Goulburn Race Results

Friday 1st of October 2021
R1 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: David Pringle
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

0.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Anthony Lord
$1.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

2232

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Clifford Rushworth
$37.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6323

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Susan Sundstrom
$8.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

24.4kg
5
6
T: Scott Board
$3.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Larry Warren
$102.60

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Brenton Stanford
$25.30

Mgn

22.50

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

1677

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Neil Staines
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Anthony Lord
$4.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Scott Board
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

4453

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Clifford Rushworth
$27.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Ruth Matic
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Raymond Gold
$148.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Brenton Stanford
$80.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Danielle Matic
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Chris O'Brien
$11.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Lesley Hannaford
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Steven Lang
$45.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Susan Sundstrom
$7.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Alan Tutt
$36.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jodie Lord
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

3331

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Alex Anderson
$10.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.5kg
3
1
T: Robyn Goodwin
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Jodie Lord
$12.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Lesley Hannaford
$65.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Wort
$0.00
R5 G3 CUP HEATS OCTOBER 17TH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Nathan Tetley
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Darren Wort
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$8.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: Les Deguara
$31.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$11.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Larry Warren
$15.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Samuel Bell
$5.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

36.4kg
R6 LADBROKES BET TICKER (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Neil Staines
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$15.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Ruth Matic
$53.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Darren Wort
$62.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Ike McCorkindale
$76.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Brian Barton
$4.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

747

Wgt

35.2kg
R7 FIREBALL HEATS OCTOBER 17TH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Graeme Hughes
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Richard Griffiths
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Neil Falk
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Steven Lang
$9.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Raymond Tyquin
$8.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Brian Sanotti
$20.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 GRNSW 1-4 WIN FINAL (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Susan Sundstrom
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Mark Wilcox
$1.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Neil Staines
$8.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1123

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$60.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

8884

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Frank Sanotti
$61.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Darren Wort
$21.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

6676

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$40.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4567

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Lisa Worthy
$5.10

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7748

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Scott Board
$5.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Robyn Goodwin
$1.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Clifford Rushworth
$38.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

