Grafton Race Results

Sunday 10th of October 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Paul Fraser
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Fiona Geary
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Fiona Geary
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Garnet Robertson
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Darren Scells
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.0kg
8
9
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Keep
$0.00
R2 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 9.36, 20.50
1
9
T: Darren Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

9.52

In Run

551

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Katherine Mackay
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.31

Split

9.36

In Run

112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.36

Split

9.70

In Run

873

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Ronald Ulrick
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.51

Split

9.60

In Run

664

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Gregory Hancock
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.78

Split

9.47

In Run

445

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Terry Duncan
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.81

Split

9.45

In Run

337

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Garnet Robertson
$2.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.85

Split

9.36

In Run

226

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
1
T: Sharon Grey
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES BET TICKER (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.07, 14.60
1
1
T: Fiona Geary
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

4.07

In Run

5111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
4
T: Garnet Robertson
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.12

Split

4.12

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Gavin Lowe
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.26

Split

4.23

In Run

7733

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Stephen Shuter
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.44

Split

4.14

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.64

Split

4.15

In Run

1466

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.65

Split

4.22

In Run

6655

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Karen Ulrick
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.72

Split

4.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.88

Split

4.20

In Run

2577

Wgt

23.5kg
R4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.03, 14.50
1
5
T: Stephen Keep
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.97

Split

4.17

In Run

631

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: John Dart
$9.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.99

Split

4.18

In Run

355

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Fiona Geary
$4.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.99

Split

4.03

In Run

112

Wgt

22.0kg
4
9
T: Sonia Kempshall
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.03

Split

4.08

In Run

223

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Alan Cameron
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.12

Split

4.17

In Run

544

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Ronald Ulrick
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.42

Split

4.23

In Run

476

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Alan Cameron
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.47

Split

4.23

In Run

867

Wgt

21.8kg
8
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.65

Split

4.23

In Run

788

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony Roche
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES EASY FORM (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.09, 14.60
1
2
T: Julie King
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

4.09

In Run

411

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: John Dart
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.37

Split

4.15

In Run

532

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Warren Kempshall
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.38

Split

4.25

In Run

363

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Marsh
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.44

Split

4.31

In Run

884

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.67

Split

4.19

In Run

745

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: James Gallaway
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.77

Split

4.27

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.78

Split

4.25

In Run

256

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: John Dart
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.01

Split

4.14

In Run

128

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL DATA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.17, 20.17
1
6
T: John Catton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

9.26

In Run

233

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Albert Zarb
$12.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.79

Split

9.17

In Run

112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.82

Split

9.23

In Run

621

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: William Gilbert
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.11

Split

9.32

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Craig Carragher
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.23

Split

9.37

In Run

476

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.24

Split

9.38

In Run

884

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Gary Gardner
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.26

Split

9.37

In Run

367

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Shane Staples
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.39

Split

9.29

In Run

748

Wgt

25.1kg
R7 LADBROKES BOOST 1-3 WINS FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $610 - $450
Splits: 4.03, 14.42
1
4
T: Dave Irwin
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

4.03

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Sharon Grey
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.84

Split

4.10

In Run

532

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Peter Marsh
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.23

Split

4.17

In Run

643

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Stephen Attwater
$16.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.43

Split

4.19

In Run

268

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Leon Cunningham
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.47

Split

4.10

In Run

424

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Roger O'Neill
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.50

Split

4.18

In Run

355

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.51

Split

4.32

In Run

887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: John Corrigan
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.54

Split

4.24

In Run

776

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.00, 14.44
1
4
T: Stephen Keep
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

4.17

In Run

871

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Leon Cunningham
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.96

Split

4.04

In Run

422

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Francis Jamieson
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.00

Split

4.07

In Run

233

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Frank Hancock
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.04

Split

4.00

In Run

114

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.06

Split

4.09

In Run

545

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Colin Graham
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.14

Split

4.15

In Run

356

Wgt

23.9kg
7
5
T: Steven Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.28

Split

4.16

In Run

667

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.60

Mgn

46.25

Time

22.96

Split

4.32

In Run

788

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.08, 14.53
1
6
T: John Catton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

4.08

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Terry Duncan
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.21

Split

4.21

In Run

652

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.24

Split

4.11

In Run

323

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Douglas King
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.47

Split

4.42

In Run

884

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Terry Duncan
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.50

Split

4.14

In Run

235

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.57

Split

4.16

In Run

446

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.65

Split

4.29

In Run

567

Wgt

33.9kg
8
9
T: Steven Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

21.28

Split

4.38

In Run

778

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Ellis
$0.00
R10 TVATI (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.10, 14.78
1
8
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.18

