Grafton Race Results

Sunday 26th of September 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.07, 14.79
1
3
T: Sonia Kempshall
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.50

Split

4.07

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Fiona Geary
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.56

Split

4.16

In Run

832

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.61

Split

4.12

In Run

323

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.62

Split

4.30

In Run

674

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.65

Split

4.20

In Run

255

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.76

Split

4.31

In Run

786

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.84

Split

4.27

In Run

567

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: John Clarson
$2.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.89

Split

4.19

In Run

448

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 HIGHLAND PETFOOD MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.22, 20.18
1
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

9.40

In Run

442

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Garnet Robertson
$7.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.97

Split

9.28

In Run

323

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Gregory Hancock
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.09

Split

9.22

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Roger O'Neill
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.14

Split

9.50

In Run

665

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Richard Godwin
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.19

Split

9.45

In Run

256

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.32

Split

9.39

In Run

534

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Gavin Lowe
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.48

Split

9.60

In Run

778

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.56

Split

9.62

In Run

887

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 GDSC MAIDEN FINAL (350m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.11, 14.71
1
8
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

4.13

In Run

221

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Terry Duncan
$14.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.37

Split

4.11

In Run

112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Paul Fraser
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.52

Split

4.30

In Run

563

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.67

Split

4.19

In Run

444

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.76

Split

4.33

In Run

785

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.76

Split

4.25

In Run

656

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$10.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.23

Split

4.33

In Run

877

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.04, 14.50
1
8
T: Frank Hancock
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

4.04

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Warren Kempshall
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.09

Split

4.09

In Run

332

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Russell Milham
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.26

Split

4.07

In Run

223

Wgt

38.6kg
4
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.43

Split

4.19

In Run

664

Wgt

29.3kg
5
9
T: Evelyn Harris
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.55

Split

4.10

In Run

446

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Debbie Winters
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.58

Split

4.19

In Run

755

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Denise Robinson
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.60

Split

4.23

In Run

588

Wgt

26.3kg
8
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.81

Split

4.23

In Run

877

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BUZZ (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.06, 14.58
1
8
T: Fiona Geary
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

4.06

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Gregory Hancock
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.24

Split

4.15

In Run

422

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Craig Last
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.52

Split

4.20

In Run

344

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.53

Split

4.16

In Run

233

Wgt

25.5kg
5
9
T: John Clarson
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.64

Split

4.23

In Run

555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Kim Gooding
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.77

Split

4.35

In Run

766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Gary Gardner
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.98

Split

4.35

In Run

678

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Paul Fraser
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

21.12

Split

4.41

In Run

887

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Aaron Newstead
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES HANDICAP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.06, 14.57
1
3
T: Terry Duncan
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

4.06

In Run

211

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Fiona Geary
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.23

Split

4.11

In Run

632

Wgt

22.4kg
3
9
T: Gary Smith
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.30

Split

4.16

In Run

743

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Shane Staples
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.37

Split

4.18

In Run

474

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Craig Gardoll
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.45

Split

4.18

In Run

565

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Craig Mcphee
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.69

Split

4.21

In Run

887

Wgt

23.5kg
7
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$19.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.83

Split

4.17

In Run

356

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Debbie Winters
$5.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.05

Split

4.09

In Run

128

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Last
$0.00
R7 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 5TH GRADE FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.95, 14.38
1
5
T: Frank Hancock
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

3.95

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.20

Split

4.08

In Run

542

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.29

Split

4.07

In Run

233

Wgt

23.2kg
4
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.42

Split

4.09

In Run

454

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.49

Split

4.06

In Run

325

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.69

Split

4.16

In Run

766

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.79

Split

4.16

In Run

677

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $700 - $530
Splits: 8.89, 19.42
1
4
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

8.89

In Run

311

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Frank Hancock
$2.15

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.14

Split

8.99

In Run

622

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Neville Creighton
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.42

Split

9.05

In Run

533

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Gary Smith
$3.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.56

Split

9.15

In Run

764

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Glenda Dart
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.60

Split

9.13

In Run

255

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.75

Split

9.25

In Run

476

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
SCR
7
T: James Gallaway
$0.00
R9 WESTLAWN FINANCE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.06, 14.60
1
8
T: Craig Last
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

4.12

In Run

231

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Dave Irwin
$1.35

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.36

Split

4.07

In Run

422

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Fiona Geary
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.57

Split

4.19

In Run

345

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Leon Cunningham
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.67

Split

4.06

In Run

113

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Shane Staples
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.70