734

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Susan Sundstrom
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$20.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Alan Tutt
$94.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM PATHWAYS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Barry Coleman
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Raymond Tyquin
$10.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Susan Sundstrom
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Ike McCorkindale
$63.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Graeme Hughes
$14.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
1
T: Rodney Newell
$0.00
Race 1 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 440m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUSSIAN INN (8) David Pringle 25.19 0.00 0.00 4111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $6.50
2 7 CLAY MADE (7) Anthony Lord 25.37 2.50 0.00 2232 35.9kg Barcia Bale Champion Model $1.80
3 3 RUN AROUND DAISY (3) Clifford Rushworth 25.57 5.25 0.00 6323 25.9kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $37.50
4 1 NORDIC GYPSY (1) Susan Sundstrom 25.72 7.50 0.00 3444 24.4kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $8.10
5 6 SPRING MAYFIELD (6) Scott Board 25.74 7.75 0.00 5555 28.9kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $3.60
6 2 SHE'S DEBACLE (2) Larry Warren 26.30 15.75 0.00 7766 26.1kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $102.60
7 4 SHYLA'S MATE (4) Brenton Stanford 26.77 22.50 0.00 1677 26.4kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $25.30
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 440m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HIGHER PURPOSE (4) Neil Staines 25.03 0.00 0.00 1111 31.0kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $8.00
2 7 CLUB MODEL (7) Anthony Lord 25.08 0.75 0.00 2222 28.4kg Barcia Bale Champion Model $4.30
3 3 SPRING PATRIOT (3) Scott Board 25.15 1.75 0.00 4453 34.5kg Fernando Bale Spring Leaf $3.90
4 8 HIDDEN QUALITY (8) Clifford Rushworth 25.30 3.75 0.00 5544 32.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $27.50
5 1 EXCESS POWER (1) Ruth Matic 25.33 4.25 0.00 3335 32.0kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $1.90
6 6 WINCHESTER (6) Raymond Gold 25.73 10.00 0.00 6666 33.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $148.00
7 2 MY MATE CHELSEA (2) Brenton Stanford 25.78 10.50 0.00 7777 26.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $80.60
Race 3 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 350m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AD ASTRA (2) Danielle Matic 19.69 0.00 0.00 211 31.9kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $1.20
2 8 CARTWHEEL (8) Chris O'Brien 20.14 6.25 0.00 122 31.3kg Fernando Bale Justifia $11.60
3 1 ZIPPING TRENT (1) Lesley Hannaford 20.27 8.25 0.00 643 31.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $10.00
4 7 SANIYAH BALE (7) Steven Lang 20.34 9.25 0.00 454 26.2kg David Bale Kachina Allen $45.90
5 5 NORDIC ROMAN (5) Susan Sundstrom 20.42 10.25 0.00 565 29.6kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $7.20
6 4 WHATTA LADY (4) Alan Tutt 20.55 12.25 0.00 336 27.5kg Fernando Bale Essentially $36.70
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 440m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MELLCAT BIG BOY (4) Jodie Lord 24.71 0.00 0.00 3331 36.0kg Raw Ability Mellcat Magic $1.60
2 2 TROUBLE AT MILL (2) Alex Anderson 24.79 1.00 0.00 2222 36.5kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $10.40
3 1 RADIATION (1) Robyn Goodwin 24.83 1.75 0.00 1113 35.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $2.70
4 7 SHORT TICKET (7) Jodie Lord 25.20 7.00 0.00 4444 26.8kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $12.10
5 8 FREAKISH ETHICS (8) Lesley Hannaford 25.55 12.00 0.00 5555 31.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $65.40
SCR 5 JACK'S ROAD (5) Darren Wort
Race 5 G3 CUP HEATS OCTOBER 17TH 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BACI BACI (6) Nathan Tetley 20.06 0.00 0.00 311 26.6kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $2.70
2 1 SET TO RULE (1) Darren Wort 20.19 1.75 0.00 122 26.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $2.90
3 7 MANILA EZRA (7) Geoffrey Sheather 20.50 6.25 0.00 633 36.4kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $8.90
4 2 DIG DEEP BUDDY (2) Les Deguara 20.70 9.25 0.00 444 35.2kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $31.90
5 4 AGLAND SMOKE (4) Patrick Parrelli 20.90 12.00 0.00 575 33.4kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $11.40
6 8 DELANY BOY (8) Larry Warren 20.92 12.25 0.00 766 31.8kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $15.90
7 3 LONGSTAFF (3) Samuel Bell 21.02 13.75 0.00 257 36.4kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $5.40
Race 6 LADBROKES BET TICKER 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TALKING COUNTRY (1) Neil Staines 19.72 0.00 0.00 321 31.8kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $2.60
2 4 APOLLO SPEED (4) Lisa Worthy 19.87 2.00 0.00 112 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $2.10
3 3 DANA RUBY (3) Rodney Mcdonald 20.15 6.00 0.00 433 25.2kg Fast Times Dana Kis $15.70
4 2 ROMAN BEAR (2) Ruth Matic 20.17 6.25 0.00 564 35.1kg File The Writ Shady Ace $53.10
5 6 RITZA JANELLE (6) Darren Wort 20.30 8.25 0.00 675 28.2kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $62.80
6 7 FAMOUS LIES (7) Ike McCorkindale 20.55 11.75 0.00 256 33.5kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $76.50
7 8 YUKON BEAR (8) Brian Barton 20.62 12.75 0.00 747 35.2kg File The Writ Shady Ace $4.60
Race 7 FIREBALL HEATS OCTOBER 17TH 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKING JEWEL (4) Graeme Hughes 20.13 0.00 0.00 331 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $12.70
2 2 WHAT NO GRAVY (2) Richard Griffiths 20.15 0.25 0.00 112 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $5.00
3 3 FANTASY FLOWER (3) Neil Falk 20.16 0.50 0.00 443 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $3.00
4 1 FUSION WHISPER (1) Steven Lang 20.26 1.75 0.00 224 26.2kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $9.20
5 7 DANA HANK (7) Rebecca Edenborough 20.28 2.00 0.00 555 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $3.40
6 6 TURBO TANK (6) Raymond Tyquin 20.30 2.25 0.00 666 27.9kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $8.80
7 8 BLUE HIGHWAY (8) Brian Sanotti 20.59 6.50 0.00 777 28.8kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $20.80
Race 8 GRNSW 1-4 WIN FINAL 440m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NORDIC INFERNO (1) Susan Sundstrom 24.95 0.00 0.00 2211 32.1kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $10.00
2 2 CASTLE WARRIOR (2) Mark Wilcox 25.03 1.00 0.00 3332 31.6kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $1.50
3 7 STAR GLITTER (7) Neil Staines 25.27 4.50 0.00 1123 28.3kg Raw Ability Panic Station $8.40
4 8 CASINO ROAD (8) Patrick Parrelli 25.52 8.25 0.00 8884 25.0kg Allen Deed She's Ayce $60.60
5 6 MAJOR FERNANDO (6) Frank Sanotti 25.54 8.25 0.00 5455 30.5kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $61.90
6 3 ANOTHER DEBACLE (3) Darren Wort 25.70 10.50 0.00 6676 29.6kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $21.10
7 4 ZANE HERRERA (4) Patrick Parrelli 26.04 15.50 0.00 4567 32.3kg Collision Jodie Madgio $40.00
8 5 BARTON (5) Lisa Worthy 26.07 16.00 0.00 7748 33.2kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $5.10
Race 9 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPECIAL STAR (3) Lisa Worthy 19.82 0.00 0.00 111 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $4.50
2 4 SPRING RENEGADE (4) Scott Board 19.85 0.50 0.00 222 32.8kg Fernando Bale Spring Leaf $5.10
3 1 MANDO (1) Robyn Goodwin 20.04 3.00 0.00 353 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Liberty $1.70
4 8 OUR DASHER (8) Clifford Rushworth 20.10 4.00 0.00 734 32.3kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $38.10
5 2 NORDIC AMY (2) Susan Sundstrom 20.25 6.00 0.00 445 26.2kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $11.00
6 7 DANA GERTIE (7) Rodney Mcdonald 20.28 6.50 0.00 566 26.8kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $20.20
7 6 SKEDADDLE ROLLO (6) Alan Tutt 20.65 11.75 0.00 677 29.0kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $94.30
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM PATHWAYS 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCH ROAD (7) Barry Coleman 20.37 0.00 0.00 511 30.1kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $1.80
2 6 SILVER ARMOUR (6) Raymond Tyquin 20.38 0.10 0.00 122 26.4kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $10.10
3 2 NORDIC VIKING (2) Susan Sundstrom 20.42 0.75 0.00 343 29.9kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $3.90
4 4 LIKA NOAH (4) Ike McCorkindale 20.45 1.00 0.00 654 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $63.20
5 3 DANA NANA (3) Rodney Mcdonald 20.52 2.00 0.00 465 27.9kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $5.40
6 8 DON'T STAY (8) Graeme Hughes 20.61 3.50 0.00 236 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $14.30
SCR 1 KAMIKAZE COWGIRL (1) Rodney Newell