Goulburn Race Results

Sunday 17th of October 2021
R1 VALE PAUL WHEELER 1-3 WIN (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ashley Dwyer
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Donna Campbell
$21.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

142

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: Jamie Garay
$72.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Robyn Goodwin
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: James Matthews
$9.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

525

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$58.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Lisa Worthy
$8.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
3
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
5
T: John Grief
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Therese Simmons
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Denice Warren
$5.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

662

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Subawa Ngurah
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Kim Sherd
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$32.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: James Matthews
$25.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R3 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB FIREBALL HT 1 (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Michelle Lill
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Justin King
$15.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Grant
$39.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Andrew Bell
$25.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$42.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$15.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Ruth Matic
$20.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.7kg
R4 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB FIREBALL HT 2 (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$10.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Gary Eslick
$6.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: John Chapman
$7.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Darrin Croser
$24.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

23.4kg
6
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Neil Staines
$38.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$93.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB FIREBALL HT 3 (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Raymond Webster
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Jo-ann Croser
$5.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Denice Warren
$18.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Justin King
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
7
T: Ronald Marsden
$0.00
R6 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB FIREBALL HT 4 (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Glen Goodwin
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Mark Forner
$74.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$29.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

28.7kg
5
9
T: Rodney Morley
$68.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

326

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Lewis Galea
$5.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Lisa Worthy
$3.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
6
T: Stephen Fitch
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WIN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3321

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$29.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

7832

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Neil Staines
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Stephen Fairbairn
$14.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Scott Board
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

2255

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Susan Sundstrom
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Steven Albon
$30.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6577

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Ashley Dwyer
$10.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5688

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 GOULBURN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 1-3 WIN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Barry Gibbons
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Brian Barton
$12.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Mitchell Dickson
$54.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Therese Simmons
$6.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

2224

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Steven Albon
$14.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

6885

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$16.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

7556

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Cheryl Betts
$20.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

8667

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Steven Field
$36.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5778

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 LADBROKES GOULBURN CUP HEAT 1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Michelle Lill
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Stephen Fitch
$14.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3442

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Neil Staines
$41.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

8553

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Jodie Lord
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

5674

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$20.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2235

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Danielle Matic
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

4326

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Jodie Lord
$22.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.35

Split

0.00

In Run

6867

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Andrew Bell
$8.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

35.7kg
R10 LADBROKES GOULBURN CUP HEAT 2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Danielle Matic
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Jodie Lord
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Jodie Lord
$7.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Neil Staines
$22.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6654

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Damian Cormie
$105.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5545

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Raymond Webster
$18.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4466

Wgt

36.6kg
7
8
T: Jennifer Ngurah
$65.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Eberand
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES GOULBURN CUP HEAT 3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Alex Anderson
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

1121

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Andrew Rowe
$10.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Jihad Estephan
$5.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

2213

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5654

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Glenn Summerfield
$23.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Rodney Morley
$110.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Jodie Lord
$15.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$13.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6568

Wgt

36.1kg
R12 LADBROKES GOULBURN CUP HEAT 4 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

5111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Jodie Lord
$12.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.99

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.5kg
3
4
T: Tracey Hurst
$1.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4643

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Danielle Matic
$5.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3534

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Andrew Rowe
$49.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

6355

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$33.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1466

Wgt

26.1kg
7
9
T: David Grant
$47.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.40