Split

4.22

In Run

676

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Neville Creighton
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.73

Split

4.21

In Run

564

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.87

Split

4.27

In Run

887

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Stephen Shuter
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.99

Split

4.20

In Run

758

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 9.05, 20.00
1
4
T: John Dart
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

9.21

In Run

743

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Frank Hancock
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.62

Split

9.10

In Run

422

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Stephen Keep
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.64

Split

9.05

In Run

111

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Craig Gardoll
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.76

Split

9.14

In Run

534

Wgt

31.6kg
5
9
T: Benjamin Ellis
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.10

Split

9.59

In Run

886

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.20

Split

9.33

In Run

665

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: John Dart
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.43

Split

9.22

In Run

257

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.50

Split

9.41

In Run

378

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: John Dart
$0.00
R11 KANKOOL MEATS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.03, 14.58
1
8
T: Leon Cunningham
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

4.03

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: James Gallaway
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.15

Split

4.05

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Francis Jamieson
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.24

Split

4.11

In Run

553

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Terry Duncan
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.55

Split

4.10

In Run

445

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.62

Split

4.05

In Run

334

Wgt

22.7kg
6
2
T: Julie King
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.67

Split

4.20

In Run

776

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.13

Split

4.17

In Run

667

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Gardner
$0.00
R12 TVATI (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 9.11, 19.98
1
4
T: Gary Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

9.13

In Run

421

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.87

Split

9.11

In Run

212

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: William Gilbert
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.88

Split

9.23

In Run

354

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.97

Split

9.33

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Denise Robinson
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.98

Split

9.18

In Run

833

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Albert Zarb
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.98

Split

9.21

In Run

745

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Kim Gooding
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.10

Split

9.37

In Run

177

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Craig Last
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.22