Split

4.15

In Run

141

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Terry Duncan
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.30

Split

4.11

In Run

223

Wgt

24.7kg
3
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.33

Split

4.22

In Run

454

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Douglas King
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.44

Split

4.10

In Run

512

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Gregory Hancock
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.60

Split

4.31

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Sharon Grey
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.62

Split

4.21

In Run

367

Wgt

23.1kg
7
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.62

Split

4.25

In Run

775

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Sonia Kempshall
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.68

Split

4.15

In Run

636

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 COSMIC BONUS MASTERS (350m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.17, 14.90
1
8
T: Tony Atkins
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.36

Split

4.17

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Anthony Bunney
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.40

Split

4.19

In Run

322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.53

Split

4.28

In Run

454

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Tony Atkins
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.55

Split

4.33

In Run

663

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.79

Split

4.19

In Run

235

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Joshua Wells
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.92

Split

4.25

In Run

546

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
6
T: Colin Graham
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.96, 20.09
1
8
T: John Catton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

9.15

In Run

333

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.75

Split

9.07

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Julie King
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.79

Split

8.96

In Run

611

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Gary Gardner
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.84

Split

9.37

In Run

476

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.85

Split

9.29

In Run

765

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Glenda Dart
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.87

Split

9.15

In Run

544

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Colin Graham
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.96

Split

9.46

In Run

187

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Sharon Grey
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.06

