Goulburn Race Results

Thursday 8th of November 2018
R1 REDTV PRODUCTIONS MDN (440m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Anne Kada
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Kranitis
$16.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Steven Albon
$1.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Leonie Bown
$20.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Michael Kranitis
$46.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Alan Tutt
$60.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$40.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Anne Kada
$10.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

37.4kg
R2 HAZIHIRE.COM.AU PATHWAYS STKS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Andrew Rowe
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Barry Curle
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

24.4kg
3
6
T: Dean Maniaci
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Clifford Rushworth
$4.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Kranitis
$16.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Lisa Worthy
$9.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$6.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 STKS (350m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ronald Marsden
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

38.7kg
2
2
T: Simon Rimmer
$24.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: David Sundstrom
$3.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$30.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Andrew Rowe
$18.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: John Drover
$30.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Stephen Cleary
$46.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

24.6kg
8
9
T: Anne Kada
$18.30

Mgn

21.75

Time

21.51

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.5kg
R4 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (440m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Terry O'Keefe
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
4
T: Gary Kimber
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Charlie Micallef
$7.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.85

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Susan Sundstrom
$9.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Charlie Micallef
$20.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.34

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 LADBROKES NOVICE SERIES FINAL (350m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1000 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Steven Albon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Rob Tyler
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Brown
$16.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

37.1kg
4
1
T: Faye Herbert
$52.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Faye Herbert
$4.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Leonie Bown
$42.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Jennifer Brown
$12.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Jonte Brown
$21.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Rob Tyler
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Anne Kada
$1.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Raymond Gold
$12.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Nadia Sidrak
$12.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

24.7kg
5
3
T: Stephen Cleary
$28.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Anthony Maxwell
$15.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 GIBSON & HARRIDEN STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Dean Maniaci
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Gary Kimber
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Stephen Cleary
$7.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$4.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Nadia Sidrak
$24.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

125

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Anthony Maxwell
$30.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Owen Langley
$4.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 AGH DEMOLITION CANBERRA STKS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Mark Wilcox
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Ronald Marsden
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Stephen Cleary
$48.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Andrew Rowe
$33.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$37.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Stanley Beckingham
$12.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Clifford Rushworth
$14.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Stephen Cleary
$34.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STKS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Terry O'Keefe
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

36.0kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Barry Curle
$5.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

144

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: John Gebrail
$24.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Dean Maniaci
$13.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.2kg
Race 1 REDTV PRODUCTIONS MDN 440m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RENAISSANCE (1) Anne Kada 25.83 0.00 0.00 531 32.7kg Barcia Bale Starburst Suzie

$4.30

2 3 BIG BLACK CAPE (3) Michael Kranitis 25.86 0.50 0.00 122 34.1kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only

$16.00

3 7 LA GRAN NINA (7) Steven Albon 25.89 0.75 0.00 213 28.9kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic

$1.40

4 5 BAELFIRE (5) Leonie Bown 25.98 2.00 0.00 454 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cyan Love

$20.10

5 6 AMARINA NITRO (6) Michael Kranitis 26.18 5.00 0.00 845 26.7kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only

$46.30

6 2 SASSY PEARL (2) Alan Tutt 26.35 7.50 0.00 776 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble La Pearl

$60.50

7 4 LOST AT NIGHT (4) Rosemarie Camilleri 26.40 8.25 0.00 367 27.8kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo

$40.60

8 8 HELL'S BELLS (8) Anne Kada 26.82 14.00 0.00 688 37.4kg Dyna Double One Mega Flame

$10.60

Race 2 HAZIHIRE.COM.AU PATHWAYS STKS 440m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STATION PIX (8) Andrew Rowe 25.52 0.00 0.00 111 26.2kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$8.30

2 3 ALL NEGOA (3) Barry Curle 25.68 2.25 0.00 522 24.4kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$2.90

3 6 STONEAGE ROMEO (6) Dean Maniaci 25.97 6.25 0.00 653 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur

$5.50

4 1 JIMMY BE GOOD (1) Clifford Rushworth 26.12 8.50 0.00 334 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Blayney

$4.70

5 2 HYMIE BLACK (2) Michael Kranitis 26.15 9.00 0.00 245 26.1kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only

$16.50

6 7 HAYVILLE CRACKER (7) Lisa Worthy 26.19 9.50 0.00 766 34.9kg Fabregas Hayville Comet

$9.10

7 4 RED MAGIC (4) Lisa Worthy 26.32 11.50 0.00 477 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Blayney

$6.90

Race 3 EAGLEHAWK HOLIDAY PARK 0-1 STKS 350m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARDAWAY TITAN (8) Ronald Marsden 19.98 0.00 0.00 321 38.7kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day

$1.60

2 2 ESTHER'S RUBY (2) Simon Rimmer 20.24 3.75 0.00 432 27.1kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther

$24.30

3 1 COCO RAMA (1) David Sundstrom 20.49 7.25 0.00 113 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Pyjamarama

$3.10

4 5 IT'S ROWDY (5) Stephen Cleary 20.53 7.75 0.00 844 29.5kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas

$30.40

5 6 GO MAN GO (6) Andrew Rowe 20.82 12.00 0.00 565 31.5kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro

$18.20

6 3 MASTER MAY (3) John Drover 20.85 12.25 0.00 656 35.0kg Tomac Bale Bud's In May

$30.70

7 7 CALYPSO SILVER (7) Stephen Cleary 21.09 15.75 0.00 277 24.6kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas

$46.80

8 9 VALAQUENTA (4) Anne Kada 21.51 21.75 0.00 788 35.5kg Dyna Double One Mega Flame

$18.30

Race 4 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 440m Free For All $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMART DESIRE (5) Terry O'Keefe 24.77 0.00 0.00 111 36.3kg Spring Gun Osti's Grace

