Goulburn Race Results

Thursday 13th of September 2018
R1 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 HT1 (350m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Joanne Kerr
$1.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Faye Herbert
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Ronald Webb
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Trevor Peck
$15.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 HT2 (350m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Joanne Kerr
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Fletcher
$1.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

252

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Leonie Bown
$6.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

313

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

24.2kg
5
2
T: Samuel Parrelli
$27.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

125

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Colin Williams
$30.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Simon Rimmer
$30.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.39

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 HT3 (350m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Barry Coleman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

441

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Raymond Sims
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

23.9kg
3
2
T: Joanne Kerr
$3.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$16.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

23.8kg
5
8
T: Barbara Katon
$39.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Trevor Peck
$15.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

116

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 HT4 (350m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Colin Williams
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Lynn Maney
$13.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Neil Staines
$7.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Trevor Peck
$18.10

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

135

Wgt

37.6kg
6
1
T: Michael Kranitis
$18.30

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
2
T: Lewis Galea
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 LADBROKES NOVICE SERIES 0-2 HT1 (440m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Ronald Smith
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Kranitis
$3.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Ronald Webb
$1.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: William Hampton
$18.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Simon Rimmer
$16.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

24.5kg
R6 LADBROKES NOVICE SERIES 0-2 HT2 (440m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Edward Winters
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

24.0kg
2
5
T: William Hampton
$6.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Darren Wort
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Gregory Katon
$9.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Kranitis
$7.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

145

Wgt

35.4kg
R7 LADBROKES NOVICE SERIES 0-2 HT3 (440m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Graeme Hughes
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Barbara Katon
$11.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

142

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Lynn Maney
$1.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Michael Kranitis
$33.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Cleland
$40.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Darren Wort
$13.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

536

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 LADBROKES NOVICE 0-2 WIN FINAL (440m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1000 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

441

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Lynn Maney
$15.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$16.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Mark Wilcox
$1.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Lynn Maney
$6.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

116

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Darren Wort
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

811

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Subawa Ngurah
$10.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Cleland
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: John Mellon
$6.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Derek Kerr
$5.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Peter Massa
$11.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$24.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

187

Wgt

25.5kg
8
9
T: Darren Wort
$5.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 GIBSON & HARRIDEN STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Derek Kerr
$17.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Subawa Ngurah
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: John Diehm
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

263

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Graeme Hughes
$25.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

424

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Derek Kerr
$13.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$5.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Edward Winters
$13.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$43.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 HT1 350m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANA MOUSEY (2) Rodney Mcdonald 20.58 0.00 0.00 111 25.2kg Tuiaki Dana Moo

$20.30

2 5 JACOBITE SWIFT (5) Joanne Kerr 20.59 0.10 0.00 432 28.8kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$1.90

3 4 MALLEE BILLY (4) Faye Herbert 20.62 0.75 0.00 223 28.8kg Hesa Felon Ice Shak

$4.60

4 1 HUMBLE MOUSE (1) Ronald Webb 20.85 3.75 0.00 544 32.5kg Spring Gun Angels Sing

$3.00

5 8 PECKY'S FLAP (8) Trevor Peck 20.88 4.25 0.00 355 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow

$15.70

Race 2 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 HT2 350m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACOBITE BLUE (1) Joanne Kerr 20.19 0.00 0.00 431 32.8kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$8.30

2 3 FANTASTIC ZIP (3) Jason Fletcher 20.24 0.75 0.00 252 30.8kg Fabregas Fantastic Skye

$1.30

3 8 CADWALADYR (8) Leonie Bown 20.28 1.25 0.00 313 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cyan Love

$6.90

4 4 DANA BEATLE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 20.45 3.75 0.00 544 24.2kg Tuiaki Dana Moo

$17.00

5 2 LEXI'S LEGACY (2) Samuel Parrelli 20.79 8.50 0.00 125 27.1kg Fabregas Doozy

$27.50

6 6 KOSTYA DIDDLEY (6) Colin Williams 21.09 12.75 0.00 666 32.8kg Bekim Bale Walkaway Jackie

$30.90

7 7 LITTLE LARA (7) Simon Rimmer 21.39 17.25 0.00 777 24.7kg Barcia Bale Little Red

$30.40

Race 3 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 HT3 350m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINLOCK BARBARA (5) Barry Coleman 20.22 0.00 0.00 441 25.7kg High Earner Glitzy Bling

$2.70

2 7 SANDY FLASH (7) Raymond Sims 20.49 3.75 0.00 322 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Ash Flash

$2.60

3 2 JACOBITE FANCY (2) Joanne Kerr 20.54 4.50 0.00 533 27.4kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$3.50

4 1 DANA SWOOPER (1) Rodney Mcdonald 20.74 7.50 0.00 654 23.8kg Tuiaki Dana Moo

$16.60

5 8 GIORGIO (8) Barbara Katon 21.15 13.25 0.00 265 24.5kg Stagger Tinted Power

$39.50

6 4 NANA'S THREE (4) Trevor Peck 21.20 14.00 0.00 116 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow

$15.10

Race 4 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 HT4 350m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHAT TIME SMOKO (6) Colin Williams 19.98 0.00 0.00 311 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Sideshow Alley

$3.00

2 8 DANA JILL (8) Rodney Mcdonald 20.76 11.00 0.00 442 28.1kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley

$6.00

3 7 BE HARVEY (7) Lynn Maney 20.82 12.00 0.00 523 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee

$13.10

4 3 DARE ME (3) Neil Staines 20.95 13.75 0.00 654 26.4kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina

$7.40

5 4 NINA'S BOY (4) Trevor Peck 21.11 16.25 0.00 135 37.6kg Fabregas Pawsative

$18.10

6 1 CALIHERO GIRL (1) Michael Kranitis 21.15 16.75 0.00 266 27.2kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only

