Grafton Race Results

Monday 14th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.23, 14.96
1
7
T: John Corrigan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.46

Split

4.23

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.50

Split

4.42

In Run

72

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.84

Split

4.35

In Run

63

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Daryl Bates
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.97

Split

4.35

In Run

55

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.09

Split

4.28

In Run

34

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.23

Split

4.33

In Run

46

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Kurt Dodson
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.40

Split

4.28

In Run

27

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$0.00
R2 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.14, 14.89
1
6
T: Darren Russell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

4.23

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Tyson Barton
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.22

Split

4.14

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.31

Split

4.34

In Run

22

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Daryl Bates
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.56

Split

4.22

In Run

54

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Daryl Bates
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.63

Split

4.30

In Run

65

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Tyson Barton
$19.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.64

Split

4.33

In Run

76

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.69

Split

4.28

In Run

87

Wgt

34.7kg
8
9
T: Andrew Monaghan
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.74

Split

4.24

In Run

48

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: Kenneth Staines
$0.00
R3 PHIL MCLENNAN EARTH MOVING (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.10, 14.57
1
7
T: Leon Cunningham
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

4.10

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.15

Split

4.19

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: John Antonelli
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.21

Split

4.19

In Run

33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.31

Split

4.29

In Run

54

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Gary Smith
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.41

Split

4.23

In Run

45

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.52

Split

4.35

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Steven Lockhart
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.65

Split

4.45

In Run

77

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Mark Davidson
$21.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

22.07

Split

4.74

In Run

88

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 GRNSW 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.14, 19.85
1
1
T: Ryan Newstead
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

9.14

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Moroney
$9.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.67

Split

9.30

In Run

42

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: John Dart
$18.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.67

Split

9.21

In Run

23

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$9.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.98

Split

9.32

In Run

55

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.05

Split

9.23

In Run

34

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.07

Split

9.46

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Mathew Reid
$4.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.10

Split

9.51

In Run

87

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.17

Split

9.46

In Run

78

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 GRNSW 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.04, 19.65
1
2
T: Frank Hancock
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

9.04

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Darren Russell
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.73

Split

9.39

In Run

42

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Michael Lalicz
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.01

Split

9.49

In Run

64

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Mathew Reid
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.06

Split

9.46

In Run

53

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Leslie Purnell
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.19

Split

9.30

In Run

35

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Christopher Spratt
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.43

Split

9.28

In Run

26

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Tyson Barton
$34.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.46

Split

9.55

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Glen Northfield
$71.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

26.69

Split

9.78

In Run

88

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 GRNSW 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.26, 20.21
1
1
T: John Dart
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

9.38

In Run

32

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$10.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.76

Split

9.26

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Andrew Monaghan
$1.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.86

Split

9.52

In Run

54

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: David Richardson
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.88

Split

9.55

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Darren Russell
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.06

Split

9.63

In Run

88

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Laurence Walker
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.11

Split

9.45

In Run

43

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.20

Split

9.57

In Run

77

Wgt

23.6kg
8
6
T: Glen Northfield
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.25

Split

9.31

In Run

25

Wgt

24.3kg
R7 GRNSW 4/5 GRADE HEAT 1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.20, 20.13
1
4
T: Craig Gardoll
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

9.35

In Run

41

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Daryl Bates
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.74

Split

9.22

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Dennis Barnes
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.81

Split

9.20

In Run

14

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Davidson
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.85

Split

9.43

In Run

75

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.88

Split

9.25

In Run

33

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.95

Split

9.43

In Run

66

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$4.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.02

Split

9.36

In Run

57

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Julie King
$0.00
R8 GRNSW 4/5 GRADE HEAT 2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.04, 19.88
1
6
T: Christopher Spratt
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

9.10

In Run

21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Michelle Lill
$1.22

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.59

Split

9.13

In Run

32

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: James Gallaway
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.62

Split

9.04

In Run

13

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Sonia Kempshall
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.74

Split

9.20

In Run

54

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Bradley Northfield
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.88

