Goulburn Race Results

Friday 14th of January 2022
R1 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Anthony Lord
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Littlefield
$8.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Susan Sundstrom
$12.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Littlefield
$13.70

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gregory Hore
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jodie Lord
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Neil Staines
$8.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

6332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Littlefield
$15.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

1223

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Anthony Lord
$3.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Robert Littlefield
$15.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$19.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 2021 PREMIER TRAINER JODIE LORD (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Chloe Bilal
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Laurence Duncan
$14.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Ruth Matic
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Laurence Duncan
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

144

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Raymond Holt
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Bradley Shoobert
$33.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Clifford Rushworth
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7531

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$11.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

5412

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Webster
$4.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

4323

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Suzanne Harris
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

3744

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Scott Morgan
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

2155

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Karly Rowe
$8.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

1266

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Mark Forner
$5.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Littlefield
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Raymond Webster
$36.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Keith Kerr
$54.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

38.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Hancock
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Denice Warren
$5.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5775

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Neil Staines
$6.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7556

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Helen Rylands
$5.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1667

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Chloe Bilal
$7.20

Mgn

23.25

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.4kg
R6 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Elias Bakirtzidis
$28.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

2331

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Steven Albon
$56.70

Mgn

0.05

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

8872

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Steedman
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Scott Morgan
$4.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

3224

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: Jodie Lord
$5.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Sarah Easey
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: David Mckenzie
$14.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1117

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Chloe Bilal
$10.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 4 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

4321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Neil Staines
$10.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.87

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Jo-ann Croser
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Suzanne Harris
$31.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Stojanov
$5.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.9kg
6
2
T: Steven Albon
$9.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Jodie Lord
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R8 2021 PREMIER GREYHOUND YUKON BEAR (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Danielle Matic
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Ruth Matic
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Paul Steedman
$5.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Darrin Croser
$30.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Paul Britt
$12.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.9kg
6
9
T: Paul Britt
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Britt
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDTIPS.COM.AU (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Sarah Easey
$5.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Ashley Dwyer
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Deborah Rowe
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Ruth Matic
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: John Diehm
$29.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Frederick Shoobert
$118.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R10 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Paul Britt
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Susan Sundstrom
$5.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Susan Sundstrom
$13.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Leslie Miller
$4.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Lisa Worthy
$20.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Clifford Rushworth
$36.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Elias Bakirtzidis
$25.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Raymond Gold
$15.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