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John Grief
$0.00
Race 1 VALE PAUL WHEELER 1-3 WIN 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOSEPH'S COAT (1) Ashley Dwyer 20.12 0.00 0.00 431 32.1kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $4.10
2 4 BURN (4) Donna Campbell 20.18 0.75 0.00 142 29.1kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $21.30
3 9 MUDLARK MIDNIGHT (5) Jamie Garay 20.22 1.50 0.00 213 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $72.70
4 7 MANDO (7) Robyn Goodwin 20.28 2.25 0.00 854 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Liberty $2.80
5 8 PAMJAMS BEAU (8) James Matthews 20.31 2.50 0.00 525 30.2kg Keybow Kensa $9.30
6 2 WINLOCK LAD (2) Andrew Bell 20.53 5.75 0.00 666 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $58.10
7 6 SPECIAL STAR (6) Lisa Worthy 20.67 7.75 0.00 777 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $8.40
DNF 3 MISS HILO (3) Barry Gibbons 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 28.2kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $3.60
SCR 5 LEKTRA LOGIC (5) John Grief
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-3 WIN 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING ELF (7) Therese Simmons 19.99 0.00 0.00 431 29.4kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $9.00
2 4 ROYAL THUNDER (4) Denice Warren 20.22 3.25 0.00 662 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $5.70
3 2 TALLONG EXPRESS (2) Subawa Ngurah 20.26 3.75 0.00 113 26.3kg Collision Nino De Oro $8.00
4 5 SKILLED WIZARD (5) Kim Sherd 20.39 5.75 0.00 324 32.7kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $3.20
5 8 FLASH BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons 20.59 8.50 0.00 545 27.4kg Fernando Bale Galaxy Banner $2.60
6 1 RUBINA BALE (1) Geoffrey Sheather 20.67 9.75 0.00 776 25.6kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $32.70
7 3 PAMJAMS ROCKET (3) James Matthews 20.87 12.50 0.00 257 23.1kg Keybow Kensa $25.30
SCR 6 CANYA ZEUS (6) Andrew Bell
Race 3 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB FIREBALL HT 1 350m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MORE SAUCE (3) Michelle Lill 19.33 0.00 0.00 111 29.6kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.20
2 8 MANILA BEEF (8) Geoffrey Sheather 19.81 6.75 0.00 522 34.4kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $11.00
3 4 MAKUTU (4) Justin King 19.97 9.25 0.00 333 31.0kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $15.70
4 6 SILKY GRANT (6) Elizabeth Grant 20.13 11.50 0.00 444 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $39.30
5 5 GENERAL CORTEZ (5) Andrew Bell 20.23 12.75 0.00 255 32.7kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $25.20
6 7 EMPIRE ROLLS ON (7) Ricky Brewer 20.24 13.00 0.00 666 32.5kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $42.90
7 2 UNO HERRERA (2) Ricky Brewer 20.29 13.75 0.00 777 26.6kg Collision Jodie Madgio $15.10
8 1 HE'S ACE (1) Ruth Matic 20.53 17.25 0.00 888 35.7kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $20.50
Race 4 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB FIREBALL HT 2 350m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIZZLE FLY (5) Andrew Bell 19.67 0.00 0.00 211 29.8kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $2.20
2 8 SNIPES (8) Ricky Brewer 19.76 1.25 0.00 122 29.3kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $10.50
3 1 MAC OLGA (1) Gary Eslick 19.82 2.00 0.00 333 25.4kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $6.40
4 6 BODACIOUS STAR (6) John Chapman 19.94 3.75 0.00 544 32.3kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $7.90
5 3 ZETLAND GIRL (3) Darrin Croser 19.96 4.25 0.00 455 23.4kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $24.50
6 2 UNTAPPED ABILITY (2) Anthony Azzopardi 20.03 5.25 0.00 866 34.1kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.70
7 4 MR. MAISEY (4) Neil Staines 20.16 7.00 0.00 777 29.5kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $38.90
8 7 RUNNING THE WIND (7) Stuart Hazlett 20.37 10.00 0.00 688 35.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $93.60
