Grafton Race Results

Monday 7th of January 2019
R1 LADBROKES CASH IN 0-2W STKS (480m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: 12.62
1
1
KALAHARI QUEEN
T: Trevor Rice
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.56

Split

13.13

In Run

555

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
EYE HATE CAKE
T: Stephen Neary
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.60

Split

13.16

In Run

666

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
KRISTY'S ORA
T: Shane Cartwright
$24.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

28.68

Split

12.79

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
EYE LIKE CAKE
T: Stephen Neary
$8.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.74

Split

12.91

In Run

333

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
KABOOSHKA
T: Francis Jamieson
$6.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.77

Split

12.99

In Run

444

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
KRABALIS
T: Wayne Blanch
$27.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.08

Split

12.62

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
SUPREME FLASH
T: Leon Cunningham
$24.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.09

Split

13.44

In Run

777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
FLY NIGHT
T: Shane Cartwright
$9.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.29

Split

13.60

In Run

888

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 PAW LICKING @ STUD STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 3.14
1
9
TRENDY TRALEE
T: Peter Midson
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

3.14

In Run

1121

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
MIDNIGHT TO ONE
T: Craig Mcphee
$10.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.82

Split

3.14

In Run

3212

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
ROCK THE ROAD
T: Brett Hastie
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.87

Split

3.29

In Run

7843

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
FOLLOW THE ANGEL
T: Graeme T Bennett
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.92

Split

3.21

In Run

2534

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
REAL WICKED
T: Sonia Kempshall
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.12

Split

3.25

In Run

6765

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
HERE'S MOLLY
T: Francis Jamieson
$10.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.19

Split

3.20

In Run

8376

Wgt

23.0kg
7
3
EVEY BONUS
T: Evelyn Harris
$33.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.26

Split

3.23

In Run

5687

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
SHE'S GOOD
T: Stephen Keep
$5.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.29

Split

3.20

In Run

4458

Wgt

22.6kg
R3 ILUKA BOWLS CLUB STAKES (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.78
1
5
KINGSBRAE MARIA
T: Jacob Northfield
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.82

In Run

4311

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
DARK COSMOS
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.93

Split

8.89

In Run

6542

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
MAGIC RAE ROSE
T: Deborah Lowe
$14.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.02

Split

8.82

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
BLACK ONLY BONUS
T: Evelyn Harris
$17.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.21

Split

8.78

In Run

3124

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
NINE MILLIMETRE
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.41

Split

8.88

In Run

2465

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
CROW NULLA
T: Glen Northfield
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.52

Split

9.00

In Run

7756

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
COMANCHE COUNTY
T: Bradley Northfield
$6.40

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.87

Split

8.97

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STKS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 3.14
1
2
NEED A MIRACLE
T: Stephen Keep
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

3.18

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
CAKES ALL ROUND
T: Stephen Neary
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.69

Split

3.19

In Run

7442

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
FLOKI JAPPA
T: Sonia Kempshall
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.70

Split

3.18

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
JIMMY STINTSON
T: Jacob Northfield
$5.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.73

Split

3.14

In Run

3114

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
REGGIE MULWEE
T: Benjamin Ellis
$16.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.88

Split

3.27

In Run

4855

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
LA JAYDO ZULU
T: Sonia Kempshall
$18.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.92

Split

3.27

In Run

1766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
LEGEND MAN
T: Trevor Rice
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.00

Split

3.26

In Run

5577

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
FEAR BETTY
T: Stephen Keep
$21.20

Mgn

18.75

Time

18.79

Split

3.26

In Run

8688

Wgt

25.1kg
R5 CARTER'S CANINE CAPERS STKS (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 3.14
1
8
SHILO VALLEY
T: Desmond Winters
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

3.15

In Run

6211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
TURNER BURNER
T: Sonia Kempshall
$3.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.77

Split

3.14

In Run

1122

Wgt

36.6kg
3
4
HIPPIE TREND
T: Bradley Northfield
$19.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.93