Split

9.24

In Run

66

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.89

Split

9.30

In Run

77

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.94

Split

9.15

In Run

45

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$0.00
R9 GRNSW 4/5 GRADE HEAT 3 (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.17, 20.10
1
6
T: Julie King
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

9.22

In Run

22

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Jeff Ahern
$26.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.75

Split

9.43

In Run

63

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.80

Split

9.17

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Darren Russell
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.81

Split

9.32

In Run

34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$101.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.90

Split

9.37

In Run

55

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: John Dart
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.91

Split

9.34

In Run

47

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Glenda Dart
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.02

Split

9.44

In Run

76

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 GRNSW 5TH GRADE FINAL (660m)
Place
Grade 5 - $8500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 20.84, 32.65
1
7
T: Tyson Barton
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.61

Split

20.84

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

38.68

Split

21.01

In Run

222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

39.06

Split

21.21

In Run

433

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Samuel Rees
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

39.42

Split

21.53

In Run

654

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Glen Northfield
$8.50

Mgn

19.75

Time

39.99

Split

21.86

In Run

366

Wgt

22.6kg
6
1
T: Will Griffiths
$51.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

40.06

Split

21.41

In Run

545

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 GREYHOUND TRACK SPARES (350m)
Place
Free For All - $2700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.05, 14.51
1
1
T: Glenda Dart
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

4.13

In Run

21

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.17

Split

4.05

In Run

12

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Francis Jamieson
$19.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.33

Split

4.15

In Run

43

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.65

Split

4.15

In Run

75

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.65

Split

4.17

In Run

84

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: James Gallaway
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.85

Split

4.15

In Run

66

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$4.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

20.97

Split

4.15

In Run

37

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Julie King
$16.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.03