Race 5 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB FIREBALL HT 3 350m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FATHER RICK (4) Raymond Webster 19.69 0.00 0.00 111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $4.00
2 5 KEPAL (5) Anthony Azzopardi 19.81 1.75 0.00 222 32.2kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $8.30
3 6 HYPERVENTILATE (6) Jo-ann Croser 19.92 3.25 0.00 533 28.8kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $5.20
4 3 PARISIAN ROC (3) Ricky Brewer 19.94 3.50 0.00 444 32.4kg Keybow Black Riband $14.00
5 8 KEEPING ON (8) Allan Ivers 19.96 3.75 0.00 655 30.5kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $3.50
6 2 TANHAJI (2) Denice Warren 20.17 6.75 0.00 776 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $18.90
7 1 STAR IS BORN (1) Justin King 20.24 7.75 0.00 367 29.2kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $4.80
SCR 7 HARDAWAY RANGER (7) Ronald Marsden
Race 6 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB FIREBALL HT 4 350m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOAZ (1) Ricky Brewer 19.67 0.00 0.00 211 28.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.40
2 7 RADIATION (7) Glen Goodwin 19.95 4.00 0.00 432 35.7kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $4.80
3 5 PRINCESS FORTY (5) Mark Forner 20.38 10.00 0.00 543 27.9kg Keybow Miss Forty $74.60
4 4 GOOD ODDS TIGER (4) Andrew Bell 20.44 11.00 0.00 764 28.7kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $29.50
5 9 DYNAMIC QUEEN (6) Rodney Morley 20.53 12.25 0.00 655 28.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $68.70
6 8 DIAMOND ABILITY (8) Anthony Azzopardi 20.56 12.75 0.00 326 25.1kg Raw Ability Anastasia $7.40
7 3 DOONSIDE ANDY (3) Lewis Galea 20.65 14.00 0.00 877 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $5.90
8 2 APOLLO SPEED (2) Lisa Worthy 20.67 14.25 0.00 188 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $3.20
SCR 6 CUMBRIA JIM (6) Stephen Fitch
Race 7 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WIN 440m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINKLER (5) Andrew Bell 24.81 0.00 0.00 3321 35.0kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $6.90
2 2 SMOKEY CAPE (2) Andrew Bell 24.96 2.00 0.00 7832 32.4kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $29.00
3 1 HIGHER PURPOSE (1) Neil Staines 24.98 2.25 0.00 1113 31.2kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $2.90
4 4 ROVER BOY (4) Stephen Fairbairn 25.07 3.75 0.00 4444 31.9kg Barcia Bale Mumza Pearl $14.40
5 3 SPRING PATRIOT (3) Scott Board 25.24 6.00 0.00 2255 34.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Leaf $3.80
6 8 NORDIC INFERNO (8) Susan Sundstrom 25.28 6.50 0.00 8766 32.1kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $5.00
7 6 BOW TIPPY (6) Steven Albon 25.50 9.75 0.00 6577 28.0kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $30.40
8 7 ROYAL OSTI (7) Ashley Dwyer 25.87 15.00 0.00 5688 33.2kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $10.60
Race 8 GOULBURN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 1-3 WIN 440m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG OTIS BANNER (5) Barry Gibbons 24.65 0.00 0.00 1111 34.8kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $1.30
2 2 SABLE (2) Brian Barton 24.93 4.00 0.00 3332 30.5kg File The Writ Shady Ace $12.70
3 6 JACOBITE DOUBLE (6) Mitchell Dickson 25.14 7.00 0.00 4443 27.5kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $54.40
4 3 ZIPPING HANSEL (3) Therese Simmons 25.21 8.00 0.00 2224 29.5kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $6.80
5 7 PEA BOW (7) Steven Albon 25.28 9.00 0.00 6885 29.9kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $14.30
6 8 CYCLONE RUFUS (8) Andrew Bell 25.45 11.50 0.00 7556 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $16.30
7 1 DANZA TERROR (1) Cheryl Betts 25.45 11.50 0.00 8667 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $20.10
8 4 INSOMNIA AGOGO (4) Steven Field 25.47 11.75 0.00 5778 29.0kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $36.80