$1.60

2 4 CORLEONE KING (4) Gary Kimber 24.81 0.75 0.00 323 31.1kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone

$3.40

3 7 MOUNT BROWN (7) Charlie Micallef 24.85 1.00 0.00 432 31.0kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$7.30

4 1 SUTTON NICKY (1) Susan Sundstrom 25.21 6.25 0.00 244 25.9kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$9.60

5 2 MOUNT OXLEY (2) Charlie Micallef 25.34 8.25 0.00 555 31.5kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$20.90

Race 5 LADBROKES NOVICE SERIES FINAL 350m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1000 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLARE FALLON (5) Steven Albon 19.89 0.00 0.00 111 25.4kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic

$3.40

2 8 EVERYTHING I DO (8) Rob Tyler 20.18 4.25 0.00 322 33.8kg Stagger Lairon

$2.30

3 3 WILLIAM GEORGE (3) Jennifer Brown 20.35 6.50 0.00 543 37.1kg Fabregas Kiowa Rebel

$16.10

4 1 LOFTY SMITH (1) Faye Herbert 20.44 7.75 0.00 234 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Winfrey

$52.50

5 6 LUCKY LOOT (6) Faye Herbert 20.51 8.75 0.00 455 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Florinda Belle

$4.60

6 4 SERENISSIMA (4) Leonie Bown 20.62 10.25 0.00 666 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cyan Love

$42.30

7 7 JENMAR CLASSIC (7) Jennifer Brown 20.70 11.50 0.00 887 27.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Stylish Jenmar

$12.10

8 2 RON'S BOOKSHOP (2) Jonte Brown 20.71 11.75 0.00 778 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow

$21.20

Race 6 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 350m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BALKAN DOTTI (7) Rob Tyler 19.93 0.00 0.00 111 26.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$2.70

2 2 DAILY DOUBLE (2) Anne Kada 20.21 4.00 0.00 322 33.0kg Dyna Double One Key Missile

$1.80

3 1 LAKESIDE (1) Raymond Gold 20.52 8.25 0.00 233 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain

$12.70

4 8 ARTHUR MARTHA (8) Nadia Sidrak 20.56 9.00 0.00 554 24.7kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet

$12.30

5 3 SOMERS LANE (3) Stephen Cleary 20.63 10.00 0.00 665 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$28.50

6 5 SHE'S SHAKEN (5) Anthony Maxwell 20.64 10.00 0.00 446 26.3kg Shakey Jakey She Can Sew

$15.50

Race 7 GIBSON & HARRIDEN STAKES 440m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MELLCAT LASS (6) Dean Maniaci 25.18 0.00 0.00 211 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur

$4.90

2 2 CORLEONE KID (2) Gary Kimber 25.51 4.75 0.00 642 27.8kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone

$3.20

3 1 CALYPSO BLITZ (1) Stephen Cleary 25.57 5.50 0.00 333 25.2kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas

$7.80

4 3 DOLLY'S LAD (3) Geoffrey Sheather 25.60 6.00 0.00 464 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Flash Dolly

$4.50

5 4 BAD BOY MEXICAN (4) Nadia Sidrak 25.68 7.00 0.00 125 31.3kg Barcia Bale Crackin Sort

$24.40

6 7 SWEET MOLLY (7) Anthony Maxwell 25.98 11.50 0.00 556 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble She Can Sew

$30.30

7 8 WILL'S MAGIC (8) Owen Langley 26.11 13.25 0.00 777 31.5kg Magic Sprite Tricky Misty

$4.20

Race 8 AGH DEMOLITION CANBERRA STKS 350m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCIENTIFIC MAN (8) Mark Wilcox 19.68 0.00 0.00 311 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz

$1.80

2 5 HARDAWAY HARADA (5) Ronald Marsden 19.92 3.50 0.00 422 34.5kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day

$2.70

3 1 DURAMA MYSTIC (1) Stephen Cleary 20.23 7.75 0.00 133 29.7kg Myalla Mystic Shiraz Star

$48.50

4 4 JUST LIKE STRIDE (4) Andrew Rowe 20.32 9.25 0.00 244 32.0kg Hoover Boy Knock Knock

$33.30

5 7 AMINYA SHADOW (7) Geoffrey Sheather 20.43 10.50 0.00 558 33.8kg Spring Gun Lady Carringbush

$37.40

6 2 HARRY'S ENTITY (2) Stanley Beckingham 20.58 12.75 0.00 765 30.5kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$12.80

7 6 BLAYNEY OPAL (6) Clifford Rushworth 20.72 14.75 0.00 687 27.5kg Black Magic Opal Blayney

$14.40

8 3 CHAMPNESS ROAD (3) Stephen Cleary 20.83 16.25 0.00 876 29.8kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$34.50

Race 9 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STKS 440m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MASERATI MICK (4) Lisa Worthy 25.18 0.00 0.00 211 33.5kg Paw Licking Precious Prize

$3.30

2 1 JOE'S DESIRE (1) Terry O'Keefe 25.37 2.50 0.00 422 36.0kg Spring Gun Osti's Grace

$3.40

3 5 MELLCAT MASTER (5) Geoffrey Sheather 25.55 5.25 0.00 333 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur

$3.30

4 8 NEGOA SPRITE (8) Barry Curle 25.62 6.25 0.00 144 31.8kg Magic Sprite North Coast

$5.70

5 3 BLUE JEDI (3) John Gebrail 25.84 9.25 0.00 555 32.8kg Rocky Bale Jane's Blue Girl

$24.90

6 7 DOUGHBOY HOLLOW (7) Dean Maniaci 25.98 11.50 0.00 666 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tandur

$13.90