Split

4.15

In Run

58

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $1900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.23, 14.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIXIE ZAMBORA (7) John Corrigan 20.46 0.00 4.23 11 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $3.70
2 5 PHOENIX IZMIR (5) Kenneth Staines 20.50 0.75 4.42 72 33.6kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $4.20
3 4 NIGHTBIRD IZMIR (4) Kenneth Staines 20.84 5.25 4.35 63 29.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $3.90
4 1 OUR SASSY NYRAH (1) Daryl Bates 20.97 7.25 4.35 55 28.8kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $6.00
5 2 BLAZING BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 21.09 9.00 4.28 34 24.4kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $5.50
6 8 DAISY BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 21.23 11.00 4.33 46 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $34.00
7 6 CLOUD SNIFFER (6) Kurt Dodson 21.40 13.25 4.28 27 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $14.00
SCR 3 WHITE RUBY (3) Benjamin Ellis
Race 2 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 350m Grade 5 $2500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.14, 14.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DECK FIFTY TWO (6) Darren Russell 20.16 0.00 4.23 33 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $1.80
2 4 SHINJUKU (4) Tyson Barton 20.22 0.75 4.14 11 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $3.00
3 1 DARK FATE (1) Warren Kempshall 20.31 2.00 4.34 22 30.4kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $11.00
4 8 BUTTERFLY KISSES (8) Daryl Bates 20.56 5.75 4.22 54 27.8kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $34.00
5 2 JACKSON KONEMANN (2) Daryl Bates 20.63 6.50 4.30 65 33.0kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $41.00
6 3 WHERE'S TWENTY (3) Tyson Barton 20.64 6.75 4.33 76 31.3kg Superior Product Too Seductive $19.00
7 5 DOUBLE DISPLAY (5) Evelyn Harris 20.69 7.50 4.28 87 34.7kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $16.00
8 9 MADISON'S KEYS (7) Andrew Monaghan 20.74 8.25 4.24 48 30.9kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $16.00
SCR 7 SUNBIRD IZMIR (7) Kenneth Staines
Race 3 PHIL MCLENNAN EARTH MOVING 350m Mixed 4/5 $2600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.10, 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOOTIN' ANNIE (7) Leon Cunningham 20.06 0.00 4.10 11 27.0kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $4.40
2 5 ROSIE BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 20.15 1.25 4.19 22 26.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $6.50
3 6 SAIL ALONE (6) John Antonelli 20.21 2.00 4.19 33 31.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $10.00
4 1 MY MOVIE STAR (1) Brett Hazelgrove 20.31 3.50 4.29 54 24.9kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $2.00
5 2 ORARA CHARLOTTE (2) Gary Smith 20.41 5.00 4.23 45 26.4kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $6.50
6 4 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (4) Stephen Mcdiarmid 20.52 6.50 4.35 66 32.9kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $101.00
7 3 RISSOLES (3) Steven Lockhart 20.65 8.25 4.45 77 25.5kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $61.00
8 8 JOHANSSON (8) Mark Davidson 22.07 28.75 4.74 88 34.6kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $21.00
Race 4 GRNSW 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 450m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.14, 19.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUTBACK RINGER (1) Ryan Newstead 25.47 0.00 9.14 11 29.1kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $3.60
2 4 BLACK FIREBRAND (4) Mark Moroney 25.67 2.75 9.30 42 30.0kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $9.50
3 2 RUMBLING AWAY (2) John Dart 25.67 2.75 9.21 23 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $18.00
4 7 MAGIC SPRY (7) Reg Gardoll 25.98 7.25 9.32 55 29.6kg Fernando Bale Being Good $9.50
5 3 SEA DADDY (3) Brett Hazelgrove 26.05 8.25 9.23 34 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $26.00
6 6 EDEN FLYER (6) Steven Lockhart 26.07 8.50 9.46 66 33.3kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $81.00
7 5 GOLDEN SEQUEL (5) Mathew Reid 26.10 9.00 9.51 87 28.0kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $4.40
8 8 PHANTOM CRUISE (8) Malcolm Ross 26.17 10.00 9.46 78 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $41.00
Race 5 GRNSW 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 450m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.04, 19.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HORACE (2) Frank Hancock 25.23 0.00 9.04 11 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $1.30
2 6 SPOOKY FERNANDO (6) Darren Russell 25.73 7.00 9.39 42 29.4kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $5.50
3 7 STREET CRY (7) Michael Lalicz 26.01 11.00 9.49 64 32.3kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $10.00
4 4 LATRELL (4) Mathew Reid 26.06 11.75 9.46 53 31.0kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $19.00
5 5 SLIPPING AWAY (5) Leslie Purnell 26.19 13.75 9.30 35 35.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $101.00
6 8 BOREE BELLE (8) Christopher Spratt 26.43 17.25 9.28 26 26.8kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $26.00
7 3 AMAZON QUEEN (3) Tyson Barton 26.46 17.50 9.55 77 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $34.00
8 1 CHANTELLE SMELLS (1) Glen Northfield 26.69 20.75 9.78 88 25.4kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $71.00
Race 6 GRNSW 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 450m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.26, 20.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PELTZER (1) John Dart 25.74 0.00 9.38 32 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $3.90