Split

9.39

In Run

588

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.07, 14.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PHANTOM MENACE (3) Sonia Kempshall 20.50 0.00 4.07 111 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $10.00
2 1 ANIMOSUS (1) Fiona Geary 20.56 0.75 4.16 832 29.8kg Raw Ability Panic Station $8.50
3 2 SHOT GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 20.61 1.50 4.12 323 24.4kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $8.00
4 5 ROBELL SKY (5) Benjamin Ellis 20.62 1.75 4.30 674 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $16.00
5 7 TRANQUIL LOGAN (7) Garnet Robertson 20.65 2.00 4.20 255 31.0kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $3.80
6 6 DANDY GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 20.76 3.75 4.31 786 30.8kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $14.00
7 4 EVERLAST LAD (4) Benjamin Ellis 20.84 4.75 4.27 567 29.7kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $51.00
8 8 KULU ZAC (8) John Clarson 20.89 5.50 4.19 448 31.3kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $2.20
Race 2 HIGHLAND PETFOOD MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.22, 20.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG SCREEN (4) Benjamin Ellis 25.96 0.00 9.40 442 32.2kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $3.90
2 3 TRANQUIL JOKER (3) Garnet Robertson 25.97 0.10 9.28 323 29.1kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $7.50
3 5 SEE YOU DUDE (5) Gregory Hancock 26.09 1.75 9.22 111 33.5kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $8.00
4 2 TO STONE LIGHTER (2) Roger O'Neill 26.14 2.50 9.50 665 31.4kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $7.50
5 6 INDIGO LEE (6) Richard Godwin 26.19 3.25 9.45 256 26.0kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $7.50
6 7 BURNER UP BURNER (7) Shane Cartwright 26.32 5.25 9.39 534 32.0kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $5.00
7 8 BORN BLUE CLOUD (8) Gavin Lowe 26.48 7.50 9.60 778 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $61.00
8 1 BUDDY BOOM YAH (1) Evelyn Harris 26.56 8.50 9.62 887 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $4.40
Race 3 GDSC MAIDEN FINAL 350m Maiden Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.11, 14.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LE SHARK (8) Warren Kempshall 20.28 0.00 4.13 221 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $2.00
2 6 IN THE THIRTIES (6) Terry Duncan 20.37 1.25 4.11 112 27.5kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $14.00
3 4 KINLOCK OTTO (4) Paul Fraser 20.52 3.50 4.30 563 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $81.00
4 1 DAISY BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 20.67 5.50 4.19 444 24.9kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $10.00
5 3 SMOOTH BREN (3) Patrick Lavis 20.76 6.75 4.33 785 31.5kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $9.00
6 5 MANGO RUMBLE (5) Stephen Kavanagh 20.76 6.75 4.25 656 33.2kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $4.80
7 2 MR. DYNAMIC (2) Craig Mcphee 21.23 13.50 4.33 877 32.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $10.00
DNF 7 TRANQUIL FRED (7) Garnet Robertson 0.00 0.00 0.00 33 29.6kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $9.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 350m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.04, 14.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LENORA (8) Frank Hancock 19.99 0.00 4.04 111 25.1kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $2.00
2 7 DARK FATE (7) Warren Kempshall 20.09 1.50 4.09 332 29.9kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $3.70
3 6 SKITZO BRIAN (6) Russell Milham 20.26 3.75 4.07 223 38.6kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $21.00
4 2 NOIR GAMBLER (2) Patrick Lavis 20.43 6.25 4.19 664 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $23.00
5 9 DOUBLE DISPLAY (3) Evelyn Harris 20.55 8.00 4.10 446 34.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $41.00
6 4 CHARLIE VALLEY (4) Debbie Winters 20.58 8.25 4.19 755 29.0kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $8.50
7 5 RAGE WITHIN (5) Denise Robinson 20.60 8.75 4.23 588 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $5.50
8 1 SLY GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 20.81 11.75 4.23 877 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $71.00
SCR 3 BOWIE BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BUZZ 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.06, 14.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MODERN MESSAGE (8) Fiona Geary 20.05 0.00 4.06 111 24.4kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $2.00
2 1 SAROO DUDE (1) Gregory Hancock 20.24 2.50 4.15 422 32.9kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $9.50
3 3 TALK ABOUT KAOS (3) Craig Last 20.52 6.50 4.20 344 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $3.80
4 5 ROBELL SOPHIA (5) Benjamin Ellis 20.53 6.75 4.16 233 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $23.00
5 9 KULU EDGE (2) John Clarson 20.64 8.25 4.23 555 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $26.00
6 4 KULU FLY BY (4) Kim Gooding 20.77 10.25 4.35 766 27.5kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $31.00
7 6 ELECTRIFYING (6) Gary Gardner 20.98 13.25 4.35 678 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $4.80
8 7 HALIME (7) Paul Fraser 21.12 15.25 4.41 887 27.3kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $101.00
SCR 2 HOOKS AND RIDE (2) Aaron Newstead
Race 6 LADBROKES HANDICAP 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.06, 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACKPOOL GRACE (3) Terry Duncan 20.07 0.00 4.06 211 25.5kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $11.00
2 4 VICMYSTER (4) Fiona Geary 20.23 2.25 4.11 632 22.4kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $3.30
3 9 REDBACK ALFIE (1) Gary Smith 20.30 3.25 4.16 743 30.9kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $2.90
4 7 REXINA (7) Shane Staples 20.37 4.25 4.18 474 25.4kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $14.00
5 8 PROFIT PLAN (8) Craig Gardoll 20.45 5.25 4.18 565 29.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $9.50
6 2 MEMORY LASS (2) Craig Mcphee 20.69 8.75 4.21 887 23.5kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $14.00