Split

9.23

In Run

858

Wgt

24.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KINLOCK OTTO (2) Paul Fraser 20.30 0.00 0.00 63 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $19.00
2 1 ROBELL SKY (1) Benjamin Ellis 20.31 0.10 0.00 11 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $5.50
3 7 RICH PORTER (7) Fiona Geary 20.35 0.75 0.00 34 33.2kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $2.90
4 3 MODERN MELODY (3) Fiona Geary 20.36 0.75 0.00 22 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $4.40
5 8 MR. BIRMINGHAM (8) Craig Mcphee 20.45 2.00 0.00 45 29.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $7.50
6 6 TRANQUIL LOGAN (6) Garnet Robertson 20.51 3.00 0.00 57 31.4kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $5.00
7 5 LEVY LET FLY (5) Darren Scells 20.62 4.50 0.00 76 30.0kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $15.00
8 9 LITTLE BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 20.94 9.25 0.00 88 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $34.00
SCR 4 MANNY ROCKS (4) Stephen Keep
Race 2 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 9.36, 20.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FERNANDO SPRINGS (8) Darren Anderson 26.17 0.00 9.52 551 31.7kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $5.00
2 7 SYMI VENTURA (7) Katherine Mackay 26.31 2.00 9.36 112 32.5kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $19.00
3 4 MR. DYNAMITE (4) Craig Mcphee 26.36 2.50 9.70 873 30.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $7.00
4 3 RONNY'S LASS (3) Ronald Ulrick 26.51 4.75 9.60 664 27.3kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $7.50
5 5 SEE YOU DUDE (5) Gregory Hancock 26.78 8.75 9.47 445 33.7kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $8.00
6 6 BLUE MILLION (6) Terry Duncan 26.81 9.25 9.45 337 31.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $12.00
7 2 TRANQUIL JOKER (2) Garnet Robertson 26.85 9.75 9.36 226 29.4kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $2.60
DNF 1 MOREIRA MISS (1) Sharon Grey 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 27.6kg Moreira Opal Sannette $12.00
SCR 8 BOSSK (8) Steven Lockhart
Race 3 LADBROKES BET TICKER 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.07, 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MODERN MESSAGE (1) Fiona Geary 20.07 0.00 4.07 5111 24.2kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $2.10
2 4 TRANQUIL BEN (4) Garnet Robertson 20.12 0.75 4.12 4222 28.9kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $2.70
3 2 MILKY WAY CLOUD (2) Gavin Lowe 20.26 2.50 4.23 7733 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $21.00
4 8 WHY ZED (8) Stephen Shuter 20.44 5.25 4.14 3344 29.9kg Collision Spring Bonanza $23.00
5 7 SPEEDY BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 20.64 8.25 4.15 1466 25.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $18.00
6 6 LAURIE'S JESS (6) Evelyn Harris 20.65 8.25 4.22 6655 24.9kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $9.00
7 3 URUNGA GIRL (3) Karen Ulrick 20.72 9.25 4.27 8888 26.8kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $15.00
8 5 SHY REACTION (5) Stephen Mcdiarmid 20.88 11.50 4.20 2577 23.5kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $41.00
Race 4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.03, 14.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SAMMY'S TURN (5) Stephen Keep 19.97 0.00 4.17 631 35.9kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $3.30
2 6 MARTINO BEACH (6) John Dart 19.99 0.25 4.18 355 31.3kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $9.50
2 7 VICMYSTER (7) Fiona Geary 19.99 0.25 4.03 112 22.0kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $4.20
4 9 GO BANANAS (1) Sonia Kempshall 20.03 0.75 4.08 223 26.4kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $11.00
5 3 MINER'S LIGHT (3) Alan Cameron 20.12 2.00 4.17 544 26.4kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $3.00
6 8 CRAZY CASEY (8) Ronald Ulrick 20.42 6.25 4.23 476 27.7kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $34.00
7 4 JEN'S GAMBLE (4) Alan Cameron 20.47 7.00 4.23 867 21.8kg Norm The Storm Celtic Dancer $14.00
8 2 HELLO RUMBLE (2) Steven Lockhart 20.65 9.75 4.23 788 24.0kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $41.00
SCR 1 HOLD YOUR FIRE (1) Anthony Roche
Race 5 LADBROKES EASY FORM 350m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.09, 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KERMADEC (2) Julie King 20.11 0.00 4.09 411 31.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $11.00
2 7 JIGSAW JOE (7) John Dart 20.37 3.75 4.15 532 29.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $3.60
3 4 DARK FATE (4) Warren Kempshall 20.38 3.75 4.25 363 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Back To Business $3.10
4 8 BRODEC (8) Peter Marsh 20.44 4.75 4.31 884 33.2kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $19.00
5 1 DOUBLE DISPLAY (1) Evelyn Harris 20.67 8.00 4.19 745 33.3kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $7.00
6 6 CUFFS (6) James Gallaway 20.77 9.25 4.27 677 29.8kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $17.00
7 5 SHE'S INVICTIVE (5) Jeanette Roche 20.78 9.50 4.25 256 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $81.00
8 3 BLUE BIRD BEACH (3) John Dart 21.01 12.75 4.14 128 26.5kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $4.00
Race 6 ADVANCED ELECTRICAL DATA 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.17, 20.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCRIVEN (6) John Catton 25.77 0.00 9.26 233 29.3kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $3.60
2 3 TAKE THE LOLLIES (3) Albert Zarb 25.79 0.25 9.17 112 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $12.00
3 4 TRANQUIL NEBO (4) Garnet Robertson 25.82 0.75 9.23 621 30.2kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $3.10
4 7 ROCK HARPOON (7) William Gilbert 26.11 4.75 9.32 555 31.7kg Norm The Storm Price Rise $5.50
5 5 BROADWAY STUNNER (5) Craig Carragher 26.23 6.50 9.37 476 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Best On Broadway $34.00
6 8 BUDDY BOOM YAH (8) Evelyn Harris 26.24 6.50 9.38 884 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $26.00
7 2 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (2) Gary Gardner 26.26 7.00 9.37 367 28.1kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $19.00