218

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 440m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHAT ABOUT THAT (7) Anthony Lord 24.60 0.00 0.00 1111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Earner $1.10
2 5 ENTRANCING (5) Robert Littlefield 25.46 12.25 0.00 2222 29.4kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $8.40
3 2 NORDIC REVIVAL (2) Susan Sundstrom 25.59 14.00 0.00 3443 31.0kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $12.90
4 4 WIDGEE WOMAN (4) Robert Littlefield 25.80 17.25 0.00 4334 27.9kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $13.70
SCR 1 STETSENKO (1) Anthony Lord
SCR 8 HYPO'S HAWKE (8) Gregory Hore
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 440m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEDDY DUCHAMP (4) Jodie Lord 25.15 0.00 0.00 2111 34.3kg El Grand Senor Chill Easy $1.60
2 8 BOGAN MARLOW (8) Neil Staines 25.33 2.50 0.00 6332 32.7kg Ritza Lenny Bogan Villa $8.10
3 1 SYMBIOSIS (1) Robert Littlefield 25.67 7.50 0.00 1223 35.4kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $15.30
4 7 RAGLAN BEACH (7) Anthony Lord 25.76 8.75 0.00 3444 27.9kg Surf Lorian Rockstar Kerr $3.60
5 2 DEVIL QUEEN (2) Robert Littlefield 25.77 8.75 0.00 5665 27.2kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $15.90
6 5 FIRKIN (5) Rosemarie Camilleri 25.92 11.00 0.00 4556 28.5kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $19.50
Race 3 2021 PREMIER TRAINER JODIE LORD 350m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLARETOWN ROCKY (2) Chloe Bilal 20.10 0.00 0.00 421 33.1kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $2.10
2 6 HAY SAM (6) Laurence Duncan 20.11 0.10 0.00 312 25.8kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $14.40
3 3 HE'S ACE (3) Ruth Matic 20.32 3.00 0.00 633 35.9kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $2.60
4 4 HAY JILL (4) Laurence Duncan 20.34 3.50 0.00 144 29.0kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $7.00
5 7 SWEET CITY SAL (7) Raymond Holt 20.59 7.00 0.00 255 30.2kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $11.00
6 8 RED SPRING STAR (8) Bradley Shoobert 20.86 10.75 0.00 566 26.8kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $33.40
SCR 1 PRINCESS ANNETTS (1) Rob Tyler
Race 4 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 440m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUR DASHER (8) Clifford Rushworth 24.95 0.00 0.00 7531 32.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $7.20
2 5 STONEY MCBRIDE (5) Sam Simonetta 25.03 1.00 0.00 5412 33.6kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $11.10
3 4 LAGOON CLISSOLD (4) Raymond Webster 25.15 2.75 0.00 4323 32.0kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $4.50
4 2 YUKON BEAR (2) Suzanne Harris 25.18 3.25 0.00 3744 35.6kg File The Writ Shady Ace $3.00
5 3 APPETIZING (3) Scott Morgan 25.26 4.25 0.00 2155 28.8kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $9.00
6 1 EXUDE LIGHTNESS (1) Karly Rowe 25.28 4.75 0.00 1266 26.3kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $8.40
7 7 PRINCESS FORTY (7) Mark Forner 25.52 8.25 0.00 6677 28.5kg Keybow Miss Forty $5.90
SCR 6 KING KURU (6) Robert Littlefield
Race 5 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 440m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KARMEN KRISTY (1) Sam Simonetta 25.05 0.00 0.00 2111 28.9kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $3.10
2 7 LAGOON TAUPY (7) Raymond Webster 25.28 3.25 0.00 4222 30.2kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $36.30
3 8 REGO THE MACHINE (8) Keith Kerr 25.31 3.75 0.00 6333 38.1kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $54.80
4 3 SUPERSONIC BLUE (3) Robert Hancock 25.59 7.75 0.00 3444 34.6kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $7.00
5 5 MOWSKI BELLA (5) Denice Warren 25.66 8.75 0.00 5775 25.4kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $5.70
6 4 DYNAMIC STAR (4) Neil Staines 25.80 10.50 0.00 7556 31.7kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $6.20
7 2 KEY BOB (2) Helen Rylands 25.84 11.25 0.00 1667 34.3kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $5.20
8 6 FULLY ROASTED (6) Chloe Bilal 26.68 23.25 0.00 8888 36.4kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $7.20
Race 6 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 3 440m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAINT SOFIA (2) Elias Bakirtzidis 25.03 0.00 0.00 2331 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $28.30