2 8 BORIS THE BLADE (8) Brett Hazelgrove 25.76 0.25 9.26 11 31.7kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $10.00
3 3 MAGIC PRINCE (3) Andrew Monaghan 25.86 1.75 9.52 54 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $1.70
4 2 SANDAVE SKY (2) David Richardson 25.88 2.00 9.55 66 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $8.50
5 4 HONDO HERRERA (4) Darren Russell 26.06 4.50 9.63 88 32.3kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $12.00
6 7 PRIMROSE GYPSY (7) Laurence Walker 26.11 5.25 9.45 43 26.0kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $101.00
7 5 VELOCITY TOUCHED (5) Stephen Mcdiarmid 26.20 6.50 9.57 77 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $18.00
8 6 ALOHA RUMBLE (6) Glen Northfield 26.25 7.25 9.31 25 24.3kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $71.00
Race 7 GRNSW 4/5 GRADE HEAT 1 450m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.20, 20.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERFECT NANGAR (4) Craig Gardoll 25.69 0.00 9.35 41 33.8kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $9.00
2 2 BRIAN GRIFFIN (2) Daryl Bates 25.74 0.75 9.22 22 32.8kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $8.50
3 1 NANGAR OPAL (1) Dennis Barnes 25.81 1.75 9.20 14 28.0kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $2.50
4 8 RITZA WILLIAM (8) Mark Davidson 25.85 2.25 9.43 75 33.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $3.60
5 7 RAM'S BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 25.88 2.50 9.25 33 33.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $26.00
6 6 MR. BLASTER (6) Craig Mcphee 25.95 3.75 9.43 66 32.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $51.00
7 3 SLEEK RUMBLE (3) Stephen Kavanagh 26.02 4.75 9.36 57 29.2kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $4.20
SCR 5 SCRAPING BY (5) Julie King
Race 8 GRNSW 4/5 GRADE HEAT 2 450m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.04, 19.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SNOOZE MCGRAW (6) Christopher Spratt 25.49 0.00 9.10 21 33.1kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $34.00
2 1 MORE SAUCE (1) Michelle Lill 25.59 1.50 9.13 32 29.0kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.22
3 4 TIPPING (4) James Gallaway 25.62 1.75 9.04 13 31.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $19.00
4 7 DOUBLE KLATCHES (7) Sonia Kempshall 25.74 3.50 9.20 54 30.8kg Dyna Double One Setelia $51.00
5 3 MISS KENNY (3) Bradley Northfield 25.88 5.50 9.24 66 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $18.00
6 8 TWO POINTS AWAY (8) Andrew Monaghan 25.89 5.75 9.30 77 25.2kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $14.00
7 2 RINGBARK THUNDER (2) Brett Hazelgrove 25.94 6.25 9.15 45 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $6.50
SCR 5 ROBELL ROXY (5) Benjamin Ellis
Race 9 GRNSW 4/5 GRADE HEAT 3 450m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.17, 20.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KING SUMNER (6) Julie King 25.66 0.00 9.22 22 30.9kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $9.00
2 3 CHEERS KERRY (3) Jeff Ahern 25.75 1.25 9.43 63 36.4kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $26.00
3 8 PROFICIENCY (8) Reg Gardoll 25.80 2.00 9.17 11 31.3kg Fernando Bale Being Good $3.10
4 2 TOUGH AS TEAK (2) Darren Russell 25.81 2.00 9.32 34 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $4.40
5 4 DOUBLE BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 25.90 3.50 9.37 55 31.7kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $101.00
6 7 DREAMY DAN (7) John Dart 25.91 3.50 9.34 47 29.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $3.40
7 1 DON'T CHANGE (1) Glenda Dart 26.02 5.25 9.44 76 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $4.80
Race 10 GRNSW 5TH GRADE FINAL 660m Grade 5 $8500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 20.84, 32.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIYAZAKI (7) Tyson Barton 38.61 0.00 20.84 111 23.6kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.85
2 4 ARTY BARTY (4) Craig Mcphee 38.68 1.00 21.01 222 24.9kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $4.20
3 8 DARK RAIN (8) Robert Littlefield 39.06 6.25 21.21 433 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $4.00
4 2 AWESOME BUDDY (2) Samuel Rees 39.42 11.50 21.53 654 29.7kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $71.00
5 5 SLIPPERY SAL (5) Glen Northfield 39.99 19.75 21.86 366 22.6kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $8.50
6 1 FERNANDO VALLEY (1) Will Griffiths 40.06 20.75 21.41 545 32.1kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $51.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND TRACK SPARES 350m Free For All $2700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.05, 14.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYPHOON SAMMY (1) Glenda Dart 19.85 0.00 4.13 21 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $1.75
2 7 JIMARY PASSION (7) Malcolm Ross 20.17 4.50 4.05 12 25.5kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $34.00
3 2 ZANTI GRACIE (2) Francis Jamieson 20.33 6.75 4.15 43 27.4kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $19.00
4 4 JIMARY MATRIX (4) Malcolm Ross 20.65 11.50 4.15 75 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $101.00
5 3 BOWIE BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 20.65 11.50 4.17 84 28.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $16.00
6 6 HAAS (6) James Gallaway 20.85 14.25 4.15 66 30.0kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $5.00
7 8 RED POLLARD (8) Andrew Monaghan 20.97 16.00 4.15 37 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $4.80
8 5 PEARSON (5) Julie King 21.03 16.75 4.15 58 29.0kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $16.00