7 6 KATE'S THE ONE (6) Leeanne Walker 20.83 10.75 4.17 356 27.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $19.00
8 5 MY BELLA VALLEY (5) Debbie Winters 21.05 14.00 4.09 128 23.6kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $5.50
SCR 1 ALTISSIMO (1) Craig Last
Race 7 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 5TH GRADE FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.95, 14.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIAMOND JILL (5) Frank Hancock 19.81 0.00 3.95 111 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $2.60
2 2 ORSON LAURIE (2) Evelyn Harris 20.20 5.50 4.08 542 30.1kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $3.80
3 7 TRANQUIL LINDY (7) Garnet Robertson 20.29 6.75 4.07 233 23.2kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $7.50
4 4 DASHING THUNDER (4) Sonia Kempshall 20.42 8.75 4.09 454 29.6kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $31.00
5 6 OUR BELLA NERA (6) Reg Gardoll 20.49 9.75 4.06 325 25.5kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $34.00
6 1 TRANQUIL BEN (1) Garnet Robertson 20.69 12.50 4.16 766 28.4kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $3.70
7 8 TRANQUIL LEXIE (8) Garnet Robertson 20.79 14.00 4.16 677 23.8kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $13.00
SCR 3 EYE IN SKY (3) Evelyn Harris
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 450m Non Graded $3000 - $700 - $530 Splits: 8.89, 19.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOUIS RUMBLE (4) Stephen Kavanagh 25.08 0.00 8.89 311 28.8kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $3.90
2 2 HORACE (2) Frank Hancock 25.14 0.75 8.99 622 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $2.15
3 3 MERCY DASH (3) Neville Creighton 25.42 4.75 9.05 533 34.1kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $9.50
4 1 ORARA DAN (1) Gary Smith 25.56 6.75 9.15 764 30.8kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.30
5 8 DON'T CHANGE (8) Glenda Dart 25.60 7.50 9.13 255 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $51.00
6 6 LENRAY BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 25.75 9.50 9.25 476 32.4kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $34.00
SCR 5 DARLING DISPLAY (5) Evelyn Harris
SCR 7 KATANA (7) James Gallaway
Race 9 WESTLAWN FINANCE 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.06, 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CANDY KAOS (8) Craig Last 20.11 0.00 4.12 231 33.3kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $5.50
2 2 WHACKY JACKY (2) Dave Irwin 20.36 3.50 4.07 422 32.9kg Dyna Double One Setelia $1.35
3 7 CASH UPFRONT (7) Fiona Geary 20.57 6.50 4.19 345 26.9kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $14.00
4 1 ONE VALLEY (1) Leon Cunningham 20.67 8.00 4.06 113 26.5kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $71.00
5 6 TYPHOON MAE (6) Shane Staples 20.70 8.25 4.22 676 33.7kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $51.00
6 3 MAC MADNESS (3) Neville Creighton 20.73 8.75 4.21 564 34.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $16.00
7 4 GO BANANAS (4) Sonia Kempshall 20.87 10.75 4.27 887 26.3kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $10.00
8 5 WHY ZED (5) Stephen Shuter 20.99 12.50 4.20 758 30.0kg Collision Spring Bonanza $81.00
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM 450m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 9.05, 20.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PELTZER (4) John Dart 25.59 0.00 9.21 743 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $5.50
2 1 PIKE (1) Frank Hancock 25.62 0.50 9.10 422 33.2kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $1.80
3 6 SAMMY'S TURN (6) Stephen Keep 25.64 0.75 9.05 111 35.4kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $5.50
4 5 ANOTHER DAY (5) Craig Gardoll 25.76 2.25 9.14 534 31.6kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $7.50
5 9 WHITE RUBY (8) Benjamin Ellis 26.10 7.25 9.59 886 27.6kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $101.00
6 2 DOUBLE BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 26.20 8.75 9.33 665 32.2kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $21.00
7 3 WINK AT ME (3) John Dart 26.43 12.00 9.22 257 30.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $10.00
8 7 TAN CAN GO (7) Lucinda Gaffney 26.50 13.00 9.41 378 27.5kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $101.00
SCR 8 MARTINO BEACH (8) John Dart
Race 11 KANKOOL MEATS 350m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.03, 14.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOOTIN' ANNIE (8) Leon Cunningham 20.10 0.00 4.03 111 27.5kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $2.90
2 5 HAAS (5) James Gallaway 20.15 0.75 4.05 222 30.7kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $3.80
3 1 ZANTI GRACIE (1) Francis Jamieson 20.24 2.00 4.11 553 27.5kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $3.20
4 7 MIDNIGHT BELLA (7) Terry Duncan 20.55 6.25 4.10 445 28.1kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $31.00
5 4 ESTHER'S LILY (4) Patrick Lavis 20.62 7.50 4.05 334 22.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $23.00
6 2 PEARSON (2) Julie King 20.67 8.25 4.20 776 29.6kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $6.00
7 3 WICKED RED (3) Nathan Goodwin 21.13 14.50 4.17 667 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $41.00
SCR 6 KINGSBRAE TREVOR (6) Gary Gardner
Race 12 TVATI 450m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 9.11, 19.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOBBY RISSOLE (4) Gary Smith 25.65 0.00 9.13 421 27.8kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.00
2 7 TRANQUIL NEBO (7) Garnet Robertson 25.87 3.00 9.11 212 29.4kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $6.50
3 8 ROCK HARPOON (8) William Gilbert 25.88 3.25 9.23 354 31.6kg Norm The Storm Price Rise $10.00
4 2 BRUNELLO (2) Patrick Lavis 25.97 4.50 9.33 666 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $10.00
5 3 INNER RAGE (3) Denise Robinson 25.98 4.75 9.18 833 30.9kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $3.60
6 1 TAKE THE LOLLIES (1) Albert Zarb 25.98 4.75 9.21 745 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $26.00
7 5 KULU NOMAD (5) Kim Gooding 26.10 6.25 9.37 177 29.7kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $6.00
8 6 ROYAL KAOS (6) Craig Last 26.22 8.25 9.39 588 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $34.00