Split

3.24

In Run

4743

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
PUSH ME
T: Benjamin Ellis
$3.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.03

Split

3.24

In Run

7564

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
KAGO
T: Kim Bates
$13.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.06

Split

3.24

In Run

3635

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
BLACK TAPPER
T: Stephen Keep
$12.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.19

Split

3.26

In Run

5876

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
MINNIE MADGE
T: Glen Mills
$25.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.25

Split

3.17

In Run

2457

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
ORARA SAL
T: Gary Smith
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.30

Split

3.17

In Run

8388

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STKS (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 8.64
1
6
HIDDEN SNIPER
T: Marlene Ellis
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.90

In Run

8441

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
PAT'S THERE
T: Kim Bates
$30.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.64

In Run

6112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
TRANQUIL MANU
T: Garnet Robertson
$10.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.72

In Run

1223

Wgt

31.5kg
4
9
BERGARI
T: Michael Emery
$8.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.82

In Run

5334

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
VALLEY KNOCKIN'
T: Desmond Winters
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.94

In Run

7565

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
NASH BONUS
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.92

Split

8.99

In Run

4656

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
ARCH RIVAL
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
$8.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.41

Split

9.02

In Run

3877

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
CANDY SWIRL
T: Kenneth Neave
$28.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.53

Split

8.99

In Run

2788

Wgt

24.4kg
R7 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $270 - $190
Splits: 12.40
1
1
GOLDMAN VALLEY
T: Desmond Winters
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.64

Split

12.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
LUCILLE RUMBLE
T: Stephen Keep
$6.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.93

Split

12.80

In Run

4322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
NO MORE CAKE
T: Stephen Neary
$14.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.07

Split

12.80

In Run

7433

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
NILLY NELLY
T: Craig Mcphee
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.08

Split

12.88

In Run

6554

Wgt

23.2kg
5
5
BORASIC VALLEY
T: Peter Marsh
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.19

Split

12.93

In Run

8645

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
TEN TO DREAM
T: Stephen Keep
$36.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.37

Split

12.79

In Run

2266

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
SAPPHO
T: Glen Northfield
$58.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.44

Split

13.11

In Run

5877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
GRASSETTO
T: Michael Emery
$44.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.45

Split

13.01

In Run

3788

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (305m)
Place
Free For All - $750 - $230 - $170
Splits: 3.07
1
5
HUMMIN GUN
T: Sonia Kempshall
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

3.16

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
LUCA BAZOOKA
T: Trevor Rice
$14.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.57

Split

3.23

In Run

3872

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
BLUSTA VALLEY
T: Kim Bates
$6.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.63

Split

3.11

In Run

8443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
WAR AT MIDNIGHT
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.70

Split

3.09

In Run

2784

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
FORGOTTEN VALLEY
T: Kim Bates
$14.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.15

Split

3.07

In Run

4655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
BLACK LEE BONUS
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.19

Split

3.19

In Run

1226

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
LIL MACIE BREEZE
T: Glen Northfield
$14.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.20

Split

3.26

In Run

7567

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
PIECOST
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
$5.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.30

Split

3.14

In Run

6118

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 GRAFTON TAXIS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 3.09
1
8
ROCKY VALLEY
T: Desmond Winters
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

3.23

In Run

6421

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
SHE'S INVICTIVE
T: Jeanette Roche
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.82

Split

3.22

In Run

3332

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
FLOSSIE BLUE
T: Ian Woods
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.94

Split

3.09

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
PUSH ME PEDRO
T: Benjamin Ellis
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.07

Split

3.14

In Run

2244

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
RED RED WINE
T: Jayden Ellem
$13.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.30

Split

3.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
SWIFT TRALEE
T: Peter Midson
$24.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.42

Split

3.30

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 VALLEY PROTECTIVE SERVICES STKS (407m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.52
1
2
KILMISTER
T: Warren Kempshall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.52

In Run

5111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
VISION TIME
T: Ricky Bender
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.91