8 1 REXINA (1) Shane Staples 26.39 8.75 9.29 748 25.1kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $4.80
Race 7 LADBROKES BOOST 1-3 WINS FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $610 - $450 Splits: 4.03, 14.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHACKY JACKY (4) Dave Irwin 19.80 0.00 4.03 111 32.1kg Dyna Double One Setelia $1.75
2 5 BLACK MINERAL (5) Sharon Grey 19.84 0.75 4.10 532 33.3kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $5.00
3 2 CHARCOAL VALLEY (2) Peter Marsh 20.23 6.00 4.17 643 31.7kg Zulu Zeus Dance Of Love $12.00
4 6 LAPORTE (6) Stephen Attwater 20.43 9.00 4.19 268 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $16.00
5 1 ONE VALLEY (1) Leon Cunningham 20.47 9.50 4.10 424 26.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $26.00
6 7 KELSO QUEEN (7) Roger O'Neill 20.50 10.00 4.18 355 26.1kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $8.00
7 8 ROCKET BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 20.51 10.00 4.32 887 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $41.00
8 3 SUNTANNED (3) John Corrigan 20.54 10.50 4.24 776 32.9kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $9.00
Race 8 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 350m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.00, 14.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAROQUE KNIGHT (4) Stephen Keep 19.72 0.00 4.17 871 32.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Heir $3.10
2 2 HOOTIN' ANNIE (2) Leon Cunningham 19.96 3.50 4.04 422 27.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $19.00
3 3 ZANTI GRACIE (3) Francis Jamieson 20.00 4.00 4.07 233 27.3kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $12.00
4 7 LENORA (7) Frank Hancock 20.04 4.50 4.00 114 25.0kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $5.50
5 1 ROSIE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 20.06 4.75 4.09 545 26.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $4.80
6 8 INSPIRE US (8) Colin Graham 20.14 6.00 4.15 356 23.9kg Moreira Someday Lady $26.00
7 5 IRRITATE (5) Steven Lockhart 20.28 8.00 4.16 667 31.1kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $34.00
8 6 LENRAY BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 22.96 46.25 4.32 788 32.6kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $3.60
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.08, 14.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KATANTI (6) John Catton 19.90 0.00 4.08 111 29.1kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $2.00
2 3 SIMPLY SLICK (3) Terry Duncan 20.21 4.25 4.21 652 31.8kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $18.00
3 1 SAROO DUDE (1) Gregory Hancock 20.24 4.75 4.11 323 33.1kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $3.80
4 4 WILGUNYA BOY (4) Douglas King 20.47 8.25 4.42 884 31.2kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $4.60
5 8 IN THE THIRTIES (8) Terry Duncan 20.50 8.50 4.14 235 27.3kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $12.00
6 2 EDEN FLYER (2) Steven Lockhart 20.57 9.50 4.16 446 34.0kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $26.00
7 5 KIARNI DECLAN (5) Jeanette Roche 20.65 10.50 4.29 567 33.9kg Dyna Double One Brandex $41.00
8 9 CINDY SWANS (7) Steven Lockhart 21.28 19.75 4.38 778 27.1kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $34.00
SCR 7 BIG SCREEN (7) Benjamin Ellis
Race 10 TVATI 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.10, 14.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. DUDE (8) Gregory Hancock 20.18 0.00 4.15 141 32.9kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $3.80
2 4 FABULOUS GAL (4) Terry Duncan 20.30 1.75 4.11 223 24.7kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $7.50
3 5 ROBELL SOPHIA (5) Benjamin Ellis 20.33 2.00 4.22 454 24.9kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $8.50
4 2 WILGUNYA SCOTT (2) Douglas King 20.44 3.75 4.10 512 29.0kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $14.00
5 7 SAM AND BILL (7) Gregory Hancock 20.60 6.00 4.31 888 33.7kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $6.00
6 6 GEORGE'S LUCK (6) Sharon Grey 20.62 6.25 4.21 367 23.1kg Moreira Opal Sannette $5.00
7 1 MR. DYNAMIC (1) Craig Mcphee 20.62 6.25 4.25 775 31.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $13.00
8 3 PHANTOM MENACE (3) Sonia Kempshall 20.68 7.00 4.15 636 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $5.00
Race 11 COSMIC BONUS MASTERS 350m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.17, 14.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GEORGIE BRANN (8) Tony Atkins 20.36 0.00 4.17 111 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Country Serenade $3.90
2 1 SAINT PABLO (1) Anthony Bunney 20.40 0.75 4.19 322 32.2kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $19.00
3 7 HUNTER KINGSBRAE (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 20.53 2.25 4.28 454 33.2kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $3.30
4 2 BOBBY BRANN (2) Tony Atkins 20.55 2.50 4.33 663 32.6kg Fabregas Trident Tia $2.50
5 4 FLOKI JAPPA (4) Sonia Kempshall 20.79 6.00 4.19 235 30.2kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $10.00
6 3 KINGSBRAE JOANNE (3) Joshua Wells 20.92 8.00 4.25 546 24.2kg Banjo Boy Porky Teller $19.00
SCR 6 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (6) Colin Graham
Race 12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.96, 20.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSTED AXEL (8) John Catton 25.71 0.00 9.15 333 30.6kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $3.30
2 4 DOUBLE KLATCHES (4) Sonia Kempshall 25.75 0.75 9.07 222 30.3kg Dyna Double One Setelia $8.00
3 1 PEARSON (1) Julie King 25.79 1.00 8.96 611 29.3kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $4.40
4 7 ELECTRIFYING (7) Gary Gardner 25.84 1.75 9.37 476 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $41.00
5 6 DOUBLE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 25.85 2.00 9.29 765 32.1kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $13.00
6 2 DON'T CHANGE (2) Glenda Dart 25.87 2.25 9.15 544 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $2.70
7 5 STEAL AWAY (5) Colin Graham 25.96 3.50 9.46 187 31.9kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $71.00
8 3 STRAWBERRY ELLY (3) Sharon Grey 26.06 5.00 9.23 858 24.0kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $13.00