$18.30

DNF 2 CRAFTY FOX (2) Lewis Galea 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Rose Baby

$2.80

Race 5 LADBROKES NOVICE SERIES 0-2 HT1 440m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GEORGETTE (7) Ronald Smith 25.57 0.00 0.00 331 26.4kg Barcia Bale Heat The Plate

$3.60

2 2 BLACK SNAKE (2) Michael Kranitis 25.66 1.25 0.00 112 33.8kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only

$3.80

3 8 MOROCCO MISS (8) Ronald Webb 25.66 1.25 0.00 523 27.3kg Dyna Double One Carla

$1.90

4 4 XANA ALLEN (4) William Hampton 26.01 6.25 0.00 244 25.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Willow

$18.80

5 5 IZZY LOU (5) Simon Rimmer 27.07 21.25 0.00 455 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Rozehill Sanya

$16.00

Race 6 LADBROKES NOVICE SERIES 0-2 HT2 440m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAWBOURNE BOTHA (4) Edward Winters 25.53 0.00 0.00 321 24.0kg Oaks Road Cawbourne Pilfer

$4.30

2 5 SUPER HOOVER (5) William Hampton 25.54 0.10 0.00 212 27.0kg Hoover Boy Super Charlotte

$6.40

3 1 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (1) Darren Wort 25.63 1.50 0.00 533 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow

$1.80

4 8 FLAMING BLU (8) Gregory Katon 26.08 7.75 0.00 454 30.7kg Paw Licking Live Wire

$9.20

5 7 BIG BLACK CAPE (7) Michael Kranitis 26.09 8.00 0.00 145 35.4kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only

$7.10

Race 7 LADBROKES NOVICE SERIES 0-2 HT3 440m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VERY FOCUS (8) Graeme Hughes 25.23 0.00 0.00 211 27.2kg Cosmic Chief Focus Bale

$4.50

2 5 ROCKETING RUBY (5) Barbara Katon 25.71 6.75 0.00 142 28.1kg Barcia Bale Estrela Escura

$11.50

3 1 OLIVERI (1) Lynn Maney 25.82 8.25 0.00 323 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee

$1.30

4 7 HYMIE BLACK (7) Michael Kranitis 26.08 12.25 0.00 654 26.3kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only

$33.10

5 2 HONEY IN MOTION (2) Robert Cleland 26.14 13.00 0.00 465 27.0kg Just The Best Moonshine Shadow

$40.20

6 4 RESERVOIR LADY (4) Darren Wort 26.24 14.25 0.00 536 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time

$13.80

Race 8 LADBROKES NOVICE 0-2 WIN FINAL 440m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1000 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEANIE ALLEN (2) Geoffrey Sheather 25.44 0.00 0.00 441 25.5kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$15.30

2 6 MR. FIRRITO (6) Lynn Maney 25.66 3.00 0.00 652 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee

$15.20

3 4 DANA HAMMY (4) Rodney Mcdonald 25.72 4.00 0.00 223 33.3kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley

$16.40

4 1 SUREFIRE BABE (1) Mark Wilcox 25.82 5.25 0.00 334 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz

$1.30

5 5 KILCHER (5) Lynn Maney 25.88 6.25 0.00 565 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee

$6.20

6 8 DANA SNOW (8) Rodney Mcdonald 25.98 7.75 0.00 116 25.0kg Tuiaki Dana Moo

$18.00

Race 9 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 350m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MINNESOTA MISS (5) Darren Wort 19.96 0.00 0.00 811 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow

$3.50

2 8 FUBRE (8) Subawa Ngurah 20.10 2.00 0.00 432 35.1kg El Grand Senor Gembaz

$10.50

3 3 KING IN MOTION (3) Robert Cleland 20.21 3.50 0.00 223 33.3kg Magic Sprite Crafty Annie

$6.50

4 7 MELLCAT MISS (7) John Mellon 20.27 4.25 0.00 774 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur

$6.70

5 6 JACOBITE JYE (6) Derek Kerr 20.30 4.75 0.00 555 31.0kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$5.40

6 1 ASHBY STORM (1) Peter Massa 20.38 6.00 0.00 346 27.9kg Barcia Bale Clickety Click

$11.20

7 4 MAC'S INTENT (4) Timothy Mccaffery 20.73 11.00 0.00 187 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ess Vee You

$24.10

8 9 LEZAK (2) Darren Wort 20.84 12.50 0.00 668 31.5kg Magic Sprite Shianne

$5.50

Race 10 GIBSON & HARRIDEN STAKES 440m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHOULD OF LISTEN (2) Derek Kerr 25.22 0.00 0.00 111 26.7kg Take The Kitty Pineapple City

$17.60

2 6 LATITUDE ZERO (6) Subawa Ngurah 25.28 0.75 0.00 742 30.9kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$4.40

3 1 RONNIE'S FLYER (1) John Diehm 25.41 2.50 0.00 263 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$2.00

4 7 BANJO'S RUN (7) Graeme Hughes 25.45 3.25 0.00 424 35.0kg Swift Fancy Magic Mirror

$25.20

5 5 JACOBITE DOUGIE (5) Derek Kerr 25.52 4.25 0.00 335 34.4kg Al Moran Jacobite Caramel

$13.80

6 8 DOLLY'S LAD (8) Geoffrey Sheather 25.74 7.50 0.00 556 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Flash Dolly

$5.20

7 4 CAWBOURNE SLIDER (4) Edward Winters 25.81 8.25 0.00 677 30.3kg Dyna Double One Asterix

$13.30

8 3 DANA WAZ (3) Rodney Mcdonald 25.97 10.50 0.00 888 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Dana Nee

$43.80