Split

8.90

In Run

7432

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
TRANQUIL SASHA
T: Garnet Robertson
$2.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.13

Split

8.79

In Run

4223

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
HEAD SHY
T: Francis Jamieson
$21.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.16

Split

8.89

In Run

6344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
YO VALE
T: Glen Northfield
$17.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.25

Split

9.00

In Run

2565

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
TOOTHLESS STEVE
T: Glen Northfield
$17.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.31

Split

9.02

In Run

1656

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
ROSEMOUNT BUDDY
T: Glen Northfield
$30.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.41

Split

9.18

In Run

3777

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 SULZANTI @ STUD PATHWAYS STKS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 3.22
1
8
LUCY LIZZIE
T: Stephen Keep
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

3.22

In Run

611

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
COUNTRY MARNY
T: Dean Casey
$6.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.36

Split

3.28

In Run

443

Wgt

28.8kg
3
10
QUEENIE TOO
T: Glenn Mighell
$7.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.39

Split

3.24

In Run

234

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
CITY HOPE
T: Dean Casey
$4.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.39

Split

3.24

In Run

126

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
HE'S GOT STEEL
T: Matthew Bourne
$23.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.40

Split

3.30

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
DARK KNIGHT
T: Peter Midson
$15.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.47

Split

3.33

In Run

762

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
STICKER LICKER
T: Paul Fraser
$16.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.52

Split

3.43

In Run

377

Wgt

34.9kg
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS STKS (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.41
1
2
KINGSBRAE DEB
T: Jacob Northfield
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.41

In Run

5111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
TOP FLASH
T: Stephen Keep
$6.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.66

In Run

3442

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
NITRO FLARE
T: Peter Midson
$2.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.56

In Run

6223

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
KIARNI TERRY
T: Jeanette Roche
$11.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.77

In Run

2554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
MR. DEEKS
T: Peter Midson
$22.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.81

In Run

4665

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
PAPER TIGER
T: Jeanette Roche
$14.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.71

Split

8.63

In Run

7336

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
ARCTIC VILLAIN
T: Graeme T Bennett
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.80

Split

8.87

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
9
OLD DOMINION
T: Garnet Robertson
$8.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.23

Split

8.91

In Run

1888

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES CASH IN 0-2W STKS 480m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 12.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KALAHARI QUEEN (1) Trevor Rice 28.56 0.00 13.13 555 29.0kg Outa Credit Shiloh Princess

$2.50

2 2 EYE HATE CAKE (2) Stephen Neary 28.60 0.75 13.16 666 28.4kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$3.40

3 5 KRISTY'S ORA (5) Shane Cartwright 28.68 1.75 12.79 222 28.6kg Zulu Zeus Hunter Star

$24.10

4 3 EYE LIKE CAKE (3) Stephen Neary 28.74 2.50 12.91 333 24.9kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$8.30

5 6 KABOOSHKA (6) Francis Jamieson 28.77 3.00 12.99 444 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle's Mary

$6.80

6 7 KRABALIS (7) Wayne Blanch 29.08 7.50 12.62 111 27.8kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca

$27.00

7 4 SUPREME FLASH (4) Leon Cunningham 29.09 7.50 13.44 777 25.4kg Magic Sprite Lyn's Flash

$24.00

8 8 FLY NIGHT (8) Shane Cartwright 29.29 10.25 13.60 888 29.7kg Goodesy Miss Nicole

$9.20

Race 2 PAW LICKING @ STUD STAKES 305m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 3.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TRENDY TRALEE (2) Peter Midson 17.74 0.00 3.14 1121 31.1kg Paw Licking White Bait

$15.90

2 7 MIDNIGHT TO ONE (7) Craig Mcphee 17.82 1.00 3.14 3212 34.1kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$10.70

3 4 ROCK THE ROAD (4) Brett Hastie 17.87 1.75 3.29 7843 32.6kg Oaks Road Shez Sassy