2 6 PEA BOW (6) Steven Albon 25.03 0.05 0.00 8872 29.6kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $56.70
3 3 FALCON FLY (3) Paul Steedman 25.06 0.50 0.00 4443 35.9kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $2.90
4 8 COSMIC LUNA (8) Scott Morgan 25.14 1.50 0.00 3224 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $4.70
5 4 CAWBOURNE BORA (4) Jodie Lord 25.18 2.00 0.00 5555 28.3kg Zambora Brockie Cawbourne Taber $5.20
6 5 DESPICABLE USHER (5) Sarah Easey 25.22 2.50 0.00 6666 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $4.80
7 1 MAXWELL HAMMER (1) David Mckenzie 25.24 3.00 0.00 1117 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Madison Moss $14.10
8 7 CAPTAIN MUDDY (7) Chloe Bilal 25.26 3.25 0.00 7788 32.8kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $10.60
Race 7 LADBROKES 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 4 440m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARTON (3) Lisa Worthy 24.81 0.00 0.00 4321 33.0kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $3.30
2 5 STAR GLITTER (5) Neil Staines 24.87 0.75 0.00 1112 28.7kg Raw Ability Panic Station $10.30
3 6 HYPERVENTILATE (6) Jo-ann Croser 25.11 4.25 0.00 2233 29.8kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $2.20
4 7 SABLE (7) Suzanne Harris 25.14 4.75 0.00 3444 29.6kg File The Writ Shady Ace $31.20
5 8 FLIP THE SCRIPT (8) Robert Stojanov 25.25 6.25 0.00 6555 35.9kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $5.20
6 2 BOW TIPPY (2) Steven Albon 25.36 7.75 0.00 5666 27.4kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $9.80
SCR 1 CAWBOURNE MAGIC (1) Jodie Lord
SCR 4 RITZA DANIEL (4) Rob Tyler
Race 8 2021 PREMIER GREYHOUND YUKON BEAR 350m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AD ASTRA (2) Danielle Matic 19.44 0.00 0.00 111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $2.20
2 8 POPPY JACK (8) Ruth Matic 19.59 2.00 0.00 222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.60
3 5 PRINCE CREED (5) Paul Steedman 19.64 2.75 0.00 343 35.1kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $5.80
4 6 ZETLAND GIRL (6) Darrin Croser 19.90 6.50 0.00 434 25.0kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $30.80
5 4 SONNY DAZE (4) Paul Britt 19.99 7.75 0.00 565 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $12.80
6 9 CRACKERJACK CARR (3) Paul Britt 20.06 8.75 0.00 656 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $19.00
SCR 1 ASTON CURRENT (1) Paul Britt
SCR 3 MALIN BEG MILLIE (3) Rob Tyler
SCR 7 GOOD TIME LENNY (7) Rob Tyler
Race 9 GREYHOUNDTIPS.COM.AU 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SO TRUE (6) Rosemarie Camilleri 19.76 0.00 0.00 111 27.1kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $4.50
2 3 DESPICABLE TAYLA (3) Sarah Easey 19.86 1.50 0.00 322 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $5.20
3 1 JOSEPH'S COAT (1) Ashley Dwyer 19.93 2.25 0.00 543 31.5kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $2.90
4 4 ZENITH FAY (4) Deborah Rowe 20.02 3.75 0.00 234 27.6kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $4.60
5 8 ROMAN BEAR (8) Ruth Matic 20.41 9.25 0.00 765 35.4kg File The Writ Shady Ace $6.00
6 5 CRASH EDITION (5) John Diehm 20.53 11.00 0.00 676 29.8kg Crash Zipping Tarn $29.40
7 2 ALBION LAD (2) Frederick Shoobert 20.64 12.50 0.00 457 32.3kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $118.30
SCR 7 DESPICABLE SPIKE (7) Sarah Easey
Race 10 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRAITH BALE (8) Paul Britt 20.04 0.00 0.00 331 35.5kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $1.80
2 7 NORDIC VIKING (7) Susan Sundstrom 20.17 1.75 0.00 542 30.4kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $5.80
3 1 NORDIC AMY (1) Susan Sundstrom 20.29 3.50 0.00 123 26.0kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $13.40
4 2 MULLION MAYOR (2) Leslie Miller 20.44 5.75 0.00 454 35.8kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $4.50
5 6 BANJO ANNIE (6) Lisa Worthy 20.50 6.50 0.00 775 29.4kg Banjo Boy Nichole Googs $20.50
6 3 OUR SOOKY (3) Clifford Rushworth 20.52 6.75 0.00 666 34.8kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $36.50
7 4 TATTOOED BOY (4) Elias Bakirtzidis 20.60 8.00 0.00 887 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $25.70
8 5 ZOLA BUD (5) Raymond Gold 20.90 12.25 0.00 218 29.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $15.60