Race 9 LADBROKES GOULBURN CUP HEAT 1 440m S/E Heat $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CASUAL GLANCE (6) Michelle Lill 24.55 0.00 0.00 1111 30.9kg Keybow Ness Quick $3.70
2 3 CUMBRIA DREAMING (3) Stephen Fitch 24.76 3.00 0.00 3442 35.5kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $14.50
3 5 MR. DUSTY SIR (5) Neil Staines 24.79 3.50 0.00 8553 36.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $41.50
4 1 MELLCAT BIG BOY (1) Jodie Lord 24.81 3.75 0.00 5674 35.9kg Raw Ability Mellcat Magic $3.60
5 7 NEANGAR BOY (7) Caitlyn Brewer 25.13 8.25 0.00 2235 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $20.60
6 8 AD ASTRA (8) Danielle Matic 25.16 8.75 0.00 4326 32.1kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $3.10
7 4 PICTURE FRAME (4) Jodie Lord 25.35 11.50 0.00 6867 26.5kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $22.40
8 2 RITZA TOMMY (2) Andrew Bell 25.64 15.50 0.00 7788 35.7kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $8.40
Race 10 LADBROKES GOULBURN CUP HEAT 2 440m S/E Heat $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WOW (2) Danielle Matic 24.24 0.00 0.00 2111 33.9kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $1.20
2 3 MR. TICKET (3) Jodie Lord 24.53 4.25 0.00 3322 34.7kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $9.50
3 1 WINLOCK ON TOP (1) Jodie Lord 24.65 5.75 0.00 1233 30.3kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $7.10
4 6 TALKING COUNTRY (6) Neil Staines 24.83 8.25 0.00 6654 31.4kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $22.40
5 7 BRINDABELLA BOY (7) Damian Cormie 24.87 9.00 0.00 5545 30.9kg Bekim Bale My Bella Rose $105.90
6 5 LAGOON SAMUEL (5) Raymond Webster 24.91 9.50 0.00 4466 36.6kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $18.70
7 8 SOVEREIGN KING (8) Jennifer Ngurah 24.94 10.00 0.00 7777 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $65.80
SCR 4 EBBY INFRARED (4) Michael Eberand
Race 11 LADBROKES GOULBURN CUP HEAT 3 440m S/E Heat $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TROUBLE AT MILL (4) Alex Anderson 24.68 0.00 0.00 1121 36.3kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $4.30
2 6 SONIC OAK (6) Andrew Rowe 24.74 0.75 0.00 3332 32.5kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $10.40
3 3 HERE COMES JOE (3) Jihad Estephan 24.83 2.00 0.00 2213 35.7kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $5.40
4 1 ASTON TITAN (1) Anthony Azzopardi 24.88 2.75 0.00 5654 31.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.10
5 8 BLUE MOSS (8) Glenn Summerfield 24.90 3.00 0.00 4445 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Albatross Maid $23.80
6 7 CANVAS (7) Rodney Morley 25.24 8.00 0.00 8886 34.3kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $110.80
7 5 ONE SMART ONE (5) Jodie Lord 25.24 8.00 0.00 7777 33.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $15.20
8 2 CROWDZA DAZZLED (2) Stuart Hazlett 25.50 11.75 0.00 6568 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $13.10
Race 12 LADBROKES GOULBURN CUP HEAT 4 440m S/E Heat $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DERRY EXPRESS (8) Anthony Azzopardi 24.49 0.00 0.00 5111 33.6kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $4.90
2 7 RITZA DONALD (7) Jodie Lord 24.99 7.00 0.00 2222 36.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $12.80
3 4 GOOD ODDS CASH (4) Tracey Hurst 25.08 8.25 0.00 4643 26.7kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.60
4 1 MALDINI (1) Danielle Matic 25.16 9.50 0.00 3534 34.9kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $5.10
5 5 TAW GENERAL (5) Andrew Rowe 25.31 11.75 0.00 6355 31.3kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $49.40
6 6 BLUE TICKET (6) Keith Pedrana 25.36 12.25 0.00 1466 26.1kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $33.20
7 9 PREMIER GRANT (2) David Grant 25.40 13.00 0.00 7777 33.5kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $47.60
SCR 2 COLLECTING MODEL (2) Andrew Bell
SCR 3 BROKEN DRUM (3) John Grief