$3.00

4 1 FOLLOW THE ANGEL (1) Graeme T Bennett 17.92 2.50 3.21 2534 28.6kg Magic Sprite Seductive Miss

$8.00

5 6 REAL WICKED (6) Sonia Kempshall 18.12 5.25 3.25 6765 29.5kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess

$3.80

6 8 HERE'S MOLLY (8) Francis Jamieson 18.19 6.25 3.20 8376 23.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle's Mary

$10.10

7 3 EVEY BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 18.26 7.50 3.23 5687 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$33.60

8 5 SHE'S GOOD (5) Stephen Keep 18.29 7.75 3.20 4458 22.6kg Fear Zafonic Betty Be Good

$5.70

Race 3 ILUKA BOWLS CLUB STAKES 407m Masters Grade 3 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KINGSBRAE MARIA (5) Jacob Northfield 23.68 0.00 8.82 4311 29.5kg Bekim Bale Kingsbrae Molly

$2.30

2 1 DARK COSMOS (1) Evelyn Harris 23.93 3.50 8.89 6542 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$5.60

3 6 MAGIC RAE ROSE (6) Deborah Lowe 24.02 4.75 8.82 1233 25.8kg Magic Sprite Driveway Diva

$14.60

4 7 BLACK ONLY BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 24.21 7.50 8.78 3124 30.8kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$17.30

5 4 NINE MILLIMETRE (4) Evelyn Harris 24.41 10.25 8.88 2465 25.1kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$26.20

6 2 CROW NULLA (2) Glen Northfield 24.52 12.00 9.00 7756 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Impressive Shaz

$4.00

7 3 COMANCHE COUNTY (3) Bradley Northfield 24.87 17.00 8.97 5677 33.3kg Bralyn County Starline Stella

$6.40

Race 4 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STKS 305m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 3.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NEED A MIRACLE (2) Stephen Keep 17.47 0.00 3.18 2221 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$5.60

2 8 CAKES ALL ROUND (8) Stephen Neary 17.69 3.00 3.19 7442 35.3kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$15.00

3 7 FLOKI JAPPA (7) Sonia Kempshall 17.70 3.25 3.18 6333 30.3kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil

$2.10

4 3 JIMMY STINTSON (3) Jacob Northfield 17.73 3.75 3.14 3114 24.8kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$5.20

5 1 REGGIE MULWEE (1) Benjamin Ellis 17.88 5.75 3.27 4855 32.5kg El Grand Senor Nana Plaza

$16.20

6 4 LA JAYDO ZULU (4) Sonia Kempshall 17.92 6.25 3.27 1766 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Nakita Rose

$18.90

7 6 LEGEND MAN (6) Trevor Rice 18.00 7.50 3.26 5577 32.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Bowie

$9.00

8 5 FEAR BETTY (5) Stephen Keep 18.79 18.75 3.26 8688 25.1kg Fear Zafonic Betty Be Good

$21.20

Race 5 CARTER'S CANINE CAPERS STKS 305m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 3.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHILO VALLEY (8) Desmond Winters 17.29 0.00 3.15 6211 33.1kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$4.00

2 2 TURNER BURNER (2) Sonia Kempshall 17.77 6.75 3.14 1122 36.6kg Barcia Bale Sofala

$3.40

3 4 HIPPIE TREND (4) Bradley Northfield 17.93 9.25 3.24 4743 31.6kg Magic Sprite Bralyn Nicky

$19.90

4 6 PUSH ME (6) Benjamin Ellis 18.03 10.50 3.24 7564 24.7kg Fernando Bale Push It

$3.60

5 1 KAGO (1) Kim Bates 18.06 11.00 3.24 3635 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Mrs Grace

$13.60

6 5 BLACK TAPPER (5) Stephen Keep 18.19 12.75 3.26 5876 28.9kg Shakey Jakey Surf On Tap

$12.30

7 3 MINNIE MADGE (3) Glen Mills 18.25 13.75 3.17 2457 24.9kg Don't Knocka Him Impressive Shaz

