine Lani

$2.70

3 4 ARIEK TOR (4) Keith Jones 25.45 4.25 0.00 433 32.6kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$6.60

4 2 MELLCAT MASTER (2) Geoffrey Sheather 25.64 6.75 0.00 364 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur

$7.00

5 8 HAILA KIHAEL (8) Denis Hogan 25.82 9.25 0.00 645 30.6kg Don't Knocka Him Taxi Sono Qui

$9.60

6 7 DANA COURTNEY (7) Kiriakos Lambos 26.01 12.25 0.00 556 28.7kg Spring Gun Good Thing

$15.50

Race 6 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES 440m Masters Grade 1/2 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRINGCREEK BILL (8) Donna Campbell 24.94 0.00 0.00 111 29.6kg Magic Sprite Kianinny

$1.50

2 6 DESPICABLE DAZ (6) Sarah Easey 25.55 8.75 0.00 422 32.7kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee

$5.00

3 1 STARBURST BASSY (1) Stuart Barron 25.58 9.25 0.00 333 31.6kg Glen Gallon Starburst Suzie

$4.70

4 2 CRACKED MODEL (2) Keith Waddington 25.66 10.25 0.00 244 27.5kg El Grand Senor Clay Model

$19.80

5 3 SMASHING SARAH (3) Neil Falk 25.72 11.00 0.00 555 24.5kg Magic Sprite Smashing Jen

$14.00

Race 7 PALMERBET STAKES 350m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOUR CARAT (2) Valetta Mcdonald 20.13 0.00 0.00 111 25.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro

$6.70

2 7 STAY CURIOUS (7) Valetta Mcdonald 20.22 1.25 0.00 222 25.3kg Oaks Road Izzy Impact

$12.80

3 1 ARTHUR MARTHA (1) Nadia Sidrak 20.27 2.00 0.00 333 25.1kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet

$9.40

4 8 TOBIANO (8) Donna Campbell 20.39 3.75 0.00 644 35.0kg Sancho Flash Of White

$3.10

5 4 JENNY FROM BLOCK (4) Kristy Jackson 20.43 4.25 0.00 455 24.7kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane

$2.60

6 6 MINKA'S DESTINY (6) Peter Ward 20.46 4.75 0.00 566 31.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Lektra Bianca

$6.40

Race 8 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STAKES 440m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $270 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A SHAME (2) Donna Campbell 25.12 0.00 0.00 311 27.4kg Collision Ritza Rita

$7.80

2 1 MELLCAT MISS (1) John Mellon 25.27 2.00 0.00 232 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur

$9.20

3 6 CARLA ZEUS (6) Rob Tyler 25.33 3.00 0.00 553 28.2kg Zulu Zeus Carla

$2.20

4 3 BRONELLY BEAT (3) Alex Anderson 25.44 4.50 0.00 124 25.7kg Fernando Bale Pearl Napoleon

$2.70

5 7 MONICA TEE (7) Joseph Baldacchino 25.47 5.00 0.00 445 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy

$8.30

Race 9 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK STAKES 440m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KROES (1) Donna Campbell 25.01 0.00 0.00 211 28.4kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade

$2.00

2 8 MY WAY BOY (8) Eric Robinson 25.19 2.50 0.00 422 32.5kg Barcia Bale Zola Icon

$14.80

3 4 MARGOLIS (4) Donna Campbell 25.22 3.00 0.00 333 29.3kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade

$4.50

4 7 BRONELLY PEARL (7) Alex Anderson 25.28 3.75 0.00 654 28.2kg Fernando Bale Pearl Napoleon

$9.60

5 6 DOLLY'S LAD (6) Geoffrey Sheather 25.35 4.75 0.00 545 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Flash Dolly

$22.00

6 2 RIEMMELTH (2) Anne Polzin 25.40 5.50 0.00 166 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cyan Love

$6.10

7 3 ARIEK REBEL (3) Keith Jones 25.51 7.00 0.00 777 31.8kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$13.70

Race 10 GRNSW PATHWAYS STAKES 440m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STAFF PARTY (6) Rodney Kidd 25.64 0.00 0.00 111 23.6kg Tuiaki Sophie Bale

$7.80

2 1 DESPICABLE MICK (1) Sarah Easey 25.77 1.75 0.00 222 32.5kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee

$2.20

3 2 BLACK SNAKE (2) Michael Kranitis 25.80 2.25 0.00 333 33.0kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only

$17.80

4 8 DIG DEEP FLASH (8) Les Deguara 25.90 3.75 0.00 554 32.3kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$5.20

5 3 FUTURISTIC (3) Rosemarie Camilleri 26.02 5.25 0.00 445 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora

$9.90

6 4 LITTLE ACE (4) Vicki Prest 26.07 6.00 0.00 666 27.1kg Swift Fancy Dual Aces

$3.90