$25.30

8 7 ORARA SAL (7) Gary Smith 18.30 14.25 3.17 8388 26.5kg Magic Sprite Orara Maree

$9.00

Race 6 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STKS 407m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HIDDEN SNIPER (6) Marlene Ellis 23.54 0.00 8.90 8441 33.7kg Dyna Tron Shot Glass

$6.70

2 8 PAT'S THERE (8) Kim Bates 23.59 0.75 8.64 6112 28.5kg Hoover Boy Knock Knock

$30.80

3 7 TRANQUIL MANU (7) Garnet Robertson 23.63 1.25 8.72 1223 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Tranquil Lily

$10.60

4 9 BERGARI (5) Michael Emery 23.70 2.25 8.82 5334 27.7kg Elite State Ellie's Choice

$8.90

5 1 VALLEY KNOCKIN' (1) Desmond Winters 23.81 3.75 8.94 7565 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Bralyn Nicky

$2.00

6 3 NASH BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 23.92 5.25 8.99 4656 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$6.80

7 4 ARCH RIVAL (4) Tracy Hindmarsh 24.41 12.25 9.02 3877 29.9kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$8.40

8 2 CANDY SWIRL (2) Kenneth Neave 24.53 14.00 8.99 2788 24.4kg Collision Exhibitionist

$28.50

Race 7 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES 480m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $270 - $190 Splits: 12.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDMAN VALLEY (1) Desmond Winters 27.64 0.00 12.40 1111 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Bralyn Nicky

$2.70

2 2 LUCILLE RUMBLE (2) Stephen Keep 27.93 4.25 12.80 4322 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$6.20

3 7 NO MORE CAKE (7) Stephen Neary 28.07 6.00 12.80 7433 25.6kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$14.90

4 3 NILLY NELLY (3) Craig Mcphee 28.08 6.25 12.88 6554 23.2kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$3.70

5 5 BORASIC VALLEY (5) Peter Marsh 28.19 7.75 12.93 8645 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Bralyn Nicky

$3.90

6 4 TEN TO DREAM (4) Stephen Keep 28.37 10.25 12.79 2266 35.3kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance

$36.40

7 8 SAPPHO (8) Glen Northfield 28.44 11.50 13.11 5877 26.8kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$58.00

8 6 GRASSETTO (6) Michael Emery 28.45 11.50 13.01 3788 34.8kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro

$44.40

Race 8 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 305m Free For All $750 - $230 - $170 Splits: 3.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HUMMIN GUN (5) Sonia Kempshall 17.52 0.00 3.16 1 31.2kg Spring Gun She's A Hummin

$5.20

2 4 LUCA BAZOOKA (4) Trevor Rice 17.57 0.75 3.23 3872 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Sharlinda

$14.90

3 6 BLUSTA VALLEY (6) Kim Bates 17.63 1.50 3.11 8443 30.5kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$6.20

4 2 WAR AT MIDNIGHT (2) Reg Gardoll 17.70 2.50 3.09 2784 33.7kg Spring Gun She's A Hummin

$2.40

5 3 FORGOTTEN VALLEY (3) Kim Bates 18.15 9.00 3.07 4655 29.3kg Milldean Panther Elly Mae Trick

$14.40

6 7 BLACK LEE BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 18.19 9.50 3.19 1226 25.0kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy

$34.40

7 1 LIL MACIE BREEZE (1) Glen Northfield 18.20 9.75 3.26 7567 26.6kg Oaks Road Proper Lilly

$14.30

8 8 PIECOST (8) Tracy Hindmarsh 18.30 11.00 3.14 6118 26.3kg Magic Sprite Where's Grug

$5.90

Race 9 GRAFTON TAXIS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 3.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKY VALLEY (8) Desmond Winters 17.61 0.00 3.23 6421 31.8kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$1.60

2 2 SHE'S INVICTIVE (2) Jeanette Roche 17.82 3.00 3.22 3332 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Invictive

$9.00

3 4 FLOSSIE BLUE (4) Ian Woods 17.94 4.75 3.09 1113 27.7kg Barney Casey Josey Casey

$11.00

4 7 PUSH ME PEDRO (7) Benjamin Ellis 18.07 6.50 3.14 2244 26.6kg Where's Pedro Push It

$4.20

5 3 RED RED WINE (3) Jayden Ellem 18.30 9.75 3.28 5555 24.7kg Regal Brett Dana Mist

$13.50

6 1 SWIFT TRALEE (1) Peter Midson 18.42 11.50 3.30 4666 27.8kg Paw Licking White Bait

$24.20

Race 10 VALLEY PROTECTIVE SERVICES STKS 407m Masters Grade 3 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KILMISTER (2) Warren Kempshall 23.43 0.00 8.52 5111 34.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Vee String

$3.00

2 5 VISION TIME (5) Ricky Bender 23.91 6.75 8.90 7432 31.2kg Spring Gun Elavena

$5.00

3 3 TRANQUIL SASHA (3) Garnet Robertson 24.13 10.00 8.79 4223 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Tranquil Lily

$2.20

4 4 HEAD SHY (4) Francis Jamieson 24.16 10.25 8.89 6344 32.9kg Head Bound Poppy's Secret

$21.60

5 8 YO VALE (8) Glen Northfield 24.25 11.75 9.00 2565 26.9kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$17.30

6 7 TOOTHLESS STEVE (7) Glen Northfield 24.31 12.50 9.02 1656 30.8kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$17.10

7 6 ROSEMOUNT BUDDY (6) Glen Northfield 24.41 14.00 9.18 3777 32.7kg Shakey Jakey Surf On Tap

$30.60

Race 11 SULZANTI @ STUD PATHWAYS STKS 305m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 3.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUCY LIZZIE (8) Stephen Keep 17.83 0.00 3.22 611 28.6kg Kilty Lad Hot Spur

$1.80

2 6 COUNTRY MARNY (6) Dean Casey 18.36 7.50 3.28 443 28.8kg El Grand Senor Kanuna Miss

$6.60

3 10 QUEENIE TOO (5) Glenn Mighell 18.39 8.00 3.24 234 29.2kg Hoover Boy Valentine Queen

$7.80

4 4 CITY HOPE (4) Dean Casey 18.39 8.00 3.24 126 27.5kg El Grand Senor Kanuna Miss

$4.90

5 3 HE'S GOT STEEL (3) Matthew Bourne 18.40 8.25 3.30 555 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Storm Rush Usa

$23.50

6 7 DARK KNIGHT (7) Peter Midson 18.47 9.25 3.33 762 32.1kg Fabregas Armatree Queen

$15.90

7 1 STICKER LICKER (1) Paul Fraser 18.52 9.75 3.43 377 34.9kg Barcia Bale Doozy

$16.70

Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS STKS 407m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KINGSBRAE DEB (2) Jacob Northfield 23.30 0.00 8.41 5111 27.1kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Sam

$4.70

2 7 TOP FLASH (7) Stephen Keep 23.52 3.00 8.66 3442 32.6kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$6.70

3 3 NITRO FLARE (3) Peter Midson 23.53 3.25 8.56 6223 33.2kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly

$2.30

4 8 KIARNI TERRY (8) Jeanette Roche 23.57 3.75 8.77 2554 32.1kg Dyna Double One My Black Pearl

$11.60

5 5 MR. DEEKS (5) Peter Midson 23.68 5.25 8.81 4665 32.2kg Fancy Dean Knocka Oz

$22.40

6 1 PAPER TIGER (1) Jeanette Roche 23.71 5.75 8.63 7336 27.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud

$14.40

7 4 ARCTIC VILLAIN (4) Graeme T Bennett 23.80 7.00 8.87 8777 30.7kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$15.00

8 9 OLD DOMINION (6) Garnet Robertson 24.23 13.25 8.91 1888 32.0kg Bekim Bale Arctic Star

$8.20